Weekly prep sports schedule (May 24-28)

By

Published:

 

TUESDAY, May 24

Boys Golf

4A state tournament at the Creek at Qualchan GC, Spokane

3A state tournament at MeadowWood GC, Spokane

2A state tournament at The Classic GC, Spanaway

1A state tournament at Home Course, Dupont

2B/1B at Meadow Park GC, Lakewood

Girls Golf

4A state tournament at the Downriver GC, Spokane

3A state tournament at Liberty Lake GC, Spokane

2A state tournament at Lake Spanaway GC, Spanaway

1A state tournament at Home Course, Dupont

2B/1B at Meadow Park GC, Lakewood

WEDNESDAY, May 25

Boys Golf

4A state tournament at the Creek at Qualchan GC, Spokane

3A state tournament at MeadowWood GC, Spokane

2A state tournament at The Classic GC, Spanaway

1A state tournament at Home Course, Dupont

2B/1B at Meadow Park GC, Lakewood

Girls Golf

4A state tournament at the Downriver GC, Spokane

3A state tournament at Liberty Lake GC, Spokane

2A state tournament at Lake Spanaway GC, Spanaway

1A state tournament at Home Course, Dupont

2B/1B at Meadow Park GC, Lakewood

THURSDAY, May 26

Track and field

4A/3A/2A state meet at Mount Tahoma HS

FRIDAY, May 27

Baseball

3A state semifinals at Tacoma

Camas vs. Shorewood, 10 a.m. at Cheney Stadium

Softball

4A state tournament at Spokane

Skyview vs. Wenatchee, noon at Merkel Park

1A state tournament at Spokane

Ridgefield vs. Nooksack Valley, 10 a.m. at Franklin Park

Boys soccer

3A state semifinals at Lakewood

Camas vs. Southridge, 4 p.m. at Harry Lang Stadium

2A state semifinals at Lakewood

Hockinson vs. Fife, 8 p.m. at Sunset Chev Stadium

Track and field

4A/3A/2A state meet at Mount Tahoma HS

1A/2B/1B state meet at Eastern Washington University, Cheney

Tennis

4A state tournament at Vancouver Tennis Center

3A state tournament at Tri City Court Club and Kamiakin High School

2A state tournament at Nordstrom Tennis Center, Seattle

1A state tournament at Yakima Tennis Center

SATURDAY, May 28

Baseball

3A state championships at Tacoma

Camas vs. Mi Si or Kamiakin at Cheney Stadium (10 a.m. third-place game or 4 p.m. championship)

Softball

4A state tournament at Spokane

Skyview vs. TBA

2A state tournament at Spokane

Ridgefield vs. TBA

Boys soccer

3A state championships at Lakewood

Camas vs. Bainbridge or Glacier Peak at Harry Lang Stadium (10 a.m. third-place game or 2 p.m. championship)

1A state championships at Lakewood

Hockinson vs. Lynden or East Valley (Spokane) at Sunset Chev Stadium (noon third-place game or 4 p.m. championship)

Track and field

4A/3A/2A state meet at Mount Tahoma HS

1A/2B/1B state meet at Eastern Washington University, Cheney

Tennis

4A state tournament at Vancouver Tennis Center

3A state tournament at Tri City Court Club and Kamiakin High School

2A state tournament at Nordstrom Tennis Center, Seattle

1A state tournament at Yakima Tennis Center

Follow results on Twitter: www.twitter.com/360preps