Sunday, June 26, 2022
June 26, 2022

Linkedin Pinterest

High school scoreboard, results from May 21

By , Columbian sports staff
Published:

BASEBALL

4A STATE TOURNAMENT REGIONALS

Saturday’s Games

At Yakima County Stadium

Sumner 3, Kamiakin 1

Skyline 4, West Valley 2

Skyline 3, Sumner 0

At Heritage Field, Puyallup

Eastlake 5, Tahoma 2

Puyallup 6, Bothell 0

Puyallup 5, Eastlake 1

At Richland HS

Moses Lake 5, Curtis 1

Richland 12, Mount Si 2

Richland 2, Moses Lake 0

At RAC, Lacey

Issaquah 6, Camas 0

Olympia 3, Chiawana 1

Olympia 6, Issaquah 0

ISSAQUAH 6, CAMAS 0

Camas 000 000 0—0 3 1

Issaquah 004 002 x—6 4 0

Camas

Pitching — Ethan Hubbell 3.2 IP, 4 H, 4 R, 1 ER, 3 K, 2BB; Max Fraser 1.2 IP 0 H, 2 ER, 3 K, 4 BB; Ryan McClaskey 0.2 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 1 K, 2 BB; Highlights — Holt Williams 1-3; Max Fraser 1-3; Jake Swenson 1-2.

Issaquah

Pitching — Maxwell Goldberg 7 IP, 3 H, 0 R, 8 K, 1 BB. Highlights — Chandler Tuupo 1-2, R, 2 RBI; Joey Wilner 1-3; Preston Crockett 1-1, 2 R; Henry Hess 1-2, 2 R.

3A STATE TOURNAMENT REGIONALS

Saturday’s Games

At Parker Faller Field, Yakima

Kennewick 13, Eastside Catholic 3

Lincoln (Seattle) 8, Peninsula 0

Kennewick vs. Lincoln (Seattle)

At Mount Si HS, Snoqualmie

Lake Washington 3, Edmonds-Woodway 1

Mt. Spokane 11, Lynnwood 1

Mt. Spokane 5, Lk Washington 4

At Auburn HS

Mercer Island 8, Bainbridge 0

Auburn 7, Bishop Blanchet 6

Mercer Island 6, Auburn 1

At Bannerwood Park, Bellevue

West Seattle 4, Stanwood 1

Walla Walla 3, Bonney Lake 0

West Seattle 6, Walla Walla 5

2A STATE TOURNAMENT REGIONALS

Saturday’s Games

At Davis HS, Yakima

Enumclaw 2, Lynden 0

Ellensburg 6, Shelton 5

Enumclaw 2, Lynden 0

At Propstra Stadium

Columbia River 4, Steilacoom 1

Archbishop Murphy 3, West Valley-Spokane 1

Columbia River 10, Archbishop Murphy 0, 5 innings

At W.F. West HS

Ephrata 1, Fife 0

Tumwater 7, Shadle Park 1

Tumwater 2, Ephrata 1

At Foss HS

W.F. West 14, Anacortes 2

White River 5, North Kitsap 1

W.F. West 7, White River 4

COLUMBIA RIVER 4, STEILACOOM 1

Steilacoom 000 001 0—1 4 0

Col. River 030 010 x—4 6 0

Steilacoom

Pitching — Aidan Rady 5.1 IP, 6 H, 4 R, 4 ER, 5 K, 3 BB; Derrik Perez 0.2 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 1 K, 0 BB; Highlights — Reese Widman 1-3, R; Andrew Early 1-2; Caleb Bujacich 1-3, RBI; Cameron Macdonald 1-2.

Columbia River

Pitching — Sam Boyle 7 IP, 4 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 12 K, 2 BB; Highlights — Adam Deeney 1-2, R, RBI; Chris Parkin 1-3, RBI; Casey Struckmeier 1-3; Henry Palmersheim R, Kaeden Buhrmester 1-3, R; Kaden MacDonald 1-2, 2B, R, 2 RBI.

COLUMBIA RIVER 10, ARCHBISHOP MURPHY 0

Col. River 207 10—10 8 0

Arch. Murphy 000 00—0 4 5

Columbia River

Pitching — Noah Larson 5 IP, 4 H, 0 R, 6 K, 0 BB; Highlights — Adam Deeney 2-4, 2 R, RBI; Austin Habets R, RBI; Chris Parkin 1-3, 3 RBI; Casey Struckmeier R; Sam Boyle 2-3, R, 2 RBI; Cole Backlund R; Henry Palmersheim 1-2, R; Larson 1-2, R; Kaden MacDonald 1-2, R.

Archbishop Murphy

Pitching — Sam Hershberger 2 IP, 6 H, 7 R, 5 ER, 0 K, 2 BB; Jackson Bonnar 1 IP, 2 H, 2 R, 1 ER, 0 K, 1 BB; Tommy Zook 1.1 IP, 0 H, 1 R, 0 ER, 2 K, 2 BB; Spencer Locke 0.2 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 K, 0 BB. Highlights — Mathias Bolton 1-3; Jacob Shaw 1-2; Bonnar 1-1; Malaki Hernandez 1-1.

1A STATE TOURNAMENT REGIONALS

Saturday’s Games

At Wenatchee Rec Park

Chelan 4, Meridian 0

College Place 5, Klahowya 2

Chelan 14, College Place 1

At Daniels Field, Anacortes

Royal 7, La Center 6

Bellevue Christian 6, Elma 0

Bellevue Christian 8, Royal 3

At Ferris HS, Spokane

University Prep 11, Colville 3

Deer Park 2, Overlake-Bear Crk 1

University Prep 1, Deer Park 0

At Dream Field, Mt. Vernon

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 10, Quincy 0

King’s Way Christian 9, Naches Valley 7

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 9, King’s Way Christian 2

CEDAR PARK CHRISTIAN 9, KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 2

KW 001 010 0—2 6 4

CP 006 120 x—9 9 2

King’s Way Christian

Pitching — Marcus Whitney 2 IP, 5 R (3 ER), 4 H, 5 BB; Isaac Pisarczyk 2.2 IP, 4 R, 5 H, 4 BB; Ben Garl 1.1 IP; Highlights — Whitney 1-4; Makani Geisen 1-3 1R; Andrew Peru 2-3; Pisarczyk 1-4 2B RBI; Jack Somarakis 1-3.

KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 9, NACHES VALLEY 7

KW 250 101 0—9 9 5

NV 002 211 1—7 6 2

King’s Way Christian

Pitching — Makani Geisen 4 IP, 5 R, 3 H, 7 K, 8 BB; Noah Myers 3 IP, 2 R, 3 H, 3 K, 2 BB; Highlights — Marcus Whitney 1-3 RBI 3R; Geisen 2-3 2RBI 1R; Andrew Peru 1R; Isaac Pisarczyk 3-3 RBI; Ben Garl 1-4 3RBI; Derek Tarnoski 1-3 RBI; Carson Gilligan 1-3 1R; Brayden Disbrow 1R; Jace Barnes 1R; Jack Somarakis 1R.

ROYAL 7, LA CENTER 6

Royal 313 000 0—7 11 4

La Center 013 011 0—6 8 4

La Center

Pitching — Tyler Normine 2 IP, 7 R (1 ER), 6 H, 3 K; Austin Aseph 1 IP, 0 R, 2 H, 1 K; Alex Mora 4 IP, 0 R, 3 H, 3 K, 2 BB; Highlights — Caden Taylor 2-3 1R; Justin Fuller 1-3 RBI 1R SB; Normine SB; Smith Stimmel 1-4 2B 2RBI 1R; Mora 1-4 2R; Branson Castleberry 1-3 RBI; Levi Giles RBI; Wyatt Bethje 1-4; Garrett Maunu 1-4 1R.

2B STATE TOURNAMENT REGIONALS

Saturday’s Games

At Shadle Park HS

Okanogan 9, Tri-Cities Prep 1

Jenkins-Chewelah 14, Toledo 5

Jenkins-Chewelah 5, Okanogan 1

At Brewster HS

Brewster 10, Warden 2

Kalama 9, Friday Harbor 0

Brewster 3, Kalama 0

At Adna HS

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 11, Cle Elum-Roslyn 5

Colfax 10, Napavine 5

Colfax 9, NWC 8

At Castle Rock HS

Toutle Lake 4, Ilwaco 3

Forks 2, Liberty Bell 0

Toutle Lake 4, Forks 0

1B STATE TOURNAMENT REGIONALS

Saturday’s Games

At Larson Playfield, Moses Lake

Almira-Coulee-Hartline 5, Mount Vernon Christian 2

Naselle 13, Wilbur-Creston-Keller 0

Naselle 15, Almira-Coulee-Hartline 10

At Borleske Stadium, Walla Walla

DeSales 11, Odessa 1

Crosspoint 4, Liberty Christian 0

Crosspoint vs. DeSales

SOFTBALL

4A BI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Saturday’s Games

At Kent Service Fields, Kent

Semifinals

Kentwood 2, Olympia 1

Skyview 6, Puyallup 2

Winner-to-state

Emerald Ridge 14, Tahoma 3

Battle Ground 11, Graham Kapowsin 1

Championship

Kentwood 6, Skyview 0

Third place

Puyallup 12, Olympia 7

BATTLE GROUND 11, GRAHAM-KAPOWSIN 1, 5 inn.

GK 000 10 —1 3 3

BG 062 12 —11 14 0

Graham-Kapowsin

Pitching — Reagan Ovechka 4.2 IP, 14 H, 9 ER, 3 K, 2 BB, loss. Highlights — A. Harris 1-2, HR, RBI; C. Milton 1-2; I. Vargas 1-1.

Battle Ground

Pitching — Rylee Rehbein 5 IP, 3 H, 1 ER, 13 K, 0 BB, win. Highlights — Rylee Rehbein RBI; Kelly Monaghan 2-4, 2 RBI; Emma Elliott 2-3, RBI; Candice Adams 1-3, run, 2B; Liv Gruenberg 2-3, run, RBI; Cady Gruenberg 1-2, run; Brook Rausch 3-3, 3 runs; Katelyn Swanson 2-3, 2 runs; Hailey Ferguson 1-3, run, 2B, 3 RBI.

SKYVIEW 6, PUYALLUP 2

Skyview 400 020 0—6 10 1

Puyallup 000 101 0—2 8 1

Skyview

Pitching — Maddie Milhorn 7 IP, 8 H, 1 ER, 11 K, 3 BB, win. Highlights — Averie Sievers 1-4, run; Lauren Johnson 1-4; Kya Jenkins 3-4, 2 runs, HR, RBI; Addison Harmier 2-4, 2 runs, HR, 2 RBI; Maddie Milhorn 1-3, RBI; Skylar Groesbeck 1-3, 2B, 2 RBI; Kylie Lester 1-1.

Puyallup

Pitching — G. Ream 7 IP, 10 H, 6 ER, 12 K, 0 BB, loss. Highlights — C. Ream 1-4; G. Ream 3-4, run; L. Krick 2-4, 2B, RBI; P. Jamison 1-3, 2B, RBI; R. Thomas 1-2.

KENTWOOD 6, SKYVIEW 0

Skyview 000 000 0—0 2 2

K-wood 000 240 x—6 10 1

Kentwood

Pitching — Sara Wright 7 IP, 2 H, 0 ER, 17 K, 0 BB, win. Highlights — K. Kamimae 1-4, run; L. Rivera 3-4, 2 runs, 2B, RBI; Sara Wright 2-3, 2 HR, 5 RBI; S. Rothenberg 1-3; G. Musga 2-3, 2B; H. Jones 1-3, run.

Skyview

Pitching — Maddie Milhorn 4 IP, 4 H, 2 ER, 6 K, 0 BB, loss; Reese Perdue 0.2 IP, 4 H, 4 ER, 1 K, 0 BB; Avery Henderson 1.1 IP, 2 H, 0 R, 0 K, 1 BB. Highlights — Kya Jenkins 1-3; Maddi Scull 1-2.

3A BI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Saturday’s Games

At RAC, Lacey

Winner to state

Auburn Riverside 12 Auburn Mountainview 2

Heritage 10, Timberline 5

Semifinals

Bonney Lake 10, Yelm 0

Peninsula 10, Prairie 0

Championship

Peninsula 5, Bonney Lake 2

Third place

Yelm 12, Prairie 8

Fifth place

Timberline 12, Auburn Mountainview 1

HERITAGE 10, TIMBERLINE 5

Timberline 000 500 0—5 6 1

Heritage 002 053 x—10 9 2

Timberline

Pitching — Polanco 6 IP, 8 H, 8 R, 7 ER, 10 K, 4 BB; Covey 0 IP, 1 H, 2 ER, 0 K, 1 BB. Highlights — Fredrick 1-3, R; Jack 3-4, R, RBI; Polanco 2-3, 2R.

Heritage

Pitching — Makenzie Misner 7 IP, 6 H, 5 R, 4 ER, 9 K, 5 BB. Highlights — Lydia Schwenker 1-2, 3 R; Cayleigh White 1-4, R, 2 RBI, HR; Makenzie Misner  3-4, R, 4 RBI, HR; Larissa Villa 1-4, R, RBI, HR; Kylie Stroup 1-3; Hailey Dowell 1-2, 2 R, RBI, HR; Taylor Frost 1-2, 2 R.

PENINSULA 10, PRAIRIE 0

Prairie 000 00 —0 0 2

Peninsula 011 62 —10 11 0

Prairie

Pitching — Jade Hayslip 4.1 IP, 11 H, 10 R, 9 ER, 4 K, 4 BB.

Peninsula

Pitching — Kimball 5 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 14 K, 3 BB. Highlights — O’Reilly 1-3, R, RBI, 2B; Coit 2-4, R, 2 RBI, 2B; Kimball 1-3, 2 RBI, 2B; Estabrook 2-3, R, 2 RBI, 2B; Davis 1-1, 2 R; Sonnen 1-1, 2 R, RBI; Ruckle 2-3, 2 R.

YELM 12, PRAIRIE 8

Yelm 012 503 1—12 16 1

Prairie 010 061 0—8 11 2

Yelm

Pitching — Watts 4.1 IP, 6 H, 4 ER, 6 K, 2 BB; Erickson 2.2 IP, 5 H, 4 R, 3 ER, 3 K, 0 BB. Highlights — Dewees 1-3, R; Thompson 3-5; Aven 1-4, R, RBI, HR; Hicks 2-5, R, RBI; Lawson 1-3, R; Jennings 4-4, 4 R, 4 RBI, HR, 3B, 2B; Embrey 3-4, R, 5 RBI; Cederburg 1-4, RBI.

Prairie

Pitching — Rylee Wall 3.2 IP, 11 H, 8 ER, 2 K, 1 BB; Jade Hayslip 3.1 IP, 5 H, 4 ER, 1 K, 0 BB. Highlights — Pravina Blunk 3-3, 2 R, RBI, 2B, SB; Alysia Fraly 1-3, R, 4 RBI, HR; Payton Blunt 1-4, R; Jade Hayslip 1-3, R; Ashlee Porter 3-4, 2 R, RBI, 2B; Abbey Bishop 1-4, RBI.

1A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Saturday’s Games

At Fort Borst Park, Centralia

Championship

Eatonville 5, Hoquiam 3

Loser-out

Castle Rock 6, Montesano 2

Columbia-White Salmon 13, Elma 8

Winner-to-state

Castle Rock 5, Columbia-White Salmon 1

BOYS SOCCER

4A STATE PLAYOFFS

Saturday’s Games

Quarterfinals

Skyline 5, Kamiak 2

Wenatchee 2, Issaquah 0

Bellarmine 1, Newport 0

Pasco 3, Camas 1

PASCO 3, CAMAS 1

Camas

Goals (assists) — Kevin Klave (Jeremy Mohn). Goalkeeper saves — Hayden Rouse 2.

Halftime — 0-0.

3A STATE PLAYOFFS

Saturday’s Games

Quarterfinals

O’Dea 2, Hazen 0

Lakeside 4, Peninsula 1

Mercer Island 2, Lincoln (Seattle) 1

Monroe 2, Seattle Prep 1

2A STATE PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals

Saturday’s Games

Squalicum 2, E.Valley-Yakima 0

Sammamish 4, Franklin Pierce 1

Burlington-Edison 1, Tumwater 0

Columbia River 3, Othello 0

COLUMBIA RIVER 3, OTHELLO 0

Columbia River

Goals (assists) — Alex Harris (Alex Brown), Harris (John Paul Guzman), Harris (Hunter Cunningham). Goalkeeper saves — Cameron Harris 2.

Halftime: River 1-0

1A STATE PLAYOFFS

Saturday’s Games

Quarterfinals

Seattle Academy 1, Connell 0

The Bush School 2, Lakeside 0

University Prep 3, Cascade (Leavenworth) 2, OT

Highland 2, Toppenish 0

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

4A BI-DISTRICT MEET

At French Field, Kent

Friday’s results

Local state qualifiers

200 — 2, Tobias Merriweather (Union) 22.12; 4, Aiden Montigny (Camas) 22.28; 3,200 — 6, Marius Lafond (Union) 9:44.17; 300 hurdles — 2, Benjamin Haywood (Union) 39.17; 1,600 relay — 3, Union (Smoot, Hallead, Drobinski, Merriweather) 43.60; 5, Camas (Fullard-Leo, Criddle, Vanderwood, Montigny) 44.01; Shot put — 2, Hunter Greene (Camas) 49-1; Discus — 4, Hunter Greene (Camas) 139-11; Pole vault — 3, Isaiah Lewis (Skyview) 13-0; 4t, Brody Larson 12-6.

3A BI-DISTRICT MEET

At French Field, Kent

Friday’s results

Team scores — 1, Yelm 95; 2, Gig Harbor 75; 3, Lakes 53; Also: 12, Mountain View 32; 13, Kelso 18; 15, Evergreen 16; 25, Heritage 2; 26, Prairie 1.

Local state qualifiers

800 — 6, Branden Chou (Mountain View) 1:59.61; Javelin — 7, Nikolas Strait (Mountain View) 156-5; High jump — 7, Quincy Lopez (Heritage) 5-10; Long jump — 1, Jonathan Landry (Evergreen) 23-0.5.

2A DISTRICT MEET

At Shelton HS

Friday’s results

Team scores — 1, Tumwater 129; 2, Washougal 76; 3, W.F. West 66; Also: 4, Mark Morris 51; 4, R.A. Long 51; 6, Columbia River 40; 7, Hockinson 32; 10, Woodland 22; 11, Hudson’s Bay 16; 12, Ridgefield 13; 13, Fort Vancouver 4.

Local state qualifiers

100 — 2, Enzo Oliverio (Hoc) 11.19; 200 — 2, Enzo Oliverio (Hoc) 22.77; 400 — 1, Adam Williams (HB) 53.15; 800 — 2, Timothy Bradshaw (Rid) 2:00.70; 4, Eric Bauman (MM) 2:01.46; 1,600 — 2, Daniel Barna (CR) 4:18.82; 3,200 — 1, Daniel Barna (CR) 9:39.68; 4, Joran Lamoreaux (Wood) 9:49.76; 110 hurdles — 3, Kobe Parlin (MM) 15.99; 4, Cole Logan (Wood) 16.06; 300 hurdles — 1, Cole Logan (Wood) 40.69; 2, Koynn Williamdyke (RAL) 42.26; 3, Tucker Kneipp (Was) 42.83; 4, Connor LaRue (HB) 43.51; 400 relay — 1, Woodland (McShannon, Logan, Stover, Parker) 44.15; 3, R.A. Long (Woodall, Nguyen, Akinola, Williamdyke) 44.32; 4, Hockinson (Wheeler, Johnson, Northrup, Oliverio) 44.44; 1,600 relay — 2, Hudson’s Bay (Gonzales, Williams, Gonzalez, LaRue) 3:32.83; 4, Mark Morris (Deacon, White, Lamb, Bauman) 3:34.42; Discus — 2, Jaxon Cook (RAL) 131-6; 4, Ryker Loukkula (CR) 126-5; Javelin — 1, Cody Wheeler (Hoc) 201-4; 3, Jakob Braunstein (Rid) 171-8; 4, Hewson Nguyen (RAL) 159-10; Pole vault — 2, Tanner Hadley (Was) 12-6; Long jump — 2, Deacon Dietz (MM) 20-4; 3, Kenyon Johnson (Hoc) 20-1.25; 4, Hewson Nguyen (RAL) 20-1; Triple jump — 3, William Cooper (Was) 40-1; 4, Hewson Nguyen (RAL) 39-8.25.

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

4A BI-DISTRICT MEET

At French Field, Kent

Friday’s results

Team scores — 1, Tahoma 103; 2, Curits 93; 3, South Kitsap 77. Also: 6, Camas 51; 9, Skyview 30; 14, Union 17; 19, Battle Ground 2.

Local state qualifiers

200 — 4, Madison Hubbard (Camas) 25.73; 5, Dea Covarrubias (Skyview) 25.89; 800 — 6, Daphne Evenson (Skyview) 2:20.05; 1,600 relay — 4, Skyview (Evenson, Ntekpere, Reed, Covarrubias) 4:03.04; Shot put — 2, Ariel Ammentorp (Union) 37-7.5; 6, Hannah Kim (Camas) 34-7.5; Triple jump — 3, Cecelia Fox-Middleton (Skyview) 36-10.

3A BI-DISTRICT MEET

At French Field, Kent

Friday’s results

Team scores — 1, Capital 76; 2, Central Kitsap 66; 3, Kelso 56. Also: 11, Evergreen 22; 15, Prairie 20; 21, Heritage 4.

Local state qualifiers

300 hurdles — 1, Grace Twiss (Evergreen) 45.11; 3, Josie Settle (Kelso) 46.07; Shot put — 1, Erin Tack (Kelso) 38-9.75; 4, Ruby Sereday (Kelso) 36-0; Pole vault — 2, Rielee Gourde (Kelso) 11-0; High jump — 4, Josie Settle (Kelso) 5-2; 5, Ilia Field (Heritage) 5-0; Long jump — 1, Kara Mattson (Prairie) 17-11.75; 4, Josie Settle (Kelso) 17-3.

2A DISTRICT MEET

At Shelton HS

Friday’s results

Team scores — 1, Aberdeen 105; 2, W.F. West 55; 3, Tumwater 53; Also: 5, Hockinson 36; 6, R.A. Long 34; 7, Woodland 30; 8, Mark Morris 29; 9, Columbia River 27; 10, Washougal 24; 10, Hudson’s Bay 24; 13, Ridgefield 21.

Local state qualifiers

100 — 3, Emma Fisher (MM) 12.92; 200 — 2, Emma Fisher (MM) 26.86; 3, Logann Dukes (CR) 27.14; 400 — 2, Jamie Maas (Was) 59.20; 3, Kathryn Chapin (RAL) 1:01.13; 800 — 1, Jamie Maas (Was) 2:21.72; 3, Hanna Bailey (CR) 2:23.53; 4, Sydnee Boothby (Was) 2:23.85; 1,600 — 2, Elle Thomas (Was) 5:11.04; 3, Sydnee Boothby (Was) 5:16.50; 4, Hanna Bailey (CR) 5:21.87; 3,200 — 2, Elle Thomas (Was) 11:25.77; 3, Sydnee Boothby (Was) 12:02.13; 100 hurdles — 2, Erica Snyder (MM) 16.36; 4, Breyelle Box (RAL) 16.47; 300 hurdles — 1, Ada Owens (HB) 47.06; 2, Emma Fisher (MM) 48.57; 400 relay — 2, Columbia River (Gravel, Schweppe, Lungwitz, Dukes) 51.43; 3, R.A. Long (Kersavage, Spaulding, Box, Chapin) 51.61; 800 relay — 3, Hockinson (Birkinbine, Roscoe, Ritter, Stidum) 1:49.60; 4, Columbia River (Burgad, Schweppe, Orizotti, Dukes) 1:49.85; 1,600 relay — 3, Mark Morris (White, Rubash, Fisher, Allen) 4:17.49; 4, Hudson’s Bay (Naylor, Owens, Damos, Gonzalez) 4:18.08; Shot put — 2, Maria Sheldon (RAL) 36-2; 3, Savea Mansfield (Was) 34-7; Discus — 1, Maria Sheldon (RAL) 113-2; 3, Logan DeJong (CR) 101-8; 4, Iris Hancock (Was) 101-4; Javelin — 2, Kelli Krsul (Rid) 120-4; High jump — 1, Autumn Pietz (Wood) 4-10; 2t, Sydney George (Wood) 4-8; 2t, Carissa DeLaRocha (Was) 4-8; 4, Jaiden Bea (Was) 4-8; Pole vault — 1, Celia Racanelli (Hoc) 9-0; 3t, Karli Kersavage (RAL) 8-6; Long jump — 1, Celia Racanelli (Hoc) 16-2.25; 3, Erica Snyder (MM) 16-0; Triple jump — 2, Erica Snyder (MM) 35-3; 4, Celia Racanelli (Hoc) 32-9.75.

Support local journalism

Your tax-deductible donation to The Columbian’s Community Funded Journalism program will contribute to better local reporting on key issues, including homelessness, housing, transportation and the environment. Reporters will focus on narrative, investigative and data-driven storytelling.

Local journalism needs your help. It’s an essential part of a healthy community and a healthy democracy.

Community Funded Journalism logo
Loading...