High school scoreboard, 9-15

By

Published:

 

TUESDAY’S SCHEDULE

VOLLEYBALL

Battle Ground at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Camas at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Union at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Washougal at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at La Center, 7 p.m.

Toutle Lake at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Skyview vs. Columbia River, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Heritage at Camas, 7 p.m. at Doc Harris Stadium

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Union vs. Mountain View, 8 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Mark Morris at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Washougal at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

Hockinson at Hudson’s Bay, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Ridgefield at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Kalama at La Center, 7 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Battle Ground, Union at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Camas, Evergreen, Mountain View at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS SWIMMING

Columbia River, Hudson’s Bay vs. Mountain View, Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Cascade Fitness

Camas, Battle Ground at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris, R.A. Long vs. Skyview, Fort Vancouver, Hockinson, 3:30 p.m. at Propstra Pool

BOYS TENNIS

Columbia River at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Battle Ground, Camas, Columbia River, Evergreen, Fort Vancouver, Heritage, Hockinson, La Center, Skyview, Union, Mountain View, Hudson’s Bay, R.A. Long, Ridgefield, Woodland at Jeff Hudson Invitational, 8:30 a.m. at Tri-Mountain

Kalama vs. King’s Way Christian, 3:30 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

VOLLEYBALL

MOUNTAIN VIEW 3, FORT VANCOUVER 0

25-21, 25-21, 25-15

Fort Vancouver

Highlights — Nini Falavea 5 kills, ace, 8 digs; Haley Walz 2 kills, block, 6 assists, ace, 7 digs; Rachelle Bonneville 5 kills, assist, dig; Laura Martinez kills, 3 digs; Autumn Beck 6 assists, ace, 5 digs; Marnina Rengechy 8 digs; Molly DeLeo 3 kills, block. 2 assists; Karissa Oliphant 3 kills 5 block.

Mountain View

Highlights — Abby Sharp 1 kill, 1 assist, 7 digs; Jada Davis 1 kill; Brittany Nagy 4 kills, 3 aces, 5 digs; Christina Lundy 30 assists, 3 digs, 1 block; Megan Gaeth 1 ace, 5 digs;  Grace Garmire 4 kills, 1 ace, 3 digs; Ellie Dickens 1 kill, 2 aces, 3 digs; Emma Walton 6 kills,  1 block; Halle Cook 4 kills; Madison Swanson 8 kills, 5 digs, 1 block.

JV — Mountain View 2-0. C — Mountain View 2-0. C2 — Mountain View 2-0.

COLUMBIA RIVER 3, HERITAGE 0

25-14, 26-24, 25-16

Columbia River

Highlights — Page Heller 2 aces, 4 kills, 22 assists, 4 digs; Evi Wilson 2 aces, 12 kills, 5 blocks; Abby Wilmington 12 kills, 3 blocks; Esti Wilson 1 ace, 7 kills, 4 blocks, 4 digs; Andrea Demlow 1 ace, 10 kills, 1 block, 2 digs; Allison Frank 1 ace, 5 digs; Lily Freshwater 1 kill, 1 block, 17 assists, 3 digs; Audrey Hawthorne 4 digs.

Heritage

Highlights — Hannah Lord 14 kills; Rebecca Muresen 4 kills; Kieran Brittain 3 kills; Madison Epperly 23 assists; Bella Forncrook 10 digs; Alofa Tulenkun 2 aces.

JV — Columbia River 2-1; C — Columbia River 3-0.

BOYS GOLF

COLUMBIA RIVER 156, CAMAS 157, WOODLAND 174

At par-36 Camas Meadows

CAMAS — Brian Humphreys 36, Logan Miller 36, Trevor Gjerswold 44, Braden Taylor 44, Adam Wourms 43, Sean Murray 42.

COLUMBIA RIVER — Jacob Larson 38, Joe Beuselinck 40, Spencer Long 39, Nick Ayres 39, Kyle Gomez 42, Jacob Barnes 52.

WOODLAND — Hayden Huddleston 39, Nolan Autrey 45, Dillon Franke 39, Adam Shaw 51, McCartney Bridges 60, Palmer Direhart 63.

JV — Camas won.

EVERGREEN 204, WASHOUGAL 221

At par-36 Green Mountain

EVERGREEN — Andrew Englund 46, Tommy Snyder 49, Thane Hunt 54, Gabe Brownawell 55, Nate Tomas 55, Jim Paul 67.

WASHOUGAL — Everest Krabbenhoft 58, Curtis Crosby 56, Alan Anderson 58, Levi Collins 59, TJ Melton 53, Alex Wilmoth 61.

JV — Washougal 120-132.

SLO-PITCH SOFTBALL

Monday’s scores

Camas Black 10-8, Heritage 5-2

Union 8-11, Camas Red 0-9