Marriage dissolution

By Mary Ricks, Columbian News Assistant

Published:

 

Marriage dissolution

DECREES GRANTED

Boger, Stacy Lynn and Timothy Taiwan. Woman’s name changed to Jones.

Cockrum, Terry A. and Janssen-Cockrum, Elizabeth A. Woman’s name changed to Janssen.

Emerson, Roy F. and Donna M. Woman’s name changed to Gabriel.

Fontaine, Kandi Mae and Matthew David.

McDermott, James A. and Melissa D.

Mockovak, Heather S. and Grigsby, Thomas D.

Richie, Cassie and Robert.

PETITIONS FILED

Duncan, Jill and Trent.

Gildersleeve, June M. and Richard K.

Hetrick, Mary Helena and Tracy William.

Ivey, Angela and Dennis.

Marshall, Thomas J. and Jane A.

Norvell, Melissa M. and James T.

Sayles, Tami Lynn and Gary Ray.

Smith, Charlotte Victoria and Smith Jr., Harold William.

Vernon, Kylynn and Maynard, Thomas.

Wickham, Laura D. and Garrett C.

Zamora, Carla and Enriquez, Antonio Zamora.

Marriage licenses

Applications Filed Nov. 10

Becker, Linton Gene, 38, Vancouver, and Maderazo, Nila Bernaldo, 20, Vancouver.

Chumakov, Roman Vasilivich, 26, Vancouver, and Glushenko, Vera Aleksayevna, 20, Vancouver.

Dahlenburg, Christopher Charles, 31, Vancouver, and Archer, Elizabeth Anne, 29, Vancouver.

De Girolamo, Francis William, 55, Vancouver, and Richardson, Susane Marie, 57, Gresham, Ore.

Irwin, Michael James, 38, Carson, and Hildenbrand, Amanda Jo, 27, Carson.

Lange Jr., Luvern Leroy, 68, Camas, and Miller, Sandra Kay, 67, Vancouver.

Applications Filed Nov. 12

Aguilar Jr., Frederick Thomas, 48, Vancouver, and Shove, Tara Lyne, 45, Vancouver.

Eng, Brenden Scott, 20, Camas, and Holland, April Rene, 30, Camas.

Erickson, Roger Lyndle, 51, Gresham, Ore., and Erickson, Terri Lynn, 51, Troutdale, Ore.

Felgen, Forrest Arthur, 34, Battle Ground, and Hundertmark, Kymberli Ann, 41, Battle Ground.

Galindo, Marcos Salgueiro, 49, Vancouver, and Kemper, Pamela Kay, 52, Vancouver.

Johnson, Marvin Lee, 67, Vancouver, and Wasen, Martha Sue, 65, Vancouver.

Ladyanov, Eduard Vladimir, 29, Vancouver, and Jorkina, Anna Alekseyevna Nest, 24, Longview.

Townley, Ryan Craig, 22, Yacolt, and Sasse, Whitney Rose, 17, Yacolt.

Applications Filed Nov. 13

Caicedo, Andres Estupinan, 33, Vancouver, and Wick, Kirsten Elise, 25, Vancouver.

Catron, Steven Dennis, 38, Vancouver, and Duran, Nicole Andrea, 29, Vancouver.

Hart, Anthony Jay, 47, Brush Prairie, and Ludahl, Rose Anne, 57, Battle Ground.

McWithey, Jerry Lee, 56, Vancouver, and Christie, Diane Marie, 51, Vancouver.

Obenchain, Theodore Guy, 72, Camas, and Tran-Giang, Jessica Oanh Hong, 47, Camas.

Saldivar, Stephen Daniel, 23, Vancouver, and O’Connor, Joana Cristine, 23, Vancouver.

Skube, Ford Levi, 24, Yacolt, and Dunne, Victoria Jolene May, 21, Vancouver.

Court sentencings

The Columbian’s policy is to publish all Clark County Superior Court felony sentencings, as provided by the Clark County Clerk’s Office. DC signifies that the defendant has entered drug court. Addresses are provided by the courts and may have changed by the time of sentencing. Misdemeanor sentencings, provided by District Court, are published for the following crimes: DUI (driving under the influence), DWS/revoked (driving while license is suspended or revoked), theft-3 (third-degree theft), and assault-4 (fourth-degree assault). If the defendant is sentenced for other misdemeanors at the same time, those offenses are also listed. Money figures represent fines.

Judges: Roger Bennett, John Hagensen, John Nichols, James Swanger, Ed Poyfair, Robert Harris, Barbara Johnson, James Rulli, Vernon Schreiber, Ken Eiesland, Robert Lewis, Richard Melnick, Darvin Zimmerman, Diane Woolard, Scott A. Collier and John Wulle. Court Commissioners: Carin Schienberg, Amy Swingen, Kelli Osler, Alison Greene, Suzan Clark, Dan Stahnke, Clayton Spencer, Sonya Langsdorf and Mary Arden.

JUVENILE

Forbes, Patrick Michael, 17, 1103 N.E. 154th Ave., 30 days, 9 months probation, 24 hours community service, attempted assault-2 strangulation and minor in possession. (Wulle, Nov. 6)

Gilliam, Kaitlyn Nichole, 16, 5526 N.E. Livingston Road, Camas, 8 days, 12 months probation, 32 hours community service, attempted robbery-2. (Greene, Nov. 9)

McCalip, Dawndianna Merie, 15, 6706 N.E. 65th Ave., 10 days, 12months probation, taking a motor vehicle without permission-2. (Greene, Nov 12)

Nordlum, Emily Kate, 15, 300 S.W. Seventh Ave., Battle Ground, 15 days, 12 months probation, 16 hours community service, attempted robbery-2. (Nichols, Nov. 13)

Roberts, Treaunna Sierra Viola, 16, 3019 Whitman Ave., 52 to 65 weeks, theft-1. (Greene, Nov. 9)

SUPERIOR

Cable, Norman Keith, 36, 4501 Addy St., Washougal, 270 days, harassment (felony – death threats) domestic violence. (Bennett, Nov. 13)

Kalister, Scott Joseph, 49, 1603 N.W. Second Ave., Battle Ground, 9 months, possession of marijuana with intent to deliver. (Bennett, Nov. 12)

Landsiedel, David Paul, 21, address not available, 366 days, harassment (felony – prior conviction) domestic violence. (Bennett, Nov. 13)

Marquez, Gudelia Perez, 40, 2900 General Anderson Ave., 25 days, forgery. (Bennett, Nov. 12)

Quinn, Alfonso Inostroza, 55, 1000 S.E. 160th Ave., 30 days, assault-3. (Bennett, Nov. 12)

Ward, Cara Lavonne, 35, Seattle, 21 days, forgery and unlawful possession of payment instruments. (Bennett, Nov. 12)

Weeks, Erick William, 18, 4706 N.E. 126th Ave., 366 days, identity theft-1 and two counts identity theft-2. (Bennett, Nov. 12)

DISTRICT

Adams, Austin Charles, 20, 3993 C St., Washougal, 1 day, $100, DWS/revoked. (Schreiber, Nov. 12)

Aparicio, Julie Yolanda, 31, 3214 N.E. 62nd Ave., 3 days, $300, DWS/revoked. (Osler, Nov. 12)

Fleming, Erick Robert, 26, 2317 N.E. 168th Ave., 30 days, $500, 2 counts-DWS/revoked. (Osler, Nov. 12)

Hansel Jr., Robert William, 63, 2403 W. 31st St., 1 day, $595, DUI. (Schreiber, Nov. 12)

Lowery, Larry Leonard, 24, 4004 N.E. 425th St., La Center, 1 day, $100, DWS/revoked. (Osler, Nov. 12)

Lucero, Maria Elena, 52, 3102 Xavier Ave., 5 days, $100, theft-3. (Osler, Nov. 12)

Nguyen, Long Thanh, 37, Portland, 1 day, $75, DWS/revoked. (Schreiber, Nov. 12)

Schenk, Joshua Robert, 22, 12117 N.E. Plantation Raod, zero days, $100, DWS/revoked. (Osler, Nov. 12)