High school scoreboard 11/28

Published:

 

WEDNESDAY's Schedule

BOYS BASKETBALL

Union at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Battle Ground, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Washougal at Tenino, 5:45 p.m.

Mark Morris at W.F. West, 7:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Centralia, 7:30 p.m.

Knappa at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

Corbett at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Union at Mountain View, 5:30 p.m.

Heritage at Columbia River, 5:30 p.m.

Skyview at Wilson, 7 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Jesuit at Prairie, 5:30 p.m.

Stevenson at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Tenino, 7 p.m.

Knappa at Ilwaco, 5:45 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Battle Ground vs. Columbia River, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Evergreen vs. Skyview, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Heritage vs. Union, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

R.A. Long vs. Mountain View, 3:15 p.m. at Bailey's Classic Lanes

Hudson's Bay vs. Mark Morris, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Kelso vs. Prairie, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

BOYS BASKETBALL

RIDGEFIELD 53, LA CENTER 40

LA CENTER -- Wyatt Aguirre 9, Dylan King 4, Connor Wonderly 4, Matt Braaten, Jamison Benitez 0, Jonathan Griffee 2, Jeremiah Arn 2, Zach Brown 2, AJ Myers 13, Levi Van Tol 4. Totals 14 (3) 9-18 40.

RIDGEFIELD -- David Potter 16, Kyle Morris 14, Neil Biggerstaff 6, Josh Mason 9, Dalton Morales 8, Sam Gillenwater 0, Dylan Wellman 0, Noah Couch 0, A.J. Olson 0, Cody Duncan 0. Totals 20 (7) 6-12 53.

La Center 13 10 4 13--40

Ridgefield 14 6 18 15--53

JV -- La Center won. C -- La Center won.

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

Anacortes 81, Oak Harbor 50

Arlington 58, Marysville-Pilchuck 43

Auburn Adventist Academy 69, Rainier Christian 21

Auburn Riverside 42, Capital 30

Bainbridge 84, Sequim 67

Bethel 50, Central Kitsap 34

Burlington-Edison 60, Friday Harbor 37

Cheney 79, Lakeland, Idaho 60

Chief Sealth 57, Lakes 51

Chimacum 51, Klahowya 43

Crosspoint Academy 49, Quilcene 37

Emerald Ridge 54, Foss 48

Ferndale 69, Bellingham 67

Fife 50, Hazen 44

Glacier Peak 64, Snohomish 18

Interlake 57, Foster 52

Jackson 62, Redmond 32

Kentwood 65, Eastlake 55

Mariner 51, Everett 48

Meadowdale 65, Lynnwood 55

Mountlake Terrace 61, Edmonds-Woodway 42

Mt. Rainier 65, Evergreen (Seattle) 56

Northwest Yeshiva 55, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 54

Olympia 61, Auburn 39

Onalaska 67, Rochester 50

Puyallup 71, Franklin Pierce 65Riverside 59, Springdale 46

Seattle Academy 75, Life Christian Academy 34

Seattle Prep 64, Blanchet 38

Sedro-Woolley 66, Sultan 64

Shorecrest 72, Cascade (Everett) 38

Shorewood 73, Ingraham 48

Spanaway Lake 62, Enumclaw 57

Squalicum 70, Cedarcrest 66

Stanwood 82, Mount Vernon 55

Steilacoom 46, Eatonville 43

Three Rivers Christian School 50, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 39

Toutle Lake 50, Rainier 43

Walla Walla 55, Lewiston, Idaho 38

White River 79, Tumwater 61

GIRLS BASKETBALL

WOODLAND 44, RIDGEFIELD 40

RIDGEFIELD -- Jessica Shaffer 5, Beatrice Bremer 4, Brooke Kates 10, Cami Pickett 7, Shannon Boyle 14, Abby Smithline 0, Baily Smithline 0. Totals 11 (5) 13-19 40.

WOODLAND -- Kendall Grell 4, Amber Malik 0, Jessica Flanagan 11, Madison Sorensen 5, McKenna Mulder 7, Daizha Smith 1, Sidra Malik 12, Gracey Trice 4. Totals 17 (4) 6-17 44.

Ridgefield 11 10 3 16--40

Woodland 13 10 9 12--53

JV -- Woodland 34-22.

LA CENTER 55, FORT VANCOUVER 27

FORT VANCOUVER -- Katy Parker 2, Yimei Kerr 1, Elani Beelar 2, Mar'Shay Moore 15, Aneta Mamedova 3, Breanna Maples 1, Darryn Lunde 1, Mikaela Overlin 1, Khalehla Demei. Totals 9 (0) 9-26 27.

LA CENTER -- Samantha Wise 14, Katie Whitten 22, Danielle Larson 2, Allison Smith 1, Crome 2, Katie Hebdon 2, Andrea Griffey 9, Rachel Moudy 2, Sierra Bloch 1. Totals 21 (2) 7-16 55.

Fort 5 4 9 9--27

La Center 21 11 12 11--55

JV -- La Center won.

HOCKINSON 51, HUDSON'S BAY 49

HUDSON'S BAY -- Traci Crollard 2, Lauren Urke 0, Danae Lee 0, Charli Torres 4, Cierra Ramsey 2, Bailey Freeman 4, KayCee Jones 4, Lynnese Harrell 16, Paris Collins 17. Totals 14 (3) 18-33 49.

HOCKINSON -- Isabella Koenig 0, Brianna Curtis 12, Meghan Vandermaas 8, Katelyn McGuire 17, Summer Dean 2, Brooke Sparks 8, Lexi Schommer 2, Kaylee Hartloo 0, Corrina Gensitskiy 2, Elle Tilkin 0, Sydnie Cole 0, Hannah Neibauer 0. Totals 18 (3) 12-21 51.

H. Bay 12 10 8 19--49

Hockinson 14 15 11 11--51

JV -- Hockinson won.

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

Auburn 50, Graham-Kapowsin 28

Auburn Adventist Academy 70, Rainier Christian 10

Blaine 71, Concrete 30

Cedarcrest 62, Squalicum 32

Centralia 51, R.A. Long 43

Cheney 57, Lakeland, Idaho 32

Crosspoint Academy 55, Quilcene 18

Hoquiam 60, Ocosta 9

Issaquah 63, Juanita 56

Kentridge 44, Curtis 41

Klahowya 41, Chimacum 24

LaCenter 55, Fort Vancouver 27

Mount Si 45, Kentlake 35

Mount Tahoma 62, Clover Park 33

Mt. Rainier 68, Eastlake 62

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 48, Northwest Yeshiva 32

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 35, Three Rivers Christian School 31

Olympic 40, Gig Harbor 38

Potlatch, Idaho 43, Garfield-Palouse 33

Puyallup 56, Auburn Mountainview 22

Riverside 48, Springdale 28

Rogers (Puyallup) 51, Sumner 29

Shorewood Christian 67, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 50

University Prep 29, Vashon Island 26

W. F. West 47, Franklin 44

Woodland 44, Ridgefield 40

Yelm 60, Tumwater 34

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Royal vs. Quincy, ppd.