Weekly high school sports schedule 9/16

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

MONDAY, SEPT. 16

VOLLEYBALL

Fort Vancouver at Washougal, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Valley Catholic vs. Union, 7:30 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

R.A. Long vs. Mountain View, 4 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

BOYS TENNIS

Prairie at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Hudson's Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Camas, Union, Mountain View, Columbia River at Titan Cup at Camas Meadows

Hockinson vs. Washougal, 3:30 p.m. at Orchard Hills

TUESDAY, SEPT. 17

VOLLEYBALL

Skyview at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Camas at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at White Salmon, 7 p.m.

La Center at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Heritage vs. Hudson's Bay, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Skyview vs. Columbia River, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Camas at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Mark Morris, 5:30 p.m.

Westview vs. Union, 5:30 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Washougal vs. Evergreen, 7:30 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Mountain View at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Stevenson at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at White Salmon, 6 p.m.

La Center at Kalama, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Toledo/Winlock, 7 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Fort Vancouver vs. Skyview, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Heritage vs. Kelso, 3 p.m. at Three Rivers

Evergreen, Hudson's Bay vs. Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m. at The Cedars

R.A. Long vs. Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Hoquiam vs. La Center, 4 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Woodland vs. King's Way Christian

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 18

GIRLS SOCCER

Centralia at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

King's Way Christian, La Center, Seton Catholic, White Salmon at Woodland, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Hudson's Bay, 4 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Skyview at Hudson's Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Union at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, SEPT. 19

VOLLEYBALL

Kelso at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Camas, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Union at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Stevenson vs. Seton Catholic, 7 p.m. at Liberty MS

King's Way Christian at La Center, 7 p.m.

Ilwaco at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Woodland, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Kelso vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Evergreen vs. Mountain View, 8 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Ridgefield at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Union at Prairie, 5 p.m.

Mark Morris vs. Columbia River, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Hockinson at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Woodland, 5 p.m.

Toledo/Winlock at White Salmon, 6 p.m.

Kalama at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

Seton Catholic at King's Way Christian, 6:30 p.m.

GIRLS SWIMMING

Mark Morris, R.A. Long vs. Skyview, Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m. at Propstra Aquatic Center

Camas, Hockinson, North County at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River, Hudson's Bay vs. Evergreen, Heritage, Union, Mountain View, 3:30 p.m. at Cascade Fitness

BOYS GOLF

Skyview vs. Evergreen, 3:30 p.m. at Green Mountain

Camas vs. Union, 3:30 p.m. at Camas Meadow

Battle Ground vs. Heritage, 3:30 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

Kelso vs. Mountain View, 3:30 p.m. at Green Mountain

Columbia River vs. Hudson's Bay, 3:30 p.m. at Heron Lakes

Prairie vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m. at Colwood

Washougal vs. Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

La Center at Ilwaco, 4 p.m.

Woodland vs. Kalama, 4 p.m. at Lewis River

King's Way Christian at Elma, 4 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 20

FOOTBALL

Skyview at Lakes, 7 p.m.

Camas at Auburn Mountainview, 7 p.m.

Evergreen vs. Prairie, 7 p.m. at District Stadium

Peninsula vs. Union, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Bonney Lake vs. Mountain View, 8 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Columbia River at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Washougal vs. Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Hudson's Bay at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

River Ridge at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Ilwaco at White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Kalama at La Center, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Forks at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Rainier Christian at King's Way Christian, 6 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Hudson's Bay at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Battle Ground at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Thomas Jefferson

Fort Vancouver at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 21

FOOTBALL

Battle Ground at Decatur, 2 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Camas, Skyview at Kent Classic

Union at Lakeridge Tournament

GIRLS SOCCER

Camas at Enumclaw, 2 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Evergreen, Mountain View at Fort Steilcoom Invitational

Heritage at Northwest Classic in Eugene

Battle Ground, Camas, Columbia River, Fort Vancouver, Hockinson, Ridgefield, King's Way Christian, La Center, Woodland, Seton Catholic at Seaside Three-Course Challenge

BOYS TENNIS

Mountain View at Thomas Jefferson