High school scoreboard 12/4

By

Published:

 

THURSDAY’S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Woodland at Kalama, 7 p.m.

Rainier (Ore.) at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Camas at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Union, 7 p.m.

Woodland at La Center, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Rainier (Ore.), 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Skyview at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Washougal at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Battle Ground, Camas, Evergreen, Heritage, Hockinson, Mountain View, Skyview, Union at Mark Morris Jamboree

BOYS BASKETBALL

NON-LEAGUE

COLUMBIA RIVER 68, EVERGREEN 48

EVERGREEN — Robert Franks 16, London 6, Hansberry 4, Bozovich 8, Hosley 0, David 2, Jordan Henderson 12. Totals 21 (8) 3-7 48.

COLUMBIA RIVER (1-1) — Nathan Hawthrone 9, Joey Bean 11, Andrew Vickers 12, Vincent Daniels 2, Jacob Hjort 5, Drew Moore 2, Tyler Hellman 2, Spencer Long 15, Chad Pedigo 10, Christian Stromme 0. Totals 26 (8) 8-12 68.

Evergreen 10 15 19 4—48

C. River 16 18 14 20—68

JV — Columbia River won. C — Evergreen won in OT.

PRAIRIE 60, CAMAS 55

CAMAS — Jake Hansel 21, Trevor Jasinsky 11, Jordan Anderson 7, Andre De Los Rios 0, James Price 4, Kantas Zalpys 0, Ethan Unger 7, Jayce Allen 3, Brock Fielding 0, Cam Vega 0, Nguyen 2. Totals 18 (5) 14-19 55.

PRAIRIE — Jacob Davidson 10, Palmer Goecke 12, Koy Osborn 0, Michael Stockbridge 3, Seth Hall 12, Ethan Rouse 10, Walker Hausherr 3, Brandon Crosby 0, Greg Bernash 6, Dwayne Stewart 4. Totals 19 (11) 11-14 60.

Camas 12 19 11 13—55

Prairie 12 17 14 17—60

JV — Camas 69-57; C — Camas 62-55.

SKYVIEW 58, MARK MORRIS 56

MARK MORRIS — Poole 0, Rinck 1, Papani 2, Spencer Sweet 10, Troy 12, Gibb 12, Burghardt 5, Morrow 14. Totals 18 (5) 15-18 56.

SKYVIEW — Jason Chaney 7, Daniel Thomas 6, Mason Scheidel 10, David Tommasini 5, Tyrone Watson 6, Marcus Lord 18, Eric Trimble 0, Perran Scruggs 2, Arron Yewman 4. Totals 23 (5) 9-15 58.

M. Morris 6 19 10 21—56

Skyview 11 11 19 17—58

JV — Skyview 49-38. C — Skyview 46-38.

RIDGEFIELD 45, HERITAGE 41

HERITAGE — Tanner Lundberg 6, Mark Bejan 14, Kalani Umiamaka 0, Donte Hatchett 0, Kenese Peneueta 7, Amel Mekic 0, Kevin Wilkerson 0, Payton Monda 14, Austin Riggs 0, Inas Mehmedovic . Sheaven Rhodes 0. Totals 15 (10) 1-4 41.

RIDGEFIELD — Ken Radosevich 5, Travis Gottsch 18, Robert Rybar 2, Colin Stakup 0, Logan Moses 0, Noah Couch 3, Austin Wellman 5, Austin Dahaan 4, Louden Wardius 5, J.D. Wolniewicz 6, Riley Knottnerus 0. Totals 12 (3) 18-20 45.

Heritage 14 4 5 17—41

Ridgefield 6 6 23 10—45

JV — Ridgefield won. C — Heritage won.

WASHOUGAL 61, MOUNTAIN VIEW 41

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Roman Rivera 0, Jake Ryan 7, Ari Smith 14, Alex Bailey 6, Corey Henderson 0, Anthony Dizon 1, Garrett Jones 1, Troy Pacheo 3, Kyle Johnson 9, Taylor Vellek 0. Totals 13-40 (3-12) 12-27 41.

WASHOUGAL — Yorro Bah 6, Dan Davis 4, Ryan Taylor 14, Noah Prangley 14, Spencer Adams 8, Dylan Snapp 7, Josh Bischoff 1, Robert Gehrke 2, Collin Prangley 3, Matt Rotundo 2. Totals 21-68 (4-18) 15-29 61.

Mtn. View 5 12 10 14—41

Washougal 19 7 14 21—61

JV — Mountain View 52-46. C — Mountain View 49-45.

FORT VANCOUVER 64, HUDSON’S BAY 22

FORT VANCOUVER — Will Doty 5, Billy Henderson 3, Jorge Regalado 0, Malachi King 1, Kyron Lowe-Ashe 5, Marco Jiminez 6, Jacob Brugman 2, David Bishop 16, Javier Lara 2, Ryan Clinton 3, Nate Harris 0, Jordan Suell 21. Totals 22-56 (4-20) 16-23 64.

HUDSON’S BAY — Anthony Sanchez 0, Tyler Lee 0, Cameron Kelly 6, Kevin Ness 0, Anderson Aiken 3, Jordan Hickman 3, Nehemiah McDougal 1, Trevor Zimmerman 0, Andre Pomomarev 6, Shawn Morgan 3. Totals 5-26 (4-16) 8-18 22.

Fort 15 12 24 13—64

H. Bay 0 9 6 7—22

JV — no report.

KELSO 51, HOCKINSON 38

HOCKINSON — Austin Steimle 2, Brian Prigmore 6, Ked Johnson 2, Jared Bioer 5, Ry Paulsen 5, Owen Bell 2, Littleton Davidson 9, Logan Klodt 7. Totals not available.

KELSO — Mike Pierce 11, Blake Hampton 5, Xavier Parker-Mendez 8, Nate Solomon 4, Jared Bowlby 9, Zach Groves 4, Quinton McDaniel 7, Zak Schueller 1, Hunter Hartley 2. Totals not available.

Hockinson 7 9 13 9—38

Kelso 12 11 14 14—51

JV — no report

Tuesday’s late game

SETON CATHOLIC 59, ELMA 55

SETON CATHOLIC (1-0) — Dylan Cole 21, Ben Owen 0, Garrett Wellman 11, Emil Chan 4, Will Noce-Sheldon 5, Kelson Zheng, Brock Schoene 7, Ryan James 0, Tyler Davis 0, CJ Farrell 8, Max Moreland 3. Totals 21-62 (6) 11-17 59.

ELMA — Hickle 10, Smith 13, Crisp 1, Sackrider 5, Gray 7, Martin 19. Totals 20-49 (3) 12-19 53.

Seton 19 14 20 6—59

Elma 12 12 13 18—55

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

Freeman 60, Kellogg, Idaho 59

Glacier Peak 58, Snohomish 44

Kent-Meridian 65, Auburn 62

King’s 70, Bellevue 66

North Beach 72, Montesano 54

Northwest School 80, Seattle Lutheran 65

Port Angeles 57, Port Townsend 49

R.A. Long 68, Rochester 39

River Ridge 77, Centralia 66

Seattle Christian 62, Steilacoom 47

Tenino 35, Rainier 29

Woodinville 73, Lake Stevens 48

GIRLS BASKETBALL

NON-LEAGUE

WASHOUGAL 70, MOUNTAIN VIEW 49

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Emily Moore 4, Christina Lunde 12, Jenna Gulliford 11, Sydney Sullivan 3, Hailey Hartney 8, Katie Hurst 7, Eva Winsheimer 4, Carleigh Carlson 0. Totals 17-52 (0-10) 15-24 49.

WASHOUGAL — Crystal Chase 0, Hailey Briggs 11, RaeAnn Allen 23, Jolynn Wenick 10, Alyssa Blankenship 14, Alissa Lenczowski 5, Mackenzie Kitchen 6, Anna Sharp 1.

Mtn. View 12 12 14 11—49

Washougal 12 20 18 20—70

JV — Washougal 49-23.

C — Washougal 65-17.

HERITAGE 48, RIDGEFIELD 36

HERITAGE — Cassidy Morris 6, Anna Penttila 4, Amy Gould 10, Vanessa Brown 9, Jazmin Lopez-Placito 1, Brittaney Carroll 0, Lisi Thomas 8, Kassidy Williams 10. Totals 18 (3) 9-23 48.

RIDGEFIELD — B. Hooghkirk 10, S. Hooghkirk 4, Bail 0, Christenson 0, Hughes , Farley 8, B. Smithline 0, A. Smithline 2, Washington 8, Okhowye 4. Totals NA.

Heritage 9 4 17 18—48

Ridgefield 9 11 8 8—36

COLUMBIA RIVER 55, HOCKINSON 52 (2 OT)

COLUMBIA RIVER — Ellie Furth 0, Amara Moore 3, Marion Lilly 11, Kate Kraft 5, Teaghan Cowles 4, Holli Jo Chose 7, Gabrielle Collins 0, Katie Kolbe 0, Megan Bloom 25, Emma Fisk 0. Totals 14 (5) 22-40 55.

HOCKINSON — Sidnie Cole-Vogler 9, Hannah Neibauer 2, Payton Wangler 3, Brittany McGuire 6, Meghan Vandermaas 0, Elle Tilkin 12, Lauren Ellensohn 0, Keeley Nordberg 17, Kaylee Harteloo 3. Totals 10 (8) 8-21 52.

River 9 12 6 9 7 12—55

Hock 12 9 9 6 7 9—52

JV — Hockinson 48-27. C — River 43-8.

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

Bethel 51, Yelm 37

Black Hills 67, Elma 37

Cascade Christian 47, Eatonville 17

Eastlake 68, Lake Washington 42

Ilwaco 78, Warrenton, Ore. 20

Ingraham 54, Lindbergh 47

Kellogg, Idaho 34, Freeman 25

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 45, West Valley (Spokane) 32

Liberty 57, Renton 42

Lincoln 61, Kennedy 42

Marysville-Getchell 56, Cascade (Everett) 35

Mercer Island 60, Seattle Prep 44

Mountlake Terrace 46, Vashon Island 32

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 45, Northwest School 41

Olympia 70, Emerald Ridge 54

Port Angeles 50, Port Townsend 20

Republic 48, Kettle Falls 33

South Kitsap 55, Lakes 40

Stadium 64, Shelton 46

Tahoma 57, Auburn Mountainview 13

WRESTLING

BATTLE GROUND 36, CAMAS 31

106 — Michael Strickland (C) wins 5-1; 113 — N/A; 120 — N/A; 126 — Rylan Thompson (C) wins; 132 — Dominic Delgado (C) wins; 138 — N/A; 145 — Bryant Elliott (C) wins 14-5; 152 — N/A; 160 — N/A; 170 — Taylor Stewart (BG) wins 4-2; 182 — Sam Malychewski (C) wins 11-2; 195 — Talon Edmiston (C) wins 18-2; 220 — Justin Bellcoff (BG) wins by pin; 285 — Tristan Groth (C) wins by pin.

GIRLS BOWLING

SKYVIEW 1829, CAMAS 1635

At Big Al’s

SKYVIEW — Mikayla Sieck 167-191, Tiffany Tucker 124-138, Amanda Sieck 132-156, Caitlyn Hayes 155-145, Kenzie Hollaman 138 162. Baker games 321.

CAMAS — Courtney Warta 109-123, Jamie Graninger 140-142, Isabella Gilbertson 114-90, Ariel Laycock 166-149, Shelby Chartrand 157-151. Baker games 294.

JV — Skyview won. JV2 — Camas won. C — Camas won.

EVERGREEN 1858, KELSO 1717

At Triangle Bowl

EVERGREEN — Crystin Taylor 109-110, Drei Plumb 96, Summer Berg 139, Jill Marsten 137-167, Jessica Dufrain 203-187, Shannon Bliquez 161-191. Baker games 209-149.

KELSO — Sarra Soloday 128-123, Sarah Phillips 100-117, Stacey Price 124-109, Iris West 201-180, Kirsten Bracking 134-164. Baker games 159-178.

JV — No report.

HUDSON’S BAY 2004, PRAIRIE 1817

At Tiger Bowl

HUDSON’S BAY — Reagan Lorey 190-192, Shaylie Westmorland 123-126, Alma Santos 167-151, Mya Lidstrom 212-215, Michayla Garden 162-199. Baker games 121-124.

PRAIRIE — Amber Sparks 167-147, Devin Dornbrock 150-166

Scarlett Young 195-138

Madison Bash 107-134, Karyssa Kemp 168-176. Baker games 125-144.

JV — Hudson’s Bay 1406-1241.

COLUMBIA RIVER 2251, R.A. LONG 2088

At Crosley Lanes

R.A. LONG — Sierra McFarland 122-165, Laquisha Allen 148-213, Nikki Sullivan 155-142, Savanna Pedersen 183-158, Elise Yates 236-190. Baker games 169-207.

COLUMBIA RIVER — Shantel Black 201-178, Abby Rugg 202-130, Anali Gomez 176-156, Veronica Munson 202-193, Emily Basnett 198-226. Baker games 203-186.

JV — River 1578-1211. C — River 1279-986.

FORT VANCOUVER 2096, MARK MORRIS 1612

At Crosley Lanes

FORT VANCOUVER — Tamika Taylor 164-171, Natalya Hopkins 166-182, Hayley Wakefield 136-130, Maddi Durr 181-191, Lauryn Heying 172-210. Baker games 207-186.

MARK MORRIS — Devona Harvill 128-113, Baylee Kittleson 136-128, Esmerelda Vera 91-128, Ady Allen 126-161, Rachel Kreis 169-211. Baker games 119-110.

JV — Fort 1315-1160.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 1931, UNION 1563

At Big Al’s

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Kristina Legate 150-126, Christianne Verzosa 139-121, Emmie Dong 140-192, Joy Yuzuriha 154-247, Tiffany Becker 201-166. Baker games 123-172.

UNION — Alexis Kron 127-154, Madeline Shoup, Samantha Waltz 116-122, Brynnan Brown 104-117, Allyson Brown 137-155, Ashley Thompson 143-98. Baker games 141-154.

JV — Union 1360-999.

BATTLE GROUND 1981,

HERITAGE 1779

At Tiger Bowl

HERITAGE — Melissa Easter 106-114, Vickie Shcherbina 134-156, Emily Fraser 152-188, Bridget Sorenson 142-142, Dominique Fulls 148-147. Baker games 204-146.

BATTLE GROUND — A.J. Schock 154-179, Jane Bergren 172-170, Danelle Jollie 167-146, Bailee Standley 175-149, Cassie Huit 247-141. Baker games 146-135.

JV — Heritage 1290-1226.