Weekly prep schedule

By

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

Monday, April 26

Baseball

Evergreen at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Softball

Columbia River at Camas, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Union at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.

Washougal at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Girls tennis

Battle Ground at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Girls golf

Woodland at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m. at Longview CC

Tuesday, April 27

Baseball

Union at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay vs. Camas, 4 p.m. at Propstra Stadium

Ridgefield at Hockinson, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at Washougal, 4:30 p.m.

Woodland at R.A. Long, 4:30 p.m.

Castle Rock at Ilwaco, DH, 3:30 p.m.

White Salmon at La Center, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Kalama at Stevenson, DH, 3 p.m.

Softball

Evergreen at Skyview, 4:30 p.m.

Heritage at Battle Ground, 4:30 p.m.

Kelso at Mountain View, 4:30 p.m.

Castle Rock at Ilwaco, DH, 4 p.m.

Kalama at Stevenson, DH, 4 p.m.

White Salmon at La Center, DH, 4 p.m.

Boys soccer

Heritage vs. Evergreen, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Kelso vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Skyview at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver vs. Columbia River, 4 p.m. at Jason Lee MS

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 7 p.m.

White Salmon at King’s Way Christian, 5 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Castle Rock, 5 p.m.

Stevenson at La Center, 7 p.m.

Track and field

Evergreen at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Battle Ground at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Woodland at Hockinson, 3:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

Girls tennis

Fort Vancouver at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.

Washougal at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Castle Rock, 3:30 p.m.

Girls golf

Battle Ground, Evergreen, Mountain View, Kelso, Skyview, Columbia River, Camas, Hudson’s Bay, Union at Prairie Invitational at The Cedars at Salmon Creek

Washougal vs. Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Wednesday, April 28

Baseball

Battle Ground at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Softball

Columbia River at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Camas at Union, 4 p.m.

Woodland at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Washougal, 4:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Union vs. Prairie, 7 p.m. at District Stadium

Hudson’s Bay at Camas, 7 p.m.

Girls tennis

Kelso at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Girls golf

Evergreen vs. Skyview, 3 p.m. at Green Mountain

Hockinson vs. R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m. at Mint Valley

Thursday, April 29

Baseball

Prairie at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Camas at Union, 4 p.m.

Softball

Evergreen at Heritage, 4:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Battle Ground, 4:30 p.m.

Kelso at Skyview, 4:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Ridgefield at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

La Center at Castle Rock, 5 p.m.

Seton Catholic at King’s Way Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Track and field

La Center at Onalaska, 3:30 p.m.

Girls tennis

Columbia River at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

Girls golf

Heritage vs. Kelso, 3 p.m. at Three Rivers

Battle Ground vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. at Fairway Village

Union vs. Prairie, 3 p.m. at The Cedars at Salmon Creek

Hudson’s Bay vs. Camas, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Hockinson vs. Woodland, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River

Ridgefield vs. R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m. at Mint Valley

Friday, April 30

Baseball

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Union at Camas, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at Mark Morris, DH, 3 p.m.

Ridgefield at R.A. Long, DH, 3 p.m.

Washougal at Woodland, DH, 3 p.m.

Ilwaco at Castle Rock, 4 p.m.

La Center at White Salmon, 4 p.m.

Stevenson at Kalama, 4 p.m.

Softball

Hudson’s Bay at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Union at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Camas at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.

Washougal at R.A. Long, 4:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Ilwaco at Castle Rock, 4 p.m.

La Center at White Salmon, 4 p.m.

Stevenson at Kalama, 4 p.m.

Boys soccer

Evergreen vs. Skyview, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Kelso vs. Heritage, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Mountain View at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Columbia River vs. Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Fort Vancouver vs. Union, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Prairie at Camas, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Castle Rokc, 4 p.m.

Montesano at White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Track and field

Kelso, Columbia River at Elden Keller Invitational at Hillsboro, Ore.

Fort Vancouver, Union, Hockinson, Mark Morris, R.A. Long at Washougal Invitational

Camas at Oregon Relays in Eugene, Ore.

Girls tennis

Evergreen at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Kelso at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 1

Track and field

Evergreen, Mountain View, Skyview at Centennial Invitational

Prairie at Shelton Invitational

Camas at Oregon Relays in Eugene, Ore.

Ridgefield, Woodland, Vancouver Christian at Lewis River Invitational