Girls bowling

Published:

 

Girls bowling

KELSO 1849, PRAIRIE 1813

At Tiger Bowl

Kelso — Shandra Lucier 137-145, Brittany DeWitt 149-140, Teanna Price 130-130, Ashleigh Brackney 127-171, Kim Gustin 222-175. Baker games — 1541-169.

Prairie — Tessa Friason 148-162, Katy Friason 139-113, Theresa Kelly 179-94, Cassie Laughlin 147-164, Kathryn Comeau 132-179. Baker games — 154-203

JV — Kelso 1404-1390.

C — Kelso 1252-1052.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 2060, COLUMBIA RIVER 1536

At Bailey’s Classic Lanes

Columbia River — Kelsey Casto 96-121; Chrissy Polder 104-92; Katie Rupke 85-74; Kendra Preuss 142-185; Holly Naramore 182-194. Baker games — 124-137.

Mountain View — Nichole Hatton 172-179; Amelia Dale 179-147; Alvia Begay 171-192; Melody Begay 151-177; Kelcee Humphrey 204-211. Baker games — 151-126.

JV — Mountain View 1614-1200. C — Mountain View 1472-1044.

MARK MORRIS 2175, BG 2039

At Triangle Lanes

Battle Ground — Nicole Stanley 310, Tiffany McGill 314, Brianna Wessa 340, Madelyn Colistro, Madison Alamillo 299, Lindsey Quint 436. Baker games — 181-159.

Mark Morris — Mikayla Brown 356, Natalie Johnsen 389, Brittany Schlauch 292, Darion Kerr 330, Brittney Yoke 457. Baker games — 225-126.

JV — Mark Morris 1414-1379. C Battle Ground 1182-1173.

R.A. LONG 2028, HERITAGE 1825

At Triangle Lanes

Heritage — Amanda Van Meter 142-125, Tiffany Poe 159-99, Sylvia Hoel 126-92, McKayla Douglas 206-200, Anna Downs 203-116. Baker games — 189-166.

R.A. Long — Sarah N. 169-146, Camille Andes 142-120, Kayla Maki 165-149, Harley Dahlquist 135-236, Kelsey McNeal 235-180. Baker games — 184-167.

JV — Heritage 681-571.

UNION 1971, EVERGREEN 1788

At Big Al’s

Evergreen — Morgan Taylor 143-159, Brittany Utter 133-139, Shannon Miller 114-172, Stacey Detting 136-130, Madisen Shervey 182-157. Baker games — 170-153.

Union — Parker Bonife 171-173, Marinda Sanders 126-168, Nikki Cook 147-143, Sarah Dolan 171-162. Shelly Kanis 199-183. Baker games — 147-181.

JV — Union 1292, Evergreen 1000. C — Union 1145-944.

Football

Class 4A state tournament

Quarterfinals

Auburn (11-0) vs. Skyview (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Kiggins Bowl

Ferris (8-3) vs. Eisenhower (11-0), 1 p.m. Saturday at Zaepfel Stadium, Yakima

Skyline (9-2) at Curtis (11-0) , 7 p.m. Saturday

Issaquah (8-3) vs. Bothell (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Pop Kenney Stadium, Bothell

Class 3A state tournament

Quarterfinals

Lindbergh (10-1) at Liberty (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday

Lakes (11-0) vs. Mt Spokane (10-1), 1 p.m. Saturday at Joe Albi Stadium, Spokane

Bellevue (9-2) vs. Glacier Peak (9-2), 7 p.m. Saturday at Veterans Memorial Stadium, Snohomish

Meadowdale (11-0) vs. Union (10-1), 5 p.m. Saturday at McKenzie Stadium

Class 2A state tournament

Quarterfinals

Mark Morris (10-1) vs. Ellensburg (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Lampson Stadium, Kennewick

Othello (9-2) vs. West Valley-Spokane (11-0), 4 p.m. Saturday

Lynden (10-1) vs. Sequim (10-1), 6 p.m. Saturday at Silverdale Stadium

Archbishop Murphy (10-1) vs. W.F. West (11-0), 3 p.m. Saturday

Class 1A state tournament

Quarterfinals

Connell (11-0) vs. River View (9-2), 4 p.m. Saturday

Omak (7-3) vs. Chelan (5-5), 1 p.m. Saturday at Apple Bowl, Wenatchee

Cascade Christian (11-0) vs. Montsano (11-0), 7 p.m. Saturday

Nooksack Valley (9-2) at King’s (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday