High school scoreboard 3/25

Published:

 

BASEBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Battle Ground 1 0

Skyview 1 1

Union 1 1

Evergreen 1 1

Heritage (1-4) 1 2

EVERGREEN 11, UNION 9

Union 000 411 3— 9 5 0

Evergreen 630 101 x—11 17 5

Union

Pitching -- Stevenson 1 IP, loss; Humphrey-Butler 5 IP, 8 hits, 3 runs; Highlights -- Beniga 1-3; Whalen 1-4; Coulter 1-3; Watson 1-4.

Evergreen

Pitching -- Thorpe 6 IP, 4 H, 6 R, win; Smith 1 IP, 1H, 3 R; Highlights -- Martinez 1-4; Williamson 2-4; Pecson 2-3; Grening 2-4; Dietrich 2-4; Rauchenstein 2-3; Monzula 2-3; Thorpe 2-2.

HERITAGE 12, EVERGREEN 3

Heritage 013 333 2—12 11 1

Evergreen 003 000 0— 3 6 5

Heritage

Pitching -- Raskin 5 IP, 5 H, 3 R, win; Clevidence 2 IP, 1 H, 0 R; Highlights -- Stansberry 1-5; Luedecker 1-4; Raskin 2-4, HR; Clevidence 2-5; Zilke 1-5; Lovingood 1-4; Hendy 3-3.

Evergreen

Pitching -- Grening 4 IP, 5 H, 7 R, loss; Whitman 2 IP, 6 H, 5 R; Price 1 IP, 0 H, 0 R; Highlights -- Rauchenstein 2-4; Grening 2-3; Dietrich 1-3; Vail 1-1.

SKYVIEW 9, HERITAGE 0

Skyview 220 230 0—9 13 2

Heritage 000 000 0—0 1 3

Skyview

Pitching -- Ian Hamilton 5 IP, win; Yamguchi 1 IP; Rhodes 1 IP; Highlights -- Erick Meyer 3-4, 2B, 3 RBI; Cole Buruse 3-4, 4 RBI; Greene 2-3; Perrin 1-4; Brayden Maney 1-3; David Garlington 1-1; Hanson 1-3; Brooks 1-2.

Heritage (1-5)

Pitching -- Grant Terry 4 IP, loss; Bron Wickum 2 IP; Highlights -- Chris Stansberry 1-4.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Camas (2-1) 2 0

Columbia River (3-1) 1 0

Fort Vancouver 1 1

Prairie 1 1

Mountain View 0 0

Kelso 0 1

Hudson’s Bay (0-3) 0 2

CAMAS 8, HUDSON’S BAY 2

Hudson's Bay 000 200 0—2 4 2

Camas 020 141 x—8 9 2

Hudson’s Bay (0-3, 0-2)

Pitching -- Emilio Alcantar 4 IP, loss; David Veltkamp 2 IP. Highlights -- Alcantar 1-3 SB, Mathew Hale 1-2, Alec Dannat 1-3 RBI, Joe Bomers 1-2 RBI.

Camas (2-1, 2-0)

Pitching -- Dylan White 4 IP, win; Luke Minder IP; Tyler Hallead 2 IP. Highlights -- Jace Schumacher 3-3 2B; Nate Lauritzen 1-4; Nate Culver 1-3 2B; Austin Barr 1-2 2-run HR; Connor McClellan 1-1 RBI; Tyler Hallead 1-2; Reilly Hennessey 1-1.

JV -- Camas swept DH; C -- Camas swept DH.

PRAIRIE 11, FORT VANCOUVER 0

Fort 000 00 — 0 2 2

Prairie 204 5x —11 6 0

Fort Vancouver

Pitching -- Johnson 4 IP; Pietz IP; Solis IP; Highlights -- Solis 1-3; Gardner 1-2.

Prairie

Pitching -- Armstrong, 4 IP, 6K; Rau 1IP; Highlights -- Gawley 2-2, HR, 3 RBI; Tanner 1-1, 2B, 2 RBI; Nelson 1-2, 2 RBI; Vea 1-2; Lindstrom 1-2.

NON-LEAGUE

BATTLE GROUND 15, WASHOUGAL 1

Battle Ground 324 010 5—15 13 2

Washougal 010 000 0— 1 6 8

Battle Ground

Pitching -- Dean Fortin 4 IP, win, 1R, 4H, 7K ; Calvin Nichols 1 IP, 1H, 1K; Ben Nicholas 2 IP, 1H, 2K. Highlights -- Jay Becker 1-3 RBI run; Hayden Humphrey 1-3 3runs RBI; Dillon VanSickle run; Ian Humphrey 3-6 HR 2RBI 3 runs; Kevin Haynes 1-3; Brandon Knight RBI run; Lucas Walker 2-5 2B RBI run; Casey Spalding 1-3 run; Bobby Hoisington run; Josiah Malyceski 1-3; Brent Parton 1-2 run; Ben Nicholas 1-2 2B run; Kaiden Ming-Grotte 1-4 2B run.

Washougal

Pitching -- Derek Engler 2 IP, loss, 2K; Zac Pietela 3 IP, 2K; Keith Barnett 2 IP, 4K; Highlights -- Braden Devlin 1-3 2B; Alec Fuller 2-4; Derek Devlin 1-3; Tyler Purkeypyle 2-3 2-2B; Derek Engler 2-3 2-2B.

SOFTBALL

NON-LEAGUE

WASHOUGAL 14-16, STEVENSON 4-3

First game

Stevenson 023 00—4 5 6

Washougal 153 34—14 16 2

Stevenson

Pitching -- Thomas 5 IP, loss, 1K. Highlights -- Bradley 1-2; Frost 1-2 3B; Blankley 1-3; Thomas 2-3 RBI.

Washougal

Pitching -- Ashley Carroll 3 IP, win, 5H, 4K; Kayla Odenthal 2 IP, 1K; Highlights -- Savana Kepner 2-3; Carroll 3-3 2RBI; Mackenzie Helland 3-4 RBI; Madison Baldwin 4-4 2RBI; Brooke Croeni 1-4 HR 3RBI; Sara Sanchez 1-1 3B; Savannah McDowell 1-1 2B RBI; Sydney Loveland 1-2 2RBI.

Second game

Washougal 424 33—16 12 4

Stevenson 101 01— 3 4 6

Washougal (2-1)

Pitching -- Jackie Cohrs 3 IP, win, 5K; Odenthal 2 IP, 2K; Highlights -- Kepner 1-2 RBI; Carroll 1-2; Odenthal 1-1; Helland 1-1; Baldwin 3-3 2-2B 2RBI; Croeni 4-4 3B RBI; Loveland 1-2.

Stevenson

Pitching -- Blakely 4 IP, loss; Kisley 1 IP; Highlights -- Bradley 2-3; Frost 1-3 2B; Blakely 1-2.

BOYS SOCCER

NON-LEAGUE

WASHOUGAL 2, COLUMBIA RIVER 1

Washougal (6-1)

Goals (assists) -- Elesey Razumovskiy (Michael Wright); Wright (Yorro Bah). Goalkeeper saves -- Caleb Howard 2.

Columbia River

Goals (assists) -- Ray Lematta (Sam Niedner). Goalkeeper saves -- Kevin Thurston 4, Alex Rupp 2.

Halftime -- 1-1.

JV -- Columbia River 4-1.

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

TIGER INVITATIONAL

At Battle Ground HS

100 meters -- 1, Zack Marshall (Cam) 11.15; 2, E’Lon Mack (Her) 11.20; 3, Kevin Washington (Sky) 11.31; 200 -- 1, Zack Marshall (Cam) 22.75; 2, Kevin Washington (Sky) 23.00; 3, E’Lon Mack (Her) 23.10; 400 -- 1, Garrett Baltazar (Pra) 51.44; 2, Te’Kwon Wallace (Eve) 51.66; 3, Austin Johnson (Kal) 51.93; 800 -- 1, Tanner Sork (Un) 1:57.91; 2, Danny Robertson (WFW) 2:00.57; 3, Tucker Boyd (Cam) 2:02.25; 1,600 -- 1, Dallas Snider (WFW) 4:21.95; 2, Colby Gilbert (Sky) 4:26.57; 3, Tucker Boyd (Cam) 4:33.57; 3,200 -- 1, Colby Gilbert (Sky) 9:39.59; 2, Mark Tedder (BG) 9:46.08; 3, Andrew Duffy (Cam) 9:54.13; 110 hurdles -- 1, Jake Blackman (BG) 15.06; 2, Jared Neiman (Kal) 15.32; 3, Tony Sparrow (Sky) 15.41; 300 hurdles -- 1, Jared Neiman (Kal) 40.67; 2, Josiah Reynolds (Un) 42.55; 3, Gabe Rego (Un) 43.07; 400 relay -- 1, Camas (Daniel Ryan, Kyle Schrader, John Payne, Cole Zarcone) 44.16; 2, Union 44.19; 3, Skyview 44.71; 1,600 relay -- 1, Camas (Zach Eagle, Cole Zarcone, Kyle Schrader, Zack Marshall) 3:36.15; 2, Mark Morris 3:37.00; 3, W.F. West 3:37.37; Distance medley -- 1, Union (Evan Freeman, Tanner Sork, Roman Kirkov, Luke Sparks) 10:47.15; 2, Battle Ground 11:27.40; 3, Camas 11:48.90; Shot put -- 1, Zach Lacey (Wood) 48-11; 2, Mitch Moe (RAL) 48-9; 3, Triton Pitassi (Cam) 47-11; Discus -- 1, Zach Lacey (Wood) 145-6; 2, Scott Feather (Cam) 144-1; 3, Mitch Moe (RAL) 135-11; Javelin -- 1, Sean Keller (Her) 230-7; 2, Tre Fess (Kal) 170-1; 3, Micah Merfeld (Un) 159-6; High jump -- 1, Jake Clizbe (Kal) 6-3; 2, Micah Merfeld (Un) 6-2; 3, Bryce Evans (Un) 5-10; Long jump -- 1, Jake Clizbe (Kal) 22-4; 2, Jesse Zalk (Pra) 20-11; 3, Ryker Gilbert (MV) 20-6; Triple jump -- 1, Jake Clizbe (Kal) 41-2; 2, Daniel Duong (BG) 40-11; 3, Jameson Shirley (Sky) 40-9; Pole vault -- 1, Jameson Shirley (Sky) 14-0; 2, Joe Thompson (Un) 14-0; 3, Austin Johnson (RA Long) 13-6.

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

TIGER INVITATIONAL

At Battle Ground HS

100 meters -- 1, Tee Tee Martin (Her) 12.34; 2, Kathran Dean (MV) 12.59; 3, Taylor Troupe (Un) 12.82; 200 -- 1, Tee Tee Martin (Her) 26.32; 2, Madison Lanford (Sky) 26.78; 3, Raigan Page (Rid) 27.03; 400 -- 1, Kaitlyn McKinney (Un) 1:01.08; 2, Raegan Nelson (WFW) 1:01.85; 3, Anh Thi (Eve) 1:02.55; 800 -- 1, Alexa Efraimson (Cam) 2:17.52; 2, Lynelle Decker (MV) 2:22.23; 3, Austen Reiter (Cam) 2:22.61; 1,600 -- 1, Alexis Fuller (Un) 5:14.14; 2, Camille Parsons (Cam) 5:16.35; 3, Austen Reiter (Cam) 5:16.76; 3,200 -- 1, Austen Fuller (Un) 11:22.34; 2, Sabrina Sears (Eve) 11:40.60; 3, Erin Russell (Pra) 11:49.77; 100 hurdles -- 1, Kimi Knight (Cam) 16.44; 2, Sydney Haynes (Eve) 17.05; 3, Tamaki Murata (Cam) 17.12; 300 hurdles -- 1, Madison Lanford (Sky) 46.12; 2, Kelly Nigro (Wood) 46.92; 3, Kimi Knight (Cam) 48.32; 400 relay -- 1, Union (Jessica Ojukwu, Caitlin Glass, Sarah Stanford, Tayler Troupe) 50.42; 2, Skyview 50.53; 3, Mountain View 50.97; 1,600 relay -- 1, Camas (Alexa Efraimson, Lauren Neff, Camille Parsons, Kimi Knight) 4:09.00; 2, Union 4:11.29; 3, Mark Morris 4:18.20; Distance medley -- 1, Prairie (Nicole Goecke, Karlee Josephson, Lindsay Tompkins, Erin Russell) 12:58.33; 2, Union 13:17.89; 3, Skyview 13:30.50. Shot put -- 1, Johna McEllrath (Pra) 40-4; 2, Guadalupe Mendoza (Her) 35-1; 3, Amber Corbett (Cam) 34-; Discus -- 1, Johna McEllrath (Pra) 130-8; 2, Stephanie Simon (Eve) 116-1; Guadalupe Mendoza (Her) 113-9; Javelin -- 1, Angelique Williams (Un) 131-11; 2, Johna McEllrath (Pra) 116-0; 3, Kristine Kronmann (MM) 106-07; High jump -- 1, Lauren Neff (Cam) 5-2; 2, Jordynn Montero (Un) 5-1; 3, Heather Browning (Un) 5-1; Long jump -- 1, Kathran Dean (MV) 17-7; 2, Jenna Dukovcic (MM) 16-8; 3, Tayler Troupe (Un) 16-; Triple jump -- 1, Kathran Dean (MV) 36-10; 2, Andrea Olstead (BG) 34-3; 3, Andrea Smith (Pra) 34-1; Pole vault -- 1, Jolee Melink (RAL) 8-6; 2, Paige Jackson (Cam) 8-0; 3, Amanda Forbes (WFW) 8-0.