High school scoreboard 10/17

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

Today's Schedule

CROSS COUNTRY

3A district championship at Lewisville Park

Wednesday's schedule

VOLLEYBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Camas 7 0

Union (8-2) 5 2

Skyview (7-4) 4 3

Battle Ground (5-6) 4 3

Heritage 1 6

Evergreen 0 7

BATTLE GROUND 3, HERITAGE 2

25-20, 21-25, 20-25, 25-11, 15-13

Battle Ground

Highlights -- Brooke Van Sickle 23 kills, block, 26 assists, 4 aces, 15 digs; Sarah Wilson 3 aces, 20 digs; Hallie Wyles 13 kills, 3 aces, 27 digs; Celine Murphy 21 assists, 6 digs; Jossilyn Blackman 5 kills, 3 blocks, 3 digs; Cassy Zinke 5 kills, 8 digs.

Heritage

Highlights -- Dalaney Tuholski 18 kills, 5 service points, 14 digs, 8 assists; Hayley Clark 6 kills, 2 blocks; DeAnna Riggs 3 kills, 3 blocks; Bridget Sorenson 14 digs, 7 service points; Brooks Strawn 4 kills, 21 assists, 3 service points; Jennifer Price 3 kills, 13 digs, 8 service points; Ashleigh Tilton 11 service points, 5 kills.

CAMAS 3, UNION 0

25-22, 25-19, 25-19

Union

Highlights -- Sammy Savage 5 digs, 31 assists; Maddy Savage 15 digs, 1 ace; Meghan Turner 4 kills, 6 digs, 1 block; Rhiannon Morfin 6 kills, 10 digs, 2 aces; Megan LaFond 9 kills, 6 digs, 1 block; Vanessa Muckerheide 6 kills; Madeline Sutherland 6 kills, 2 blocks.

Camas

Highlights -- Lauren Harris 11 kills, 3 blocks, 14 digs, 2 aces; Brindl Langley 15 kills, 14 digs; Natalia Zea 8 kills, 4 blocks; Sophi Jacobson 4 kills, 4 blocks; Abbie Younkin 40 assists, 12 digs; Abby Young 13 digs.

JV -- Union won 2-0. C -- Union 2-0

SKYVIEW 3, EVERGREEN 1

25-16, 25-17, 24-26, 25-8

Skyview

Highlights -- Nicole Barth 13 kills, 9 digs, 3 aces, 2 blocks; Larissa Hamilton 11 kills, 4 blocks; Shelby Swanson 13 digs, 4 assists, 1 ace; Brinley Hadfield 6 digs, 5 kills; Shannon Pike 5 kills, 1 block, 2 aces, 9 service points; Kelsey Brown 12 digs, 13 assists, 3 aces, 15 service points; Rachel Shirley 4 kills; Lexie Skordahl 7 digs; Kelsey Oliver 7 digs, 3 kills, 15 assists, 24 service points; Jordan Hunter 2 blocks, 2 kills, 4 assists.

Evergreen

Highlights -- Danielle Duvall 3 kills, 2 aces, block; Sydney Haynes 12 kills, ace, 2 digs, 3 blocks; Lexi Burney 13 assists, 4 aces, block; Blaise Kastner 4 kills.

JV -- Skyview 2-0. C -- Skyview 2-1.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Prairie 7 0

Columbia River 5 2

Kelso 5 2

Mountain View 2 5

Hudson's Bay 2 5

Fort Vancouver 0 7

PRAIRIE 3, COLUMBIA RIVER 0

25-21, 25-20, 25-14

Columbia River

Highlights -- Sophie Kuehl 2 aces, 6 digs; Morgan Ambrose 23 assists, 3 digs, 2 aces; Summer Tong 3 digs; Nicole Stohr 3 digs; Kathrine Kofoed 6 kills, ace; Morgan Bergerud 2 kills; Isabelle Crary 3 kills; Bailey Mckee 5 digs; Trisha Johnson 2 kills; Esti Wilson 2 kills; Evi Wilson 10 kills; Maggie Harshaw 2 digs.

Prairie

Highlights -- Bailee Blechschmidt 2 digs; Karlee Lubenow 16 kills, 2 blocks, ace, 9 digs; Kaitlyn Sitton 3 kills, block, 6 digs, 3 aces; Courtney Atkins 3 kills; Kaylee Warren 1 kill, block; Carissa Campbell 9 kills, block, ace, 9 digs; Taylor Bussey 1 kill; Malea Doerfler 9 digs; Tori Porter 30 assists, block, 6 digs; Miranda Waser 4 digs, 2 aces.

JV -- Col. River won. C -- Col. River won.

KELSO 3, MOUNTAIN VIEW 1

Mountan View

Highlights -- Emma DuChesne 2 aces, kill, 19 digs; Lynn Nguyen 2 digs; Nina Duerk 4 digs; Christina Lundy 4 aces, 12 assists, 19 digs; Kelsie Archer 3 kills, 18 assists, 5 digs; Bailey Lindsley 10 kills, block, 17 digs; Danica Person 2 kills, ace; Kendall Johnson 3 aces, 23 kills, 4 blocks, 12 digs; Bailey Gaspar 3 assists, kill, block; Brittney Sparks 1 dig; Kimi Reed 3 kills, 4 blocks, dig; Melisa Ljcua 3 digs, ace, block.

HUDSON'S BAY 3, FORT VANCOUVER 1

24-26, 25-8, 25-12, 25-23

Fort Vancouver

Highlights -- Sierra Brown 1 ace, 8 digs; Alexis Barnes 5 aces, 14 digs; Kate Smith 1 kill, 19 assists, 8 digs; Erin Nelson 1 kill, 8 digs; Kathy Le 4 kills, 3 digs; Paige Glissman 1 ace, 3 digs; Amber Ortega 1 dig; Marry-Kate Lindsey 1 ace, 2 digs, 2 kills; Mar'Shay Moore 9 kills, 3 blocks; Jazelle Wyatt Dixon 5 kills, 2 digs; Anna DeLeo 3 kills, 2 digs; Angel Bui 2 digs.

Hudson's Bay

Highlights -- Kelsey Woodling 7 digs; Bailee Cragun 20 kills, 4 blocks; Pelenita Vaenuku 3 kills, 2 blocks; Merhunisa Krsin 30 assists, 7 kills, 11 digs; Aby Chalupa 4 kills, 11 digs.

JV -- Hudson's Bay 2-1. C -- Fort Vancouver 2-0.

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Ridgefield 5 0

Mark Morris 4 2

Hockinson (7-4) 3 3

R.A. Long 2 3

Washougal 0 6

RIDGEFIELD 3, WASHOUGAL 0

25-21, 25-19, 25-14

Ridgefield

Highlights -- Claire James 1 dig, 4 assists; Karley Beattie 2 digs; Paige Smith 2 digs; Raigan Page 1 kill; Beatrice Bremer 2 aces, 5 digs, 8 kills; Shannon Boyle 1 ace, 9 digs, 10 kills, 1 block; Shyanne Chandler 13 digs; Katie Voshell 3 aces, 7 digs, 1 blocks, 24 assists; Korrie Stephenson 2 digs, 5 kills, 1 block; Marissa Morris 8 kills, 4 blocks; Ali Serface 1 kill; Sam Rice 1 ace, 3 digs, 1 kill, 1 block , 3 assists.

Washougal

Highlights -- no report.

JV -- Ridgefield won.

MARK MORRIS 3, HOCKINSON 0

25-6, 25-21, 25-21

Mark Morris

Highlights -- no report.

Hockinson (3-3)

Highlights -- Jaymie Towne 8 kills, block; Tiara Atchley 7 kills, 2 digs; Katie Macdonald 5 kills; Kelsey Whiles 18 assists, 3 kills; Bekah Irvin 8 digs.

1A TRICO LEAGUE

SOUTH W L

King's Way Christian 9 2

La Center 7 4

White Salmon 4 7

Seton Catholic 2 7

Stevenson 2 7

NORTH W L

Castle Rock 10 0

Woodland 8 3

Kalama 8 2

Ilwaco 1 9

Toledo 1 9

CASTLE ROCK 3, WOODLAND 0

25-21, 25-11, 25-10

Woodland

Highlights -- Taylor Rosenbaln 6 kills, Madi Raymond 4 kills, 2 blocks; Jay Tsugawa 11 digs; Nicolette Nesbitt 12 assists, 9-9 serving, 3 aces.

JV -- Woodland 3-0.

LA CENTER 3, SETON CATHOLIC 1

16-25, 25-18, 25-16, 25-22

La Center

Highlights -- Carly Mairose 4 aces, 19 assists, 3 kills; Alyssa Carnes 3 aces, 11 blocks, 15 kills; Kaela Carnes 6 blocks, 13 kills; Kersty Szekely 18 digs, 3 kills; Emma Yates 8 digs, 13 assists; Madisen Moon 2 aces; Ariel Marinetti 7 blocks.

Seton Catholic

Highlights -- Ashley Watkins, 11 kills, 14 digs, 2ace, 1 block. Natalie Pederson, 4 kills, 1 block. Kat Ahloo, 20 assist, 6digs, 4 aces, 1 kill. Ena Langevin, 14 digs, 7aces, 1 kill. Brynn Letang, 13 assist, 13 digs, 1 ace. Cheyenne Cunning, 22 kills, 8 digs, 1 ace.

KING'S WAY CHRISTIAN 3, WHITE SALMON 0

25-21, 25-18, 25-17

Highlights -- Erin Sprowls 15 kills, 4 assists, block, 7 digs, ace; Diane Walter 9 kills, block, 7 digs; Andrea Demlow 2 aces, 5 kills, block, 8 digs; McKenzie Davis 3 kills, 33 assists, block, ace, 5 digs; Sarah Landstrom 2 assists, 13 digs; Tayler Nein 7 kills, 2 blocks; Bria Roberts 4 digs; Hanna Snyder 2 kills, 3 blocks; Lindsey Nein 8 digs; Kari Staples 1 kill, 1 block.

Class B Volleyball

THREE RIVERS CHRISTIAN 3, COLUMBIA ADVENTIST 0

25-21, 25-20, 25-14

Three Rivers

Highlights -- McKenna Moore 3 aces, 5 kills, 6 assists; Jesse Caddel 5 aces, kill, 12 assists; Nikki Schmidt 6 aces, kill, 2 blocks; Alex Schmidt 2 aces, 6 kills, 3 blocks.

GIRLS SOCCER

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L T Pts

Camas (11-1-1) 6 0 1 19

Union (11-1-0) 5 1 1 16

B. Ground (3-7-3) 3 3 1 10

Skyview 2 3 2 8

Evergreen 2 4 1 7

Heritage 0 7 0 0

CAMAS 1, BATTLE GROUND 0

Battle Ground

Goalkeeper saves -- Nikki Winchell 8.

Camas

Goals (assists) -- Jamie Carter (Emily Ponce); Goalkeeper saves -- Lauren Rood 1.

Halftime -- 1-0.

JV -- Camas 5-0.

UNION 12, HERITAGE 0

Union

Goals (assists) -- Delaney Lindahl (Maddie Sjothun), Bobbi Eckler (Nicole Blake), Eckler (Melissa Foster), Carlee Maluenda (Sjothun), Eckler (Isabella Caughie), Lindahl (Blake), Eckler (Alex Sanders), Lindahl (Maluenda), Sanders (Maluenda), Tayler Troupe (Naomi McDonald), Alexa Bowmer (Blake), Nicole Carlson (Alyssa Mehan); Goalkeeper saves -- Emma Alfonso 0, Morgan Spieth 0.

Heritage

Goalkeeper saves -- no report.

Halftime -- 7-0.

JV -- Union won.

SKYVIEW 1, EVERGREEN 1

Skyview

Goals (assists) -- Maddie Lanford (Emily Dobbin); Goalkeeper saves -- Kaitlyn Hagedorn 5, Brenna Bogle 1.

Evergreen

Goals (assists) -- Nicole Mattson (assist: Bianca Caruso); Goalkeeper saves -- Samantha Burmester 3.

Halftime -- Evergreen 1-0.

JV -- Skyview won.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L T Pts

Columbia River 6 0 1 19

Kelso 6 0 1 19

Mountain View 4 3 0 12

Prairie 3 4 0 9

Hudson's Bay 1 6 0 3

Fort Vancouver 0 7 0 0

COLUMBIA RIVER 8,HUDSON'S BAY 0

Columbia River

Goals (assists) -- Ana Delgadillo (Charlene Burger), Burger (Mari Chopp), Kira Kallem (Easton Kawawaki), Madison Reynolds (Marion Lilly), Reynolds (ua), Burger (Reynolds), Reynolds, Samantha Clute. Goalkeeper saves -- Haley Case 2.

Hudson's Bay

Goalkeeper saves -- No report.

Halftime -- no report.

JV -- no report.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 1, PRAIRIE 0

Mountain View

Goals (assists) -- Jessie Wilmoth (Milla Benedetti). Goalkeeper saves -- Sarah Pongon 5.

JV -- Mountain View 3-2.

Kelso 8, Fort Vancouver 1

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L T Pts

Hockinson 5 1 0 15

Mark Morris 3 3 0 9

Washougal (3-7-1) 3 3 0 9

Ridgefield (5-5-1) 2 4 0 6

R.A. Long 1 4 0 3

WASHOUGAL 2, RIDGEFIELD 0

Ridgefield

Goalkeeper saves -- no report.

Washougal

Goals (assists) -- Eleanor Schmid (Megan O'Neill), Alli Webb (Madisen Frederick); Goalkeeper saves -- Katzxia Moua 7.

Halftime -- Washougal 1-0.

JV -- Ridgefield 4-0.

HOCKINSON 4, MARK MORRIS 1

Mark Morris

Goals (assists) -- no report; Goalkeeper saves -- no report.

Hockinson

Goals (assists) -- Haley Phillips (Aurora Bodenhamer), Kavita Battan (Kelsey Dunham), Bodenhamer (Rylee Seekins), Bodenhamer (Gabrielle Burrell); Goalkeeper saves -- Isabella Koenig 2, Baylee Smith 4.

Halftime -- no report.

JV -- Hockinson 2-1

1A Trico League

W L

La Center 13 0

Woodland 11 2

King's Way Christian 9 3

Toledo-Winlock 9 5

Castle Rock 6 5

White Salmon 4 7

Kalama 4 8

Seton Catholic 2 8

Stevenson 0 13

WOODLAND 2, KALAMA 1

Woodland

Goals -- Briana Taylor; Judith Nunez. Goalkeeper saves -- Emma Pilkington 1.

Halftime -- 1-0 Kalama.

JV -- Woodland 2-1.

KING'S WAY 1, TOLEDO/WINLOCK 0

King's Way (10-3)

Goals (assists) -- Callie Crawford (Joanne Brouwer); Goalkeeper saves -- Jessica Roy 5.

Halftime -- 1-0.

LA CENTER 8, STEVENSON 0

Stevenson

Goalkeeper saves -- no report.

La Center (13-0)

Goals (assists) -- Katlyn Bigley (ua), Brynne Dykes (Bigley), Kirsten Watkins (Bigley), Bigley (ua), Rachel Moudy (ua), Nicole Baher (ua), Moudy (Vermeulen), Ashley Denney (McKenzie Link); Goalkeeper saves -- Shelby Vermeulen 0, Sayo Littler 0.

Halftime -- 5-0.

BOYS GOLF

1A Trico League

At Three Rivers Golf Course

Team scores

Ilwaco 87, Woodland 42, La Center 40.5, Rochester 27, King's Way Christian 22.5, Elma 10, Kalama 0, Hoquaim 0, Montesano 0

Individual scores (36 holes)

1, Russ Kukula (Ilw) 140. 2, Deric Hawes (Roc) 143. 3, Clark Wilson (Ilw) 148. 4, Anthony Yoder (Ilw) 156. 5, Tanner Huddleston (Wood) 160; Kenneth Sheldon (Ilw) 160; Derick Rivers (LC) 160. 8, Chris Crenshaw (KW) 168; Ryan Sturdivan (Wood) 168. 10, Zach Brown (LC) 169.

11, Clayton Rajewich (KW) 173. 12, Keaton Wilbanks (LC) 174; Dalton Burnett (Wood) 174. 14, Hayden Huddleston (Wood) 175; Zach Wroughton (Elma) 175; Andrew Doiron (LC) 175. 17, Taylor Schisler (Ilw) 176. 18, Brock Hawes (Roc) 177; Jason Sayler (Elma) 177; Austin Nerry (Elma) 177.

21, Dustin Ell (LC) 178; Tristan Stutesman (Hoquiam) 178. 23, Parth Patel (KW) 181; Josh Wall (Kalama) 181; Jon Watts (Wood) 181; Michael Yurecko (LC) 181. 27, Kyler Landry (Monte) 185. 28, Vik Smiley (Ilw) 190. 29, Mitch Helland (Elma) 191; Bryson Burrows (Elma) 191. 31, Lucas Eastman (Roch) 193; Seth Freeman (Kalama) 193. 33, Brian Ranger (Roch) 194. Withdrew -- Zach Rohrer (KW).

GIRLS SWIMMING

COL. RIVER 119, H. BAY 50

COL. RIVER 157, RIDGEFIELD 10

200 medley relay -- Hudson's Bay (Carly Cannon, Chloe Peters, Bry Hughes, Emalyn Kelley) 2:07.58; 200 freestyle -- Monica Bottelberghe (CR) 2:01.07; 200 individual medley -- Carly Cannon (HB) 2:21.90; 50 freestyle -- Eliko Hagen (CR) 28.81; 100 butterfly -- Natalie Tuck (CR) 1:15.98; 100 freestyle -- Bottelberghe (CR) 52.93; 500 freestyle -- Katherine Shannon (CR) 6:09.87; 200 free relay -- Columbia River (Ana Pyz, Krista Helt, Hagen, Bottleberghe) 1:51.48; 100 backstroke -- Hagen (CR) 1:15.51; 100 breaststroke -- Bailey Colombe (Rid) 1:19.76; 400 free relay -- Hudson's Bay (Peters, Hughes, Cannon, Emily Soelberg) 4:18.16.