High school scoreboard 9/28

By

Published:

 

Wednesday’s schedule

GIRLS SWIMMING

Camas, North County at Mark Morris, R.A. Long, 5 p.m.

Boys TENNIS

Evergreen at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Battle Ground at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Boys golf

Stars of the day

Stars of the Day

• Johna McEllrath, Prairie volleyball, had 16 kills as the Falcons rallied to beat Camas in a battle of league unbeatens. Prairie lost sets 2 and 3 before winning 25-22 to force a decider. The Falcons prevailed 16-14.

• Kirsten Watkins, La Center soccer, scored three goals and assisted on two others in a win over King’s Way.

• Kavita, Battan, Hockinson soccer, scored three goals in a win over R.A. Long.

• Mallory Nickles , Skyview soccer, scored in the first minute of the match, leading the Storm to a 1-0 win over Battle Ground.

• Brynn Letang, Seton Catholic volleyball, had 21 assists, 2 kills, 24 service points, including 10 aces, in a win over Columbia Adventist.

• Nicole Mattson, Evergreen girls soccer, scored both goals as the Plainsmen edged Union 2-1.

• Treneisha Doyle, Hudson’s Bay volleyball, had 10 kills and 12 aces as the Eagles swept Mountain View.

Camas vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. at Green Mountain

Volleyball

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Union (5-0) 5 0

Skyview (5-1) 4 1

Heritage (2-4) 2 2

Evergreen (1-4) 1 4

Battle Ground (0-4) 0 5

UNION 3, EVERGREEN 0

25-11, 25-12, 25-13

Union

Highlights — Sammy Savage 19 assists, 3 digs, 2 aces; Ashley King 3 kills, block; Vanessa Muckerheide 7 kills, 2 digs; Megan Lafond 8 kills, 10 digs, block, 2 aces; Rhiannon Morfin 3 kills, 15 digs, 9 aces.

Evergreen

Emma Hill 1 kill, 3 digs; Haily Creer 1 kill, Danielle Duvall 2 digs, 1 block, Kelli Scheuble 1 dig, Kenia Cross 2 assists, 1 ace, 4 digs, Jennay Kennedy 1 kill, 1 ace, Sydney Haynes 1 kill, 3 blocks, Keisha Kennedy 4 kills, 3 digs, 1 block, Julia Rohr 2 assists, 2 digs.

JV — Union won.

C — Union won.

SKYVIEW 3, BATTLE GROUND 0

25-14, 25-13, 25-10

Battle Ground

Highlights — Megan Giesbers 2 kills, Hallie Wyles 2 kills, Kyli Gardner 1 kill, Cassy Zinke 2 kills, Samantha Coats 9 digs, Zinke 9 digs, Wyles 2 digs, Giesbers 5 assists.

Skyview

Highlights — Jen Jakubek 4 aces, kills, 5 digs; Brinley Hadfield 3 kills, 4 digs; Nicole Barth 2 kills, 2 assists; Shelby Swanson 3 aces, 8 digs; Jordan Hunter 4 kills, 2 assists, 2 blocks; Lexie Skordahl 4 aces, 4 digs; Katie Swanson 3 aces, 6 kills, block; Taylor Barrus 8 kills, ace, 8 digs; Larissa Hamilton 5 kills, 3 blocks, 3 digs, ace; Bailey Beaman 3 aces, 15 assists, 5 digs; Kelsey Oliver 6 assists, ace, 2 digs.

JV — Skyview 3-0.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Prairie (6-0) 4 0

Camas (5-2) 4 1

Columbia River 3 2

Kelso 2 2

Hudson’s Bay 1 3

Mountain View 1 3

Fort Vancouver (0-5) 0 4

PRAIRIE 3, CAMAS 2

25-17, 23-25, 18-25, 25-22, 16-14,

Prairie

Highlights — Tori Porter 25 assists, 10 digs; Malea Doerfler 17 service points, 8 digs; Katie Pagel 19 digs; Carissa Campbell 10 service points, 4 kills, 2 blocks; Kaitlyn Sitton 7 kills, 3 blocks; Kaylee Warren 4 kills; Karlee Lubenow 6 kills, 5 blocks; Jamie Stilwell 9 service points, 10 assists, 8 digs; Kendal Warren 9 service points, 17 digs; Johna McEllrath 16 kills; Jessica McDonald 6 kills, 4 blocks.

Camas

Highlights — Brindl Langley 19 kills, 3 blocks, 32 digs; Britteny Gilge 12 kills, 12 digs; Sydney Schwartz 10 kills, 4 blocks, 7 digs; Joy Richter 20 digs; Abbie Younkin 48 assists, 12 digs.

JV — Camas won.

C — Camas won.

HUDSON’S BAY 3, MOUNTAIN VIEW 0

25-17, 25-18, 25-18

Mountain View

Highlights — Nina Duerk 3 digs; Emma DuChesne 3 kills, 3 blocks, 4 digs; Hannah Van Dinter 1 ace, 3 digs; Tiana Hooper 1 ace, 12 digs; Bailey Lindsley 3 kills, 1 ace 5 digs

Kelsie Archer 17 assists, 1 dig; Isha Aalvik 1 kill, 1 block; Kendall Johnson 9 kills, 3 blocks, 8 digs; Krysta Brixey 9 assists, 1 dig; Kimi Reed 3 kills, 2 blocks, 2 aces.

Hudson’s Bay

Highlights — Treneisha Doyle 12 aces, 10 kills; Merhunisa Krsin 2 aces, 15 assists; Bailee Cragun 6 kills, 1 ace; Hailey Kolar 3 aces, 4 digs; Hayden Malmstadt 4 kills.

JV — Mt. View 2-0. C — Mt. View 2-0

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Mark Morris (6-0) 4 0

Hockinson (3-2) 3 1

Woodland (3-4) 3 2

R.A. Long (2-4) 1 3

Washougal 0 5

HOCKINSON 3, R.A. LONG 0

25-21, 25-13, 25-11

Hockinson

Highlights — Taylor VanValey 14 kills; Chera-Lee Kinnunen 7 kills, 2 assists, 3 aces, 6 digs, 6 service points; Tiara Atchley 4 kills, block; Jenna VanZutphen 5 kills, block; Kelsey Whiles 24 assists, 4 aces, 5 digs, 15 service points; Grace Bradley 15 service points, 5 aces, 8 digs; Jaymie Towne 3 aces, 3 blocks, 7 service points.

MARK MORRIS 3, WOODLAND 1

30-28, 15-25, 25-22, 25-22

Woodland (3-2, 3-4)

Highlights — Taylor Rosenbalm 13 kills; Brianne Koering 9 kills; Cassidy Bragg 18-18 serving 2 aces; Nicolette Nesbitt 16 assists; Rikki Hall 14 assists;

1A TRICO LEAGUE

Castle Rock 5 0

Ridgefield 4 1

Stevenson 3 2

Kalama 2 2

White Salmon 2 2

La Center 2 3

Toledo 0 4

Ilwaco 0 4

CASTLE ROCK 3, RIDGEFIELD 0

25-12, 25-11, 25-11

Ridgefield

Highlights — Lauren Ramey 16 digs; Beatrice Bremer 3 kills, 2 blocks; Claire James 8 assists, 5 digs; Paige Smith 1 kill; Shannon Boyle 10 digs, 5 kills; Shawntel Killiainen 17 digs; Katie Voshell 4 digs, 10 assists; Korrie Stephenson 6 kills, 2 blocks; Marissa Morris 1 block; Raigan Page 1 kill

JV — Ridgefield won

STEVENSON 3, LA CENTER 2

25-15, 19-25, 16-25, 25-20, 15-8

Stevenson

Highlights — No report.

La Center

Highlights — Annie Baker 6 digs, 1 block, 6 kills; Morgan Micheletti 6 digs; Kersty Szekely 17 digs, 4 kills, 13 service points; Emma Yates 6 digs, 10 assists; Alyssa Carnes 5 blocks, 8 kills; Samantha Wise 3 blocks, 7 kills; Carly Mairose 18 assists; Karissa Walker 13 service points.

JV — Stevenson won

CLASS B Volleyball

SETON CATHOLIC 3, COLUMBIA ADVENTIST ACADEMY 1

25-6, 21-25, 25-11, 25-11

Seton Catholic

Highlights— Brynn Letang 2 kills, 4 digs, 10 aces, 21 assists, 24 service points; Aili Nutter 7 kills, 7 digs, 1 ace, Madeline Hunter 5 kills, 1 block, 2 digs, Grace Brodeur 4 kills, 4 digs, 1 ace, 2 assists, Christina Lundy 5 assists, 4 digs 1 kill; Katryna Ahloo 7 aces, 7 assists, 2 kills, 2 digs; Cheyenne Cunning 11 kills, 7 aces, 3 digs.

THREE RIVERS CHRISTIAN 3, POPE JOHN PAUL II 0

25-8, 25-5, 25-14

Three Rivers Christian (8-6, 3-1)

Highlights — Kaylee Welsh 9 aces; Megan Troupe 2 aces, 2 kills; Nikki Schmidt 10 aces, 5 kills, 1 block; Keana Stout 3 aces, 2 kills, 4 assists.

GIRLS SOCCER

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L T Pts

Skyview (4-0-3) 3 0 2 11 Evergreen 3 1 1 10

Union (2-5-2) 2 2 1 7

Battle Ground (3-2-2) 1 2 2 5

Heritage (0-6) 0 4 0 0

SKYVIEW 1, BATTLE GROUND 0

Skyview

Goals (assists) — Mallory Nickles (Sheaffer Skadsen). Goalkeeper saves — Hannah Johnson 3.

Battle Ground

Goalkeeper saves — Nikki Winchell 0.

Halftime — 1-0

JV — Skyview won

EVERGREEN 2, UNION 1

Union

Goals (assists) — Kayla Vera (Delaney Lindhal). Goalkeeper saves — Emma Alfonso 2.

Evergreen

Goals (assists) — Nicole Mattson (unassisted); N. Mattson (Rebecca Mattson). Goalkeeper saves — Samantha Burmester 2.

Halftime — Evergreen 1-0

JV — Union won

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L T Pts

Prairie (5-1-2) 4 0 1 13

Kelso (5-2-1) 4 1 0 12

Camas (5-2) 3 1 0 9

Mountain View 1 2 1 4

Columbia River (3-4-1) 1 3 0 3

Hudson’s Bay (2-6) 1 3 0 3

Fort Vancouver 0 4 0 0

MOUNTAIN VIEW 1, PRAIRIE 1

Mt. View

Goals (assists) — Rachel Rand (Jennifer Kelley). Goalkeeper saves — Sarah Pongon 11.

Prairie

Goals (assists) — Jennifer Turkington (Brooke Johnson). Goalkeeper saves — Baylee Dolph 3.

Halftime — Prairie 1-0

JV — Prairie won

HUDSON’S BAY 7, FORT VANCOUVER 0

Hudson’s Bay

Goals (assists) — Vanessa Zamora (Alexa Whitney), Whitney (Zamora), Kat Brewer (unassisted), Kim Schiller (unassisted), Miranda Malagon (Charli Torres), Katelyn Kirsch (Kat Janney), Korrina Asmus-Sivongxay PK. Goalkeeper saves — no report.

Fort Vancouver

Goalkeeper saves — Sabrina Whiting 2, Sabrina Osman 4.

Halftime — Hudson’s Bay 5-0

JV — Hudson’s Bay 1-0

NON-LEAGUE

CAMAS 3, HERITAGE 0

Heritage

Goalkeeper saves — Ariana Walker.

Camas

Goals (assists) — Savannah Joyce (Mikaela Norrish); Norrish (ua); Carly Marshall (ua). Goalkeeper saves — Jamie Carter 0.

Halftime — 2-0

JV — Camas

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L T Pts

Mark Morris 4 0 0 12 Hockinson (4-2-1) 3 1 0 9

Washougal (4-2) 2 2 0 6

Woodland (5-3) 1 3 0 3

R.A. Long 0 4 0 0

HOCKINSON 5, R.A. LONG 1

Hockinson

Goals (assists) — Kavita Battan (Aurora Bodenhamer); Bodenhamer; Gabrielle Burrell (Bodenhamer); Battan (Kelsey McVicker); Battan (Bodenhamer). Goalkeeper saves — Laura Morgan 1; Baylee Smith 3.

Halftime — 3-0

JV — Hockinson won

MARK MORRIS 7, WOODLAND 0

Mark Morris

Goals (assists) — no report. Goalkeeper saves — no report.

Woodland

Goalkeeper saves — Madison Sorensen 10.

Halftime — 4-0

JV — Mark Morris 4-0

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Ridgefield 7 0

La Center 6 1

Toledo 4 1

Castle Rock 4 1

White Salmon 1 3

Stevenson 1 3

Kalama 1 4

King’s Way Christian 0 5

Seton Catholic 0 6

LA CENTER 7, KING’S WAY 2

King’s Way Christian (0-5)

King’s Goals (assists) — Emily Dick (Jessica Roy), Joanne Brouwer (Heidi Fronk). Goalkeeper saves — Danielle Dunn 12.

La Center (6-1)

Goals (assists) — Brynne Dykes (Kirsten Watkins); Watkins (Jocelyn Burgess); Burgess; Watkins (Burgess); Burgess (Dykes); Watkins (Megan Vansoest); Kalila Kalani (Watkins). Goalkeeper saves — Lacey Dykgraaf 11.

Halftime — La Center 2-1

CASTLE ROCK 2, SETON CATHOLIC 1

Seton Catholic

Goals — Lucy Defilippis. Goalkeeper saves — Lucy Defilippis 2; Claire Snodgrass 4.

Halftime — 1-1

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

BATTLE GROUND 15, HERITAGE 50

At Lewisville Park, 4,000 meters

Battle Ground — 1, Mark Tedder 12:48, 2. Josh Helmes 13:29, 3. Jay Mason 13:31, 4. Ryan Russell 13:45, 5. Kyle Johnson 13:47.

Heritage — 8. Denzel Lall 13:50, 24. Kevn Natemeier 15:06, 27. Robert Bielman 15:41, 29. Christian Fairchild 15:58, 30. Jake Keesee 16:35.

KELSO 28, PRAIRIE 31

At Lewisville Park, 4,000 meters

Kelso— 10. Ryan St. Pierre 13:59, 13. Julio Ramirez 14:11, 15. Logan Taylor 14:29, 16. Nathan Howell 14:31, 17. Richard Choate 14:32.

Prairie — 9. Luke Middelstadt 13:52, 11. Michael Guenther 14:06, 12. Doug Paresa 14:09, 20. Chris Hogan 14:39, 21. Taylor Nielson 14:45.

COLUMBIA RIVER 15, HUDSON’S BAY 50

COLUMBIA RIVER 15, FORT VANCOUVER 50

HUDSON’S BAY 28, FT. VANCOUVER 28

At David Douglas Park, 4 K

River— 1, A. Lee 16:10. 2, A. Blankenship 16:21. 3, R. Lisowski 16:22. 4, N. McMillian 16:27. 5, H. Meler 16:27.

Bay — 8, P. Wallum 16:55. 10, A. Winguth 16:56. 16, S. Hemmert 17:52. 17, A. Chapman 18:03. 18. C. Ray 18:05. 19, I Keiswether 18:08.

Fort — 9, Chris Martinez 16:55. 11, Justin Ledridge 17:07. 12, Matt Delisle 17:09. 13, Alex Estell 17:15. 20, Greg Fink 18:31.

SWW 1A League Meet at Kalama

At Rainbow Park, 3 miles

Team scores— La Center 43, White Salmon 77, Kalama 81, Onalaska 108, Seton Catholic 116, Ilwaco 120, Tenino 154. Incomplete: Wahkiakum, Stevenson, King’s Way, Three Rivers.

Top 5 individuals: Kody Shriver, Kalam, 16:45; Stephen Bottoms, Onalaska, 17:12; Kyle DeGraaff, La Center, 17:21; Frank Krause, Onalaska, 17:58, Brad Rich, White Salmon 18:01.

La Center — 3, Kyle DeGraaf 17:21; 6, Colten Fox, 18:03; 7, Moises Sebastian, 18:14; 9, Kyle Kosak, 18:25; 11, Jordan Bigler, 18:33.

Seton Catholic — 16, Evan Simms, 18:52; 25, Thomas Defilippis, 19:19; 51, Brendan O’Donnell 20:37; 60, Keith Kuzis, 21:00; 78, Emil Chan, 21:40.

Stevenson — 82, Miles Holman 21:46.

King’s Way — 86, Garwood Austin, 22:00; 138, Johnson Mikey 24:17; 149, Benton Austin, 25:39;

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

HERITAGE 27, BATTLE GROUND 29

At Lewisville Park, 4,000 meters

Heritage — 1, Abby Knight 15:12, 14. McKenzie Fleming 16:34, 15. Miranda Fleming 16:35, 23. Carly Knight 17:00, 28. Allie Popescu 17:44

Battle Ground— 11,Stacia Matson 16:09, 13. Julie Smith 16:32, 24. Nissa Maston 17:01, 25. Holly Helms 17:17, 26. Rachel Rast 17:41.

PRAIRIE 23, KELSO 36

At Lewisville Park, 4,000 meters

Prairie— 2. Lindsey Tompkins 15:22, 5. Erin Russell 15:29, 6. Lindsay Asplund 15:36, 7. Nicole Goecke 15:41, 8. Taylor Guenther 15:41 5 individuals)

Kelso — 3. Jessica Brok 15:26, 4. Susan Dahl 15:27, 9. Ashley Hoxeng 15:49, 17. Yulia Vzhumaniyazov 16:38, 18. Mirelle Powers 16:39

COLUMBIA RIVER 15, HUDSON BAY INC.

COLUMBIA RIVER 15, FORT VANCOUVER INC.

HUDSON'S BAY INC, FORT VANCOUVER INC.

At David Douglas Park, 4 K

River— 1, R. Turner 19:29. 2, K. Naranjo 19:59. 3, R. Yonemora 20:10. 5, E. Schauble 20:44. 6, G. Kiraly 21:23.

Bay — 7, J. Joy 21:43. 12. C. Blaisdell 22:44. 13, R. Ruppel 23:23. 17, S. Kimberling 24:19

Fort — 4, Cheyenne McCoy 20:40. 18, Sophia Duplessis 25:21. 20, Vanessa Hanke 26:36.

SWW 1A League Meet at Kalama

At Rainbow Park, 3 miles

Team scores— La Center 19, Onalaska 39. Incomplete: White Salmon, Ilwaco Kalama, Seton Catholic, King’s Way.

Top 5 individuals: Katie Whitten, La Center, 21:27; Amanda Blankenship, La Center, 21:33; Meagan Governor, La Center, 21:40; Bernadette Hayden, Onalaska, 21:54; Katelynn Horn, Kalama, 22:12.

La Center — 1, Whitten, 21:27; 2, Blankenship, 21:33; 3, Governor, 21:40; 7, Ashlie Beed, 22:35; 8, Tamara Kulla, LC, 22:38.

Seton Catholic — 35, Julianna Vidales 26:00; 45, Brynna Freitag, 26:47; 101, Olivia Painton, 34:14.

King’s Way — 104, Melody Smith, 35:31; 106, McKenzie Steward 37:42.

BOYS TENNIS

UNION 5, BATTLE GROUND 0

Singles — Mark Bright (U) d. Tim Escue 6-0, 6-0; Tanner Blake (U) d. Cody Henderson 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles — Jacob Buckley/Andrew Bagherpour (U) d. Graham Gengas/Ty Warnes 6-0, 6-0; Alex Chanthavong/Steven Tsai (U) d. Ben Lester/Kaleb Armstrong 6-0, 6-0; Kyle Mercer/Colton Chambers (U) d. Addison Salzman/Jordan Hamaan 6-1, 6-2.

JV — Union won

EVERGREEN 5, FORT VANCOUVER 1

Singles — Trong Nguyen (FV) d. Dylan Ross 6-0, 6-0; Jacob Mills (E) d. Brandon vanSluis 2-6, 6-3, 6-2; Trevor Sisson (E) d. Damien Saecha 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles — Matt Nord/Anthony Phan (E) d. Nathaniel Romaine/Ian Brown 6-0, 6-0; Clint Schwabedissen/Hunter Stahlheber by forfeit; Justice O’Neel/Adam Rickard (E) by default.

COLUMBIA RIVER 5, PRAIRIE 1

Singles— Chris Perez (CR) d. Kian Mahoney 6-0, 6-4; Lane Cooper (CR) d.Reece Burnett (CR) 6-0, 6-2; Nicolaos Skimas (CR) Keenan Milosevich 6-1, 6-3

Doubles— Dylan Koester/Zac Jones (CR) d. Jacob George/Scott Braun 6-1, 6-0; Ian Jones-Ian David (CR) d. Austin Womack/Erik Saylor (CR) 6-1, 6-0; James Phillips/Mason Pack d. Joey Colson/Grant Mortimer 6-4, 5-7, 6-4.

JV— Columbia River won 4-0.

BOYS GOLF

PRAIRIE INVITATIONAL

At par-71 The Cedars at Salmon Creek

Individual leaders

1, Ross Kukula (Ilwaco) 73 (won on 4th playoff hole). 2, Nick Huff (Hockinson) 73. 3, Trey Udy (Woodland) 74 (won third place on 2nd playoff hole). 4, Brandon Waudby (Camas) 74. 5 (tie), Garrett Kooistra (Skyview) 75; Ian Spicer (Union) 75

Team results

UNION (313) — Alistair Docherty 76, Eddie Abellar 76, Ian Spicer 75, Luke Jech 86, Jake Boatwright 92.

ILWACO (319) — Ross Kukula 73, Clark Wilson 77, Anthony Yoder 90, Kenneth Sheldon 79, Taylor Schishler 100.

MOUNTAIN VIEW (322) — Taylor Smith 80, Collin Herrema 78, Ryan Yeh 84, Blaine Ellis 83, Jacob Berg 81.

HOCKINSON (323) — Nick Huff 73, Diego DeLaTorre 83, Jared Gomez 81, Casey Turner 86, Connor Bielat 93.

CAMAS (324) — Cosmo Peng 82, Brandon Waudby 74, Braeden Campbell 82, Eugene Hsu 87, David Wright 86.

SKYVIEW (334) — Garrett Kooistra 75, Sam Kucovich 82, Cody Christensen 84, Jacob Jones 94, Jaason Wilson 93.

PRAIRIE (335) — Marshall Ward 89, Brian Siedelman 78, Jace VavRosky 79, Reid Maahs 91, Tucker Reilly 89.

BATTLE GROUND (337) — Chad Hall 78, Tyler Batcher 77, Brady Rude 89, Zac Palica 93, Jed McBride 96.

COLUMBIA RIVER (337) — Brandon Barnes 81, Sam Walker 88, Luke Braafladt 89, Michael Barnes 80, Grant Guernsey 88.

FORT VANCOUVER (349) — Trent Standard 80, Boon Kusolsomboon 77, Big Laochumnanvanit 88, Lucas Minter 104, Steven Connolly 112.

WOODLAND (349) — Trey Udy 74, Tanner Huddleston 86, Justice Redd 92, Josh Wall 97, Dalton Burnett 110.

WASHOUGAL (353) — Bryce Samwel 80, Beau Scott 81, Michael Moran 87, Max Tracy 127, Joey Bratton 105.

HUDSON’S BAY (358) — A. J. Montes 93, Landon Joy 91, Ryan Ziegler 91, Ethan Lehman 88, Nathan Panosh 88.

EVERGREEN (361) — Marc Lodmell 83, Patrick Logan 96, Logan Kmapaun 83, Riley Ellison 101, Cooper Robertson 99.

KELSO (365) — Logan Davis 93, Michael Croy 84, Joey McDaniel 91, Blaine Gilmore 97, Cody Waters 98.

MARK MORRIS (379) — Alex Wilson 95, Adam Schrepel 95, Logan Wallace 99, Jared Bartleson 117, Dave Belt 90.

HERITAGE (401) — Tyler Edwards 99, Gabe Brye 94, Taylo Ranjel 91, Dakota Kearns 117, Brendeb Akerstrom 121.

RIDGEFIELD 206, LA CENTER 225, HOQUIAM 253

At par-37 Tri-Mountain

Ridgefield — Brett Johnson 36, Taylor Konkright 39, Brady Williams 43, Spencer Konkright 44, Nick Stadleman 44.

La Center — Derick Rivers 40, Zach Brown 44, Matt Yurecko 45, Keaton Wilbanks 46, Andrew Doiron 50.

JV — Ridgefield won