High school scoreboard 4/2

Published:

 

WEDNESDAY'S SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY’S SCHEDULE

(Subject to change)

BASEBALL

Columbia River at Fort Vancouver, 2 p.m.

Prairie at Fort Vancouver, 4:30 p.m.

Battle Ground at Union, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Camas, 4 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at Ridgefield, DH, 3 p.m.

La Center at Toledo, DH, 3 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Battle Ground at Hockinson, 4 p.m.

Camas at Jesuit (Ore.), 4:30 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Camas at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Heritage at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L T

B. Ground (3-2-2) 1 0 0

Union (6-1) 1 0 0

Camas (5-0-2) 0 0 1

Skyview (6-0-1) 0 0 1

Evergreen (3-3-1) 0 1 0

Heritage (2-4-1) 0 1 0

BATTLE GROUND 1, HERITAGE 0

Battle Ground

Goals (assists) — On Tanaka (unassisted); Goalkeeper saves — Jacob Campanelli 1.

Heritage

Goalkeeper saves — Sam Basarab 3.

Halftime — 0-0.

JV — Battle Ground 2-0.

SKYVIEW 0, CAMAS 0

Camas

Goalkeeper saves — Sharif Bathroukh 3.

Skyview

Goalkeeper saves — Evan Laws 5

JV — Camas 1-0.

UNION 2, EVERGREEN 0

Union

Goals (assists) — Ashton Rimer (Jonathan Granados), Granados (Dmitriy Tkachenko); Goalkeeper saves — Jesus Rojas 3.

Evergreen

No report

Halftime — 0-0.

JV — Evergreen won.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L T

Mountain View (4-3) 1 0 0

Prairie (3-4) 1 0 0

Hudson’s Bay (2-4) 0 0 0

Kelso (1-0-1) 0 0 0

Col. River (0-5-2) 0 1 0

Ft. Vancouver (0-7) 0 1 0

MOUNTAIN VIEW 4, COLUMBIA RIVER 0

Mountain View

Goals (assists) — Will Warne (David Warne), David Warne (Isaac Strever), Strever (David Garnica), Kody Uhlrich (Will Warne); Goalkeeper saves — Christian Asivido 4.

Columbia River

No report

Halftime — 3-0.

JV — River 1-0.

PRAIRIE 3, FORT VANCOUVER 2

Prairie

Goals (assists) — Joel Aguilar (Andrew McBee), Moses Savenok (Mack Stone), Aguilar (unassisted); Goalkeeper saves — Ben Stevenson 8.

Fort Vancouver

Goals (assists) — Jesus Cortez (Gleb Stennin) Alex Ruiz (penalty kick); Goalkeeper saves — Pablo Sosa 4, Eric Perez 14.

Halftime — 2-1.

JV — Prairie 6-1.

TRICO LEAGUE

W L

La Center 5 0

Toledo 4 1

Seton Catholic 4 1

Stevenson 2 3

White Salmon 1 3

King’s Way Chr. (1-5) 1 4

Woodland (0-6) 0 5

SETON CATHOLIC 4, KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 3

King’s Way Christian

Goals (assists) — Austin Lauser (Daniel Benjamin); Lauser; Connor Gilmore (PK). Goalkeeper saves — Jonathan Carothers 6.

Seton Catholic

Goals (assists) — Dylan Cole (Josh Balsiger); Will Noce-Sheldon (Balsiger); Balsiger (Noce-Sheldon); Balsiger (Noce-Sheldon). Goalkeeper saves — Daniel Scruggs 4.

Halftime — Seton 3-0.

LA CENTER 5, TOLEDO 1

La Center

Goal (assists) — Colton Arends (Alex Firl), Firl (Tony Sandoval); Firl, Firl, Jordan Vazquez-Hunt. Goalkeeper saves — Sergio Sandoval 7.

Halftime — La Center 2-0.

GIRLS GOLF

HERITAGE v. HUDSON’S BAY

Incomplete team scores

HUDSON’S BAY — Diana Madriz 59, Xaalan Dolence 63, Billie Walters 67.

HERITAGE — Joselyn Terry 55, Alyssa Thom 63, Mymy Le 83.

BATTLE GROUND 183, MOUNTAIN VIEW 190

At par-36 Cedars

BATTLE GROUND — Taylor Hartley 40, Mackenzie Alamillo 41, Erin Morse 49, Savannah Callaway 53, Hunter Ponath 67, Hana Wyles 75.

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Jennae LeComte 40, Ahreum Yang 47, Abby Kadrmas 50, Annie Lue 53, Hannah Lackaff 58, Hunter Morales 61.

PRAIRIE 206, EVERGREEN Inc.

At par-36 Green Mountain

PRAIRIE — Tiffany Hansen 44, Shenze Collie 53, Kaitlyn Michaelson 55, Haley Poore 54.

EVERGREEN — Kendra Johnson 57.

UNION 181, COLUMBIA RIVER 225

At par-37 Tri-Mountain

COLUMBIA RIVER — Nanea Kastner 54, Maddie Pirkl 56, Shelby Yackley 56, Tori Beavin 59.

UNION — Reilly Whitlock 40, Alicia Kwon 47, Dani Finley 47, Julieta Rendon Mendoza 47.

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

PRAIRIE 105, HUDSON’S BAY 29

100 — Reuvim Ponomorenko (HB) 11.66; 200 — Ponomorenko (HB) 24.09; 400 — Kevin Ness (HB) 1:00.68; 800 — Caleb Scheicher (P) 2:13; 1,600 — Doug Paresa (P) 5:11; 3,200 — Kevin Ness (HB) 11:15.54; 110 hurdles — Peter Zalk (P) 14.68; 300 hurdles — Ale Aalfetnikov (P) 44.58; 400 relay — Prairie 45.09; 1,600 relay — Prairie 3:42.23; Shot put — Jason Bracken (P) 44-11½; Discus — Jason Bracken (P) 141-5; Javelin — Jason Bracken (P) 167-5; Long jump — David Tran (P) 20-4¼; Triple jump — Ayrrius Presley (HB) 39-11¼; Pole vault — Luke Middlestadt (P) 14-0.

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

PRAIRIE 87, HUDSON’S BAY 53

100 — Mirandin Davis (HB) 13.07; 200 — Nicole Goecke (P) 27.33; 400 — Nicole Goecke (P) 58.97; 800 — Ashley Wasson (P) 2:41; 1,600 — Micaela Bruns (P) 5:26; 3,200 — Jamie Ferris (P) 11:53; 100 hurdles — Erica Weems (HB) 17.46; 300 hurdles — Erica Weems (HB) 50.84; 400 relay — Hudson’s Bay 53.22; 800 relay — Hudson’s Bay 2:00.7; 1,600 relay — Prairie 4:25.89; Shot put — J. Hunter (HB) 36-4; Discus — Jordan Hunter (HB) 112-3; Javelin — Hannah Neihaber (P) 79-4; Long jump — Tori Mehl (P) 14-3; Triple jump — Kim Schaeffer (P) 31-6; Pole vault — Lindsay Asplund (P) 9-6.