Weekly high school sports schedule 12/9

Published:

Updated: December 9, 2013, 9:05 AM

 

(Schedule subject to change)

MONDAY, DEC. 9

BOYS BASKETBALL

Kelso at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Benson (Ore.) at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

La Center at Toledo, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Benson (Ore.) at Evergreen, 5:30 p.m.

Heritage at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Camas, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Hockinson, 6 p.m.

Sprague (Ore.) at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Heritage vs. Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Mark Morris vs. Camas, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

Skyview vs. R.A. Long, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Union vs. Hudson's Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Fort Vancouver vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Prairie vs. Columbia River, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Evergreen vs. Mountain View, 3:15 p.m. at Bailey's Classic Lanes

TUESDAY, DEC. 10

BOYS BASKETBALL

Mark Morris vs. Union, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Prairie, 7 p.m.

W.F. West at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Yelm at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at White Salmon, 5:30 p.m.

Castle Rock at Stevenson, 5:45 p.m.

King's Way Christian at Kalama, 5:45 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Union at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

King's Way Christian at Kalama, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

Toledo at La Center, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Camas at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Tumwater, 7 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Hudson's Bay, Columbia River vs. Heritage, Evergreen, Union, Mountain View, 4 p.m. at Cascade Fitness

Skyview, Fort Vancouver at Mark Morris, R.A. Long, 5 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 11

BOYS BASKETBALL

Heritage at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Camas at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

De La Salle North at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Kelso, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Camas at Southridge (Ore.), 7:15 p.m.

Columbia River at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Hockinson, White Salmon, Goldendale at Stevenson double dual

BOYS SWIMMING

Kelso vs. Camas, Hockinson, North County, 3:45 p.m. at LaCamas Swim

GIRLS BOWLING

Fort Vancouver vs. Heritage, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

R.A. Long vs. Camas, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

Mountain View vs. Skyview, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Union vs. Prairie, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Battle Ground vs. Mark Morris, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Columbia River vs. Hudson's Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Kelso vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Bailey's Classic Lanes

THURSDAY, DEC. 12

BOYS BASKETBALL

Skyview at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Kalama at La Center, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Union at Black Hills, 7:30 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

White Salmon at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Fort Vancouver at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, DEC. 13

BOYS BASKETBALL

Heritage at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Camas, 7 p.m.

Union at Stanwood, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Glacier Peak at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Aberdeen at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Stevenson, 5:45 p.m.

King's Way Christian at Ilwaco, 5:45 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Toledo, 5:45 p.m.

White Salmon at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Washougal at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Camas at Jesuit (Ore.), 7:15 p.m.

Skyview at McMinnville (Ore.), 7:15 p.m.

Battle Ground at Mountain View (Ore.), 7 p.m.

Evergreen vs. Lakeridge, 5:30 p.m. at Grant Tournament

Kelso at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Aberdeen, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

King's Way Christian at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Toledo, 7 p.m.

La Center at Kalama, 7 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

Evergreen, Columbia River vs. Heritage, 7 p.m. at Northpointe

WRESTLING

Woodland at Battle of the Border

GIRLS BOWLING

Mark Morris vs. Heritage, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

Camas vs. Union, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

Skyview vs. Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

R.A. Long vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Fort Vancouver vs. Columbia River, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Prairie vs. Mountain View, 3:15 p.m. at Bailey's Classic LanesEvergreen vs. Hudson's Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

SATURDAY, DEC. 14

BOYS BASKETBALL

Union at Arlington, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Olympia, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Glacier Peak at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

Stevenson vs. Seton Catholic, 8 p.m. at Clark College

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Lincoln at Heritage, 3 p.m.

Evergreen vs. Lakeridge (Ore.), 5:30 p.m. at Grant Tournament

Skyview at Mountain View (Ore.), TBA

Battle Ground at Ridgeview (Ore.), 7 p.m.

Centralia at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Ridgefield, 7:30 p.m.

Stevenson vs. Seton Catholic, 6:30 p.m. at Clark College

WRESTLING

Battle Ground, Skyview, Columbia River, Prairie, Stevenson at Centralia Tournament

Union, Hudson's Bay at Olympic Duals

Hockinson, Washougal, Ridgefield, Fort Vancouver at La Center Invitational

Washougal girls at Warden Tournament

Woodland at Battle of the Border

BOYS SWIMMING

Heritage, Evergreen, Union, Mountain View, Skyview, Fort Vancouver, Columbia River, Hudson's Bay, Camas, Hockinson, North County at Sprint Pentathlon at Mark Morris

GYMNASTICS

Union, Hudson's Bay, Mountain View vs. Skyview, 9 a.m. at Northpointe