Community sports scoreboard, June 28

By

Published:

 

RUNNING

SUMMER SOLSTICE RUNS

June 25

Downtown Vancouver

6-Mile Run

  1. David Sanders, 25, Amarillo, Texas, 40:30. 2. Rerny Magure 31, Portland, 43:11. 3. Anne Anderson 46, Vancouver, 44:49. 4. Michael Bruns 46, Portland, 44:57. 5. Brian West 48, Lacenter, 46:48. 6. Orpha White 32, Tumwater, 46:48. 7. Dave Whitney 53, Beaverton, 47:01. 8. Kim Dreiling 28, Vancouver, 47:17. 9. Ashlee Addleman 32, Portland, 47:26. 10. Vikboriya Pavenko 25, Vancouver, 47:29.

  2. Robby Halterman 41, Battle Ground, 47:33. 12. Bruce Boswaelh 43, Vancouver, 48:09. 13. Erika Monge 36, Portland, 48:41. 14. Luis Monge 34, Portland, 48:41. 15. Stephanie Forman 25, Vancouver, 48:42. 16. Tom Hagley 42, Vancouver, 48:44. 17. John Buckman 40, Vancouver, 48:53. 18. Hilary Jurgensen 53, Vancouver, 49:04. 19. Greg Kimsey 55, Vancouver, 50:16. 20. Tiffany Tayler 22, Vancouver, 50:17.

  3. Jamie Dickinson 20, Vancouver, 51:16. 22. Alan Ford 46, 51:19. 23. Julie Cieloha 50, Beaverton, 51:29. 24. Jennifer Vergara Selga 37, Vancouver, 51:32. 25. Enrico Selga 37, Vancouver, 51:33. 26. Trevor Kitchen 39, Gresham, 51:42. 27. Josy Wright 34, Portland, 51:47. 28. Tanya Gray 39, Vancouver, 51:47. 29. Julius Fernandez 33, Vancouver, 52:36. 30. Andrew Strappazon 16, Vancouver, 52:58. 31. C Kelly 40, Battle Ground, 53:14. 32. Allison Higgins 37, Portland, 53:20. 33. Ben Rongve 28, Lake Stevens, 53:40. 34. Richard Stratton 40, Vancouver, 34 53:53. 35. Todd Gates 41, Battle Ground, 35, 54:03. 36. Elizabeth Thomas 51, Vancouver, 54:05. 37. Jenny Brown 52, Vancouver, 54:29. 38. Marnie Allen 45, Vancouver, 54:37. 39. Julius Agbayani 31, Vancouver, 55:27. 40. Diana Shaw 55, Vancouver, 55:32 9:15

  4. Jennifer Goaring 36, Ridgefield, 56:17. 42. Esther Diez 48, Vancouver, 57:10. 43. Sherri Falkner 45, Vancouver, 57:35. 44. Justin Hughes 36, Vancouver, 58:06. 45. Sara Beel 31, Vancouver, 58:06. 46. Kristin Pisarzyk 33, Vancouver, 58:17. 47. Kristen Disbrow 35, Vancouver, 58:17. 48. Martina Fetter 45, Vancouver, 58:32. 49. MJ Henricks 28, Vancouver, 59:45. 50. Julie Reiner 39, West Linn, 1:00:01.

  5. Emily Sintek 26, Lacenter, 1:00:15. 52. Victoria Averett 41, Vancouver, 1:00:16. 53. Lena Manus 34, Salem, 1:00:26. 54. Eric Manus 41, Salem, 1:00:28. 55. Ben Halterman 13, Battle Ground, 1:00:52. 56. Wendi Estrada 39, Vancouver, 1:00:56. 57. Taylor Lane 22, Vancouver, 1:01:33. 58. Tracy Chalpoutis 39, Lake Oswego, 1:03:43. 59. Angie Gardner 31, Beaverton, 1:03:52. 60. Susan Cook 52, Vancouver, 1:03:59.

  6. Carol Bobber 26, Portland, 1:03:59. 62. Darrin Helsel 40, Portland, 1:04:20. 63. Fiona Helsel 41, Portland, 1:04:20. 64. Cindy Shrum 48, Vancouver, 1:04:38. 65. Barry Shrum 50, Vancouver, 1:04:39. 66. Jennifer Waller 36, Camas, 1:04:49. 67. Eva Waller 50, Vancouver, 1:04:49. 68. Jacqueline Carmona 35, Beaverton, 1:05:24. 69. Sarah Normandin 32, Portland, 1:05:50. 70. Robin Sullivan 33, Portland, 1:05:51.

  7. Michelle Krummenacker 39, Happy Valley, 1:06:09. 72. K. Gates 41, Battle Ground, 1:07:24. 73. Susan Couch 50, Vancouver, 1:08:09. 74. Ann Donnelly 65, Vancouver, 1:08:13. 75. Amanda Blakemore 36, Portland, 1:08:56. 76. Tracy Adamski 39, Newberg, 1:12:11. 77. Jeremie Schafer 34, Vancouver, 1:14:0. 78. Seran Schafer 32, Vancouver, 1:14:05. 79. Christie Apodaca 34, Portland, 1:14:48. 80. Lois Deckard 59, Vancouver, 1:15:00.

  8. Joanne Lafave 53, Vancouver, 1:15:05. 82. Jo Meints 55, Gig Harbor, 1:18:13. 83. Krista Rongve 29, Lake Stevens, 1:19:14.

3-mile Run

  1. Christian Hidden 21, Ridgefield, 20:33. 2. Bart Hansen 36, 20:41. 3. Julia Wygant 14, Longview, 20:46. 4. Jared Hiddea 33, Vancouver, 20:52. 5. Queena Beebe, Portland, 21:00. 6. Kevin Raymond 37, Lake Oswego, 22:01. 7. Sherri McMillan 41, Vancouver, 22:07. 8. Jack Thomas 11, Vancouver, 23:29. 9. Tyler Peebbles, 23:31. 10. Jaylee Wygant 12, Longview, 23:35.

  2. Angela Keith 33, Vancouver, 23:35. 12. Dave Anderson 46, Vancouver, 24:24. 13. Juli Campos 36, Vancouver, 24:28. 14. Kathy Rogers 33, Portland, 24:44. 15. Heather Curtis 41, Vancouver, 25:06. 16. TJ Beck 15, Vancouver, 25:22. 17. Katherine Rock 31, Vancouver, 25:58. 18. Sherri Linton 46, Vancouver, 26:19. 19. Tyler Huff 43, Vancouver, 26:20. 20. Marla Rapp 39, Vancouver, 26:31.

  3. Charles Rapp 40, Vancouver, 26:32. 22. Lisa Ashburn 42, Portland, 26:37. 23. Russ Garrow 45, Vancouver, 26:53. 24. Steve Janzen 54, Vancouver, 27:31. 25. Jeff Hildreth 38, Vancouver, 27:36. 36. Emily Strappazon 15, Vancouver, 27:37. 27. Angela Major 35, Richland, 27:57. 28. Julie Hildreth 38, Vancouver, 28:24. 29. Tia Strappazon 20, Vancouver, 28:24. 30. Bryson Halterman 9, Battle Ground, 29:02.

  4. Kara Carlson 29, Vancouver, 29:09. 32. Rachel Morgan 37, Vancouver, 30:20. 33. Evan Saraivanov 11, Vancouver, 30:49. 34. Carrie Saraivanov 40, Vancouver, 31:03. 35. Michael Saraivanov 36, Vancuver, 31:03. 36. Brandy Free 35, La Center, 31:12. 37. Darren Free 14, La Center, 31:12. 38. Rachael Driscal 29, Portland, 31:13. 39. Rebecca Bruns 52, Portland, 31:43. 40. Suzanne Davis 40, Battle Ground, 31:46.

  5. Stephanie Weldy 31, Vancouver, 32:58. 42. Paris Weldy 12, Vancouver, 32:59. 43. Jane Halterman 38, Battle Ground, 33:40. 44. Marcus Mahler 45, Vancouver, 33:44. 45. Michelle Mahler 36, Vancouver, 27 33:44. 46. Becca Fuhrer 19, 33:59. 47. Candice Geistlinger 28, Vancouver, 34:46. 48. Tawni Delanoy, Vancouver, 34:47. 49. Jody Richter 61, Ridgefield, 34:55. 50. Eris Delay 8, Vancouver, 35:18.

  6. Bill Thomas 47, 35:23. 52. Rey Been 53, Portland, 35:24. 53. Jennifer Frederick 40, Vancouver, 35:38. 54. Karen Cebulske 45, Belle Chasse, La., 35:45. 55. Sonda Fields 42, Vancouver, 36:03. 56. Adam Underwood, Vancouver, 36:08. 57. Tracy Hook 40, Vancouver, 36:31. 58. Catherine Rhodes 44, Portland, 37:23 12:28

  7. Tracy O’Hagan 42, Portland, 37:28. 60. Ann Deklyen 44, Vancouver, 37:30.

  8. Kristi Clary 39, Portland, 37:46. 62. Wade Brown 18, Vancouver, 38:42. 63. Katie Plowman 30, Portland, 39:00. 64. Tyler Lamberto 18, Vancouver, 39:25. 65. Pam Capps 62, Vancouver, 40:10. 66. Jackie Boman 50, Vancouver, 40:10. 67. Gena Bailey 55, Vancouver, 42:05. 68. Cambria Schatz 5, Vancouver, 42:39. 69. Ted Schatz 33, 43:04. 70. Derrick Delay 36, Vancouver, 43:09.

  9. Emily Schatz 33, 43:10. 72. Max Delay 5, Vancouver, 43:16. 73. Elly Helsel 7, Portland, 43:20. 74. Kirsten Nissen 37, Vancouver, 43:29. 75. Shanna Rice 36, Vancouver, 44:57. 76. Jackson McMillan 4, Vancouver, 45:08. 77. Ashley Galvin 34, Tigard, 45:56. 78. Brianna McMillan 10, Vancouver, 52:11. 79. Ouvia Madden 9, 52:12. 80. Zach Reed 26, Vancouver, 53:16. 81. Allison Falkner 17, Vancouver, 59:18.

CLARK COUNTY RUNNING CLUB

McKenzie Stadium 3-Mile Run No. 1

June 22

1, Ahrlin Bauman, 38, Vancouver, 16:19. 2, Oscar Bauman, 38, Vancouver, 16:20. 3, Matt Porter, 20, Washougal, 17:36. 4, Kyle Degraaff, 15, 17:48. 5, Mario Beaudoin, 39, Yacolt, 17:53. 6, Connor Niemi, 17, Vancouver, 18:32. 7, Jonathan Parsons, 19, Brush Prairie, 19:00. 8, Keaton Spiller, 14, 19:11. 9, Nick Hurst, 16, Vancouver, 19:20. 10, Nick Maudlin, 21, Vancouver, 19:21.

11, Stan Holman, 46, Carson, 19:24. 12, Shannon Porter, 20, Brush Prairie, 19:31. 13, Gary Daubenspeck, 43, Stevenson, 19:32. 14, Bryant Howard, 40, Clackamas, 19:57. 15, Heath Meler, 17, Vancouver, 20:15. 16, Katarina Mueller, 19, Vancouver, 20:23. 17, Greg Anderson, 19, 20:24. 18, Jonah Nibler, 15, Vancouver, 20:25. 19, Brandon Reyes, 15, 20:26. 20, Angela Gula, 19, Vancouver, 20:30.

21, Kevin Filkowski, 53, Longview, 20:33. 22, Cody Serdar, 25, 20:34. 23, Lyle Emery, 20, Vancouver, 20:34. 24, Alyssa Tower, 48, Vancouver, 20:36. 25, Cameron Mcanally, 15, Vancouver, 20:38. 26, Ryan Mallory, 17, Vancouver, 20:40. 27, Kendrick Spiller, 18, Vancouver, 20:41. 28, Trevor Burrus, 18, 20:42. 29, Melvin Hoff, 30, Vancouver, 20:44. 30, Sabrina Sears, 17, Vancouver, 20:50.

31, Jenny Teppo, 52, Vancouver, 20:51. 32, Ken Mcfadden, 43, Washougal, 20:53. 33, Janet Howard, 50, Clackamas, 20:54. 34, Juan Picho, 49, Vancouver, 21:02. 35, William Bilyeu, 19, 21:11. 36, Laurie Porter, 49, Washougal, 21:12. 37, Madeleine Sellers, 52, Washougal, 21:32. 38, Stephen Wu, 17, Vancouver, 21:34. 39, Cassie Mckinney, 13, Vancouver, 21:51. 40, Eric Jones, 25, 21:53.

41, Alisha Gipe, 20, 21:54. 42, Brian Mcmaster, 23, 21:56. 43, Mark Tedder, 16, Battle Ground, 22:03. 44, Dennis Dykes, 54, 22:05. 45, Lason Matson, 19, Yacolt, 22:06. 46, Angel Reyes, 18, 22:08. 47, Gabriel Helmes, 17, Battle Ground, 22:09. 48, Josie Scruggs, 17, 22:28. 49, Silvia Reyes, 37, Vancouver, 22:30. 50, Lindsay Mcchesney, 21, Vancouver, 22:39.

51, Jesse McChesney, 23, Vancouver, 22:40. 52, Russ Zornick, 54, Vancouver, 22:41. 53, Rick Dyer Sr, 33, Vancouver, 22:42. 54, Matt Mandrones, 41, 22:51. 55, Abby Knight, 16, 22:56. 56, Will Mckinney, 11, 23:03. 57, Rolf Vellek, 42, Vancouver, 23:03. 58, Joe Kregal, 66, Portland, 23:13. 59, Daniel Grimshaw, 12, Vancouver, 23:15. 60, Mike Grimshaw, 45, 23:16.

61, Andrew Helm, 28, Vancouver, 23:18. 62, Josh Nehnevaj, 17, Vancouver, 23:21. 63, Mark Staub, 55, Vancouver, 23:23. 64, Craig Myers, 22, Washougal, 23:29. 65, Lara Lucero, 19, Vancouver, 23:30. 66, Steve Woodley, 39, Vancouver, 23:37. 67, John Wampach, 55, Vancouver, 23:43. 68, Pam Mckinney, 42, 23:54. 69, Mary Shen, 50, Vancouver, 24:01. 70, Andy Jones, 23, 24:07.

71, Joe Rowley, 56, Troutdale, 24:10. 72, Elijah Afenegus, 9, Vancouver, 24:13. 73, Jim Thorne, 41, Vancouver, 24:14. 74, Jenny Knight, 39, Vancouver, 24:16. 75, Chris Bianca, 11, 24:32. 76, Mike Degraaff, 47, Lacenter, 24:42. 77, Melanie Holmes, 26, La Center, 24:46. 78, Lou Diaz, 54, Vancouver, 24:49. 79, Paul Ruiz, 48, Vancouver, 24:58. 80, Bill Burrus, 50, Vancouver, 25:02.

81, Kiyoshi Shigeno, 49, 25:06. 82, Zara Lukens, 20, Vancouver, 25:09. 83, Elaina Hitt, 15, Vancouver, 25:15. 84, Bryan Chapman, 60, Woodland, 25:18. 85, Adyson Dyer, 9, 25:23. 86, Kelsey Wyre, 17, Vancouver, 25:24. 87, Kevin Edwards, 54, Vancouver, 25:48. 88, Dane Apuez, 14, Vancouver, 25:50. 89, Peggy Burrus, 48, Vancouver, 25:58. 90, David Zornick, 24, Vancouver, 26:07.

91, Charlonda Fielder, 24, Vancouver, 26:12. 92, Casey Caroll, 25, Vancouver, 26:13. 93, Peter Bennink, 56, Vancouver, 26:16. 94, Julianna Viadles, 15, Vancouver, 26:21. 95, Shanley Bianca, 19, Vancouver, 26:22. 96, Matthew Chase, 45, Camas, 26:23. 97, Emmah Feguson, 12, Battle Ground, 26:27. 98, Aaron Hicks, 24, Vancouver, 26:31. 99, Aaron Wampach, 17, 26:31. 100, Carl Teuscher, 56, Vancouver, 26:38.

101, Meghan Hein, 27, Camas, 26:39. 102, Bryce Croucher, 14, Brush Prairie, 26:42. 103, Bob Croucher, 46, Brush Prairie, 26:42. 104, Lorinda Limpf, 46, Vancouver, 26:46. 105, Teresa Phimister, 56, Vancouver, 26:47. 106, Jeff Cummings, 48, Washougal, 26:50. 107, Seth Wampach, 9, 27:08. 108, Esther Holman, 47, Carson, 27:12. 109, Unidentified, 0, 27:23. 110, Kelly Dyer, 31, 27:31.

111, Sydnee Dyer, 8, Vancouver, 27:32. 112, Cade Greseth, 12, Camas, 27:37. 113, Denis Daly, 73, 27:51. 114, Rebecca Vidales, 16, Vancouver, 28:11. 115, B Boomer, 53, Vancouver, 28:12. 116, Becky Vidales, 39, Vancouver, 28:12. 117, David Cralley, 43, Vancouver, 28:15. 118, Julien Thorne, 14, 28:16. 119, Kris Krohn, 56, Vancouver, 28:18. 120, Dan Riley, 59, Vancouver, 28:35.

121, Burkhart Tony, 53, Oregon City, 28:49. 122, Michelle Kephart, 18, Kalama, 28:49. 123, Odene Turner, 52, Vancouver, 29:01. 124, Lynda Libby, 52, Vancouver, 29:21. 125, Kaitlyn Mckinney, 16, Vancouver, 29:22. 126, Heather Browning, 16, Vancouver, 29:23. 127, Ross Nudd, 29, Battle Ground, 29:28. 128, Garrison Childs, 10, Vancouver, 29:35. 129, Fred Larsen, 62, Camas, 29:41. 130, Al Olson, 60, Camas, 29:42.

131, Ashley Blystone, 28, Vancouver, 29:53. 132, Sydne Slayden, 10, 30:18. 133, Okmi Slaysen, 39, 30:18. 134, Ben Katz, 25, Vancouver, 30:19. 135, Jeff Ruecker, 40, 30:22. 136, Melissa Standefer, 29, Vancouver, 31:05. 137, Angela Cummings, 42, Washougal, 31:37. 138, Julian Barboza, 15, 31:52. 139, Mike Milligan, 40, Portland, 32:08. 140, Kirk Frazier, 53, Vancouver, 32:15.

141, Frederick Chapman, 0, 33:13. 142, Pam Mueller, 52, Vancouver, 33:14. 143, Kristen Dunn, 37, Ridgefield, 33:19. 144, Jerry Finley, 16, Vancouver, 34:06. 145, Richard Jones, 46, Vancouver, 34:14. 146, Olivia Jones, 7, 34:14. 147, Charlene Bane, 40, Vancouver, 35:31. 148, Glen Hostetter, 56, Vancouver, 36:07. 149, Ralph Bane, 38, 36:15. 150, Segundino Torres, 63, Troutdale, 36:30.

151, Katy Walden, 22, Ridgefield, 36:52. 152, Tyler Justus, 24, Ridgefield, 36:52. 153, Irene Torres, 36, Vancouver, 36:53. 154, Beth Bianca, 36:53. 155, Liz Beck, 22, Vancouver, 37:33. 156, Sarah Beck, 27, Vancouver, 37:34. 157, Melisa Woods, 45, Vancouver, 37:34. 158, Dave Ballard, 72, 37:41. 159, Jana Seppala, 23, Vancouver, 38:09. 160, Rayann Thorne, 40, 38:09.

161, Brandon Tregburn, 16, Vancouver, 38:23. 162, Mike McKinney, 42, Vancouver, 39:14. 163, Jodi Childs, 35, Vancouver, 40:50. 164, Lyndsie Upton, 15, Vancouver, 40:51. 165, Claudia Holman, 74, Carson, 41:21. 166, Tracy Eckman, 47, Vancouver, 41:22. 167, Priscilla Bacon, 34, 42:37. 168, Karaky Caribardi, 41, Vancouver, 42:49. 169, Madi Caldwell, 6, Vancouver, 42:49. 170, Autumn Childs, 6, Vancouver, 43:19.

171, Jackson Caldwell, 7, Kennewick, 43:23. 172, Grayson Caldwell, 5, Vancouver, 43:28. 173, Dave Caldwell, 35, 43:29.

TRACK AND FIELD

JUNIOR OLYMPICS

Pacific Northwest Association Championship Meet

June 24-26

Chief Sealth High School, Seattle

The top eight places in each event qualify for the Junior Olympics regional championships, to be held July 9-10 in Spokane.

Evergreen Storm results

Boys

Ages 11-12

Will McKinney — High Jump, 3rd, 4-1¼, 1500M, 5th, 5:29.22; 3000M, 6th, 11:55.32.

Ages 13-14

Ahmon Afenegus — 1500M, 1st, 4:48.61, 3000M, 1st, 10:08.86

Cade Greseth — 400m, 12th, 1:04.43

Michael Solofa — Discus, 3rd, 92-8. Shot Put, 4th, 30-¾

Ethan Tonder — Javelin, 1st, 130-3; Discus, 1st, 136-9; Shot Put, 3rd, 35-5

Ages 15-16

Marcus Boyd — 100m, 5th, 11.65; 200m, 3rd, 23.95.

Hunter Davies — 400m, 10th, 57.00

Ryker Gilbert — High Jump, 2nd, 5-7; 400M, 11th, 57.02; Discus, 1st, 109-2

Brandon Proffitt — High Jump, 6th, 5-1

Keaton Spiller — 400, 2nd, 55.24; Steeplechase, 2nd, 2000M, 7th, 7:17.06; 1500M, 7th, 4:38.14

Ages 17-18

Sean Keller — Javelin, 1st, 198-2

Jon Lawson — Discus, 1st, 182-4; Hammer, 1st, 197-4; Shot Put, 1st, 54-4

Dylan Parmeter — Long Jump, 3rd, 21-2; 100M, 15th, 12.25.

Girls

Ages 11-12

Lisi Thomas — Discus, 2nd, 60-10; Shot Put, 2nd, 25-11

Ages 13-14

Alexis Fuller — 3000M, 1st, 10:47.59

Alexa Jones — 800m, 7th, 2:41; 1500m, 9th, 5:25.24; 3000, 9th, 12:10

Cassie McKinney — 1500m, 4th, 5:06.7; 3000m, 4th, 11:04

Lizzy Nickerson — 100M Hurdles, 7th, 18.81, 400M, 13th, 1:11.20

Ashley Sundin — 400m, 9th, 1:07.30; 800m, 5th, 2:38

Erykah Weems — 100m Hurdles, 3rd, 17.48; 400m. 7th, 1:05.8

4 x 800 Relay — 1st, Alexis Fuller, Cassie McKinney, Ashley Sundin, Alexa Jones, 10:23.

Ages 15-16

Guadalupe Mendoza — Discus, 1st, 112-6; Shot Put, 2nd, 32-10

Danica Person — 100m, 5th, 12.75; 200m, 5th, 26.35.

Kelsey Smith — Shot Put, 4th, 27-11; Javelin, 5th, 69-10; Discus, 6th, 70-6

Ages 17-18

Jenna Jones — Javelin, 1st, 114-3

Kaitlyn McKinney — 1500m, 1st. 5:12.70; 2000m Steeplechase, 2nd, 8:14

Erin Russell — 1500m, 3rd, 5:23; 2000M Steeplechase, 3rd, 8:19

Mackenzie Smith — Hammer, 2nd, 77-3; Discus, 3rd, 109-3; Javelin, 3rd, 81-5; 2nd Shot Put, 2nd, 33-11.5

Flanagan Clan Girls Track Club of Woodland results

11-12 age group

80m hurdles — 1, Ellie Walker, 14.13; 5, Nikki Willson, 16.45

High jump — 2, Ellie Walker, 4-7; 5, Nikki Willson, 3-5¼

6-pound shot put — 5, Emily Vermeulen, 19-4

Discus — 3, Emily Vermeulen, 47-7

Mini-javelin — 2, Emily Vermeulen, 67-11

13-14 age group

100m hurdles — 6, Shelby Vermeulen, 18.62

200m hurdles — 3, Rachel Willson, 33.55

High jump — 5, Rachel Willson, 4-1½; 6, Shelby Vermeulen, 4-1½

Triple jump — 6, Rachel Willson, 28-1

6-pound shot put — 3, Shelby Vermeulen, 30-7½; 5, Annika Collins, 30-2¾; 6, McKenzie Arnold, 28-3½

Discus — 1, Shelby Vermeulen, 78-8; 2. McKenzie Arnold, 75-6; 3. Annika Collins, 73-4

Javelin — 2, Annika Collins, 75-8

15-16 age group

100m high hurdles — 5, Samantha Willson, 17.53

400m hurdles — 3, Samantha Willson, 1:12.88

2000m steplechase — 3, Samanth Willson, 9:29.18

Triple jump — 4, Samantha Willson, 31-5¼

ALL-COMERS MEET

Monday at Battle Ground HS

Women — Top 3

100 — 1, Kaitlyn Johnson 13.11; 2, Victoria Kehler 15.07; 3, Katie Schaefer 15.7.

200 — 1, Cassie McKinney 32.10; 2, Jasmine Nesbitt 32.91; 3, Elyce Cederholm 33.91.

400 — 1, Cassie McKinney 1:09.86; 2, Victoria Kehler 1:13.74; 3, Kim Schaefer 1:13.88.

800 — 1, Jenny Teppo 2:54.88; 2, Pam McKinney 3:08.49; 3, Olivia Johnson 4:18.32.

1 mile — 1, Erin Russell 6:03; 2, Abby Knight 6:10.40; 3, Stacia Matson 6:16.70.

3,000 — 1, Laurie Porter 11:52.34; 2, Jenny Teppo 12:00.38; 3, Abby Knight 12:18.69.

100 hurdles — 1, Cassie McKinney 59.66; 2, Katie Schaefer 1:02.36.

High jump — 1, Marissa Brainard 4-6; 2, Rachel Rast 4-3.

Long jump — 1, Marissa Brainard 15-3; 2, Harper Christian 14-9½; 3, Kim Schaefer 12-8¼.

Triple jump — 1, Harper Christian 32-4; 2, Kaitlyn Johnson 32-3; 3, Kim Schaefer 31-6.

Shot put — 1, Gabi Dixson 44-4; 2, Johanna Lawson 35-11½; Tori Dixson 35-4.

Discus — 1, Gabi Dixson 156-0; 2, Tori Dixson 124-10; 3, Guadalupe Mendoza 119-3.

Javelin — 1, Savanah Kehler 62-7; 2, Katie Ward 45-10; 3, Jaelynn Tonder 37-2.

Men — Top 3

100 — 1, David Reinhardt 11.43; 2, Steven Spande 11.63; 3, Vinnei Garassin 11.70.

200 — 1, David Reinhardt 24.57; 2, Vinnie Garassin 24.79; 3, Kaito Seto 28.24.

400 — 1, Steven Spande 56.71; 2, Eric Creamer 1:04.72; 3, Quinn Nelson 1:07.00.

800 — 1, Matt Porter 2:28.25; 2, Forrest Johnson 2:34.54; 3, Andrew Boyle 2:51.30.

1 mile — 1, Jorge Torres 4:46.50; 2, Mark Tedder 4:46.90; 3, Matt Porter 4:58.21.

3,000 — 1, Mark Tedder 9:29.75; 2, Matt Poerter 10:15.07; 3, Jorge Torres 10:16.45.

110 hurdles — 1, Jacob Smith 21.27.

300 hurdles — 1, David Reinhardt 45.36; 2, Jacob Smith 54.59.

High jump — 1, Ryker Gilbert 5-8; T2, Brandon Proffitt, Frank Schmidt and Scott Rohrer 5-3.

Long jump — 1, Vinnie Garassin 18-10; T2, David Reinhardt and Ryker Gilbert 18-1½.

Triple jump — 1, Bryson Lemise 38-4; 2, Vinnie Garassin 37-8; 3, David Reinhardt 37-2½.

Shot put — 1, Cody Sigle 42-4; 2, Brian Sievers 39-6; 3, Nathan Blair 39-4.

Discus — 1, Ethan Tonder 141-5; 2, Brian Sievers 127-7; 3, Cody Sigle 112-9.

Javelin — 1, Sam Ferenchak 191-0; 2, Ethan Tonder 140-1; 3, Brandon Proffitt 125-7.

GOLF

HOLES-IN-ONE

Orchard Hills Golf and Country Club

June 26

PAUL FEARN of Mount Pleasant made a hole-in-one on the 7th hole from 130 yards with an 8-iron. His second ace. Witnessed by Kevin O’Neill.

Tri-Mountain Golf Course

June 17

EDDIE CONNOR of Battle Ground made a hole-in-one on the 6th hole from 105 yards with a 6-iron. Witnessed by Susie Connor, Bill Nelson, Kaye Nelson.

June 20

JEFF BACHLE of Ridgefield made a hole-in-one on the 11th hole from 142 yards with a 6-iron. Witnessed by Gary Davis and Marvin Davis.

At Hartwood Golf Course

April 13

CHASE DODGE, age 13, made a hole-in-one on the No. 3 hole from 132 yards with a 7-iron. His 1st hole in one in 2 years of golf. Witnessed by: Michaela Sanchez.

BOWLING

LOCAL RESULTS

Allen’s Crosley Lanes

June 7

Newcomers 2011 — Men: Jon Searcy 613. Women: Amy Beckmon 549.

June 8

Summer Senior Quartet — Men: Tony Crasole 651. Women: Dorene Tiffany 490. Reactive Ball — Men: Jimmy Sherwin 664. Women: Ruth Whitlock 494.

June 9

Match Play Trios — Men: Shawn Robertson 646. Women: Cynthia Callahan 494.

June 13

Summer Timber Seniors — Men: Jeff Hoage 698. Women: Judy Dumond 533.

June 14

Newcomers — Men: David Sutherland 632. Women: Amy Beckmon 564.

June 15

Summer Senior Quartet — Men: Tony Crasole 637. Women: Nora Nobleza 464. Reactive Ball — Men: Cullen Thomas 662. Women: Dena Thorp 499.

June 16

Match Play Trios — Men: Jack Anderson 656. Women: Cynthia Callahan 488.

Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes

June 11

Saturday Bumpers — Boys: Ethan Ellis 109-103 212. Saturday Mixed — Boys: Anthony Young 192-233-176 601. Girls: Brooke Updike 165-230-231 626.

June 15

Senior Tappers — Men: Clarence Waser 268-298-224 790. Women: Jan Eklof 171-209-206 586.

June 18

Saturday Spring Juniors — Boys: Thomas Warren 235-289-218 742. Girls: Tessa Friason 200-205-158 563.

June 20

Adult/Junior Monday — Men: Nathan Elis 695. Women: Amy Stanley 551. Boys: Jess Saxton 621. Girls: no report.

June 22

Senior Tappers — Men: SClarence Waser 300-278-277 855. Women: Laura McDonald 290-300-221 811.

HONOR SCORES

Men

275 — Nathan Ellis, June 20, Hazel Dell Adult-Junior.

267 — Jeff Hoage, June 13, Crosley Summer Timber Seniors.