High school scoreboard 12/22

Published:

Updated: December 21, 2012, 11:37 PM

 

SATURDAY'S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Fort Vancouver vs. Yamhill-Carlton, 4 p.m. at North Marion Tournament

Skyview vs. Hudson's Bay, 6:15 p.m. at North Marion Tournament

Kelso vs. Hockinson, 6 p.m. at Mark Morris

Sandy (Ore.) at Mark Morris, 7:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at W.F. West, 7:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

Battle Ground, Heritage, Evergreen, Mountain View, Washougal, Prairie at Best of the West Tournament, Pasco

Camas at Tumwater Invitational

BOYS BASKETBALL

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Kalama (6-0) 6 0

Toledo (7-1) 7 1

Castle Rock (6-2) 6 2

Woodland (6-3) 5 2

La Center (5-4) 4 3

White Salmon (2-5) 2 4

Seton Catholic (2-6) 2 5

Ilwaco (3-6) 2 5

King's Way Ch. (1-6) 1 6

Stevenson (0-7) 0 7

KALAMA 56, TOLEDO 41

ILWACO 73, STEVENSON 61

LA CENTER 62, CASTLE ROCK 52

CASTLE ROCK -- Cale Johnson 26, Brock Johnson 12, Rahn Jacob 0, Nate Wilamson 1, Ty Johnson 3, Mason Kingberg 4, Austin Elf 0, Austin Moore 6, Jesse Althauser 0. Totals 20 (7) 5-6 52.

LA CENTER -- Wyatt Aguirre 17, Dylan King 9, Connor Wonderly 12, Matt Braaten 10, Jamison Benitez 2, Jonathan Griffee 0, Jeremiah Arn 10, Zach Brown 0, Levi Van Tol 2. Totals 21 (3) 17-27 62.

Castle Rock 14 14 4 20--52

La Center 17 4 22 19--62

JV -- La Center 60-30.

WOODLAND 53, WHITE SALMON 38

WHITE SALMON -- Lockman 17, Rabinowitz 8, Storie 6, Walker 4, McLean 2, Gibson 1. Totals 18 (0) 2-14 38.WOODLAND -- Tanner Huddleston 13, Tannyr Knight 8, Logan Piper 8, Kyle Hendrix 5, Troy Flanagan 7, Harley Bean 8, Henry Warndahl 3, Ryan Sturdivan 0, Robert Fugioka 1. Totals 17 (3) 16-27 53.

WSalmon 7 14 6 11--38

Woodland 17 15 8 13--53

JV -- Woodland 64-27.

SETON CATHOLIC 46, KING'S WAY CHRISTIAN 34

KING'S WAY CHRISTIAN -- Jay Becker 7, Chris Crenshaw 0, Yoshi Kuramoto 0, Zach Rohrer 2, Kyle Gonzales 8, Carter Coval 4, Kienan Walter 12, Preston Danberg 0, Arda Aydin 1. Totals 11 (4) 8-11 34.

SETON CATHOLIC -- Evan Sims 14, Cole Farrell 4, DK Lee 0, Drew Fuller 7, Pat Grace 9, Justin James 8, CJ Strong 0, Riley McShane 4, Hayden Strong 0. Totals 17 (1) 11-19 46.

King's Way 10 4 14 6--34

Seton 8 13 15 10--46

JV -- Seton won.

Non-League

HERITAGE 60, HERMISTON (Ore.) 50

HERMISTON -- Wyatt 11, Contreras 17, Flores 8, Sparn 12, Phips 2. Totals 20 (1) 9-12 50.

HERITAGE (4-5) -- Tim Hergert 28, Daniel Karpyuk 0, Jeff Bersch 1, Baba Toure 4, Devin Anderson 2, Mike Rogers 4, David Martin 6, Mark Bejan 16. Totals 22 (3) 13-19 60.

Hermiston 11 13 13 13--50

Heritage 11 17 18 14--60

SANDY 57, HOCKINSON 46

at Mark Morris Tournament

SANDY (Ore.) -- Ten Eyck 8, Jacob Groom 20, Robinson 2, Short 3, Justin Adams 22, Ford 0, Rynaski 2. Totals 19 (6) 13-19 57.

HOCKINSON -- Jack Klodt 2, Logan Barbour 0, Alan Haagen 7, Jess Krahn 2, Wyatt Yearout 13, Taylor Rennaker 8, Casey Turner 2, Nathan Gunderson 4, Taylor Ellensohn 4, Tommy Beckley 4, Sam Georgioff 0. Totals 18 (7) 3-4 46.

Sandy 14 9 20 14--57

Hockinson 8 18 2 18--46

JV -- Sandy won. C -- Hockinson won.

At North Marion Tournament

HUDSON'S BAY 42, FORT VANCOUVER 34

FORT VANCOUVER -- Loris Hervey 12, Matt Delisle 7, Deonte Hawkins 0, Jordan Howard 2, Will Doty 6, Tre Eisenhut 3, Jacob Howard 4, GaQuan White 0. Totals 14 (1) 5-8 34.

HUDSON'S BAY -- Micah Fitzpatrick 0, Jomarri Gable 11, Dewayne Whittley 8, TJ Brumfield 11, Christian Glidden 2, Jacob Bushlach 7, LaRon Barrow 3. Totals 14 (3) 11-22 42.

Fort 6 9 7 12--34

H. Bay 6 8 10 18--42

SKYVIEW 65, YAMHILL-CARLTON 50

SKYVIEW -- Christian Bukant 0, Cameron Harbertson 3, Brian Brady 7, Kalvin Johnson 4, Jordan Berni 11, Reiley Henderson 7, Keegan Liebelt 15, Ben Spies 4, Marcus Lord 6, Lucas Baricevic 0, Thomas 0, Will Lopez 8. Totals 24 (4) 13-29 65.

YAMHILL-CARLTON -- Heryford 6, Pena 2, McBride 8, Braden 7, Keithley 2, Clark 13, Weidner 4, Rhodes 8. Totals 21 (2) 6-12 50.

Skyview 11 27 10 17--65

Y-C 14 12 11 13--50

Thursday's boxscore

SKYVIEW 75, SUTHERLIN 59

SKYVIEW -- Christian Bukant 8, Cameron Harbertson 4, Brian Brady 0, Kalvin Johnson 9, Jordan Berni 11, Reiley Henderson 4, Keegan Liebelt 16, Ben Spies 5, Marcus Lord 4, Lucas Barisevic 4, Thomas 6, Will Lopez 2, Ballew 2. Totals 31 3-11 75.

SUTHERLIN (Ore.) -- Cailler 10, Anspach 4, Mach 4, Mattel 3, Martino 9, Eakin 12, Jenson 15, Wattman 2. Totals 21 8-13 59.Skyview 30 14 10 21--75

Sutherlin 8 16 17 18--59

Washington state scores

Anacortes 68, Blaine 35

Bellarmine Prep 45, Stadium 30

Bellevue 76, Juanita 40

Bellingham 55, Meridian 46

Blanchet 57, Cleveland 37

Bothell 93, Woodinville 57

Brewster 58, Cascade (Leavenworth) 41

Cashmere 80, Tonasket 44

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 70, Eatonville 56

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 71, Eastside Academy 50

Centralia 59, Steilacoom 58

Chewelah 51, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 42

Colton 59, Tekoa-Oakesdale 46

Decatur 64, Auburn Riverside 61

Eastside Catholic 52, Bainbridge 39

Entiat 72, Oroville 63

Forks 55, Rainier 40

Franklin 58, O’Dea 54

Garfield 60, Roosevelt 47

Grace Academy 43, Lopez 16

Heritage 60, Hermiston, Ore. 50

Hoquiam 65, Rochester 38

Hudson’s Bay 42, Fort Vancouver 34

Ilwaco 73, Stevenson 61

Inglemoor 66, Redmond 55

Issaquah 59, Ballard 51

Kalama 56, Toledo 41

Kamiakin 61, Kennewick 53

Kiona-Benton 56, River View 45

LaCenter 62, Castle Rock 52

LaConner 85, Darrington 34

LaCrosse/Washtucna 58, Rosalia 45

Lakeside (Seattle) 65, Chief Sealth 54

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 65, Odessa-Harrington 56

Lummi 75, Highland Christian Prep 19

Lynden 61, Burlington-Edison 33

Lynden Christian 67, Mount Baker 34

Marysville-Getchell 69, Lakewood 62

Medical Lake 38, Freeman 31

Medical Lake 38, Freeman 31

Mercer Island 74, Interlake 37

Mount Si 46, Liberty 36

Mount Tahoma 77, Spanaway Lake 72, OT

Mount Vernon 64, Everett 49

Mount Vernon Christian 40, Shoreline Christian 38

Newport 47, Skyline 39

North Beach 68, South Bend 28

Oak Harbor 60, Ferndale 56

Okanogan 64, Quincy 44

Olympic 81, Bremerton 74

Rainier Beach 87, Nathan Hale 50

Raymond 60, Naselle 46

Richland 71, Chiawana 53

River Ridge 83, Black Hills 59

Sammamish 61, Lake Washington 57

Sandy, Ore. 57, Hockinson 46

Seattle Christian 81, Life Christian Academy 49

Seattle Prep 44, Imhotep Charter, Pa. 41

Sequim 85, Port Angeles 70

Seton Catholic 46, King’s Way Christian School 34

South Kitsap 64, Central Kitsap 59

St. John-Endicott 55, Liberty Christian 46

St. Maries, Idaho 48, Liberty (Spangle) 32

Sumner 65, Enumclaw 52

Sunnyside Christian 76, Klickitat 19

Tenino 52, Montesano 33

Timberline 66, Graham-Kapowsin 41

Tumwater 70, Shelton 50

Vashon Island 41, Bellevue Christian 31

Walla Walla 40, Southridge 36

Waterville 54, Lake Roosevelt 41

Willapa Valley 37, Three Rivers Christian School 34

Willapa Valley 57, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 38

Woodland 53, Columbia (White Salmon) 38

Newport Holiday Tournament

Newport 50, Selkirk 40

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 62, Priest River, Idaho 57

North Marion Tournament

Skyview 65, Yamhill-Carlton, Ore. 50

Seaside Tournament

Newport, Ore. 56, Elma 42

Wellpinit Christmas Tournament

Cusick 75, Lakeside, Idaho 45

Wellpinit 74, Columbia (Hunters) 10

GIRLS BASKETBALL

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Castle Rock (8-0) 8 0

Woodland (7-1) 6 1

La Center (7-2) 5 2

Ilwaco (6-3) 4 3

Stevenson (4-4) 4 3

Toledo (3-6) 3 5

White Salmon (3-4) 2 4

Kalama (2-5) 2 4

Seton Catholic (1-7) 1 6

King's Way Ch. (0-7) 0 7

KALAMA 66, TOLEDO 44

CASTLE ROCK 49, LA CENTER 28

CASTLE ROCK -- Harlie Desarmo 2, Kerbaugh 2, Maddi Seidl 17, Nicole Seidl 2, Kenzie Dahl 2, Macee Utecht 4, Tierney Uhlenkott 20, Mattie Williquette 0. Totals 17-34 (0) 15-17 49.

LA CENTER -- Samantha Wise 5, Katie Whitten 14, Danielle Larson 0, Allison Smith 0, Crome 0, Katie Hebdon 4, Andrea Griffey 0, Rachel Moudy 2, Sierra Bloch 0. Totals 10-34 (4) 4-7 28.

C. Rock 15 16 10 8--49

La Center 9 6 6 7--28

JV -- Castler Rock won.

WOODLAND 54, WHITE SALMON 29

WHITE SALMON -- Story 12, Vasquez 1, Swick 2, Reid 2, Brending 3, Hilton 9. Totals 7 15-20 29.

WOODLAND -- Kendall Grell 7, Jessica Flanagan 6, Madison Sorensen 4, McKenna Mulder 7, Kate Cochran 2, Sidra Malik 16, Gracey Trice 10, Kenya Byrnes 2, McKenzie Collins 0, Katie Kern 0. Totals 22 (5) 5-10 54.

WSalmon 9 8 5 7--29

Woodland 19 17 10 8--54

JV -- Woodland 36-20.

SETON CATHOLIC 45, KING'S WAY CHRISTIAN 27

KING'S WAY CHRISTIAN (0-7, 0-7) -- Kayla Thornton 2, Halle Colf 2, Jessica Roy 13, Mathea Willmann 0, Maddie Veltkamp 0, Azaria Coakley 0, Callie Crawford 6, Hannah Snyder 4. Totals 13 (0) 1-7 27.

SETON CATHOLIC (1-7, 1-6) -- Lauren Rakoz 6, Edrienne Chan 15, Tessy Vetter 0, Ashley Watkins 19, Emma Young 0, Paulina Barboza 5, Jessica Fernandez 0, Alexa Barboza 0, Meg Spencer 0, Sarah Hoesly 0 Totals 18 (3) 6-8 45.

King's Way 4 12 4 7--27

Seton 13 10 7 15--45

STEVENSON 47, ILWACO 36

ILWACO -- McPhail 4, Bacheco 12, Trusty 2, Bell 4, Coffin 9, Smith 5. Totals 13 4-6 36.

STEVENSON -- Courtney Bradley 13, Lexy McKee 0, Jewel McKee 6, Haley Ulery 7, Annie Leighton 2, Amelia Hanley 8, Clare Chapman 11. Totals 15 (1) 14-25 47.

Ilwaco 5 8 8 14--36

Stevenson 19 9 12 7--47

NON-LEAGUE

PRAIRIE 76, SKYVIEW 52

SKYVIEW (3-4) -- Stephanie McDonagh 9, Aubrey Ward-El 27, Cassie Swartz 2, Gen Lo 2, Meggan Rakoz 2, Neesen Bristow 4, Hannahjoy Adams 3, Tiana Klutz 3, Marissa Wellington 0. Totals 18-65 (3-28) 13-19 52.

PRAIRIE (9-0) -- Lindsey Asplund 2, Cori Woodward 19, Aislinn Konig 14, Jamie Phares 6, Nicole Geocke 5, Emily Peters 5, Megan Lindsley 12, Rachel Deaton 0, Cherita Daugherty 11, Kaitlyn Sitton 2. Totals 26-47 (10-27) 14-22 76.

Skyview 11 14 17 10--52

Prairie 4 20 26 26--76

JV -- Prairie won.

Thursday's late game

MOSES LAKE 61, BATTLE GROUND 30

BATTLE GROUND -- Haley Hamilton 8, Emily Griffith 0, Malory Olson 8, Jossilyn Blackman 5, Courtney Knott 0, Alena Jarvis 5, Kylie Smith 2, Kenzie Sachen 0, Carly Hershberger 2. Totals 12 (3) 3-11 30.

MOSES LAKE -- Overland 4, Garcia 6, Loesa 14, Walker 7, Koon 5, Olson 8, Clark 1, Lefave 2, Stevens 8, Nielson 6. 20 (6) 15-23 61.

B.Ground 6 5 8 9--30

M. Lake 12 18 13 14--61

Washington state scores

Anacortes 58, Blaine 48

Arlington 57, Mountlake Terrace 20

Bainbridge 59, Eastside Catholic 36

Ballard 56, Issaquah 38

Bellevue Christian 53, Vashon Island 16

Bellingham 57, Meridian 31

Bremerton 61, Olympic 48

Brewster 71, Cascade (Leavenworth) 48

Burlington-Edison 42, Lynden 40

Bush 39, Eastside Prep 9

Cascade Christian 56, Charles Wright Academy 36

Cashmere 67, Tonasket 23

Castle Rock 49, LaCenter 28

Central Kitsap 53, South Kitsap 45

Chiawana 59, Richland 49

Christian Faith 42, Chief Leschi 39

Cleveland 72, Blanchet 28

Colton 70, Tekoa-Oakesdale 36

Connell 79, Royal 21

Curtis 41, Stadium 27

Darrington 43, LaConner 37

East Valley (Spokane) 63, Rogers (Spokane) 25

Eatonville 57, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 45

Entiat 45, Oroville 34

Ferndale 70, Oak Harbor 48

Freeman 57, Medical Lake 33

Garfield 60, Roosevelt 46

Hazen 46, Decatur 18

Holy Names 49, Franklin 46

Hoquiam 50, Rochester 36

Inglemoor 67, Redmond 39

Juanita 68, Bellevue 60

Kalama 66, Toledo 44

Kamiakin 61, Kennewick 41

Kiona-Benton 60, River View 35

Lake Roosevelt 54, Waterville 40

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 43, Chewelah 25

Lakeside (Seattle) 44, Chief Sealth 29

Lakewood 41, Marysville-Getchell 36

Liberty 52, Mount Si 44

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 47, Odessa-Harrington 41

Lummi 41, Highland Christian Prep 33

Lynden Christian 62, Mount Baker 24

Mercer Island 55, Interlake 22

Montesano 53, Tenino 22

Mossyrock 40, Adna 33

Mount Vernon Christian 52, Shoreline Christian 38

Napavine 64, Morton/White Pass 39

Neah Bay 71, Mary Knight 39

Okanogan 80, Quincy 12

Olympia 52, Kennedy 27

Oregon City, Ore. 84, Wilson 38

Pe Ell 50, Onalaska 38

Phoenix Mountain Pointe, Ariz. 59, Lake Washington 29

Port Angeles 48, Sequim 19

Prairie 76, Skyview 52

R.A. Long 45, Tumwater 41

Rainier 71, Forks 39

Rainier Beach 35, Nathan Hale 30

Raymond 57, Naselle 16

River Ridge 78, Black Hills 60

Rosalia 56, LaCrosse/Washtucna 9

Seattle Christian 47, Life Christian Academy 45

Seton Catholic 46, King’s Way Christian School 34

Shorecrest 57, Ingraham 20

Skyline 53, Newport 40

Springdale 51, Wilbur-Creston 39

St. John-Endicott 42, Liberty Christian 23

St. Maries, Idaho 44, Liberty (Spangle) 37

Stevenson 47, Ilwaco 36

Three Rivers Christian School 34, Wishkah Valley 10

Toutle Lake 62, Winlock 28

W. F. West 54, Aberdeen 25

Walla Walla 48, Southridge 13

White Swan 76, Bridgeport 26

Woodinville 64, Bothell 32

Woodland 54, Columbia (White Salmon) 29

Yelm 38, Bethel 36

Newport, WA Christmas Tournament

Newport 48, Selkirk 18

Seaside Tournament

Elma 55, Madras, Ore. 51

Wellpinit Christmas Tournament

Cusick 42, Lakeside, Idaho 30

Wellpinit 60, Columbia (Hunters) 47

WRESTLING

BEST OF THE WEST TOURNAMENT

At Pasco

First-round matches

KIONA-BENTON 35, HERITAGE-31

106 -- Jordan Zuniga (H)  d. Jesus DelaCruz 10-5; 113 -- Karell Abdul (H) by forfeit; 120 -- Seth Garcia (KB)  tf. Jakob Sakrison 18-3; 126 -- David Graham (KB)  p. Anndi Flanagan 0:17; 132 -- Campron Clary (KB) d. Alex Lord; 138 -- Connor Wilson (H)  p. Seth Matarazzo 2:31; 145 -- Kale Setzer (KB)  d. Marcus Hendrickson 3-1; 152 -- Gabe Morales (H)  d. Kris Young 8-0; 160 -- Garrett Mason (H)  p. Cody Sherman 4:29; 170 -- Jacob Cooper (H)  d. Dakota Vanhollenbeke 13-8; 182 -- Cruz DelAngel (KB) p. Carl Mason 0:17; 195 -- Tristan Bridges (H) d. Todd Riley; 220 -- Tanner Cook (KB) p. Josh Sharp 0:53; 285 -- Cody Zyph (KB) p. Trevor Rasmussen 0:18.

LA GRANDE 46,  EVERGREEN 27

106 -- Cole Rohan (LG)  d. Isiah Av 12-2; 113 --Taran Hardwick (LG) by forfeit; 120 -- Seth DeViney (LG) p. Steven Ayers 1:10; 126 -- Tyler Isaacson (LG) p. Ramon Ortiz 5:17; 132 -- Ryan Middleton (LG) p. Jordan Moore 1:49; 138 -- Travis Hardwick (LG) by forfeit; 145 -- Nic Kavanaugh (LG)  p. Jerry Finely 1:43; 152 -- Tekwon Wallace (E) d. Creed Smith 17-5; 160 -- Justin Lautenbach (E)  d. Caleb Woodworth 11-5; 170 -- Anthony Thomas (E) tf. Jake Girard 20-5; 182 -- Leon Fuller (LG) by forfeit; 195 -- Ryan Krause (E)  p. Max Leavitt 3:39; 220 -- Gabe Darlin (E)  p. Gunnar Long 1:58; 285 -- Austin Wright (E)  d. Dylan Reece 8-1.

PRAIRIE 43, WENATCHEE 32

106 -- Drake Lewis (W) d. Talen Goodpaster 5-3; 113 -- Nick Ruhsenberger (P) d. Kevin Charco 11-2; 120 -- Will Treadwell (P) p. Noel Suarez 1:07; 126 -- Alberto Montes DeOca (W)  tf. Eric Creamer 15-0; 132-- Hector Alvarez (W)  p. Andrew Burns 1:23; 138 -- Kris Garrettt (W) p. Jacob Lucia 0:25; 145 -- Noel Sanchez Moreno (W) p. Brenden McGill 1:08; 152 -- Nathan Spires (P) p. Abel Charco 2:56; 160 -- Mario Gonzalez (P) p. Wyatt Long 0:16; 170 -- Luke Middlestat (P) p. Max Gould 2:47; 182 -- Ronnie Evenden (P) d. Justice Martinez 6-5; 195 --Tyler Duncan (P) p. Cy Sirmon 2:36; 220 -- Dallas Goodpaster (P) p. Kyle Lesmeister 3:48; 285 -- Ryan Osterlund (W)  p. Sam Person 0:16.

SOUTHRIDGE 54, BATTLE GROUND 25

106 -- Manny Casillias (S) p. Kassi Strano (BG) 4:25; 113 -- Zachery John (BG) by forfeit; 120 -- Roberto Arellano (BG)  d. Eli Romero (S) 12-3; 126 -- Trenton Nett (S) p. Chris Lane (BG) 2:15; 132 -- Danny Navarro (S) p. Robert Quan (BG) 1:34; 138 -- Sean Trenda (BG)  d. Lydon Reams (S) 10-3; 145 -- Adam Peterson (BG)  by forfeit; 152 -- Tyler Stewart (BG)  by forfeit; 160 -- Andrew Collins (S) p. Forrest Johnson (BG) 1:34; 170 -- Corey Miller (S) p. Wyett Webb (BG) 1:28; 182 -- Bryce Overholt (S) p. Aaron Bork (BG) 5:49; 195 -- Kevin Del (S) p. Billy Oeck (BG) 0:36; 220 -- Marcus French (S) p. Sheldon Michalios (BG) 2:19; 285 -- Luke Davidson (S) p. Tyler Dady (BG) 2:45.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 40, PASCO 28

106 -- Brandon Huft (MV)  d. Bobby Guzman (P) 11-2; 113 -- Ben Dixon (MV) p. Patrick Torres (P) 1:49; 120 -- Luis Ochoa (P) p. Armun Zamaiadeh (MV) 4:20; 126 -- Timmy Martinez (P) p. Emanuel Mendez (MV) 5:52; 132 -- Brandon Gonzales (P)  by forfeit; 138 -- Kenji Yamashita (MV) d. Jake Covington (P) 9-0; 145 -- Cory Davis (MV)  d. Logan Perfue (P) 10-3; 152 -- Jackson Fromm (P)  d. James Monroy (MV) 12-4; 160 -- Anthony Burrows (P) p. Michael Nadig (MV) 5:41; 170 -- Brandon Proffitt (MV)  d. Luis Valasco (P) 8-1; 182 -- Eddie Torres (MV) p. Erick Vargas (P) 0:47; 195 -- Jeff Longust (MV)  d. Misael Estrada (P) 13-1; 220 -- Ryan Tonder (MV)  d. Roman Cortez (P) 14-2; 285 -- Justin Stanwood (MV) p. 0:47 Awestyn Shover (P) 0:47.

CENTENNIAL 58, WASHOUGAL 18

106 -- Trent Johnson (C) p. 1:23 Urich Reyes 1:23; 113 -- Zac Oster (W)  by forfeit; 120 -- Luke Algate (C) p. Wyatt Eakins 1:32; 126 -- Julian Gonzales (C) p. Jesse Reagan 1:55; 132 -- Scott Ashford (C)  d. Roger Polanco 10-0; 138 -- Hunter Baum (C)  d. Brandon Casteel 6-0; 145 -- Kenny Raymes (C) p. Tanner Baldwin 1:56; 152 -- Brendan Teague (C) p. Jacob Bowen 0:29; 160 -- Ryan Despain (C) p. Andrew Bedjan 0:48; 170 -- Stephen Camden (W) p. Taylor Giberson 1:29; 182 -- Josh Economides (W) by forfeit; 195 -- James Humphrey (C) p. Bailey Burk 3:00; 220 -- Matt May (C) p. Ruben Aguilar 1:39; 285 -- Nick Bowcutt (C) d. Jacob Brown 1-0.

Second-round maches

DEER PARK 41, PRAIRIE 33

106 -- Tysen Jorgensen (DP) d. Talen Goodpaster 9-4; 113 -- Nick Ruhsenberger (P) d. KC Ayers 6-2; 120 -- Aaron Klauder (DP) p. Will Treadwell 4:32; 126 -- Jake Konzal (DP) p. Eric Creamer 0:29; 132 -- Michael Leonard (DP) p. Andrew Burns 1:12; 138 -- Matt Miller (DP)  d. Jacob Lucia 6-1; 145 -- Jason Aebischer (DP) p. Brenden McGill 3:12; 152 -- Joe Grable (DP) p. Nathan Spires 3:49; 160 -- Trevor Eicher (DP)  tf. Mario Gonzalez 19-4; 170 -- Luke Middlestat (P) p. Jacob Boswell 3:11; 182 -- Ronnie Evenden (P) p. Jason Ayers 2:51; 195 -- Tyler Duncan (P) p. 0:44 Sojo Bergman 0:44; 220 -- Dallas Goodpaster (P) p. Billy Marshall (DP) 2:47; 285 -- Sam Person (P)  by forfeit.

SOUTHRIDGE 55  MOUNTAIN VIEW 20

106 -- Brandon Huft (MV)  D 15-7 Manny Casillias 15-7; 113 -- Ben Dixon (MV)  by forfeit; 120 -- Trenton Nett (S) p. 3:01 Armun Zamaiadeh 3:01; 126 -- Emanuel Mendez (MV)  D 13-5 Eli Romero 13-5; 132 -- Luis Solano (S)  by forfeit; 138 -- Danny Navarro (S) p. 1:30 Kenji Yamashita 1:30; 145 -- Lydon Reams (S) d. Cory Davis 16-4; 152 -- James Monroy (MV) by forfeit; 160 -- Andrew Collins (S) p. Nathan Wu 3:34; 170 -- Kory Miller (S) d. Brandon Proffitt DQ; 182 -- Bryce Overholt (S) p. Eddie Torres 2:30; 195 -- Kevin Del (S) p. Jeff Longust 0:58; 220 -- Marcus French (S) d. Ryan Tonder DQ; 285 -- Luke Davidson (S) d. Justin Sherwood 3-2.

Consolation matches

PRIEST RIVER 48,  HERITAGE 36

106 -- Jordan Zuniga (H) p. Joe Irvine 1:34; 113 -- Karell Abdul (H) p. Brad Schaper 1:59; 120 -- Diamond Robinson (PR) p. Jakob Sakrison 0:40; 126 -- Joey Day (PR) p. Anndi Flanagan 1:34; 132 -- Tyler Popkin (PR) p. Alex Lord 0:34; 138 -- Hunter Golden (PR) p. Connor Wilson 5:04; 145 -- Dallas Hopkins (PR) p. Marcus Hendrickson 4:52; 152 -- Luke Macdonald (PR) p. Gabe Morales 0:53; 160 -- Garrett Mason (H) by forfeit; 170 -- Brian Fink (PR)  inj. def. Jacob Cooper; 182 -- Ian Barnes (PR) p. Carl Mason 2:40; 195 -- Tristan Bridges (H) p. Gabe Bellah 0:30; 220 -- Josh Karkoski (PR) p. Josh Sharp 1:21; 285 -- Trevor Rasmussen (H) by forfeit.

BATTLE GROUND 45, PASCO 27

106 -- Kassi Strano (BG) d. Bobby Guzman; 113 -- Roberto Arellano (BG) p. Patrick Torres 0:51; 120 -- Chris Lane (BG)  d. Luis Ochoa 10-2; 126 -- Timmy Martinez (P) p. Colton Blake 1:47; 132 -- Brandon Gonzales (P) d. Robert Quan 11-1; 138 -- Sean Trenda (BG) d. Jake Covington 17-2; 145 -- Adam Peterson (BG) p. Logan Perfue 0:27; 152 -- Jackson Fromm (P) d. Forrest Johnson 16-0; 160 -- Anthony Burrows (P) p. Wyett Webb 0:35; 170 -- Luis Valasco (P) by forfeit; 182 -- Jesse Valital (BG) p. Erick Vargas; 195 -- Aaron Bork (BG) d. Misael Estrada 5-1; 220 -- Sheldon Michalios (BG) d. Roman Cortez 6-3; 285 -- Tyler Dady (BG) p. Awestyn Shover 0:16.

WASHOUGAL 58, CONNELL 12

106 -- Oscer Ortiz (C) p. 3:13 Urich Reyes 3:13; 113 -- Zac Oster (W) d. Jose Cervantes 9-8; 120 -- Wyatt Eakins (W)  d. Fernando Gomez 16-5; 126 -- Jesse Reagan (W)  d. Raheen Marcado 7-4; 132 -- Roger Polanco (W)  d. Cody Jenks 7-2; 138 -- Brandon Casteel (W) p. Edgar Reyes 2:00; 145 -- Robert Orozco (C) p. Tanner Baldwin 6:02;152 -- Jacob Bowen (W) p. Rudy Gonzalez; 160 -- Andrew Bedjan (W) p. Tony Perez 1:30; 170 -- Stephen Camden (W) p. Josue Vargas 0:20; 182 -- Josh Economides (W) by forfeit; 195 -- Bailey Burk (W) p. Luca Williams 1:29; 220 -- Ruben Aguilar (W)  d. Salvador Amezola 7-4; 285 -- Jacob Brown (W)  by forfeit.

WASHOUGAL d. WENATCHEE

106 -- Drake Lewis (We) p. Urich Reyes 1:38; 113 -- Zac Oster (W)  d. Kevin Charco 9-1; 120 -- Wyatt Eakins (W) d. Noel Suarez 4-2; 126 -- Alberto Montes DeOca (We) d. Jesse Reagan 11-5; 132 -- Hector Alvarez (We)  d. Roger Polanco 13-7; 138 -- Kris Garrettt (We)  d. Brandon Casteel 7-1; 145 -- Tanner Baldwin (W) d. Noel Sanchez Moreno 6-2; 152 -- Abel Charco (We) p. Jacob Bowen 0:52; 160 -- Andrew Bedjan (W)  d. Wyatt Long 8-2; 170 -- Stephen Camden (W) p. Max Gould 0:22; 182 -- Justice Martinez (We) p. Josh Economides 3:55; 195 -- Cy Sirmon (We) p. Bailey Burk 1:42; 220 -- Kyle Lesmeister (We) p. Ruben Aguilar 0:49; 285 -- Ryan Osterlund (We) p. Jacob Brown 1:30.

-  

WALLA WALLA  d. B. GROUND

106 -- Zachary John (BG) by forfeit; 113 -- Roberto Arellano (BG)  d. Jose Albarran; 120 -- Chris Lane (BG) p. Daniel Rodriguez; 126 -- Wil Babbit (WW)  by forfeit; 132 -- Martin Barrera (WW) p. Robert Quan 0:47; 138 -- Sean Trenda (BG)  by forfeit; 145 -- Adam Peterson (BG) p. Groover Snell 1:05; 152 -- Zach Anderson (WW)  TF Forrest Johnson; 160 -- Nigel Lugo (WW)  by forfeit; 170 -- Gerardo Gomez (WW) by forfeit; 182 -- Zane Henderson (WW) p. Jessie Yalitalo 0:39; 195 -- Aaron Bork (BG) p. Aaron Campos 0:30; 220 -- Logan Reardon (WW) p. Sheldon Michalios 5:24; 285 -- Quinn Piver (WW) p. Tyler Dady 1:24.

SELAH 40, HERITAGE 27

106 -- Jordan Zuniga (H)  tf. Kairat Rumble 15-0; 113 -- Kyle Anson (S)  tf. Karell Abdul 18-2; 120 -- Austin Au (S)  d. Jakob Sakrison 14-2; 126 -- James Garcia (S) p. Anndi Flanagan 3:19; 132 -- Brian Cienfuegos (S)  d. Alex Lord 8-0; 138 -- Wyatt Dollar (H)  by forfeit; 145 -- Marcus Hendrickson (H) d. Gator Newell 6-0; 152 -- Kody Ergeson (S) p. Garrett Mason 1:44; 160 -- Gabe Morales (H)  d. Ethan Smith 4-0; 170 -- Andrew Au (S)  d. Jacob Cooper 8-5; 182 -- Zach Goodpastere (S) p. Carl Mason 0:26; 195 -- Tristan Bridges (H) d. Felipe Duarte 8-0; 220 -- Josh Sharp (H) p. Fabian Alejandro 1:52; 285 -- Pedro Recondo (S) p. Trevor Rasmussen 0:34.

EVERGREEN 43,  SKYVIEW (ID) 30

106 -- Isiah Av (E) d. Max Hillman; 113 -- Parker Christian (S) p. Forfeit; 120 -- Housten Gallup (S) p. Steven Ayers; 126 -- Andrew Lomero (E) by forfeit; 132 -- Ramon Ortiz (E)  Maj Thomas Gonzlaes; 138 -- Tanner Jenkins (S) p. Jordan Moore; 145 -- Jerry Finely (E) p. David Eels; 152 -- Tekwon Wallace (E) p. Kaden Fuhriman; 160 -- Justin Lautenbach (E)  Dec Josh Brandt; 170 -- Anthony Thomas (E)  TF Robert Davis; 182 -- Jack Riniker (S)  by forfeit; 195 -- Ryan Krause (E)  TF Tristan Collins; 220 -- Connor Cochems (S) p. Gabe Darlin; 285 -- Austin Wright (E)  TF Rafael Acuna.

CLARKSTON 52, PRAIRIE 24

106 -- Tanner Benton (C) p. Quinn O'Bryant 1:50; 113 -- Nick Ruhsenberger (P)  d. Chance Valpey; 120 -- Will Treadwell (P)  d. Aaron Guz; 126 -- Zach Freeman (C) p. Eric Creamer 1:52; 132 -- Jordan Starr (C) p.Andrew Burns 1:15; 138 -- Eric Benton (C) p. Jacob Lucia 3:13; 145 -- Brayden Pearson (C) d. Brenden McGill 15-4; 152 -- Austin Green (C) p. Elijah Kirk 3:32; 160 -- Mario Gonzalez (P)  d. Dakota Cornish 14-10; 170 -- Luke Middlestat (P) by forfeit; 182 -- Dylan Beeler (C) p. Ronnie Evenden 5:55; 195 -- Jacob Waller (C) p. Jose Avila 1:07; 220 -- Luke Brown (C)  DQ Tyler Duncan; 285 -- Sam Person (P) by forfeit

CENTENNIAL 45, MOUNTAIN VIEW 32

106 -- Trent Johnson (C) p. Brandon Huf 2:24; 113 -- Ben Dixon (MV) by forfeit; 120 -- Luke Algate (C) p. Armun Zamaiadeh 0:37; 126 -- Emanuel Mendez (MV) p. Julian Gonzales 2:40; 132 -- Scott Ashford (C)  by forfeit; 138 -- Kenji Yamashita (MV) tf. Hunter Baum 18-1; 145 -- Kenny Raymes (C) p. Cory Davis 1:21; 152 -- Brendan Teague (C)  d. James Monroy 14-9; 160 -- Ryan Despain (C) p. Michael Nadig 0:36; 170 -- Taylor Giberson (C) p. Brandon Proffitt 5:15; 182 -- Eddie Torres (MV)  by forfeit; 195 -- Jeff Longust (MV)  d. James Humphrey 5-3; 220 -- Justin Sherwood (MV) p. Matt May 3:06; 285 -- Nick Bowcutt (C) by forfeit.

LEWIS & CLARK 40, HERITAGE 31

106 -- Eli Malm (LC) p. Jordan Zuniga; 113 -- Karell Abdul (H) by forfeit; 120 -- Jakob Sakrison (H)  by forfeit; 126 -- Camryn Sehon (LC) p. Anndi Flanagan; 132 -- Zach Guthas (LC)  d. Alex Lord; 138 -- Connor Wilson (H) p. Forfeit; 145 -- Kyle Davis (LC)  md. Marcus Hendrickson; 152 -- Gabe Morales (H)  md. Travis Ellingsen; 160 -- Derek Ellingsen (LC) p. Garrett Mason; 170 -- Tyler Taylor (LC)  p. Jacob Cooper 1:31; 182 -- Jonathan Lewis (LC) p. Carl Mason; 195 -- Tristan Bridges (H)  d. Dakota Numbers; 220 -- Andrew Backlund (LC)  d. Josh Sharp; 285 -- Trevor Rasmussen (H) p. Noah Buckley.