Weekly high school sports schedule 12/3

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

MONDAY, Dec. 3

BOYS BASKETBALL

Fort Vancouver at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Camas at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Aberdeen at Prairie, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hockinson at Battle Ground, 5:30 p.m.

Kelso at Heritage, 7 p.m.

W.F. West at Union, 7 p.m.

Camas at Mountain View, 5:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Toledo, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Hudson's Bay vs. Skyview, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Mountain View vs. Heritage, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

Union vs. R.A. Long, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Battle Ground vs. Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Lanes

Columbia River vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Bailey's Classic Lanes

Camas vs. Prairie, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Mark Morris vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

TUESDAY, Dec. 4

BOYS BASKETBALL

Union at Tualatin (Ore.), 7:15 p.m.

Kelso at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Toledo at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at La Center, 5:45 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Ilwaco at Naselle/Grays Harbor

King's Way Christian at White Salmon, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ridgefield at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Mark Morris, 7:30 p.m.

Stevenson at La Center, 7 p.m.

King's Way Christian at White Salmon, 5:45 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Castle Rock, 5:45 p.m.

WRESTLING

Skyview at Washougal duals, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Skyview, Fort Vancouver at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

Evergreen, Heritage, Union, Mountain View vs. Columbia River, Hudson's Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Propstra

Camas, Hockinson, North County at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, Dec. 5

BOYS BASKETBALL

Prairie at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Camas, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Black Hills at Union, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Camas at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Mountain View Duals

Woodland at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Skyview at R.A. Long, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Lanes

Heritage vs. Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Lanes

Union vs. Hudson's Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Fort Vancouver vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Prairie vs. Columbia River, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Evergreen vs. Mountain View, 3:15 p.m. at Bailey's Classic Lanes

Mark Morris vs. Camas, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

THURSDAY, DEC. 6

BOYS BASKETBALL

Camas at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Terry Fox at Washougal, 7 p.m.

La Center at King's Way Christian, 5:45 p.m.

White Salmon at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m. at Woodland

Kalama at Stevenson, 5:45 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Prairie at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Woodland, 7 p.m.

La Center at King's Way Christian, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Seton Catholic, 5:45 p.m. at Woodland

White Salmon at Toledo, 5:30 p.m.

Kalama at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Bethel at Union, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Camas, Hockinson, North County at David Douglas, 4 p.m.

FRIDAY, Dec. 7

BOYS BASKETBALL

Fort Vancouver at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Union at West Albany Tournament

Hudson's Bay at Benson, 7:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Washougal at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Terry Fox at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Heritage at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Union at West Albany Tournament

Columbia River at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Kelso, 5:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

La Center at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Toutle Lake, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Hockinson, Washougal at La Center, 6 p.m.

Ridgefield at Tillamook

GIRLS BOWLING

Mountain View vs. Skyview, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Fort Vancouver vs. Heritage, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

Union vs. Prairie, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Battle Ground vs. Mark Morris, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Lanes

Columbia River vs. Hudson's Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Kelso vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Bailey's Classic Lanes

R.A. Long vs. Camas, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

SATURDAY, Dec. 8

BOYS BASKETBALL

Union at West Albany Tournament

Black Hills at Battle Ground, 5:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Issaquah, 3:30 p.m. at Highline CC

Ridgefield at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Ilwaco at Kalama, 5:45 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Mary M. Knight, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Skyview at Cleveland, 2 p.m.

Union at West Albany Tournament

Washougal at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Prairie at W.F. West, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Mary M. Knight, 5:45 p.m.

Ilwaco at Kalama, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Heritage, Union, Hudson's Bay at Olympic Duals at Kitsap Sun Pavillion

Prairie at Larry Brown Invitational at Fife

Fort Vancouver, Hockinson, Ridgefield at La Center Team Challenge

Woodland at Battle at the Border

GIRLS WRESTLING

Washougal at Henry Foss Invitational

BOYS SWIMMING

Skyview, Fort Vancouver, Columbia River, Hudson's Bay, Evergreen, Union, Heritage, Mountain View, Camas, Hockinson, North County at Mark Morris Sprint Relays

GYMNASTICS

Union, Hudson's Bay, Mountain View vs. Skyview, 5 p.m. at VEGA North

Evergreen, Columbia River vs. Heritage, 2 p.m. at VEGA South

Battle Ground, Prairie, Camas at Fort Vancouver, 5 p.m. at VEGA South