Clark County Fair Results

Published:

 

4-H CATS (Aug. 5)

Cat Judging

Sr. Champion, Hailie Christenson, Ridgefield

Reserve Sr. Champion, Heidi Christenson, Ridgefield

High Oral Reasons, Heidi Christenson, Ridgefield

Int. Champion, Randi Richards, Ridgefield

Int. Reserve Champion, Cassidy Peru, Vancouver

Jr. Champion, Jordyn Richards, Ridgefield

Reserve Jr. Champion, Louisa Nichol, VancouverCat BowlSr. Champion, Hailie Christenson, Ridgefield; Heidi Christenson, Ridgefield; Katie Poole, Battle Ground; Ricky Brown, Ridgefield

Int. Champion, Cassidy Peru, Vancouver; Jordan Mills, Battle Ground; Sara Blackwell, Vancouver

Jr. Champion, Colton Graham, Ridgefield; Bryce Graham, Ridgefield; Caden Peru, Vancouver; Alyssa Smith, VancouverMale PurebredChampion, Heidi Christenson, Ridgefield

Reserve Champ, Hailie Christenson, Ridgefield

Special Award, Ryan Watson, Vancouver

Judges Choice, Grace Newcomb, VancouverFemale PurebredChampion, Katie Poole, Battle Ground

Reserve Champ, Sage Puryear, Brush PrairieVeteran CatChampion, Shannon Carlson, RidgefieldKittenChampion, Bryce Graham, Ridgefield

Reserve Champ, Evelia Johnson, Brush PrairieMale HHPChampion, Faith Peterson, Battle Ground

Reserve Champ, Billie Kuhle, CamasFemale HHPChampion, Jordan Mills, Battle Ground

Reserve Champ, Amie Beld, Camas

Judges Choice, Miranda Dowler, Vancouver

Special Award, Cassidy Peru, Vancouver; Sydney Dean, Ridgefield; Jordyn Richards, RidgefieldFitting & ShowingSr. Champion, Hailie Christenson, Ridgefield

Sr. Reserve Champion, Katie Poole, Battle Ground

Int. Champion, Sara Blackwell, Vancouver

Int. Reserve Champion, Cassidy Peru, Vancouver

Jr. Champion, Faith Peterson, Battle Ground

Jr. Reserve Champion, Alyssa Smith, Vancouver

Sr. Special Award, Danielle Carlson, Ridgefield

Cat Costume

Sr. Champion, Hailie Christenson, Ridgefield

Sr. Reserve Champion, Heidi Christenson, Ridgefield

Int. Champion, Sage Puryear, Brush Prairie

Int. Reserve Champion, Sara Blackwell, Vancouver

Jr. Champion, Amie Beld, Camas

Jr. Reserve Champion, Louisa Nichol, Vancouver

Cat 4-H'er of the Year, Hailie Christenson, Ridgefield

4-H PLANT SCIENCES (Aug. 3)

Blue, Hailie Christenson, Ridgefield; Heidi Christenson, Ridgefield; Annika Dowler, Vancouver; Miranda Dowler, Vancouver; Benjamin Garrison, Vancouver; Sarah Garrison, Vancouver; Sophie Hannon, Battle Ground; Caitlyn Hayes, Vancouver; Nicole Hayes, Vancouver; Samantha Huss, La Center; Taylor Huss, La Center; Doris McCamish, Amboy; Eden McCamish, Amboy; Caden Peru, Vancouver; Cassidy Peru, Vancouver; Jordan Richards, Ridgefield; Randy Richards, Ridgefield; Brian Weeks, Vancouver

Red, Jenna Brown, Ridgefield; Annika Dowler, Vancouver; Miranda Dowler, Vancouver; Benjamin Garrison, Vancouver; Caitlyn Hayes, Vancouver; Nicole Hayes, Vancouver; Doris McCamish, Amboy; Grace Newcomb, Vancouver; Brian Weeks, Vancouver; Lexie Weeks, VancouverSeniorsSuperintendents Award, Benjamin Garrison, Vancouver

Judges Award, Sarah Garrison, Vancouver

Special, Benjamin Garrison, Vancouver

Sarah Garrison, VancouverIntermediatesJudges Award, Caitlyn Hayes, Vancouver

Special, Miranda Dowler, VancouverJuniorsJudges Award, Annika Dowler, Vancouver

Special, Caden Peru, Vancouver

4-H KITCHENS (Aug. 6)

BeverageBlue, Amie Beld, Camas; Jordyn Richards, RidgefieldBreadsAmie Beld, Camas

Foods for All Occasions

Blue, Randi Richards, Ridgefield; Kajsa Winther, Camas

4-H SEWING (Aug. 3)

Best of Show, Emily Graham, La Center

Jr. Champion, Bethany Tuchardt, Battle Ground

Reserve Jr. Champion, Jillian Donaldson, Vancouver

Int. Champion, Aaron Tuchardt, Battle Ground

Int. Reserve Champ, Makayla Draper, Ridgefield

Sr. Champion, Hailie Christenson, Ridgefield

Sr. Reserve Champion, Heidi Christenson, Ridgefield

Judges Award, Bethany Tuchardt, Battle Ground; Elise Oldham, Ridgefield; Aaron Tuchardt, Battle Ground

Special, Heidi Christenson, Ridgefield; Aaron Tuchardt, Battle Ground; Lucy Davidson, Vancouver; Thomas Hein, Washougal; Shannon Carlson, Ridgefield; Sarah Garrison, Vancouver; Danielle Carlson, Ridgefield

Special Clothing Award, Karli Fletcher, Battle Ground

Blue, Paige Bergeron, Battle Ground; Latrisha Burton, Ridgefield; Danielle Carlson, Ridgefield; Shannon Carlson, Ridgefield; Hailie Christenson, Ridgefield; Heidi Christenson, Ridgefield; Lucy Davidson, Vancouver; Jillian Donaldson, Vancouver; Makayla Draper, Ridgefield; Kendra Gertner, Vancouver; Paige Jones, Ridgefield; Elisa Oldham, Ridgefield; Madison Skinner, Battle Ground; Aaron Tuchardt, Battle Ground; Bethany Tuchardt, Battle Ground

Red Special, Rachel Coder, Battle Ground

Red, Sarah Garrison, Vancouver; Emma Hein, Washougal; Thomas Hein, Washougal; Paige Bergeron, Battle Ground; Danielle Carlson, Ridgefield; Hailie Christenson, Ridgefield; Heidi Christenson, Ridgefield; Rachel Coder, Battle Ground; Paige Jones, Ridgefield; Jordan Mann, Vancouver; Madison Moore, Battle Ground; Cassidy Peru, Vancouver; Aspen Pierce, Vancouver; Brock Pierce, Vancouver; Clay Roberts, Battle Ground; Madison Skinner, Battle Ground

More Like This