High school sports schedule, Oct. 8-13

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

MONDAY, October 8

VOLLEYBALL

Ilwaco at King's Way Christian, 7 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

4A and 3A district tournaments at Tri-Mountain

Ridgefield vs. Washougal, 3:30 p.m. at Orchard Hills

BOYS TENNIS

Mountain View at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Hudson's Bay

TUESDAY, October 9

VOLLEYBALL

Camas at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Union at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

La Center at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Kalama at White Salmon, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Skyview at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Union at Camas, 7 p.m.

Evergreen vs. Heritage, 5:30 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Columbia River vs. Prairie, 5 p.m. at District Stadium

Kelso vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Hudson's Bay vs. Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Ridgefield at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

Hockinson at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Woodland, 5 p.m.

Castle Rock at La Center, 3:30 p.m.

Toledo at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

White Salmon at King's Way Christian, 4:30 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Battle Ground, Skyview at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Camas, Union at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River, Hudson's Bay vs. Prairie, 4 p.m. at Lewisville Park

Fort Vancouver, Mountain View at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

4A and 3A district tournaments at Tri-Mountain

La Center at Woodland, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Battle Ground at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, October 10

CROSS COUNTRY

Woodland, Kalama, Toledo at White Salmon, 4 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Ilwaco, 4 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Hudson's Bay at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, October 11

VOLLEYBALL

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 7 p.m.

Camas at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Toledo at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

White Salmon at La Center, 7 p.m.

King's Way Christian at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Heritage at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Evergreen vs. Union, 8 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Camas vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Mountain View vs. Columbia River, 4 p.m. at Jason Lee MS

Kelso vs. Hudson's Bay, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

Washougal at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Woodland at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

White Salmon vs. Seton Catholic, 4:30 p.m. at Haagen Park

La Center at Kalama, 7 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Ridgefield vs. Washougal, 4 p.m. at Washougal MX Park

Hockinson at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

GIRLS SWIMMING

Union, Heritage, Evergreen, Mountain View vs. Camas, Hockinson, Battle Ground, Prairie, Ridgefield, Seton Catholic, 3:30 p.m. at Lacamas Swim and Sport

Columbia River, Hudson's Bay vs. Skyview, Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m. at Propstra Pool

BOYS TENNIS

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Woodland at Rochester, 3:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, October 12

FOOTBALL

Heritage at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Camas vs. Union, 8 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Evergreen vs. Skyview, 8 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Hudson's Bay vs. Mountain View, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Kelso vs. Fort Vancouver, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Prairie at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Aberdeen, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Woodland, 7 p.m.

La Center vs. Seton Catholic, 7 p.m. at Doc Harris Stadium, Camas

BOYS TENNIS

Prairie at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudson's Bay, 3:30 p.m.

2A sub-district tournament at R.A. Long

SATURDAY, October 13

GIRLS SOCCER

Seton Catholic vs. King's Way Christian, 10 a.m. at Devereaux Field, WSD

Castle Rock at Woodland, 2 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Battle Ground, Skyview, Hockinson, Washougal at Adidas Concordia Classic

Fort Vancouver at Warner Pacific Invitational

BOYS TENNIS

2A sub-district tournament at R.A. Long