High School Scoreboard 5/25

By

Published:

 

Today’s schedule

Boys Golf

4A state tournament at the Creek at Qualchan GC, Spokane

3A state tournament at MeadowWood GC, Spokane

2A state tournament at The Classic GC, Spanaway

1A state tournament at Home Course, Dupont

2B/1B at Meadow Park GC, Lakewood

Girls Golf

4A state tournament at the Downriver GC, Spokane

3A state tournament at Liberty Lake GC, Spokane

2A state tournament at Lake Spanaway GC, Spanaway

1A state tournament at Home Course, Dupont

2B/1B at Meadow Park GC, Lakewood

Boys golf

Class 4A state tournament

At Creek at Qualchan GC, Spokane

First-round scores

Leader, plus locals

1, Dom Francks, Olympia 70

11, Andrew Spicer, Union 75

28, Alistair Docherty, Union 78

28, Garrett Kooistra, Skyview 78

37, Chad Hall, Battle Ground 79

37, Ian Spicer, Union 79

Missed the cut

65, Conner Nash, Skyview 83

68, Cody Christensen, Skyview 84

Class 3A state tournament

At MeadowWood GC, Spokane

First-round scores

Leader, plus locals

1, Samson Martinez, Pasco 67

21, Daniel Patterson, Camas 76

29, Cosmo Peng, Camas 77

29, Tyler Porter, Prairie 77

35, Eric Sjogren, Columbia River 78

Missed the cut

53, Tanner Maahs, Prairie 80

53, Ben Gibson, Camas 80

53, Braedon Campbell, Camas 80

61, Taylor Smith, Mountain View 81

Class 2A state tournament

At The Classic GC, Spanaway

First-round scores

Leader, plus locals

1, Andrew Kennedy, Interlake 72

9, Trey Udy, Woodland 77

13, Hayden Christensen, Hockinson 78

15, Nick Huff, Hockinson 79

27, Connor O’Neill, Washougal 82

34, Jared Gomez, Hockinson 83

Missed the cut

57, Beau Scott, Washougal 90

57, Jordan Ditzler, Woodland 90

73, Connor Bielat, Hockinson 95

Class 1A state tournament

At Home Course, DuPont

First-round scores

Leader, plus locals

1, Brett Johnson, Ridgefield 71

2, Ryan Kukula, Ilwaco 73

2, Mason Moug, Chimacum 73

29, Taylor Konkright, Ridgefield 82

Missed cut

49, Brady Williams, Ridgefield 88

64, Derick Rivers, La Center 94

73, Tanner Konkright, Ridgefield 100

Class 2B/1B state tournament

At Meadow Park GC, Lakewood

First-round scores

Leader, plus locals

1, Ryan Baumgart, DeSale 74

39, Chris Crenshaw, King’s Way 93

Missed the cut

75, Parth Patel, King’s Way 109

Girls golf

Class 4A state tournament

At Downriver GC, Spokane

First-round scores

Leader, plus locals

1, Catherina Li, Kentwood 70

6, Belex Cheng, Union 74

23, Maddy Alamillo, Battle Ground 82

Missed cut

52, Mykala Kolanda, Union 90

60, Delaney Keser, Skyview 92

79, Emma Wriston, Skyview 102

Class 3A state tournament

At Liberty Lake GC, Spokane

First-round scores

Leader, plus locals

1, Rachel Lewis, Peninsula 71

1, Cassie McKinney, Shorewood 71

11, Chloe Bartek, Columbia River 83

18, Maddy Ward, Prairie 86

28, Amelia Dale, Mountain View 91

39, Rachel Kim, Mountain View 93

39, Amanda Poore, Prairie 93

39, Mele Ana Kastner, Columbia River 93

Missed the cut

45, Kira Kallem, Columbia River 95

54, Yushuan Peng, Camas 98

62, Stephanie Howd, Camas 99

65, Lauren Lackaff, Mountain View 100

Class 2A state tournament

At Lake Spanaway GC, Spanaway

First-round scores

Leader, plus locals

1, Cherokee Kim, Steilacoom 72

1, Paige Whidbee, Pullman 72

4, Mary-Grace Jenks, Mark Morris 81

23, Nicole Sallee, Woodland 90

35, Kelsey Whiles, Hockinson 94

Missed the cut

47, Tia Tsugawa, Woodland 97

59, Stephanie Swindell, Hockinson 100

Class 1A state tournament

At Home Course, DuPont

First-round scores

Leader, plus locals

1, Kristen Rue, Life Christian 70

Missed the cut

37, Katie Fulton, La Center 113

39, Lindsie Snyder 115

Class 2B/1B state tournament

At Meadow Park GC, Lakewood

First-round scores

Leader, plus locals

1, Kimberly Brumfield, Rainier Chr. 85

Missed the cut

27, Tiffany Hansen, King’s Way 116