Monday, January 30, 2023
Jan. 30, 2023

Linkedin Pinterest

High School Scoreboard, results from Nov. 30

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

THURSDAY’S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Fort Vancouver at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Corbett (Ore.) at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Mountain View at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Woodland, 7:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Tumwater, 7 p.m.

Montesano at La Center, 7 p.m.

Toutle Lake at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Skyview, Heritage, Battle Ground, Fort Vancouver at Prairie jamboree, 3 p.m.

Castle Rock at Kelso, 5:30 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

NON-LEAGUE

KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 54, COLUMBIA RIVER 44

KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN (1-0) — Will Bump 0, Ryan Tyler 12, Giovanny Evanson 30, Isaac Pisarczyk 0, Alex Fulton 0, Matthew Belefski 5, Jamison Duke 6, Hunter Baron 0, Dave Struthers 0. Totals 17 (2) 18-23 54.

COLUMBIA RIVER (0-2) — Hezekiah Ponder 7, Ari Richardson 19, Miles Fitzwilson 0, John Reeder 0, Carter Sheron 0, Aaron Hoey 6, Adam Reeder 11, N. Valdez 1. Totals 15 (8) 6-12 44.

KWC 12 12 11 19—54

River 12 6 10 16—44

HOCKINSON 59, CENTRALIA 32

CENTRALIA — Brady Sprague 2, Cohen Ballard 8, Aiden Haines 0, Darrell Neuert 4, Jordan Yeung 2, Von Wasson 6, Carlos Vallejo 10. Totals 11 (0) 10-23 32.

HOCKINSON — Igor Povazhniuk 18, Daniel Fedorenko 4, Logan Wall 4, Grant Gumringer 4, Wyatt James 6, Tanner Williams 4, Brody Bonife 0, Ethan Wall 0, Tyler Bunting7, Kirby VanderHouwen 3, Branden Correy 0, Ryker Kitchen 5, Andrew Meier 4, Braxten Richardson 0. Totals 24 (6) 5-8 59.

Centralia 6 8 7 11—32

Hockinson 18 5 10 24—59

JV — Hockinson 69-23. C — Hockinson 56-16.

HERITAGE 72, WASHOUGAL 65

HERITAGE — Vernon Onick 26, Jose Zacarias 13, Hanson Bui 0, D’Lo Holmes 3, Michael Houston 2, Jo’siah Osburn 4, Jarius Brown 8, Micah Cunningham 1, Quincy Gill 15. Totals 24 (8) 16-25 72.

WASHOUGAL — Sam Evers 13, Liam Atkin 4, Mather Minnis 8, John Costa 5, Holden Bea 20, Jack Dolan 0, Mason Darling 0, Gabriel Lowery 0, Johny Sidwell 8, Nolan Johnson 7. Totals 28 (3) 6-8 65.

Heritage 12 17 21 22—72

Washougal 11 20 16 18—65

GIRLS BASKETBALL

NON-LEAGUE

BEAVERTON (Ore.) 43, CAMAS 29

BEAVERTON (Ore.) — Ayesha Herrera 0, Indie Browning 2, Anna Sandstrom 2, Faith Meyer 3, Lainey Spear 13, Zoe Borter 14, Jaydin Lutu 0, Madison Naro 9. Totals 16 (8) 3-4 43.

CAMAS — Reagan Jamison 6, Kendall Mairs 3, Riley Sanz 3, Sophie Buzzard 0, Kendall Bachelder 0, Baylie Farra 2, Brianna Forbess 0, Addison Harris, 5 Keirra Thompson 12. Totals 9 (3) 8-16 29. Totals 0-0 0-0 00.

Beaverton 11 17 8 7—43

Camas 6 4 8 11—29

ADNA 70, LA CENTER 12

LA CENTER — Jessie Tomberlin 0, Charli Hendrickson 0, Bella D’Emilio 0, Jane Cotte 0, Talia Wise 8, Pearl Muhareb 2, Adyson Maddock 0, Mekenzie Schockelt 2, Sadie Pratt 0, Sanee Walker 0. Totals 4 (2) 2-6 12.

ADNA — Lydia Tobin 0, Danika Hallom 10, Lena McClosky 0, Brooklyn Loose 17, Gaby Guard 20, Ava Humphrey 6, Kendall Humphrey 0, Natalie Loose 5, Karlee Von Moos 6, Ashlee Von Moos 0, Mararite Humphrey 0, Bailey Chapman 0. Totals 27 (13) 3-7 70.

La Center 3 5 0 4—12

Adna 28 19 13 10—70

GIRLS BOWLING

SKYVIEW 2106, PRAIRIE 1220

At Hazel Dell Lanes

PRAIRIE — Bella Hewes 102-119, Faith Ordway 83-69, Jen Cabusao 112-109, Kasumi Hori 211-177. Baker games 154-84.

SKYVIEW — Kennedy Brents 147-210, Kasey Pine 160-171, Lauren Gaynor 132-189, Addy Case 207-200, Karley Coleman 174-188. Baker games 139-189.

HERITAGE 1540, CAMAS 1460

At Big Al’s

CAMAS — Aleen Dihillon 120-106, Keiara Ressler 128-143, Audrey Fellows 105-128, Mercedes Gonzales 115-118, Abigail Seth 131-124. Baker games 127-115.

HERITAGE — Delilah Baranoff 86-98, Kiley Park 116-105, Emily Langevin 129-86, Alexis Fisher 121-158, Evalynn Ables 171-145. Baker games 159-166.

EVERGREEN 1657, UNION 1478

At Big Al’s

EVERGREEN — Zoey Mikkelsen 151-109, Chloe Shore 107-151, Aliesa Barber 91-99, Alexis Clarke 131-190, Kierra Wilcox 153-192. Baker games 168-115.

UNION — Sophia Tumelty 99-98, Danielle Campbell 117-147, Sydney Tran 96, Michelle Zhao 129, Jin Finklea 113-124, April Paulet 140-144. Baker games 102-169.

KELSO 1597, BATTLE GROUND 1443

At Tiger Bowl

BATTLE GROUND — Uta Jensen 98-75, Emberly Stephenson 91-119, Abby Johnson 138-148, Makayla Lynch 112-125, Emma Johnson 158-153. Baker games 119-107.

KELSO — Bre Foster 114-90, Laura Scholser 90, Maddy Wood 114-109, Lindsay Walker 148-120, Emily Strehle 190-243, Paige Molyneux 79. Baker games 129-141.

BOYS SWIMMING

MARK MORRIS JAMBOREE

150 medley relay — 1, Camas (Tyler Sutherland, Tenzin Kelsang) 1:23.66; 2, Hockinson (Liam Dunn, Parker Dangleis, Nathan Chung) 1:24.55.

150 freestyle — 1, Sahn Kim (Camas) 1:21.47; 2, Jack Houlahan (Prairie) 1:28.99; 3, Lincoln Swift (Ridgefield) 1:29.25.

150 individual medley — 1, Adnrea Cavaliere (Kelso) 1:33.82; 2, Vladyslav Danylyuk (Prairie) 1:37.99; 3, Sang Van (Union) 1:38.80.

25 freestyle — 1, Tarik Kurta (Fort Vancouver) 11.52; 2, Reid Shepard (Union) 13.16; 3, Nathan Matous (Mountain View) 13.60.

20-yard plunge for distance — 1, Andrew Wessel (Camas) 30.00; 2, Kairos Phed (Prairie) 31.00; 3, Nathan Kim (Camas) 32.00.

50 butterfly — 1, Tarik Kurta (Fort Vancouver) 25.64; 2, Kairos Phed (Prairie) 25.85; 3, Atali’i Scumalo (Camas) 27.66.

75 freestyle — 1, David Kilway (Mountain View) 38.92; 2, Ryan Tanner (Camas) 40.35; 3, Pranaya Shrestha (Camas) 41.60.

300 freestyle — 1, James Crawford (Camas) 2:58.48; 2, Kyle Stanton (Mark Morris) 3:11.75; 3, Braydon Johnson (Fort Vancouver) 3:49.71.

150 free relay — 1, Camas (Andrew Wessel, Aarnav Krishna, Isaac Yim) 1:14.16.

50 backstroke — 1, Vladyslav Danylyuk (Prairie) 28.29; 2, Aarnav Krishna (Camas) 30.12; 3, Tyler Sutherland (Camas) 31.20.

50 freestyle — 1, David Kilway (Mountain View) 29.68; 2, Owen Yam (Camas) 31.47; 3, Harry Deshazer (Washougal) 31.84.

300 free relay — 1, Camas (Sahn Kim, James Crawford, Nathan Kim) 2:31.56; 2, Hockinson (Parker Dangleis, Liam Dunn, Tobias Maitland) 2:41.06.

Loading...