Saturday, December 3, 2022
Dec. 3, 2022

Linkedin Pinterest

High school football scoreboard, results from Oct. 28

The Columbian
Published:

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Camas (6-3) 3 0

Skyview (7-2) 2 1

Union (3-6) 1 2

Battle Ground (2-7) 0 3

SKYVIEW 28, UNION 6

Skyview 0 7 7 14—28

Union 0 6 0 0—  6

Second quarter

U — Chase Lofton 6 pass from AJ Attaran (run failed)

S — Johnathan Stromberg 26 pass from Gavin Packer (Jimmy Garduno kick)

Third quarter

S — Jake Kennedy 6 run (Garduno kick)

Fourth quarter

S — Kennedy 3 run (Garduno kick)

S — Packer 18 pass from Kennedy (Garduno kick)

Individual statistics

RUSHING — Skyview: Trey Jacob 14-59, Jake Kennedy 16-57, Levi Webb 3-5, Gavin Packer 2-15. Union: Clayton Maus 4-30, Cody Zehner 2-3, Tyson Fuehrer 3-20, Luke Burbank 3-4, Chase Lofton 1-0, AJ Attaran 6-22.

PASSING — Skyview: Jake Kennedy 14-22-1-110, Gavin Packer 1-1-0-26; Union: AJ Attaran 13-21-1-152.

RECEIVING — Skyview: Gavin Packer 7-58, Riley Artis 2-8, Johnathan Stromberg 4-49, Trey Jacob 2-21. Union: Caden Drobinski 2-0, Chase Lofton 4-36, Ben Hallead 3-69, Toby Smoot 2-40, Luke Burbank 1-0, Cody Zehner 1-7.

CAMAS 42, BATTLE GROUND 0

B. Ground 0 0 0 0—0

Camas 14 7 21 0—42

First Quarter

C—Ethan Ouchi 31 pass from Taylor Ioane (Ouchi kick), 9:06

C—Nikko Speer 2 run (Ouchi kick), 4:01

Second Quarter

C—Ioane 21 run (Ouchi kick), 1:59

Third Quarter

C—Trenton Swanson 20 pass from Ioane (Ouchi kick), 8:57

C—Ioane 28 run (Ouchi kick), 6:21

C—Geoff Dixon 28 pass from Grady Milholen (Ouchi kick), 1:15

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Battle Ground: Jacob Champire 27-90, Michael Kennedy 5-39. Camas: Taylor Ioane 4-63, Reid Tennant 4-28, Nikko Speer 1-2, Titan Brody 5-32, Said Abdullah 9-44, Grady Milholen 1-2.

PASSING — Battle Ground: Jacob Champire 9-20-0-106. Camas: Taylor Ioane 15-26-1-208, Grady Milholen 1-1-0-28.

RECEIVING — Battle Ground: Noah Currie 2-10, Michael Kennedy 4-66, Saveliy Tkachenko 2-28, Munro Smith 1-2. Camas: Easton McCarty 3-34, Sam Stark 4-56, Reid Tennant 1-15, Ethan Ouchi 1-31, Trenton Swanson 5-58, Bradley Prouse 1-14, Geoff Dixon 1-28.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Kelso (6-2) 4 0

Evergreen (6-3) 2 2

Mountain View (5-4) 2 2

Prairie (6-3) 2 2

Heritage (0-9) 0 4

KELSO 29, EVERGREEN 22 (OT)

Kelso 0 7 15 0 7—29

Evergreen 9 0 13 0 0—22

First quarter

E — Jonathan Landry 65 pass from Khalil Osbin (kick blocked)

E — Cristian Chavarria 30 FG

Second quarter

K — Conner Noah 2 run (Tate Meade kick)

Third quarter

E —Landry 68 pass from Osbin (2pt PAT failed)

E — Arthur Ban 36 pass from Osbin (Chavarria kick)

K — Noah 1 run (Noah run)

K — Noah 3 run (Meade kick)

Overtime

K — Zeke Smith 13 pass from Tucker Amrine (Meade kick)

Individual statistics

RUSHING — Kelso: Noah 33-165; Judah Calixte 7-50; Amrine 1-1; Naiser Lukas 1-(minus 4); Team 2-(minus 9). Evergreen: LaDaimien McCord 14-95; Crace 7-28; Landry 7-28; Osbin 4-2; Mark Williams Jr. 2-1; Team 1-(minus 5).

PASSING — Kelso: Amrine 9-13-0-64; Evergreen: Osbin 7-15-0-197; Crace 3-9-0-44.

RECEIVING — Kelso: Smith 3-41; Easton Marshall 1-15; Calixte 1-4; Bannick Allen 1-2; Noah 3-2. Evergreen: Landry 5-141; Ban 2-71; Anthony Lamberth II 3-29.

PRAIRIE 50, HERITAGE 0

Heritage 0 0 0 0—0

Prairie 13 27 3 7—50

First Quarter

P — Aidan Miller 75 pass from Isaac Watson (Ashton Fergason kick)

P — Colby Majewski 22 run (extra point blocked)

Second Quarter

P — Pierson Lameh 40 run (Fergason kick)

P — AJ Burke 16 pass from Watson (Fergason kick)

P — Braedan Petrowski 6 pass from Watson (Fergason kick)

P — Ernesto Espinosa 3 run (run failed)

Third Quarter

P — Fergason 36 FG

Fourth Quarter

P — Petrowski 27 pass from Crousore (Fergason kick)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Heritage: Evan Buckman 8-6, Aeven Napoleon 2 (minus-5), Nathaniel Vega 2 -(minus-17), Cody Howell 3 -(minus-21), Team 3-(minus-33). Prairie: Majewski 9-65, Lameh 2-48, Espinosa 2-(minus-2), Miller 2-(minus-5), Braden McMoil 1-(minus-1), Noah Green 1-2, Nathan Phong 1-0, Fergason 1-(minus-3), Team 3-(minus-17).

PASSING — Heritage: Howell 3-6-48, Vega 3-10-26. Prairie: Isaac Watson 9-20-203-3, Nicholas Crousore 3-6-28-1.

RECEIVING — Heritage: Buckman 2-15, Luke Melvin 2-5, Jackson Graham 1-43, Ramek Sterling 1-11. Prairie: Miller 2-92, Phong 2-44, AJ Burke 2-34, Braedan Petrowski 2-33, Ethan Cabral 1-17, Samuel Alanis 1-10, Mekhi Rhone 1-6, Noah Johnson 1-(minus-5).

MOUNTAIN VIEW 45, RICHLAND 44

Mountain View 3 14 14 14—45

Richland 0 20 21 3—44

Scoring summary and stats unavailable

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Washougal (8-1) 7 0

Mark Morris (8-1) 6 1

Ridgefield (5-4) 5 2

Woodland (4-5) 3 4

Columbia River (4-5) 3 4

Hudson’s Bay (3-6) 2 5

Hockinson (3-6) 2 5

R.A. Long (0-9) 0 7

COLUMBIA RIVER 44, HUDSON’S BAY 8

Col. River 16 21 7 0—44

Hud. Bay 0 0 0 8—  8

First quarter

CR — Gage Newman 21 FG

CR — Jacobi Fobbs 60 pass from Adam Watts (Newman kick)

CR — Nathan Ianello 14 pass from Watts (kick failed)

Second quarter

CR — Reece Mickel 52 pass from Watts (Newman kick)

CR — Chris Parkin 76 pass from Watts (Newman kick)

CR — Thomas Blau 19 pass from Watts (Newman kick)

Third quarter

CR — Watts 64 run (Newman kick)

Fourth quarter

HB — Aqeel Bauman 4 run (Bauman run)

WASHOUGAL 58, HOCKINSON 40

Hockinson 14 14 0 12—40

Washougal 17 21 6 14—58

First quarter

H — Drake Wubben 17 pass from Jarod Oldham (John Charles kick)

W — Liam Atkin 5 run (Koby Johnson kick)

W — John Costa 35 pass from Holden Bea (Johnson kick)

H — Kasen Niemitalo 60 pass from Oldham (Charles kick)

W — Johnson 38 field goal

Second quarter

W — Bea 27 run (Johnson kick)

H — Charles 12 run (Charles kick)

W — Sam Evers 19 pass from Bea (Johnson kick)

H — Tristan Maldonado 20 pass from Oldham (Charles kick)

W — Evers 8 pass from Bea (Johnson kick)

Third quarter

W — Bea 2 run (run failed)

Fourth quarter

H — Charles 3 run (pass failed)

W — Bea 1 run (pass failed)

W — Atkin 10 run (Blake Mattern pass from William Cooper)

H — Oldham 2 run (pass failed)

Individual statistics

RUSHING — Hockinson: Charles 15-131, Wubben 14-102, Oldham 14-85, Maldonado 1-5, Drew Stockton 1-1. Washougal: Atkin 17-142, Bea 14-135, Cooper 6-45.

PASSING — Hockinson: Oldham 23-29-1-233. Washougal: Bea 20-25-0-295, Cooper 1-1-0-2.

RECEIVING — Hockinson: Enzo Oliverio 6-39, Charles 6-38, Wubben 4-46, Niemitalo 2-61, Maldonado 1-20, Carter Cameron 1-6, Ryder Stenersen 1-5. Washougal: Evers 10-97, Talon Connelly 5-107, Costa 2-57, Atkin 2-20, Jayson Graham 1-12, Mattern 1-2.

MARK MORRIS 35, R.A. LONG 13

M. Morris 13 8 14 0—00

R.A. Long 0 7 0 6—00

First quarter

MM — Langston Bartell 46 pass from Kellen Desbiens (Desbiens kick)

MM — Kobe Parlin 4 pass from Desbiens (kick failed)

Second quarter

MM — Dossen Morrow 4 run (2-pt try good)

RAL — TraMayne Jenkins 1 pass from Brady Mize (Layne Oberloh kick)

Third quarter

MM — Morrow 2 run (Desbiens kick)

MM — Parlin 1 run (Desbiens kick)

Fourth quarter

RAL — Jenkins 39 pass from Mize (kick failed)

RIDGEFIELD 31, WOODLAND 14

Ridgefield 12 6 7 6—31

Woodland 0 7 0 7—0

First quarter

R — Ben Concannon 30 pass from Logan DeBeaumount (kick failed)

R — Isaiah Cowley 3 pass from DeBeaumont (pass failed)

Second quarter

R — Cly Stephens 8 run (pass failed)

W — Landon Utter 53 pass from Brett Martynowicz (kick good)

Third quarter

R — Cly Stephens 4 run (kick good)

Fourth quarter

W — Justin Philpot 10 pass from Martynowicz (kick good)

R — Jahlil Lavine 5 pass from DeBeaumont (kick failed)

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

La Center (8-1) 4 0

Castle Rock (7-2) 4 1

Seton Catholic (5-4) 3 2

King’s Way Chr. (4-4) 2 3

Fort Vancouver (3-6) 1 3

Columbia-WS (0-9) 0 5

LA CENTER 31, CASTLE ROCK 0

C. Rock 0 0 0 0—0

La Center 7 3 14 7—31

First quarter

LC — Jalen Ward 50 pass from Tru Feldman (Ben Rembisz kick)

Second quarter

LC — Ben Rembisz 23 FG

Third quarter

LC — Levi Giles 89 kickoff return (Rembisz kick)

LC — Davari Grauer 80 pass from Feldman (Rembisz kick)

Fourth quarter

LC — Giles 29 pass from Feldman (Rembisz kick)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Castle Rock: Stephen Ibsen 24-68, Lane Partridge 4-17, Ian Burton 1-9, Owen Langdon 3-(-5), Trevor Rogen 6-(-38). La Center: Jalen Ward 9-76, Lane Roberts 5-23, Levi Giles 1-1, Tru Feldman 4-(-13).

PASSING — Castle Rock: Trevor Rogen 12-26-0-111, Stephen Ibsen 5-7-0-31. La Center: Tru Feldman 6-17-0-227.

RECEIVING — Castle Rock: Lane Partridge 9-89, Owen Langdon 5-30, Chase Rusher 1-8, Nolan Williams 2-15. La Center: Jalen Ward 1-50, Austin Nixon 1-16, Davari Grauer 2-87, Parker McKinney 1-45, Levi Giles 1-29.

SETON CATHOLIC 55, KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 34

King’s Way 0 12 6 16—34

Seton 20 14 14 7—55

First Quarter

SC — Joe Callerame 60 run (Zachary Nieda kick)

SC — Callerame 2 run (kick failed)

SC —Jacob Williams 35 run (Nieda kick)

Second Quarter 

KW — Ryan Charlton 3 run (kick failed)

SC — Callerame 54 pass from Kolton Gesser (Nieda kick)

SC — Callerame fumble recovery for score (Nieda kick)

KW — William Bump 26 pass from Brayden Schiefer (2 pt. failed)

Third Quarter    

SC — Williams 15 run (Nieda kick)

KW — Bump 10 pass from Schiefer (kick failed)

SC — Williams 59 run (Nieda kick)

Fourth Quarter    

KW — Charlton 2 run (2 pt. good)

SC — Williams 3 run (Nieda kick)

KW — Bump 24 pass from Schiefer (2 pt. good)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — King’s Way: Ryan Charlton 21-94, Brayden Schiefer 10-(-10), Aiden Sweeny 1-12, William Bump 1-(-5), Alec Charlton 1-11. Seton Catholic: Jacob Williams 12-182, Nathan Beaver 1-6, Joe Callerame 11-160, Kolton Gesser 3-(-30), Ryan Stuck 1-30, Garrett Nebels 2-3.

PASSING — King’s Way: Brayden Schiefer 16-38-2-180. Seton Catholic: Kolton Gesser 8-20-2-108.

RECEIVING — King’s Way: Ryan Charlton 2-20, Alec Charlton 1-5, Aiden Sweeney 5-72, Matthew Belefski 3-24, William Bump 4-51, Jacob McKenzie 1-8. Seton Catholic: Ryker Ruelas 2-19, Jacob Williams 2-19, Teddy Weiczorek 1-6, Joe Callerame 2-54, Max Ackerman 1-10.

FORT VANCOUVER 20, COLUMBIA-WHITE SALMON 0

Fort 7 0 13 0—20

Columbia-WS 0 0 0 0—0

First quarter

FV — Brayden Vilendre pass from Kaeleb Cvitkovich (Cvitkovich kick)

Third quarter

FV — Evan Mendez pass from Kaeleb Cvitkovich (Cvitkovich kick)

FV — Mendez pass from Cvitkovich (kick failed)

WASHINGTON SCORES

Friday’s Games

Auburn 37, Auburn Riverside 34

Bainbridge 42, Meadowdale 15

Bellevue 59, Hazen 0

Bonney Lake 34, Silas 21

Bothell 36, Mount Si 35

Bremerton 36, Sequim 29

Burlington-Edison 42, Archbishop Murphy 7

Capital 21, River Ridge 8

Cashmere 42, Quincy 6

Central Kitsap 24, North Thurston 21

Chelan 21, Cascade (Leavenworth) 12

Cheney 28, Eisenhower 20

Chewelah 50, Davenport 0

Chiawana 51, Walla Walla 0

Cle Elum/Roslyn 20, Granger 14

College Place 63, Wapato 6

Columbia (Burbank) 89, Tri-Cities Prep 48

Colville 28, Deer Park 21

Coupeville 43, Friday Harbor 14

Darrington 30, Concrete 18

DeSales 76, Garfield-Palouse 8

Eastlake 28, North Creek 24

Eastmont 37, Moses Lake 35

Edmonds-Woodway 26, Oak Harbor 21

Emerald Ridge 42, Rogers (Puyallup) 14

Enumclaw 73, White River 21

Ephrata 28, Ellensburg 7

Ferndale 34, Monroe 28

Freeman 51, Medical Lake 8

Goldendale 56, Highland 3

Gonzaga Prep 56, Lewis and Clark 20

Issaquah 38, Everett 14

Juanita 28, Mercer Island 6

Kamiak 21, Mariner 7

Kamiakin 42, Pasco 7

Kennewick 34, Hermiston, Ore. 12

Kentridge 27, Kentwood 8

King’s 21, Cedarcrest 10

Lake Stevens 57, Glacier Peak 17

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 35, Riverside 10

Liberty 27, Lake Washington 24

Lincoln 38, Spanaway Lake 19

Lindbergh 41, Foster 6

Lynden 23, Anacortes 13

Montesano 62, Elma 0

Mossyrock 72, Oakville 12

Mount Baker 48, Lynden Christian 34

Mt. Spokane 20, Mead 10

Muckleshoot Tribal School 58, Sound Christian 28

Naches Valley 32, La Salle 22

Neah Bay def. Lummi, forfeit

Nooksack Valley 44, Blaine 7

North Kitsap 42, Olympic 0

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 21, Colfax 0

Ocosta 34, North Beach 14

Okanogan 61, Brewster 21

Othello 35, East Valley (Yakima) 10

Pomeroy 62, Sunnyside Christian 48

Prosser 52, Selah 7

Ridgeline 42, Ferris 21

River View 35, Dayton/Waitsburg 0

Royal 36, Connell 0

Sammamish 26, Interlake 7

Shadle Park 49, East Valley (Spokane) 0

Shelton 41, Aberdeen 34

South Whidbey 36, Granite Falls 12

St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 63, Touchet 20

Stadium 42, Evergreen (Seattle) 18

Sultan 24, Klahowya 19

Sumner 56, South Kitsap 20

Sunnyside 28, Davis 8

Tenino 46, Rochester 16

Thomas Jefferson 27, Todd Beamer 7

Toppenish 21, Zillah 0

Tumwater 58, Black Hills 7

University 32, Central Valley 21

W. F. West 55, Centralia 7

Wahluke 30, Kiona-Benton 27, 2OT

Washington 33, Franklin Pierce 28

West Valley (Spokane) 41, Pullman 24

West Valley (Yakima) 28, Wenatchee 9

Woodinville 17, Skyline 7

OREGON SCORES

Friday’s Games

Adrian 66, Union 20

Alsea 31, Falls City/Kings Valley Charter Co-op 15

Ashland 39, Klamath 36

Bandon 27, North Douglas 22

Banks 51, North Marion 6

Barlow 14, Sandy 3

Bend 40, Mountain View 14

Camas Valley 32, Crosspoint Christian 20

Cascade Christian 35, South Umpqua 6

Century 26, McMinnville 22

Clackamas 34, Reynolds 7

Clatskanie 46, Gaston 38

Coquille 21, St. Mary’s 0

Crane def. Wallowa, forfeit

Crater 54, South Eugene 6

Crook County 28, Madras 0

Culver 34, Colton 22

Dayton 56, Amity 20

Elkton 59, Jewell 13

Estacada 58, Woodburn 12

Gladstone 27, La Salle 7

Gold Beach 46, Glide 6

Grants Pass 49, Roseburg 26

Henley 56, North Bend 24

Heppner 20, Umatilla 12

Hidden Valley 28, Cottage Grove 26, OT

Jefferson PDX 56, McDaniel 0

Jesuit 63, Beaverton 13

Kennedy 24, Santiam Christian 20

Kennewick, Wash. 34, Hermiston 12

Knappa 54, Sheridan 0

La Grande def. The Dalles, forfeit

Lakeridge 14, Lake Oswego 9

Lakeview 42, Sutherlin 14

Lebanon 41, Silverton 20

Lincoln 36, Cleveland 8

Lost River 55, Prospect 6

Lowell 52, Oakridge 0

Marist 21, Junction City 7

Mazama 44, Marshfield 15

McKay 20, West Albany 14

Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 60, Monument/Dayville 12

Monroe 44, Central Linn 8

Mountainside 42, Aloha 0

Myrtle Point 58, Mohawk 8

Nelson 40, Gresham 0

Nestucca 37, Willamina 26

Newberg 48, Glencoe 13

North Eugene 42, Willamette 27

North Medford 35, South Medford 0

North Valley 52, Phoenix 14

Oakland 56, Reedsport 16

Ontario 44, Nyssa 14

Pendleton 49, Baker 7

Philomath 33, Sweet Home 20

Prairie City 46, Echo 41

Rainier 18, Valley Catholic 0

Ridgeview 19, Redmond 13, 2OT

Riverside 40, McLoughlin 18

Roosevelt 3, Grant 0

Salem Academy 33, Newport 12

Scio 43, Jefferson 0

Seaside 31, St. Helens 16

Sherwood 20, Liberty 19

Sisters 42, Harrisburg 14

South Salem 33, North Salem 14

South Wasco County 49, Joseph 28

Southridge 42, Centennial 6

Sprague 35, McNary 7

Springfield 30, Eagle Point 29

St. Paul 52, Perrydale 0

Stanfield 22, Irrigon 12

Stayton 21, Cascade 18

Thurston 44, Churchill 0

Tillamook 56, Milwaukie 6

Toledo 56, Taft 42

Tualatin 31, Tigard 21

Vale 40, Burns 7

Wells 58, Franklin 28

West Linn 55, Oregon City 13

Westview 37, Sunset 7

Wilsonville 42, Putnam 14

Yamhill-Carlton def. Corbett, forfeit

Loading...