Community scoreboard, Nov. 27

Published:

 

BOWLING

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Allen's Crosley Lanes

Nov. 12

Timber Seniors -- Men: Bill Waters 648. Women: Judy Dumond 531.

Nov. 13

Phone Rangers -- Men: Paul Rager 622. Women: Marcy Hauff 500.

Nov. 14

Betty's Senior Quartet -- Men: Steve Coyner 619. Women: Carole Hess 594.

Nov. 16

Merry Mixers -- Men: Steve McGee 289-247-215 751. Women: Carolyn Morgus 125-205-194 524.

Nov. 19

Lutheran Mixed -- Men: Gary Miller 707. Women: Rebecca Viercke 424.

Nov. 20

Max Vanek Memorial -- Men: Tyler Porter 236-247-255 738.

Nov. 21

Wednesday Surprise -- Men: Rick Cross 224-245-254 723. Women: Beth Cross 528.

Renegades -- Men: Charley Peck 232-207-182 621. Women: Ruth Whitlock 211-165-171 547.

At Husted's Hazel Dell Lanes

Nov. 10

Saturday Nite Sudsers -- Men: Wayne Edwards 214-193-257 664. Women: Kim Heying 187-199-181 567.

Nov. 16

Friday Premier -- Men: Gerry Tate 725. Women: Sharron Wannamaker 568.

Senior Rollers -- Men: Dave Shehorn 202-205-186 593. Women: Lilly Nickelson 179-171-180 530.

Nov. 17

Saturday Juniors -- Boys: Nick Burketta 246-160-131 537. Girls: Chloe Bartlett 177-245-188 610.

Saturday Preps -- Boys: Isaac Michael 128-146-119 394. Girls: Drei Plumb 105-134-103 342.

Saturday Bumper Buddies -- Boys: Bryndan Gambino 94-57 151. Girls: Kylee Wisinski 86-117 203.

Nov. 19

Moose Mixed -- Men: Dave Jones 193-223-226 642. Women: Shirley Ridley 190-160-199 549.

Cosmopolitan -- Men: Bill Neumann 255-259-208 722.

Nov. 20

Spotter's -- Women: Linda Atwell 211-202-167 580.

Alki-Nuts -- Men: Terry Smith 257-244-265 766.

At Tiger Bowl

Week ending Nov. 24

Battle Ground School Employees -- Men: Donn Bash 155-213-185 553. Women: Rhonda Bash 176-145-149 470.

Tiger Juniors -- Girls: Wylicia Faley 245-180-203 628. Boys: Tallen Standley 89-116-137 342.

Men's Commercial -- Vic Norbury 163-220-193 576.

Monday Classic -- Men: Harold Lysne 203-180-131-183 697. Women: Debbie Moore 223-178-184-140 725

Sundowners-Reno -- Men: Brad Barham 233-203-178 614. Women: Peggy Standley 119-188-141 448.

HONOR SCORES

Men

300 -- Donald Shaffer II, Nov. 20 Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

299 -- Kenny Bartel, Nov. 20, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts.

290 -- Chad Laughlin, Nov. 20 Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

289 -- Steve McGee, Nov. 16, Crosley Merry Mixers.

280 -- Rob Edwards, Nov. 20, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts.

279 -- Gary Miller, Nov. 19, Crosley Lutheran Mixed.

279 -- David Okazaki, Nov. 20 Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

278 -- Brian Ferguson, Nov. 20 Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

278 -- Rich Meredith, Nov. 19, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

278 -- Scott Shaffer, Nov. 20, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts.

269 -- Mike Armstrong, Nov. 20, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts.

269 --Bill Waters, Nov. 12. Crosley Timber Seniors.

269 -- Mike Yoder, Nov. 16, Hazel Dell Friday Premier.

267 -- Gerry Tate, Nov. 16, Hazel Dell Friday Premier.

267 -- Gerry Hust, Nov. 10, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers.

265 -- Tom Long, Nov. 19, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

Juniors

246 -- Nick Burketta, Nov. 17, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

245 -- Chloe Barteltt, Nov. 17, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

232 -- Alexa Lanning, Nov. 17, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

206 -- Dylan Hebnson-Bonife, Nov. 17, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

Milestones

Anita Alexander rolled her first 200 game, a 204, on Nov. 19 in the Lutheran Mixed League at Crosley Lanes.

More Like This