Tuesday, November 29, 2022
Nov. 29, 2022

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly high school sports schedule, Sept. 19-25

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

MONDAY, SEPT. 19

BOYS TENNIS

Camas at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

R.A. Long at Heritage, DH, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Evergreen, DH, 4 p.m.

Union at Skyview, DH, 4 p.m.

Camas at Battle Ground, DH, 4 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Rochester vs. R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m. at Mint Valley

Columbia River vs. Washougal, 3:30 p.m. at Orchard Hills GC

TUESDAY, SEPT. 20

VOLLEYBALL

Battle Ground at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Oregon City at Camas, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Union at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Woodland, 7 p.m.

La Center at Montesano, 5:30 p.m.

Riverside (Ore.) at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Napavine, 7 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Three Rivers Christian, 6 p.m.

Willapa Valley at Firm Foundation, 6 p.m.

Oregon School for the Deaf at Washington School for the Deaf, 6 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Prairie at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Lake Oswego (Ore.) at Camas, 7 p.m.

Skyview vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Union at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Hood River Valley (Ore.) at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Seton Catholic, 6 p.m.

Stevenson at La Center, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Tenino, 7 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Heritage, Battle Ground at Camas, 4 p.m.

Kelso, Union at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Prairie, Evergreen at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris, Hudson’s Bay vs. Ridgefield, 4 p.m. at Whipple Creek Trails

Washougal, Woodland vs. R.A. Long, 4 p.m. at Lake Sacajawea, Longview

BOYS GOLF

Evergreen vs. Camas, 3:30 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Union vs. Kelso, 2:30 p.m. at Three Rivers

Battle Ground vs. Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Hockinson vs. Woodland, 3:30 p.m.

Ridgefield vs. Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m. at Longview CC

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

Hudson’s Bay at Kelso, DH, 4 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 21

CROSS COUNTRY

Fort Vancouver, Hockinson vs. Columbia River, 4 p.m. at Vancouver Lake

BOYS TENNIS

Skyview at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Battle Ground vs. Union, 3:30 p.m. at Camas Meadows

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

Mountain View at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Kelso, 4 p.m.

GIRLS SWIMMING

Camas, Washougal, Hockinson, La Center at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

Columbia River, Fort Vancouver, Hudson’s Bay, Skyview at Kelso, 5 p.m.

Battle Ground, Prairie vs. Mountain View, Union, Heritage, Evergreen, 4 p.m. at Cascade Athletic

THURSDAY, SEPT. 22

FOOTBALL

Ridgefield vs. Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Washington School for the Deaf at Northwest Christian-Lacey, 6 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Battle Ground at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Union, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Montesano, 7 p.m.

Heritage at La Center, 7 p.m.

Tenino at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Elma, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Toutle Lake, 7 p.m.

Firm Foundation at Pe Ell, 6 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Battle Ground at Union, 7 p.m.

Camas at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Washougal at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Stevenson, 5 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at La Center, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Skyview vs. Camas, 3:30 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Evergreen vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. at Fairway Village

Heritage vs. Prairie, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Fort Vancouver, Hudson’s Bay vs. R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m. at Mint Valley

Woodland vs. Columbia River, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

Washougal at Evergreen, DH, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Hudson’s Bay, DH, 4 p.m.

Union at R.A. Long, DH, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Columbia River, DH, 4 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 23

FOOTBALL

Battle Ground vs. Heritage, 4:30 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Kelso at Camas, 7 p.m. at Doc Harris Stadium

Kamiak vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Prairie vs. Union, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Evergreen vs. Foss, 7 p.m. at Mount Tahoma HS

Mountain View at Hanford, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Hockinson vs. R.A. Long, 7 p.m. at Longview Memorial Stadium

Mark Morris at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Montesano, 7 p.m.

Elma at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

St. Helens (Ore.) vs. Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m. at Columbia River HS

Seton Catholic at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian OPEN

VOLLEYBALL

Seton Catholic at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Camas at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

Washougal at Evergreen, DH, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at Prairie, DH, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Camas, DH, 4:30 p.m.

Kelso at Battle Ground, DH, 4 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 24

FOOTBALL

Connell at La Center, 1 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Heritage at Beaverton (Ore.) Tournament

Hockinson at King’s Way Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Tenino at Stevenson, 1:30 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

R.A. Long at Kelso, 2 p.m.

Stevenson at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

La Center at Bush, noon

King’s Way Christian at Columbia-White Salmon, 1 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Battle Ground, Camas, Mark Morris, Ridgefield, Seton Catholic, Skyview, Stevenson, Washougal at Nike Portland XC, 10:50 a.m. at Blue Lake Regional Park, Troutdale, Ore.

Cedar Tree Classical, Columbia River, Evergreen, Hockinson, King’s Way Christian, La Center, R.A. Long at Three Course Challenge, Camp Rilea, Seaside, Ore.

BOYS TENNIS

Mountain View at Thomas Jefferson Invitational

Support local journalism

Your tax-deductible donation to The Columbian’s Community Funded Journalism program will contribute to better local reporting on key issues, including homelessness, housing, transportation and the environment. Reporters will focus on narrative, investigative and data-driven storytelling.

Local journalism needs your help. It’s an essential part of a healthy community and a healthy democracy.

Community Funded Journalism logo
Loading...