High school scoreboard 12/4

Basketball results

Published:

 

WEDNESDAY'S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Columbia River at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Union, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Yelm, 7 p.m.

Scappoose (Ore.) at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Centralia at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

W.F. West at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Knappa (Ore.) at Ilwaco, 5:45 p.m.

Whit Salmon at Riverside (Ore.), 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Columbia River at Heritage, 5:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Union, 5:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

White Salmon at Riverside (Ore.), 5:45 p.m.

Knappa (Ore.) at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

Winlock at Toledo, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Heritage vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Bailey's Classic Lanes

Hudson's Bay vs. Camas, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

Prairie vs. Skyview, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Columbia River vs. Union, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

Mountain View vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

R.A. Long vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Mark Morris vs. Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

BOYS BASKETBALL

TRICO LEAGUEW L

Castle Rock (1-0) 1 0

King's Way Christian (1-0) 1 0

La Center (1-0) 1 0

Woodland (1-0) 1 0

Ilwaco (0-1) 0 0

Kalama 0 0

Stevenson (0-1) 0 1

Toledo (0-1) 0 1

White Salmon (0-1) 0 1

Seton Catholic (0-2) 0 1

Other games

Naselle 54, Ilwaco 32

LA CENTER 75, STEVENSON 63

STEVENSON -- Tittle 0, Miller 9, O'Neal 5, Rathgaber 2, Albrecht 8, VanPelt 3, Rodrigues 16, Marr 0, Phillips 15, Wanto 5. Totals 21 (4) 17-29 63.

LA CENTER -- Connor Wonderly 16, Chase Davison 0, Jonathan Griffee 5, Wyatt Aguirre 8, Matt Braaten 12, Brody Seter 9, Dalton Morgan 4, Will Rice 17, Mason Parmatier 4. Totals 30 (7) 8-12 75.

Stevenson 17 12 21 13--63

La Center 16 23 13 23--75

JV -- no report.

C -- La Center 53, Firm Foundation 22.

CASTLE ROCK 57 SETON CATHOLIC 40

CASTLE ROCK (1-0) -- Ty Johnson 14, Taitle Klein 2, Brock Johnson 18, Mason Klingberg 15, Kyle Koopman 5, Jason Porter 0. Totals 19 (9) 10-11 57.

SETON CATHOLIC (0-1) -- Justin James 16, Drew Fuller 8, Patrick Grace 4, C.J. Farrell 2, Haden Strong 6, Ryan James 2, Chris O'Connor 2. Tyler Davis 0, Max Moreland 0, James Henkels. Totals 14 (2) 10-12 40.

C. Rock 12 7 19 19--57

Seton 14 5 12 9--40

KING'S WAY CHRISTIAN 68, WHITE SALMON 33

WHITE SALMON -- Gross 0, Garwood 4, Perez 0, Lockman 13, Rabinowitz 2, Bond 3, Gibson 2, Trummer 0, McClain 9, Walker 0. Totals 15 (2) 1-3 33.

KING'S WAY CHRISTIAN -- Kienan Walter 22, Parker Ickert 8, Jay Becker 7, Kyle Gonzales 6, Carter Coval 2, Karter Graves 4, Joe Mills 6, Cole Jensen 9, Arda Aydin 1, Preston Danberg 3. Totals 26 (7) 9-13 68.

Wh. Salmon 7 17 4 5--33

King's Way 16 22 17 13--68

JV -- King Way won in 2 OT.

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

Anacortes 85, Oak Harbor 47

Arlington 58, Marysville-Pilchuck 42

Auburn 87, Renton 70

Bainbridge 79, North Kitsap 45

Bellingham 68, Ferndale 61

Bremerton 72, Black Hills 57

Burlington-Edison 66, Friday Harbor 41

Central Valley 63, North Central 44

Concrete 56, Orcas Island 47

Curlew 67, Northport 21

East Valley (Spokane) 60, Timberlake, Idaho 48

Enumclaw 99, Spanaway Lake 96

Everett 44, Mariner 35

Ferris 60, Mt. Spokane 46

Fife 62, Bonney Lake 23

Garfield-Palouse 75, Potlatch, Idaho 21

Kennedy 73, Archbishop Murphy 63

Lakeland, Idaho 60, Cheney 38

Meadowdale 91, Lynnwood 42

Mountlake Terrace 64, Edmonds-Woodway 56

Newport 70, Wenatchee 53

North Beach 58, Forks 46

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 72, Chewelah 29

O'Dea 69, Lakeside (Seattle) 51

Overlake School 69, Shoreline Christian 24

Pe Ell 78, Oakville 60

Puyallup 80, Kingston 41

Rainier Christian 73, Puget Sound Adventist 45

River Ridge 82, Washington 58

Rogers (Puyallup) 53, Stadium 43

Sedro-Woolley 95, Sultan 72

Sehome 51, Marysville-Getchell 49Stanwood 69, Mount Vernon 48

Steilacoom 52, Seattle Christian 40

Tenino 48, Winlock 46

University 66, Rogers (Spokane) 44

West Seattle 72, Kent-Meridian 58

Wilbur-Creston 76, Columbia (Hunters) 35

Woodinville 63, Lake Stevens 41

POSTPONEMENTS

Meridian vs. Mount Baker, ppd.

Bush vs. Darrington, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

TRICO LEAGUEW L

Woodland (1-0) 1 0

La Center (1-0) 1 0

Castle Rock (1-0) 1 0

White Salmon (1-0) 1 0

Ilwaco 0 0

Kalama (0-1) 0 0

Seton Catholic (0-2) 0 1

King's Way Christ. (0-1) 0 1

Stevenson (0-1) 0 1

Toledo (0-1) 0 1

Other games

Castle Rock 45, Seton Catholic 32 (no further details)

White Salmon 62, King's Way Christian 25 (no further details)

Toutle Lake 52, Kalama 42

WOODLAND 52, TOLEDO 35

WOODLAND -- Madison Sorenson 7, Mckenna Mulder 16, Sidra Malik 6, Jessica Flanagan 18, Kendall Grell 4, Amber Malik 0, Kate Cochran 1, Kenya Byrnes 0, Katie Kern 0, Grace Adams 0, McKenzie Collins 0. Totals 17 (4) 14-25 52.

TOLEDO -- Cassie Rice 9, Chaselin Rice 5, Emily Barge 6, Kenzie Harlan 5, Daneca Oberg 4, Haley Tauscher 3, Courtney Moore 2. Totals 13 (2) 7-14 35.

Woodland 18 9 15 10--52

Toledo 9 8 7 11--35

JV -- Woodland 45-34.

LA CENTER 63, STEVENSON 27

STEVENSON -- Alexis McKee 2, Chevy Peschel 0, Courtney Nieto 0, Jewel McKee 11, Haley Ulrey 2, Tiffany Wherli 0, Taryn Midland 2, Ari Morris 3, Christel Pat 0, Kendra Nichols 5, Amelia Hanley 0, Maddie Krog 2. Totals 12 (2) 1-5 27.

LA CENTER -- Katie Whitten 26, Alicen Smith 7, Ashley Denney 0, Kayla Aguirre 2, Hannah Chromey 0, Andrea Griffee 7, Katie Hebdon 0, Rachel Moudy 8, Megan Muffett 2, Amanda Moudy 3, Shelby Vermuelen 8. Totals 24-50 (8-16) 7-12 63.

Stevenson 6 3 11 7--27

La Center 22 18 11 12--63

JV -- La Center 30-19.

NON-LEAGUE

SKYVIEW 56, PRAIRIE 40

Prairie -- Lindsay Asplund 2, Jamie Phares 13, Nicole Goecke 2, Emily Peters 4, Cherita Daugherty 8, Grace Prom 7, Natalie Whitesel 0, Jozie Tangeman 2, Robin Cole 2, Jordan Adams 0, Casey Sorenson 0. Totals 12-54 (8-32) 8-14 40.

Skyview -- Hannahjoy Adams 2, Stephanie McDonagh 9, Jocely Adams 6, Aubrey Ward-El 20, Gen Lo 13, Nessen Bristow 0, Sydney Frieuf 4, Kirsten Johnson 2, Carli Fultz 0. Totals 16-45 (3-14) 21-34 56.

Prairie 8 8 14 10--40

Skyview 9 21 15 11--56

MARK MORRIS 60, CAMAS 40

MARK MORRIS -- Kourtney Eaton 15, Karley Eaton 15, Breanna Dubois 12, Ashley Coons 12, Renee Pond 2, Emmylee Holt-Giles 4, Tayler Teeters 0, Elaina Flores 0, Taylor Hutton 0. Totals 25 (4) 2-4 60.

CAMAS -- Meghan Finley 3, Rachel Rice 2, Brenna Bargo 3, Noora Monghate 2, MiKaela Clayton 0, Teague Schroeder 0, Rachel Gray 7, Nikki Corbett 15, Mia Hunt 6, Emma Jones 0, Madison Hutton 2. Totals 14 (2) 10-13 40.

M. Morris 20 17 12 11--60

Camas 8 10 11 11--40

JV -- Mark Morris 31-29

C -- Camas won

Monday's late game

WASHOUGAL 60, SETON CATHOLIC 19

SETON CATHOLIC -- K. Beckwitz 0, L. Sheldon 3, E. Young 5, P. Barbosa 6, A. Frazier 0, N. Nsulbuga 0, E. Martin 0, J. Fernandez 0, S. Hosley 5. Totals 6 (2) 5-16 19.

WASHOUGAL -- Brooke Croeni 2, Crystal Chase 11, Kristin Graham 2, Alissa Lenczowski 3, Mackenzie Pfiefer 0, Haley Briggs 14, Megan Sharp 17, RaeAnn Allen 0, Jolynn Wenick 2, Sierra Carroll 0, Alyssa Blankenship 9. Totals 24-75 (4-6) 8-22 60.

Seton 8 0 3 8--19

Washougal 15 15 10 20--60

JV -- Washougal 32-16.

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

Anacortes 53, Oak Harbor 36

Auburn Mountainview 66, Federal Way 52

Bellingham 51, Sehome 37

Bonney Lake 44, Fife 37

Central Kitsap 58, Peninsula 35

Central Valley 71, North Central 38

Centralia 53, R.A. Long 46

Colton 62, Grangeville, Idaho 31

Curlew 44, Northport 26

East Valley (Spokane) 75, Timberlake, Idaho 48

Franklin Pierce 47, North Kitsap 44

Gonzaga Prep 72, Lewis and Clark 64

Kentlake 52, Bethel 41

King's 70, Lindbergh 32

LaConner 47, Lakewood 35

Lakeland, Idaho 42, Cheney 32

Lynnwood 69, Meadowdale 27

Mercer Island 57, Redmond 49

Montesano 58, Willapa Valley 31

Newport 45, Deer Park 15

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 57, Chewelah 26

Pasco 64, Davis 52

Pomeroy 50, Dayton 26

Pullman 32, Moscow, Idaho 28

Rochester 52, Adna 33

Seattle Christian 63, Foster 17

Shadle Park 56, Mead 46

St. George's 52, Wellpinit 23

Sultan 53, Sedro-Woolley 28

Sumner 57, Rogers (Puyallup) 39

Toutle Lake 52, Kalama 42

Yelm 49, Tumwater 35

POSTPONEMENTS

Bush vs. Darrington, ppd.