High school scoreboard 1/11

Published:

Updated: January 10, 2013, 11:41 PM

 

FRIDAY'S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Skyview at Evergreen, 7:30 p.m.

Battle Ground at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Camas at Union, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, 7 p.m.

La Center at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Battle Ground at Heritage, 5:30 p.m.

Camas at Union, 5:30 p.m.

Skyview at Evergreen, 6 p.m.

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Ilwaco at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Stevenson, 5:45 p.m.

WRESTLING

Battle Ground, Camas, Evergreen, Heritage, Skyview, Union, Columbia River, Fort Vancouver, Hudson's Bay, Mountain View, Prairie, La Center, Woodland at Clark County Championships at Skyview

GIRLS BOWLING

Skyview vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Camas vs. Heritage, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

Union vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Bailey's Classic Lanes

Kelso vs. Columbia River, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Mountain View vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

R.A. Long vs. Hudson's Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Prairie vs. Mark Morris, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Lanes

BOYS BASKETBALL

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Washougal (10-4) 2 0

Mark Morris (8-4) 2 1

Hockinson (7-7) 1 1

Ridgefield (6-8) 1 2

R.A. Long (3-9) 0 2

WASHOUGAL 66, MARK MORRIS 58

MARK MORRIS — Grant Gibb 15, Tanner Brill 9, Von Johnson 4, Hayden Tapani 9, Ryan Littlefield 9, Seth Huhta 9, Keigan Baker 0, Nate Teeters 3, Hayden Tilton 0. Totals 19-57 (6-20) 14-20 58.

WASHOUGAL — Mike McElroy 15, Sean Guthrie 14, Austin Tran 10, Nate Adams 6, Yoro Bah 3, Patrick Jones 2, Jaden Jantzer 8, Aaron Deister 8. Totals 23-48 (8-14) 12-16 66.

Mark Morris 16 14 13 15—58

Washougal 12 17 13 24—66

RIDGEFIELD 62, R.A. LONG 43

RIDGEFIELD — David Potter 16, Kyle Morris 9, Neil Biggerstaff , Josh Mason 20, Dalton Morales 2, Sam Gillenwater 1, Dylan Wellman 0, Noah Couch 0, A.J. Olson 4, Cody Duncan , J.D. Wolniewicz 10. Totals 23 (5) 11-13 62.

R.A. LONG — Bryce Eisele 5, Payton Miller 4, Brady Hulings 12, Jacob Johnston 2, Matt Fugleberg 2, Owen Bertram 5, Morgan Baker 11, Hunter Jones 0, Nolan Luedke 2 . Totals 14 (3) 10-17 43.

Ridgefield 11 18 15 18—62

R.A. Long 8 11 12 12—43

JV — R.A. Long won.

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Kalama (9-2) 9 0

Toledo (12-1) 10 1

Castle Rock (10-3) 8 3

Woodland (9-4) 8 3

La Center (7-5) 6 4

White Salmon (3-8) 3 7

Seton Catholic (3-9) 3 8

Ilwaco (4-10) 3 9

King’s Way Ch. (2-11) 2 9

Stevenson (1-8) 0 8

KALAMA 60, KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 28

KALAMA — Josh Wall 10, Harley Gates 1, Jared Shagool 17, Austin Vaughn 6, Elijah Bannister 7, Jared Nieman 8, Seth Freeman 2, Hunter Esary 9, Carter 0, Trusdell 0. Totals 21-55 (6-19) 12-18 60.

KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN — Chris Crenshaw 10, Yoshi Kuramoto 4, Zach Rohrer 1, Kyle Gonzales 0, Carter Coval 6, Kienan Walter 5, Arta Aydin 2, Preston Danberg 0. Totals 11-52 (3-13) 3-6 28.

Kalama 12 17 20 11—60

King’s Way 7 10 6 5—28

JV — Kalama 58-41.

WOODLAND 52, ILWACO 38

ILWACO — Wilson 13, Kukula 13, Sheldon 2, Weidner 2, Gonzales 2, McMillan 6, Adams 0. Totals 12 (2) 9-12 38.

WOODLAND — Tanner Huddleston 7, Logan Piper 10, Kyle Hendrix 8, Troy Flanagan 11, Harley Bean 12, Henry Warndahl 0, Ryan Sturdivan 0, Anthony Dizon 0, Jake Rosenbalm 4. Totals 18 (3) 13-20 52.

Ilwaco 7 14 3 14—38

Woodland 12 13 17 10—52

JV — Woodland 72-15.

SETON CATHOLIC 56, WHITE SALMON 39

SETON CATHOLIC — Evan Sims 13, Cole Farrell 8, DK Lee 2, Will Nolce-Sheldon 9, Drew Fuller 3, Pat Grace 6, Justin James 10, CJ Strong 2, Riley McShane 3, Hayden Strong 0. Totals 17 (7) 15-28 56.

WHITE SALMON — Gross 0, Garwood 5, Guzman 2, Lockman 3, Rabinowitz 4, Storie 21, Bond 0, Childs 0, Walker , McLean 4, Gibson 0. Totals 12 (1) 14024.

Seton 12 12 14 18—56

W. Salmon 6 12 12 9—39

JV — Seton Catholic won

GIRLS BASKETBALL

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Prairie (13-2) 5 0

Mountain View (8-5) 3 2

Hudson’s Bay (4-10) 2 3

Kelso (8-5) 3 2

Fort Vancouver (2-12) 1 4

Columbia River (4-9) 1 4

KELSO 64, MOUNTAIN VIEW 60

KELSO — Kailynn Rae 0, Taylor Flick 13, Brianna Sorenson 0, Jamilee Iddings 12, Taylor Leach 0, Sara Peterson 0, Loryn Musgrove 24, Kady Bruce 9, Brianna Salberg 6, Kalena Justin 0. Totals 21 (6) 16-27 64.

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Carly Holboke 14, Christina Lundy 0, Raina Shadle 2, Sarah Pongon 3, Emma DuChesne 15, Amica Cranston 13, Bailey Gaspar 4, Bailey Lindsley 9. Totals 23 (5) 9-13 60.

Kelso 9 12 23 20—64

Mtn. View 22 16 6 16—60

JV — Kelso won. Freshman — Kelso won.

COLUMBIA RIVER 53, FORT VANCOUVER 48

COLUMBIA RIVER — Bethany Lowery 1, Kim Lowery 5, Marion Lilly 7, Sydney Moore 6, Morgan Anthony 24, Megan Bloom 10, Teaghan Cowles 0. Totals 16 (1) 20-28 53.

FORT VANCOUVER — Katy Parker 3, Yimei Kerr 0, Elani Beelar 0, Mar’Shay Moore 30, Aneta Mamedova 4, Breanna Maples 5, Darryn Lunde 0, Mikaela Overlin 2, Khalehla Demei 0, Anna Deleo 0. Totals 18 (2) 10-18 48.

Col. River 14 13 10 16—53

Fort 7 19 12 10—48

JV — River won. — C — River 44-10.

PRAIRIE 64, HUDSON’S BAY 14

HUDSON’S BAY — Traci Crollard 1, Lauren Urke 0, Danae Lee 0, Charli Torres 0, Cierra Ramsey 0, Bailey Freeman 8, KayCee Jones 0, Lynnese Harrell 0, Paris Collins 5. Totals 4-33 (2-8) 4-8 14.

PRAIRIE — Lindsey Asplund 12, Cori Woodward 10, Aislinn Konig 5, Jamie Phares 2, Robin Cole 0, Nicole Geocke 5, Emily Peters 2, Megan Lindsley 20, Casey Sorenson 0, Rachel Deaton 0, Cherita Daugherty 5, Kaitlyn Sitton 3. Totals 24-64 (8-25) 8-14 64.

H. Bay 9 0 0 5—14

Prairie 30 21 8 5—64

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Castle Rock (12-0) 11 0

Woodland (12-1) 10 1

La Center (12-2) 10 2

Stevenson (6-4) 5 4

Ilwaco (8-5) 6 5

White Salmon (5-7) 4 6

Kalama (5-7) 4 6

Toledo (3-11) 3 9

Seton Catholic (1-11) 1 10

King’s Way Ch. (1-12) 0 12

KALAMA 51, KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 23

KALAMA — Clark 4, Vandenburg 6, Badger 2, Rowland 9, Bannister 8, Crum 4, Beck 2, Loree 2, Jorgenson 2, Weiler 12. Totals N/A.

KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN — Kayla Thornton 1, Halle Colf 4, Jessica Roy 10, Mathea Willmann 0, Maddie Veltkamp 6, Azaria Coakley 1, Callie Crawford 0, Hannah Snyder 1. Totals N/A.

Kalama 16 8 16 11—51

King’s Way 9 6 4 4—23

WRESTLING

CASTLE ROCK 56, WOODLAND 18

106 — Tyler Crayne (CR) won by forfeit; 113 — Jordon Booth (CR) pin Andrew Bosch 4:35; 120 — Jon Mars (CR) won by forfeit; 126 — Nathan Carroll (CR) won by forfeit; 132 — Dillan Beckwith (W) pinned Brendan Ohlsen 5:30; 138 — Cody Blessing (W) dec Ben Patrick 9-6; 145 — Dave Jutila (W) won by forfeit; 152 — Pacer Said (CR) tech fall Zac Seevers 18-3; 160 — Seth Risner (CR) pinned Austin Reynolds 4:32; 170 — Austin Darvell (CR) dec Kurtis Patterson (W) 11-4; 182--Chase Lam (CR) won by forfeit; 195 — Zach Wardle (W) dec Nick Harriman 6-5; 220 — Cole Enriques (CR) won by forfeit; 285 — Colton Dow (CR) won by forfeit

TOLEDO-WINLOCK-ONALASKA 39, WOODLAND 29

106 — Double forfeit; 113 — Rachel Archer (TW) won by forfeit 120 — Double forfeit; 126 — Tony Raup (TW) won by forfeit; 132 — Dillan Beckwith (W) won by forfeit ; 138 — Sam Holbrook (TW) pinned Cody Blessing 1:25; 145 — Dave Jutila (W) pinned Wyatt Moran 1:19 ; 152 — Derek Fruin (TW) dec Zac Seevers 9-4; 160 — Austin Reynolds (W) won by default Dakota Delaney; 170 — Kurtis Patterson (W) won by forfeit; 182 — Kyle Brown (TW) won by forfeit; 195 — Zach Wardle (W) tech fall Cody Jasper 15-0; 220 — Levi Mason (TW) won by forfeit; 285 -Zack Caldwell (TW) won by forfeit.

BOYS SWIMMING

AT KELSO

Team scores — Kelso 92, Union 84; Mountain View 106, Kelso 73; Kelso 142, Heritage 25; Kelso 132, Evergreen 28.

200 medley relay — 1, Mountain View (Chris Xue, Ernie Tao, Alexander Suk, Cody Mouw) 1:45.24; 2, Kelso 1:51.86. 200 freestyle — 1, Gage Metzger (K) 2:00.73; 2, Andrew Brockhage (U) 2:08.14. 200 individual medley — 1, Sean Hwang (U) 2:21.07; 2, Chris Joa (MV) 2:21.23. 50 freestyle — 1, Jim Nguyen (E) 23.89; 2, Ryan Kwong (U) 24.71. Diving — 1, Alex Peppers (K) 132.90; 2, Thomas Nelson (K) 107.15. 100 butterfly — 1, Eric Hou (U) 1:02.91; 2, Michael Suk (MV) 1:03.02. 100 freestyle — 1, Alexander Suk (MV) 49.45; 2, Chris Xue (MV) 49.58. 500 freestyle — 1, Andrew Brockhage (U) 5:46.03; 2, Todd Russell (K) 5:50.00. 200 free relay — 1, Mountain View (Michael Suk, Chris Xue, Cody Mouw, Alexander Suk) 1:34.39; 2, Kelso 1:41.31. 100 backstroke — 1, Chris Xue (Mountain View) 57.56; 2, Brandon McDonald 1:07.02. 100 breaststroke — 1, Jim Nguyen (E) 1:02.18; 2, Alexander Suk (MV) 1:07.49. 400 free relay — 1, Mountain View (Chris Joa, Kelvin Fang, Gerard Kallberg, Michael Suk) 3:53.28; 2, Union 3:56.33.

GIRLS BOWLING

HUDSON’S BAY 1660, PRAIRIE 1445

At Tiger Bowl

HUDSON’S BAY — Amanda Trimble 144-96, Mya Lidstrom 127-177, Dakota Varela 169-115, Bri Williams 208-154, Dula Lua 108-131. Baker games 166-155.

PRAIRIE — Kelsey Smith 91-76, Alyssa Hendricks 142-134, Stephanie Russell 85-142, Karyssa Kemp 179-109, Megan Tolle 142-114. Baker games 113-118.

JV — Hudson’s Bay 1115-751.