Weekly high school sports schedule 01/21

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

MONDAY, Jan. 21

BOYS BASKETBALL

Columbia River vs. Foss, 11:30 a.m. at ShoWare Center, Kent

Castle Rock at Woodland, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hockinson at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

TUESDAY, Jan. 22

BOYS BASKETBALL

Evergreen at Heritage, 5:30 p.m.

Skyview at Camas, 7 p.m.

Union at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Washougal at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at La Center, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at King's Way Christian, 7 p.m.

White Salmon at Kalama, 7 p.m.

Ilwaco at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Washington School for Deaf at Pope John Paul II, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Skyview at Camas, 5:30 p.m.

Union at Battle Ground, 5:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at La Center, 5:45 p.m.

Castle Rock at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Ilwaco at Toledo, 5:45 p.m.

Stevenson at King's Way Christian, 5:45 p.m.

White Salmon at Kalama, 5:45 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, Jan. 23

WRESTLING

Union at Camas, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Washougal, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY, Jan. 24

BOYS BASKETBALL

Battle Ground at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at King's Way Christian, 7 p.m.

Pope John Paul II at Columbia Adventist, 7 p.m.

Three Rivers Christian at Washington School for Deaf, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic at King's Way Christian, 5:45 p.m.

Three Rivers Christian at Washington School for Deaf, 5:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

La Center at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

Woodland at White Salmon, 6 p.m.

FRIDAY, Jan. 25

BOYS BASKETBALL

Camas at Evergreen, 5:30 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 5:30 p.m.

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

La Center at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Woodland at White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Toledo at Kalama, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Camas at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Kelso, 7 p.m.

La Center at Castle Rock, 5:45 p.m.

Woodland at White Salmon, 5:45 p.m.

Stevenson at Ilwaco, 5:45 p.m.

Toledo at Kalama, 5:45 p.m.

WRESTLING

Columbia River at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Wahkiakum at La Center, 6 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

4A district championship at Crosley Lanes

3A/2A district championship at Tumwater

SATURDAY, Jan. 26

WRESTLING

Fort Vancouver, Columbia River at Lakes Tournament

BOYS SWIMMING

Evergreen, Heritage, Union, Mountain View, Skyview, Fort Vancouver, Columbia River, Hudson's Bay, Camas, Hockinson, North County at Southwest Washington Invitational at Mark Morris

GYMNASTICS

Skyview vs. Evergreen, 2 p.m. at VEGA North

Union, Heritage vs. Camas, 5 p.m. at VEGA North

Hudson's Bay, Fort Vancouver vs. Columbia River, 9 a.m. at Naydenov

Prairie vs. Mountain View, 2 p.m. at VEGA South