Weekly high school sports schedule 4/15

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

MONDAY, APRIL 15

BASEBALL

Evergreen at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Camas, 4 p.m.

Battle Ground at Union, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Hudson's Bay, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Kelso, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Fort Vancouver at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Battle Ground at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Camas, 4 p.m.

Union at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Washougal at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Battle Ground at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Hockinson vs. Washougal, 3:30 p.m. at Orchard Hills

TUESDAY, APRIL 16

BASEBALL

Mark Morris at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 4:30 p.m.

Ilwaco at Woodland, DH, 3 p.m.

Castle Rock at Stevenson, DH, 3 p.m.

White Salmon at Toledo/Winlock, 3 p.m.

La Center at Kalama, DH, 3 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Ilwaco at Woodland, DH, 3:30 p.m.

White Salmon at Toledo/Winlock, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Castle Rock at Stevenson, DH, 3:30 p.m.

La Center at Kalama, DH, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Evergreen vs. Heritage, 8 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Battle Ground vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Union at Camas, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Prairie, 5 p.m.

Kelso vs. Mountain View, 4 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Hudson's Bay at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Toledo/Winlock, 6 p.m.

Castle Rock at King's Way Christian, 4:30 p.m.

White Salmon at La Center, 6 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Evergreen at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Battle Ground vs. Evergreen, 3:30 p.m. at Green Mountain

Skyview vs. Heritage, 3:30 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

Union vs. Camas, 3:30 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Hudson's Bay vs. Columbia River, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Fort Vancouver vs. Prairie, 3:30 p.m. at The Cedars

Mountain View vs. Kelso, 3:30 p.m. at Three Rivers

R.A. Long vs. Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Woodland vs. Kalama, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River

La Center vs. Ilwaco, 3:30 p.m. at Surfside

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 17

BASEBALL

Battle Ground at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Camas at Union, 4 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Battle Ground at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Union at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Camas, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Mark Morris at Hockinson, 3:30 p.m.

Kalama, Stevenson, White Salmon at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

La Center, Woodland, King's Way Christian, Seton Catholic at Ilwaco, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Evergreen at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Battle Ground at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

R.A. Long vs. Hockinson, 3:30 p.m. at The Cedars

Montesano vs. La Center, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

THURSDAY, April 18

BASEBALL

Castle Rock at Woodland, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Ridgefield at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Washougal at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Woodland, 5 p.m.

Toledo/Winlock at King's Way Christian, 4 p.m.

Castle Rock at La Center, 6 p.m.

White Salmon at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Columbia River at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Camas vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Green Mountain

Battle Ground vs. Heritage, 3:15 p.m. at Green Meadows

Kelso vs. Columbia River, 3:15 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Mountain View vs. Prairie, 3:15 p.m. at The Cedars

Fort Vancouver vs. Hudson's Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Heron Lakes

Mark Morris vs. R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m. at Mint Valley

Hoquiam vs. Woodland, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River

FRIDAY, April 19

BASEBALL

Union at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Battle Ground at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Camas, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Washougal at Hockinson, DH, 3 p.m.

R.A. Long at Mark Morris, DH, 3 p.m.

Woodland at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Evergreen at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Union at Camas, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Hudson's Bay, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 5 p.m.

La Center at Washougal, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Evergreen vs. Union, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Heritage at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Camas vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Columbia River vs. Mountain View, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Prairie at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Hudson's Bay, 4 p.m. at Clark College

Washougal at Woodland, 6 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Evergreen, Hudson's Bay, Washougal, Woodland, La Center, King's Way Christian at Kalama Twilight

Heritage, Union, Columbia River at Wilson (Ore.) Invitational

Camas, Skyview at Oregon Relays in Eugene

Hockinson, Seton Catholic, Stevenson at Bruin Invitational at White Salmon

GIRLS TENNIS

Union at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Kelso at Hudson's Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Tacoma tournament

Ridgefield vs. Hockinson, 3 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

Mark Morris at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Tenino at Stevenson 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Washougal vs. Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

SATURDAY, April 20

BASEBALL

Franklin Pierce at La Center, 2 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Battle Ground, Mountain View at Wilsonville (Ore.) Invitational

Camas, Skyview at Oregon Relays in Eugene

Fort Vancouver at Prefontaine Invitational at Coos Bay, Ore.

GIRLS TENNIS

Mountain View at Tacoma tournament