High school scoreboard 3/27

Published:

 

WEDNESDAY'S SCHEDULE

(Schedule subject to change)

BASEBALL

Union at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Camas at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Hudson's Bay, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Union at Sandy (Ore.), 4 p.m.

Hockinson at La Center, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Seton Catholic at White Salmon, 6 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Battle Ground at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Ridgefield vs. Hockinson, 3:30 p.m. at Green Meadows

Washougal at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

Stevenson at White Salmon, 4 p.m.

BASEBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Union (7-1) 2 1

Camas (2-0) 2 0

Skyview 2 0

Heritage (5-3) 2 1

Battle Ground 0 3

Evergreen 0 3

SKYVIEW 6, UNION 2

Skyview 000 200 4--6 5 2

Union 000 002 0--2 5 2

Skyview

Pitching -- Mav Yamaguchi 5 1/3 IP, 1K; Adam Walker 1 2/3 IP, win, 1 K. Highlights -- Brian Valentine 1-3, R; Brooks Hanson 2-4, 2 2Bs, 4 RBI; Braden Maney 1-3, R; Alec Cheney 1-2, 2B, 2 RBI.

Union

Pitching -- Jake Hawken 52/3 IP, 7 Ks; Ryan Carlson 11/3 IP, loss, 0 ERs. Highlights -- Jack Bauer 2-2, 2B, 2 RBI; Seaver Whalen 1-4, R; Jason Webb 2-3.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Columbia River (4-3) 3 0

Mountain View (5-3) 3 0

Kelso 2 1

Prairie 1 2

Fort Vancover 0 3

Hudson's Bay 0 3

MOUNTAIN VIEW 1, KELSO 0

Mtn. View 000 100 0--1 8 1

Kelso 000 000 0--0 2 0

Mountain View

Pitching -- JT Kaul 1 IP, 0 R, 1 BB, 1K; Alex Torson 6 IP, 0 R, 2 H, 1 BB, 1K, win; Highlights -- Greg Ryan 1-4; Andrew Krafve 1-2, run; J.T. Kaul 1-3; Jake Ryan 1-3; Taylor Drey 3-3; Alex Torson 1-2, 2B, RBI.

Kelso

Pitching -- Johnson 7 IP, 1 R, 0 ER, 8 K, 1 BB, 7 K, loss; Highlights -- Hellem 1-3; McCormick 1-2, 2B.

COLUMBIA RIVER 16, FORT VANCOUVER 0

Ft. Van 000 00 --0 3 4

Col. River 0(14)1 1x --16 7 1

Fort Vancouver

Pitching -- Komlosi 12/3 IP, loss; Brugman 1/3 IP; Clark 2 IP. Highlights -- Komlosi 1-2; Hoffner 1-2; Clark 1-2.

Columbia River (4-3, 3-0 GSHL)

Pitching -- Rian Bassett 3 IP, win, 5 Ks; Dalton Wienecke 1 IP; Jordan Taylor 1 IP, 2 Ks. Highlights -- Clark Bryant 1-4, 2 RBI; Oscar Golberg 3-3, grand slam, 2B, 6 RBI; Andrew Haley 1-1; Brady Benson 1-4, RBI; Ian Carlson 1-3, 3B, RBI; Trey Walker 4 BBs; Michael McCann 0-0, RBI.

1A TRICO LEAGUE

WOODLAND 5-0, TOLEDO 4-13

First Game

Toledo 004 000 0--4 7 4

Woodland 410 000 x--5 5 2

Toledo

Pitching -- Martin 6 IP, loss, 4 Ks; Highlights -- Givens 1-3, run; Gaul 1-4, run, HR, 2 RBI; martin 1-4 run; Gove 1-2 2B, run, RBI; Vermilyea 2-3, 2B, RBI; Meyers 1-2.

Woodland

Pitching -- Hunter Huddleston 31/3 IP; Aaron Shoup 32/3, win, 1 H, 3Ks; Highlights -- Bryce McQuivey 2-2, run, 2B; Cy Whitmire run, RBI; Austin Holcomb run, RBI; H. Huddeston 2-3, run, 2B, 2 RBI; Joe Rodgers 1-1, run.

Second Game

Woodland 000 00 --0 1 1

Toledo 080 5x --13 11 1

Woodland (6-3, 4-2)

Pitching -- Trevor Huddleston 11/3 IP; Tanner Huddelston 12/3 IP; Colton Lucas 1 IP; Highlights -- Lucas 1-2.

Toledo

Pitching -- Mack Gaul (lefty) 5 IP win 1 hit 8 Ks, 3 BB; Highlights -- Hernandez 2-3, 2 runs, 2 RBI; Givens 2-3, 2 runs, 2 RBI; Gaul 2-3, 2 runs, RBI; Martin 1-1 RBI; Gove 1-3, 2 runs; Kazminski 2-3 run, 2B, RBI; Korpi 1-3, run, RBI.

SOFTBALL

NON-LEAGUE

MOUNTAIN VIEW 10, HERITAGE 0

Heritage 000 000 --0 1 3

Mt. View 012 052 --10 13 1

Heritage

Pitcher -- Ally White 52/3 IP, loss; Highlight -- Ashley Edwards 1-2.

Mountain View

Pitcher -- Colleen Driscoll 6 IP, 0 R, 6 K, win; Highlights -- Rileigh Grady RBI; Taylor Hale 1-4; Bailey Gaspar 2-4; Katelyn Lukes 1-4; Jessica Alcomendas 3-4, 3 RBI, 2B, HR; Kimberly Reed 1-4, 3B, 2 RBI; Driscoll 2-4, 2 2B, 2 RBI; Jocie Newton 1-3; Lauren Warner 2-3, 2 RBI, 3B.

JV -- Mountain View 6-5 (8).

PRAIRIE 3, SKYVIEW 2

Prairie 002 010 0--3 3 1

Skyview 101 000 0--2 6 3Prairie

Pitching -- Irene McGuire 7 IP, win, 6 Ks. Highlights -- Jamie Phares 1-3, 3B, 2R; Bailey Blechschmidt 1-3, 2 RBI; Taylor Bussey 1-4, 2B.

Skyview (1-1)

Pitching -- Emily Dobbin 4 IP; Michelle Brincefield 2/3 IP, loss; Dobbin 2 1/3 IP. Highlights -- Dobbin 2-4; Michaela Lee 1-3, R; Brincefield 1-3, 2B; Emily Garcia 1-2, RBI; Megan Settje 1-3.

JV -- Prairie 7-2.

COLUMBIA RIVER 12, HOCKINSON 7

River 030 035 1--12 19 2

Hockinson 112 201 0-- 7 10 5

Columbia River

Pitching -- Katelyn Costanza 3 2/3 IP, 3 Ks; Grayson Burke 3 1/3 IP, win, 5 Ks. Highlights -- Grayson Burke 2-5, 2B; Emma Tucker 3-4, 2 2Bs, RBI; Teaghn Cowles 3-5, 2B, 2 RBI; Maggie Kershaw 1-4, RBI; Natalie Luther 2-5, 2B; Costanza 2-5, 2 RBI; Ashley McGee 1-3, RBI; Bailey McKee 2-2, RBI; Allie Hutchinson 1-2; Kayla Barnes 2-4, RBI.

Hockinson (2-3)

Pitching -- Adrianna Anderson 7 IP; Highlights -- Sydney Cole 3-4; Hannah Hart 1-2; Rebecca Irvin 2-4, 2 RBI; Kaylee Hartey 1-4 RBI; Anderson 1-3, 2 RBI; Lexi Schommer 1-3; Emily Hylton 1-3.

EVERGREEN 13, HUDSON'S BAY 11

Hud. Bay 208 010 0--11 11 2

Evergreen 242 104 x--13 9 1

Hudson's Bay

Pitching -- Williams 3 IP; Jons 3 IP, loss. Highlights -- Crollard 1-4; Soto 1-5; Collins 4-5, 2B; Jons 3-4, HR, 2 2Bs; Wirth 1-3; Hobbs 1-4.

Evergreen (4-2)

Pitching -- Bailley Simms 7 IP, win. Highlights -- Sondra Cardin 1-4, 3B; Melissa Henry 2-2, 2 2Bs; Sarah Miller 2-3, 2B; Chaseti Dinsmore 1-4; Shay Scott 2-4; Ashley Lodmell 1-2.

JV -- Evergreen won.

CAMAS 9, MONTESANO 2

Montesano 000 100 1--2 9 2

Camas 013 311 x--9 12 4

Montesano

Pitching -- Didion 4 IP, loss; Schreider 2 IP; Highlights -- Choate 1-4; Swan 3-4 run; Rhoden 2-4 run; Quinn 1-4; Muchols 2-3.

Camas (4-1)

Pitching -- Morgan Hubbel 1 IP; Katie Schroeder 6 IP, win, 10 Ks; Highlights -- Hannah Welborn 3-4 run, RBI; Lena Richards 1-3 run; Amee Aarhus 2-4 2 runs, 3 RBI, 3B, HR; Mackenzie Farnham run, RBI; Schroeder 2-4 2 runs, 2 RBI, HR, 3B; Rio Smith 1-3; McKinley Johnson 1-1; Tori O'Neil 1-3 run, RBI; Cailyn Grindy 1-3 run.

JV -- Montesano won.

1A TRICO LEAGUE

WOODLAND 17, TOLEDO 1

Toledo 000 1 --1 1 11

Woodland 643 4 --17 12 0

Woodland

Pitching -- Makayla Lefever 6 K, 0 H, win; Haley Mishaud 1 IP, 1 H, 1 R; Highlights -- Sorenson 1-2; Pilkington 2-4; Flanagan 2-3; Tesdale 2-4; Lefever 1-2; Grell 1-2; Dyson 1-2; Trice 1-3.

WOODLAND 6, TOLEDO 0

Woodland 002 003 1--6 13 2

Toledo 000 000 0--0 0 1

Woodland (4-0)

Pitching -- Madi Sorenson 7 IP, 11 K, win; Highlights -- Sorenson 2-4; Pilkington 2-4; Flanagan 2-4; Tesdale 2-4; Dyson 2-4.

BOYS SOCCER

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L T

Battle Ground 1 0 0

Skyview 1 0 0

Union 1 0 0

Camas 0 1 0

Evergreen 0 1 0

Heritage 0 1 0

SKYVIEW 2, CAMAS 0

SKYVIEW (7-0)

Goals (assists) -- Carter Johnson; Johnson (Garrett Bredy); Goalkeeper saves -- Evan Laws 5.

Camas

Goalkeeper saves -- Connor Heredia 6.

Halftime -- 0-0.

JV -- Skyview 2-1

BATTLE GROUND 7, HERITAGE 0

Battle Ground

Goals (assists) -- Joseph Hernandez; Alex Bondar (Sergey Suyarkov); Chris Hall (Hernandez); Hall (Stephen Gahan); Hall (Bondar); Alex Masurkevich (Austin Linnell); Linnell (PK). Goalkeeper saves -- Jacob Campanelli 1.

Heritage

Goalkeeper saves -- Jeff Bersch 10.Halftime -- Battle Ground 3-0.

JV -- Battle Ground 4-1.

UNION 2, EVERGREEN 0

Union (5-0-2)

Goals (assists) -- Jonathan Zavalla (Mark Kim); Tyler Shadix (PK). Goalkeeper saves -- Pasha Hashemi 2.

Evergreen

Goalkeeper saves -- Oscar Perez 4.

Halftime -- 1-0.

JV -- Union won.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L T

Columbia River 1 0 0

Hudson's Bay 1 0 0

Prairie 1 0 0

Mountain View 0 1 0

Kelso 0 1 0

Fort Vancover 0 1 0

COLUMBIA RIVER 1,MOUNTAIN VIEW 0

Mountain View

Goalkeeper saves -- Christian Asivido 2.

Columbian River

Goals (assists) -- Shane Dixon (Brian Wright). Goalkeeper saves -- Ian David 4.

Halftime -- 0-0.

JV -- River 2-1.

PRAIRIE 2, FORT VANCOUVER 1, 2 OT

Prairie

Goals (assists) -- Chris Hogan (Christian Thyron); Thyron PK. Goalkeepers saves -- Ben Stevenson 9.

Fort Vancouver

Goals (assists) -- Dmitriy Tkachenko; Goalkeeper saves -- Oswaldo Camarena 4.

Halftime -- Prairie 1-0.

JV -- Tied 3-3.

HUDSON'S BAY 2, KELSO 0

Hudson's Bay

Goals (assists) -- Javier Cortez Guitierrez (Eleazar Orneales); Christian Glidden (Tony Garcia). Goalkeeper saves -- David Barajas 2.

Halftime -- 1-0.

JV -- Hudson's Bay 4-1.

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Ridgefield 1 0

R.A. Long 1 0

Mark Morris 0 0

Hockinson 0 1

Washougal (2-7) 0 1

R.A. LONG 5, WASHOUGAL 4, PKs

(R.A. Long won PKs 5-4)

R.A. Long (4-1, 1-0)

Goals (assists) -- Michael Tejada (Juan Vasquez); Tejada (ua); Tejada (Ua); Vasquez (Tejada). Goalkeeper saves -- Seth Dalquist 7.

Washougal (2-6, 0-1)

Goals (assists) -- Riel Lord (Samuel Razumovskiy), Elesy Razmovisky (Yorro Bah)), Jopesh Snedeker (S. Razumovskiy), Lord; Goalkeeper saves -- Duey Chase 2.

Halftime -- 3-2.

Regulation -- Tied 4-4.

RIDGEFIELD 2, HOCKINSON 1

Hockinson (3-3)

Goals (assists) -- Alan Haagen (Emmanuel Gil), 52nd minute. Goalkeeper saves -- Casey Turner 6.

Ridgefield

Goals (assists) -- Kyle Morris (Chase Majury), 27th minute; Majury (Jared Williams), 46th minute. Goalkeeper saves -- Justin Stay 5.

Halftime -- Ridgefield 1-0.

JV -- Ridgefield 4-2.

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

MOUNTAIN VIEW 106,FORT VANCOUVER 39

100 meters -- E. Richardson (MV) 11.57; 200 -- E. Richardson (MV) 24.22; 400 -- G. Jones (MV) 54.69; 800 -- J. Ledridge (FV) 2:10.85; 1,600 -- N. Hurst (MV) 4:48.0; 3,200 -- N. Hurst (MV) 10:52.97; 110 hurdles -- A. Kuhn (MV) 16.40; 300 hurdles -- P. Eros (MV) 44.19; 400 relay -- Mountain View 45.75; 1,600 relay -- Fort Vancouver 3:43.59; Shot put -- N. Hughes (MV) 40-6; Discus -- R. Tonder (MV) 139-2; Javelin -- S. McCarron (MV) 132-9; High jump -- R. Gilbert (MV) 5-10; Long jump -- R. Gilbert (MV) 19-73/4; Triple jump -- M. DeLisle (FV) 37-91/2; Pole vault -- C. Graf (MV) 12-0.

PRAIRIE 105, HUDSON'S BAY 39

100 meters -- Jacob Austin (P) 11.54; 200 -- Garret Baltazar (P) 22.70; 400 -- Jack Hennerty (P) 58.83; 800 -- Doug Paresa (P) 2:11.42; 1,600 -- Eddie Campos (HB) 5:03.37; 3,200 -- Michael Strockbridge (P) 11:25.04; 110 hurdles -- Peter Zalk (P) 15.45; 300 hurdles -- Romel Turac (HB) 43.15; 400 relay -- Prairie 44.56; 1,600 relay -- Prairie 3:54.72; Shot put -- J. Bracken (P) 45-51/2; Discus -- Jason Bracken (P) 118-10; Javelin -- Jason Bracken (P) 142-4; High jump -- Mason Pack (P) 6-1; Long jump -- James Phillips (P) 20-71/2; Triple jump -- Jason Nguyen (P) 36-7; Pole vault -- Luke Middlestadt (P) 13-0.

COLUMBIA RIVER 102, KELSO 43

100 meters -- Marcus Gaylor (CR) 10.75; 200 -- Marcus Gaylor (CR) 22.44; 400 -- Marcus Gaylor (CR) 52.19; 800 -- Miles Park (CR) 2:02.7; 1,600 -- Austin Blankenship (CR) 4:41.0; 3,200 -- Nick Mounier (K) 10:12.5; 110 hurdles -- Keelan Goff (CR) 17.5; 300 hurdles -- Colten Penter (K) 48.6; 400 relay -- Columbia River 45.6; 1,600 relay -- Columbia River 3:39.4; Shot put -- Joe Keller (CR) 48-10; Discus -- Dillon Willis (CR) 120-10.5; Javelin -- Tanner Hendrickson (K) 150-11; High jump -- Elijah Green (CR) 5-6; Long jump -- Vincent Daniels (CR) 19-3; Triple jump -- Vincent Daniels (CR) 39-0; Pole vault -- Neil McGhee (K) 11-6.

R.A. LONG 81, HOCKINSON 72

100 meters -- Jacob (RAL), 11.28; 200 -- Jacobs (RAL), 23.09; 400 -- Barkly (H), 52:25; 800 -- Dustin (RAL), 2:11.34; 1,600 -- E. Johnson (RAL), 4:54.69; 3,200 -- Dustin (RAL), 10:49.4; 110 hurdles -- H.Stultz (H), 17.16; 300 hurdles -- Stiltz (H), 44:06; 400 relay -- Hockinson, 46.63; 1,600 relay -- Hockinson, 4:24.84; Shot put -- M. Moe (RAL), 51-5; Discus -- M. Moe (RAL), 145-21/2; Javelin -- M. Moe (RAL), 130-4; High jump -- J. Klodt (H), 5-10; Long jump -- B. Ziegler (RAL), 19-6; Triple jump -- J. Gonzales (H), 36-61/2; Pole vault -- R. Clark (RAL), 13-0.

MARK MORRIS 110, RIDGEFIELD 33

100 meters -- Spreadborough (MM) 11.5; 200 -- Spreadborough (MM) 23.9; 400 -- Brumbaugh (MM) 54.1; 800 -- Brumbaugh (MM) 2:08.0; 1,600 -- Brumbaugh (MM) 4:31.6; 3,200 -- Rodriguez (MM) 11:09.8; 110 hurdles -- Baker (MM) 16.9; 300 hurdles -- Baker (MM) 44.6; 400 relay -- Mark Morris 46.8; 1,600 relay -- Mark Morris 3:48.2; Shot put -- Alex Olson (R) 40-9; Discus -- Schwartz (MM) 92-81/2; Javelin -- Gonzalez (M) 119-10; High jump -- Gibb (MM) 5-2; Long jump -- Smith (MM) 17-5; Triple jump -- Gibb (MM) 35-41/2; Pole vault -- Bohannon (MM) 10-6.

MARK MORRIS 110, RIDGEFIELD 33

100 meters -- Spreadborough (MM) 11.5; 200 -- Jacob van Gelder (R) 23.4; 400 -- Jacob van Gelder (R) 52.8; 800 -- Brumbaugh (MM) 2:08.0; 1,600 -- Brumbaugh (MM) 4:31.6; 3,200 -- Rodriguez (MM) 11:09.8; 110 hurdles -- Baker (MM) 16.9; 300 hurdles -- Baker (MM) 44.6; 400 relay -- Mark Morris 46.8; 1,600 relay -- Mark Morris 3:48.2; Shot put -- Alex Olson (R) 40-9; Discus -- Schwartz (MM) 92-81/2; Javelin -- Alex Olson (R) 139-11; High jump -- Gibb (MM) 5-2; Long jump -- Smith (MM) 17-5; Triple jump -- Gibb (MM) 35-41/2; Pole vault -- Bohannon (MM) 10-6.

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

MOUNTAIN VIEW 116,FORT VANCOUVER 30

100 meters -- M. Moore (FV) 12.59; 200 -- D. Person (MV) 26.50; 400 -- N. Gobole (MV) 1:01.34; 800 -- K. Nguyen (MV) 2:32.47; 1,600 -- K. Krebs (MV) 6:03.72; 3,200 -- K. Krebs (MV) 13:06.06; 100 hurdles -- N. Davies (MV) 17.12; 300 hurdles -- H. Pennick (MV) 54.22; 400 relay -- Mountain View 52.01; 800 relay -- Fort Vancouver 1:54.28; 1,600 relay -- Mountain View 4:27.21; Shot put -- A. Cranston (MV) 31-4 1/2; Discus -- B. Lindsley (MV) 94-5; Javelin -- B. Lindsley (MV) 100-5; High jump -- A. White (MV) 4-10; Long jump -- M. Moore (FV) 16-3; Triple jump -- S. Kopitko (MV) 27-4; Pole vault -- M. Sablan (MV) 7-0.

PRAIRIE 101, HUDSON'S BAY 48

100 meters -- Tori Mehl (P) 13:57; 200 -- Erykah Weems (HB) 28.97; 400 -- Amber Zoot (P) 1:06.42; 800 -- Jamie Ferris (P) 2:30.00; 1,600 -- Lindsay Asplund (P) 5:40.40; 3,200 -- Nicole Geocke (P) 11:12.77; 100 hurdles -- Erykah Weems (HB) 17.07; 300 hurdles -- Erykah Weems (HB) 50.99; 400 relay -- Hudson's Bay 55.82; 800 relay -- Prairie 2:00.75; 1,600 relay -- Prairie 4:22.87; Shot put -- Kelsey Smith 31-0; Discus -- Kelsey Smith 80-11; Javelin -- Mya Lidstrom (HB) 66-2; High jump -- Danae Lee (HB) 5-4; Long jump -- Kimberly Schaefer (P) 13-9; Triple jump -- Kimberly Schaefer (P) 34-1/2; Pole vault -- Lindsay Asplund (P) 8-6.

KELSO 90, COLUMBIA RIVER 60

100 meters -- Emily Morgan (CR) 12.2; 200 -- Kiana Davis (K) 27.06; 400 -- Jamilee Iddings (K) 1:00.4; 800 -- Shawna Troupe (K) 2:24.7; 1,600 -- Shawna Troupe (K) 5:40.9; 3,200 -- Ana Delgadillo (CR) 12:25.3; 100 hurdles -- McKenna Emmert (K) 16.47; 300 hurdles -- McKenna Emmert (K) 49.44; 400 relay -- Columbia River 51.28; 800 relay -- Columbia River 1:54.1; 1,600 relay -- Kelso 4:24.7; Shot put -- Brook Williams (CR) 31-10; Discus -- Meghan Whitney (K) 81-1; Javelin -- Morgan Ambrose (CR) 99-4; High jump -- Kiana Davis (K) 5-6; Long jump -- Kiana Davis (K) 16-8.5; Triple jump -- Kiana Davis (K) 37-1; Pole vault -- McKenna Emmert (K) 10-0.

HOCKINSON 70, R.A. LONG 62

100 meters -- Emily (H), 13.47; 200 -- Berry (H), 27.81; 400 -- Ashlyn (RAL), 1:06.34; 800 -- Ashlyn (RAL), 2:52.69; 1,600 -- Sadie D. (RAL), 6:19.6; 3,200 -- Malea (H), 14:08; 100 hurdles -- Arianna B. (RAL), 18.63; 300 hurdles -- Tonkinson (H), 56.20; 400 relay -- Hockinson, 53.91; 800 relay -- Hockinson, 1:53.66; 1,600 relay -- Hockinson, 6:48.18; Shot put -- S. Stevens (RAL), 32-6; Discus -- S. Stevens (RAL), 84-6; Javelin -- Brooke Sparks (H), 92-0; High jump -- Addy Nelson (RAL), 4-8; Long jump -- Natalie Harshaw (H), 14-4; Pole vault -- Jolee Melini (RAL), 9-0.

MARK MORRIS 97, RIDGEFIELD 52

100 meters -- Julia Benville (R) 13.40; 200 -- Dukovcic (MM) 28.0; 400 -- Raigan Page (R) 1:03.80; 800 -- deSzendeffy (MM) 2:36.9; 1,600 -- Starr (MM) 6:01.6; 3,200 -- Starr (MM) 13:08.3; 100 hurdles -- Kornmann (MM) 18.2; 300 hurdles -- Tori Pfeifer (R) 55.60; 400 relay -- Mark Morris 54.4; 800 relay -- Ridgefield 1:54.3; 1,600 relay -- Mark Morris 4:46.2; Shot put -- Jones 26-111/2; Discus -- Jones (MM) 82-11; Javelin -- Kornmann (MM) 104-10; High jump -- Jackson 4-8; Long jump -- Jackson (MM) 4-8; Triple jump -- Bennett 31-0; Pole vault -- Jones (MM) 9-6.

GIRLS TENNIS

CAMAS 4, MOUNTAIN VIEW 2

Singles -- Esther Kwon (C) d. Emilee Kho 6-0, 6-0; Jen Lewis (C) d. Rachel Linson 6-0, 6-0; Lauren Belzer (C) d. Amanda Gustafson 6-4, 7-5

Doubles -- Katie Shin-Meghal Sheth (C) d. Emma Raivio-Milla Benedetti 6-4, 6-4; Heather Carroll/Sandra Mihalascu (MV) d. Emily Carson/Alexa Jacobson 6-1, 4-6, 6-3; Jesse Wilmoth/Abby Creagan (MV) d. Amanda Reiter/Sydney Ott 6-4, 6-1.

JV -- Camas 4-2.

WASHOUGAL 6, R.A. LONG 0

Singles -- Amelia Quatermass (W) d. Reagan Swier 6-3, 6-3; Megan Anderson (W) d. Ari Handy 6-2, 6-1; Sydney Hickey (W) d. Victoria Aguilar 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles -- Christina Zack/Haley Briggs (W) d. Sydney Davis/Natalie Wallace 4-6, 6-1, 6-1; Maddie Gregory/Jenni Zhuang (W) d. Brook Flint/Melina Taskey 6-0, 7-5; Taryn Boni/Jenni Ladwig (W) d. Chealsey Sernio/Amy Khoxayo 6-3, 7-5.

JV --Washougal 5-1.

GIRLS GOLF

CAMAS 191, PRAIRIE 224,EVERGREEN 262

At par-36 The Cedars

Camas -- Elise Filuk 42, Yushuan Peng 47, Stephanie Howd 50, Maddie Miller 52, Molly Bilsborough 53, Erin Marrinan 54.

Prairie -- Jamie Stilwell 35, Shenae Collie 60, Courtney Bradshaw 64, Makenna Bufford 65, Dani Ward 68, Ahbre Schmidt 73.

Evergreen -- K. Johnson 56, Kaci Finney 58, Charity Loppedge 70, Mary Husack 78, Jenna Kennedy 81.

WOODLAND 191, SKYVIEW 198,KELSO 226

At par-36 Three Rivers

Woodland -- Sesea Jouwsma 43, Faith Ugy 44, Rachel Ditzler 52, Kaitlynn Troyer 52, Sarah Netland 53, Addy Dinehart 58.

Skyview -- Ashley Pedigo 46, Emma Wriston 50, Tiffany Hansen 50, Taylor Betterton 52, Aylexie Pedigo 58, Jorden Heard 58.

Kelso -- Kayli Thompson 48, Ariel Osborn 55, Emily Denniston 58, Amanda Groy 60, Lily Hill 65.

RIDGEFIELD 230, FORT VANCOUVER INC

At par-35 Fairway Village

Ridgefield -- Coty Flack 50, Shelby Rutherford 59, Kenna Woodside 52, Karley Beattie 69.

Fort Vancouver -- Bridget Standard 36, Anna DeLeo 60, Nerfi Rodriguez 55.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 203, BATTLE GROUND 214

At par-36 Green Mountain

Mountain View -- Clarisa Witherup 45, Rachel Kim 46, Jenna'e Lecomte 55, Abby Kadrmas 57.

Battle Ground -- Mackenzie Alamillo 49, Taylor Hartley 53, Erin Morse 49, Makayla Thompson 63.

UNION 179, COLUMBIA RIVER 217

At par-36 Camas Meadows

Columbia River (1-3) -- Chloe Bartek 40, Nanae Kastner 56, Gracie Sperry 68, Shelby Yackley 63, Maddie Pirkl58, Madi King 80

Union (4-0) -- Alicia Kwon 40, Belex Cheng 46, Reilly Whitlock 45, Danielle Lombardi 48, Olivia Vedder 51, Dani Finley 53.