Saturday, December 10, 2022
Dec. 10, 2022

Linkedin Pinterest

High school scoreboard, results from Sept. 1

By , Columbian sports staff
Published:

FRIDAY’S SCHEDULE

FOOTBALL

Hudson’s Bay vs. Heritage, 4:30 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Eisenhower vs. Evergreen, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Mark Morris at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Camas at Yelm, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Jesuit (Ore.), 7 p.m.

Timberline at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Nooksack Valley, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Auburn, 7 p.m.

Columbia River vs. Foss, 6 p.m. at Mount Tahoma HS

Hockinson at La Center, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock vs. R.A. Long, 7 p.m. at Longview Memorial Stadium

W.F. West at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Goldendale at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Rochester at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Camas, Columbia River, Evergreen, King’s Way Christian, La Center, Mountain View, Prairie, Seton Catholic, Skyview at Clark County Jamboree, 3;30 p.m. at Vancouver Lake Park

BOYS GOLF

MOUNTAIN VIEW 144, CAMAS 155

At par-35 Fairway Village

MOUNTAIN VIEW — individual scores not reported

CAMAS — individual scores not reported

JV — Camas won.

UNION 161, PRAIRIE 170

At par-36 Glendoveer West

UNION — Mason Bluestein 38, Laredo Maldonado 39, Ty Rushing 41, Paxton Heitsch 46.

PRAIRIE — Jack Leidy 38, Jack Dahlberg 39, Brecken Desmet 44, Nolan Niesz 49, Jackson Upton 50, Chase Questad 53.

JV — Union won.

RIDGEFIELD 170, HERITAGE 237

At par-37 Tri-Mountain

RIDGEFIELD — Max Daniels 41, Tyler Whitmore 42, Jack Brown 43, Parker Daniels 44, Drew Krsul 46, Lucas Wikstrom 47.

HERITAGE — Tanner Moody 44, Gavin Snigur 61, Ian Roadifer 65, Zach Wavra 67.

FOOTBALL

Thursday’s scores

Aiea, Hawai’i 38, Woodinville 14

Eatonville 47, Olympic 27

Enumclaw 29, Peninsula 27

Graham-Kapowsin 56, Rogers (Puyallup) 0

Highline 44, Steilacoom 0

Kentlake 28, Franklin 6

Pomeroy 42, Orofino, Idaho 0

Royal 34, Toppenish 6

Squalicum 28, Orting 21

White River 21, Capital 20, 2OT

Woodland 22, Kalama 0

Loading...