High school scoreboard 3/21

Published:

 

THURSDAY'S SCHEDULE

(Schedule subject to change)

BASEBALL

Kalama at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Hockinson at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Camas, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Washougal at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Hockinson at Centralia, 7 p.m.

Woodland at La Center, 6 p.m.

Stevenson at King's Way Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Castle Rock, 6 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Seton Catholic, Ridgefield, Stevenson at Woodland, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Stevenson at White Salmon, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Hockinson, Ridgefield vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at The Cedars

Skyview vs. Hudson's Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Heron Lakes

Camas vs. Prairie, 3:15 p.m. at The Cedars

Columbia River vs. Heritage, 3:15 p.m. at Green Meadows

Evergreen vs. Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at Three Rivers

BASEBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Heritage (4-2) 1 0

Union 1 0

Skyview 0 0

Camas 0 0

Battle Ground 0 1

Evergreen 0 1

Postponed, rain

Skyview at Camas

HERITAGE 15, BATTLE GROUND 7

B. Ground 203 100 1--7 7 4

Heritage 540 402 x--15 10 2

Battle Ground

Pitching -- Malechewski 3 IP, loss; Van Sickle 2 IP; Lane 1 IP. Highlights -- Mings-Grothe 1-4; Kevin Haynes 2-4, 2B; Ian Humphrey 1-3; Hoisington 1-4; Rubino 1-3; Randle 1-3, 2B, 3 RBI.

Heritage (4-2, 1-0 GSHL)

Pitching -- Javier Villanueva 5 IP, win, 7 Ks.; Dakota Clevidence 2 IP, 2 Ks. Highlights -- Alex Smith 2-4, 4 RBI, HR; Tim Hergert 1-5, RBI; Clevidence 1-3, RBI; Eric Lovingood 2-4, 2 RBI, HR; Marcus Mason 1-2; Simon Bos 1-3, RBI; Villanueva 1-2, 2 RBI; Dakota Kerns 1-2.

JV -- Heritage 13-4.

UNION 13, EVERGREEN 2

Union 004 09 --13 10 2

Evergreen 010 01 --2 1 4

Union

Pitching -- Jake Hawken 4 IP, win, 6 Ks; ryan Carlson 1 IP. Highlights -- Seaver Whalen 2-4, 2 2Bs, 3 RBI, 2 R, SB; Ethan Beniga 1-3, RBI, 2 R, 2 SBs; J. Hawken 2-3, 2 3Bs, 2 RBI, 3 R; Cody Hawken 3-4, HR, 2 2Bs, 5 RBI, 2 R; Newell Allen 1-3, 2B, RBI; Thomas Lampkin 1-2, 2B, 2 R.

Evergreen

Pitching -- Patrick Thorpe 4 IP, loss, 10 Ks; M. Dee 2/3 IP; G. Allen 1/3 IP. Highlights -- M. Dee 1-2, R; J. Palmquist 0-1, RBI; C. Robertson 0-, RBI.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Columbia River 1 0

Mountain View 1 0

Kelso 1 0

Prairie 0 1

Fort Vancover 0 1

Hudson's Bay 0 1

COLUMBIA RIVER 13, PRAIRIE 1

Col. River 323 05 --13 12 0

Prairie 010 00 --1 3 0

Columbia River (2-3, 1-0 league)

Pitching -- Seth Rayburn 5 IP, win, 5 Ks. Highlights -- Michael McCann 2-3, 3 RBI, HR; Clark Bryant 2-4, 3 RBI; Oscar Golberg 1-4, 2B, 2 RBI; Andrew Haley 1-2, 2 R; Ian Carlson 1-1; Sam Walker 2-2, 2 RBI; Bryson Oury 2-2, 2 2Bs, 3 R; Trey Walker 1-1, RBI.

Prairie

Pitching -- Armstrong 22/3 IP, loss; Hughes 21/3 IP. Highlights -- Lindstrom 1-2; Hughes 1-2, R; Vick 1-1, 2B, RBI.

JV -- Columbia River 4-0.

KELSO 9, HUDSON'S BAY 1

Kelso 310 004 1--9 8 2

H. Bay 000 001 0--1 1 3

Kelso

Pitching -- Sasha Jabush 51/3 IP, win; D. Radcliffe 12/3 IP; Highlights -- T. Radcliffe 1-5, run; Johnson 3-3, 3 runs, RBI, 2B; Hellem 1-3, 2 runs, RBI, 2B; Mackie 1-3, run; Margaris 1-3, run, 4 RBI; Green RBI; Hasse 1-2.

Hudson's Bay

Pitching -- Andrew Strappazon 2 IP, loss; Carson Ray 4 IP; Anthony Sanchez 1 IP; Highlights -- Strappazon 1-4, run, 2 SB.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 13, FORT VANCOUVER 3

Fort 000 12 --3 3 2

Mtn. View 811 21 --13 8 0

Fort Vancouver

Pitching -- Pangelinan 1 IP, loss; N/A 21/3 IP; Brugman 2/3 IP, Clark 0 IP; Highlights -- Pangelinan run; Clark run; Komlosi 1-1, run; Brugman 1-3, 2B, 2 RBI; Erager 1-2.

Mountain View

Pitching -- Alex Torson 2 IP, 0 R, 1 H, 0 BB, 5 K, win; Lex Reese 3 IP, 3 R, 2 H, 6 BB, 4 K; Highlights -- Greg Ryan 2 runs; Russel Culverwell 1-3, 3B, 3 RBI; Andrew Krafve 1-3, HR, 2 runs, RBI; Alex Smith 1-2, 3B, 2 runs; J.T. Kaul run; Dylan Dougher run; Torson 1-2, 2 RBI; Taylor Drey 1-1, run; Jake Ryan 1-2, run, RBI; Nolan Biggs 2-2, 2B, 2 runs, RBI; Reese run.

BOYS SOCCER

NON-LEAGUE

BATTLE GROUND 3, MARK MORRIS 2

Battle Ground (4-1)

Goals (assists) -- Oleg Masurkevich (Chris Hall); Jarod Rhinehardt (Alex Bondar); Hall. Goalkeeper saves -- Jacob Campanelli 4.

Halftime -- Mark Morris 1-0.

JV -- Battle Ground 2-0.

UNION 2, PRAIRIE 1

Prairie (0-5)

Goals (assists) -- Christian Thyron (unassisted); Goalkeeper saves -- Ben Stevenson 9.

Union (3-0-2)

Goals (assists) -- Mitch Wheelon; Jonathan Zaballa (Wheelon). Goalkeeper saves -- Grant Alcorn 2.

Halftime -- No score.

JV -- Union, 5-1.

CAMAS 5, COLUMBIA RIVER 0

Camas

Goals (assists) -- Matt Rose (Austin Cassity); Cayne Cardwell; Nate Beasley (Houston Taie); Nate Beasley; Caleb Morrisey (Cameron Eyman). Goalkeeper saves -- Connor Heredia 0, Sharif Bathroukh 1.

Columbia River

No report

Halftime -- Camas 2-0.

JV -- Camas 2-0.

RIDGEFIELD 3, SETON CATHOLIC 0

Seton Catholic (3-1)

Goalkeeper saves -- Dylan Cole 13; Grant Snodgrass 4.

Ridgefield

Goals (assists) -- Nate Miller (Jared Williams); Tanner Konkright; Williams (Nate Miller). Goalkeeper saves -- Dalton Reis 1; Justin Stay 1.Halftime -- Ridgefield 1-0.

EVERGREEN 4, R.A. LONG 0

Evergreen (3-2)

Goals (assists) -- Bryan Rodriguez (Collin Campbell); Sean Fierst, PK; Sean Fierst (Ruvim Primanchenko); Ilya Zhividze (Sukhray Singh). Goalkeeper saves -- Oscar Perez 3.

Halftime -- Evergreen 2-0.

JV -- Evergreen 3-0

HUDSON'S BAY 3, HOCKINSON 1

Hudson's Bay

Goals (assists) -- Luis Marcial (Tony Garcia); Marcial; Bryan Hopster (Juan Heredia Salinas). Goalkeeper saves -- David Barajas 2.

Hockinson

Goals (assists) -- Mitchell Pinney (Scott Stavig). Goalkeeper saves -- Casey Turner 4.

Halftime -- 1-1.

JV -- Hudson's Bay 5-1.

FORT VANCOUVER 1, HERITAGE 0

Fort Vancouver

Goals (assists) -- Dilshat Mekhraliyev (Enrique Gonzalez); Goalkeeper saves -- Oswaldo Camarena 6.

Halftime -- 0-0.

JV -- Heritage 4-0.

WASHOUGAL 4, KELSO 2

Washougal (2-3-0)

Goals (assists) -- (Riel Lord); Gonzalez (Patrick Johnson); Johnson (Gonzalez); Samuel Razumouskiy (Johnson). Goalkeeper saves -- Chase Duey 2.

Halftime -- 1-0 Washougal.

JV -- Washougal 1-0.

SKYVIEW 4, MOUNTAIN VIEW 2

Skyview

Goals -- Brandon Zilles (Carter Johnson); Carter Johnson (PK); Carter Johnson (Tim Teipel); Carter Johnson (Evan Laws).

Mountain View

No report

GIRLS TENNIS

HOCKINSON 6, HUDSON'S BAY 0

Singles -- Michell Chiou (H) d. Erica Hann 6-0, 6-0; Audrey Hatfield (H) d. Nala Comstock 6-0, 6-0; Emily Bozarth (H) d. Hannah Zimmerman 6-1, 6-0.

Doubles -- Tiara Atchley/Jaymie Towne (H) d. Duke Lua/Kristin Laidlaw 6-0, 6-0; Rachel Kazangian/Emilia Vail (H) d Olivia Ripplinger 6-2, 6-1; Cassidy Towne/CJ Schiller (H) d Julia Henderson/Ajla Bobbban 6-0, 6-2.