High school scoreboard 11/15

Friday's prep events

Published:

 

FRIDAY's SCHEDULE

FOOTBALL

4A state playoffs

Union at Eastlake, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Richland, 7 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

4A state tournament in Lacey

Camas vs. Mead, 9:45 a.m.

3A state tournament in Lacey

Prairie vs. Seattle Prep, 3:15 p.m.

Columbia River vs. Ferndale, 3:15 p.m.

2A state tournament in Lakewood

Ridgefield vs. North Kitsap, 1:30 p.m.

1A state tournament in Yakima

Lakeside vs. Woodland, 11:30 a.m.

La Center vs. Cedar Park Christian, 1:30 p.m.

FOOTBALL

4A STATE TOURNAMENT

FIRST ROUND

Friday's games

Skyview at Richland, 7 p.m.

Federal Way at Skyline, 7 p.m.

Bothell at Graham-Kapowsin, 7:30 p.m.

Union at Eastlake, 7 p.m.

Saturday's games

Moses Lake at Chiawana, 1 p.m.

Gig Harbor at Wenatchee, 1 p.m.

Bellarmine Prep at Newport, 2 p.m.

Cascade at Camas, 4 p.m.

3A STATE TOURNAMENT

FIRST ROUND

Friday's games

Glacier Peak at Bellevue, 7 p.m.

Bonney Lake at Peninsula, 7 p.m.

Mount Spokane at Shadle Park, 6 p.m.

Lakes at Meadowdale, 7 p.m.

Mount Si at O'Dea, 7 p.m.

Saturday's games

Columbia River vs. Kamiakin, 4 p.m. at Lampson Stadium

Eastside Catholic at Marysvile-Pilchuck, 7 p.m.

Seattle Prep vs. Mountain View, 4 p.m., McKenzie Stadium

2A STATE TOURNAMENT

FIRST ROUND

Friday's games

W.F. West at Sumner, 7 p.m.

Kingston at Lynden

White River at Orting, 7 p.m.

Lindbergh at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Saturday's games

Othello at East Valley-Spokane, 1 p.m.

Colville at Ellensburg, 1 p.m.

Sehome at Tumwater, 7 p.m.

Prosser at Sedro-Woolley

1A STATE TOURNAMENT

FIRST ROUND

Friday's games

King's vs. Tenino, 7 p.m. at Centralia HS

Okanogan at Connell, 7 p.m.

Riverside at Royal, 7 p.m.

Saturday's games

Blaine at La Center, 3 p.m.

Woodland vs. Mount Baker, 6 p.m. at Civic Stadium, Bellingham

Montesano at Cascade Christian, 7 p.m.

Meridian at Cashmere, 1 p.m.

River View at Freeman, 1 p.m.

2B STATE TOURNAMENT

FIRST ROUND

Friday's games

Oroville at Reardan, 7 p.m.

DeSales at Lind-Ritzville-Sprague, 7 p.m.

Wahkiakum at Raymond, 7 p.m.

Toutle Lake at La Conner, 7 p.m.

Saturday's games

Adna at Waitsburg-Prescott, 4:30 p.m.

Colfax at White Swan, 3 p.m.

Napavine at Concrete, 1 p.m.

Darrington at Morton-White Pass, 2 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

4A STATE TOURNAMENT

At. St. Martin's, Lacey

Friday's first round

Bothell vs. Kentwood, 8 a.m.

Curtis vs. Eisenhower, 8 a.m.

Mount Vernon vs. Central Valley, 8 a.m.

Spanaway Lake vs. Newport, 9:45 a.m.

Skyline vs. Emerald Ridge, 9:45 a.m.

Camas vs. Mead, 9:45 a.m.

Wenatchee vs. Snohomish, 11:45 a.m.

Rogers vs. Bellarmine Prep, 11:45 a.m.

3A STATE TOURNAMENT

At. St. Martin's, Lacey

Friday's first round

Oak Harbor vs. Eastside Catholic, 11:45 a.m.

Bishop Blanchet vs. Southridge, 1:30 p.m.

Shadle Park vs. Auburn Mountainview, 1:30 p.m.

Kennedy vs. Mercer Island, 1:30 p.m.

Prairie vs. Seattle Prep, 3:15 p.m.

Columbia River vs. Ferndale, 3:15 p.m.

Meadowdale vs. University, 3:15 p.m.

Holy Names vs. Timberline, 5:15 p.m.

2A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Pierce College Ft. Steilacoom

Friday's first round

East Valley-Yakima vs. Sehome, 8 a.m.

Tumwater vs. Washington, 8 a.m.

Squalicum vs. East Valley-Spokane, 9:45 a.m.

Port Angeles vs. Capital, 9:45 a.m.

Colville vs. Fife, 11:45 a.m.

Sumner vs. Burlington-Edison, 11:45 a.m.

Ridgefield vs. North Kitsap, 1:30 p.m.

Lynden vs. West Valley-Yakima, 1:30 p.m.

1A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Pierce College Ft. Steilacoom

Friday's first round

Zillah vs. Annie Wright, 11:30 a.m.

South Whidbey vs. Chelan, 11:30 a.m.

Lakeside vs. Woodland, 11:30 a.m.

Lynden Christian vs. Connell, 11:30 a.m.

Naches Valley vs. Cascade, 1:30 p.m.

Forest Ridge vs. Kalama, 1:30 p.m.

La Center vs. Cedar Park Christian, 1:30 p.m.

Freeman vs. King's 1:30 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

4A STATE TOURNAMENT

QUARTERFINALS

Friday

Inglemoor at Olympia, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Camas at Central Valley, 1 p.m.

Mead at Union, noon, McKennzie Stadium

Skyline at Issaquah, 7 p.m.

3A STATE TOURNAMENT

QUARTERFINALS

Friday

Seattle Prep at Bainbridge, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Auburn Mountain View at Bellevue, 5:30 p.m.

Mt. Spokane at Kamiakin, 1 p.m. at Lampson Stadiium, Kennewick

Bishop Blanchet at Liberty, 7 p.m.

2A STATE TOURNAMENT

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday

Squalicum at Fife, 7 p.m. at Franklin Pierce HS

Saturday

Sumner at Lake Washington, 3 p.m.

West Valley-Yakima vs. West Valley-Spokane

Archbishop Murphy at Bellingham, 2 p.m. at Civic Stadium

1A STATE TOURNAMENT

QUARTERFINALS

Friday

Cashmere at La Salle, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday

Naches Valley at University Prep, 5 p.m.

Eatonville at King's, 2 p.m.

Seattle Academy at Meridian, noon