FRIDAY’S SCHEDULE
(Subject to change)
BASEBALL
Heritage at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.
Camas at Skyview, 4 p.m.
Evergreen at Union, 4 p.m.
Kelso at Columbia River, 4 p.m.
Mountain View at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.
Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 4 p.m.
Hockinson at Washougal, DH, 3 p.m.
Ridgefield at Woodland, 4 p.m.
SOFTBALL
Battle Ground at Heritage, 4 p.m.
Skyview at Evergreen, 4 p.m.
Union at Camas, 4 p.m.
Columbia River at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.
Prairie at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.
Mountain View at Kelso, 4 p.m.
R.A. Long at Washougal, 4:30 p.m.
Ridgefield at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
Battle Ground vs. Heritage, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium
Skyview at Camas, 7 p.m.
Union vs. Evergreen, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium
Mountain View vs. Columbia River, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl
Hudson’s Bay at Kelso, 4 p.m.
Prairie vs. Fort Vancouver, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl
TRACK AND FIELD
Elden Kellar Invitational at Hillsboro, Ore.
Hockinson, Washougal, King’s Way Christian, Stevenson at Bruin Invitational at White Salmon
GIRLS TENNIS
Battle Ground at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.
Camas at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.
Evergreen at Union, 3:30 p.m.
Hudson’s Bay at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.
Prairie at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.
Hockinson at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.
Mountain View at Tacoma Invitational
GIRLS GOLF
R.A. Long vs. Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m. at Longview CC
BOYS SOCCER
2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE
W L
Ridgefield (7-2-1) 5 0
Hockinson (9-2) 3 2
Washougal (5-7) 2 2
R.A. Long 1 4
Mark Morris 1 3
RIDGEFIELD 2, HOCKINSON 1
Hockinson
Goals (assists) — Mitchell Pinney (Conner Thompson). Goalkeeper saves — Casey Turner 9.
Ridgefield
Goals (assists) — Kyle Morris (Chase Majury); Nate Miller (Jared Wiliams); Goalkeeper saves — Justin Stay 0.
Halftime — Hockinson 1-0
JV — Ridgefield 5-0
WASHOUGAL 6, R.A. LONG 1
Washougal
Goals (assists) — Yorro Bah (Patrick Johnson); Riel Lord (un); Lord (Bah); Mauro Gonzalez (Joe Snedeker); Johnson (Lord); Sam Razumouskiy (Johnson); Goalkeeper saves — Chase Duey 8.
Halftime — 3-1
JV — Washougal 5-0
TRICO LEAGUE
W L
La Center (9-2-1) 8 1
Toledo/Winlock 7 1
Seton Catholic (7-2) 7 2
White Salmon 3 4
Stevenson 3 5
King’s Way Chr. (1-8) 1 6
Woodland (0-12) 0 9
SETON CATHOLIC 2, WOODLAND 1 (PKs)
Seton on PKs 5-4
Seton Catholic
Goals (assists) — Will Noce-Sheldon (Josh Balsiger); Goalkeeper saves — Dylan Cole 2, Daniel Scruggs 2.
Woodland
Goal (assist) — Anthony Bizon (Juan Mosquedo). Goalkeeper saves — Paul Castro 8.
Halftime — Tied 1-1.
NON-LEAGUE
LA CENTER 3, CASTLE ROCK 0
La Center
Goals — Phillip Rutan, Hunter Jackson, Will Kraemer; Assists — Anthony Liane 2; Goalkeeper saves — Tony Sandoval 3, Connor House 3.
Halftime — 3-0.
GIRLS GOLF
HOCKINSON 193, WASHOUGAL 273
At Cedars on Salmon Creek
HOCKINSON — Shelby LaTourrettee 46; Megan Swindell 49; Cara Christensen 49; Cameron Bielat 49.
WASHOUGAL — Grace Collins 56; Megan New 61; Renee Kitchen 82; Kayla Donahue 84.
KELSO 202, COLUMBIA RIVER 208
At par-36 Three Rivers
KELSO — Kayli Thompson 47, Ariel Osborn 50, Amanda Gray 51, Lily Hill 54.
COLUMBIA RIVER — Shelby Yackley 51, Nanea Kastner 51, Maddie Pirkl 53, Madi King 53.
CAMAS 205, EVERGREEN inc.
At Camas Meadows
CAMAS — Maddie Miller 45, Hailey Wampach 51, Nicole Edwards 53, Erin Marrinan 57, Sarah White 63, Ally Sutton 65.
EVERGREEN — Kendra Johnson 54, Makayla Dubray 75.
WOODLAND 212, ROCHESTER inc.
At par-37 Riverside
WOODLAND — Faith Udy 47, Katelynn Troyer 47, Addy Dinehart 59, Jenna Booker 59, Kayla Moody 60, Hailey Forgey 67.
ROCHESTER — Nicole Fry 66, Mati Ashton 74.
BOYS TRACK AND FIELD
1A ILWACO MEET
Team scores — La Center 105, Castle Rock 76, Ilwaco 66, King’s Way Christian 57.5, Seton Catholic 43.5.
100 — Zac Akesson (CR) 11.23; 200 — Drew Broadie (CR) 24.35; 400 — Jacob van Gelder (I) 56.03; 800 — Kyle Degraaff (LC) 1:58.70; 1,600 — Travis Dennis (LC) 4:54.80; 3,200 — Travis Dennis (LC) 10:48.70; 110 hurdles — Steven McCombs (KWC) 16.16; 300 hurdles — Steven McCombs (KWC) 44.28; 400 relay — Castle Rock 45.85; 1,600 relay — Ilwaco 3:41.83; Shot put — Talibe Meeks (CR) 42-1; Discus — Talib Meeks (CR) 116-0; Javelin — Alex Meza (LC) 141-11; Long jump — Zac Akesson (CR) 20-2; Triple jump — Hayden Strong (SC) 38-2; High jump — Mathew Sheldon (LC) 6-0; Pole vault — Craig Boyle (SC) 10-0.
RIDGEFIELD MEET
Team scores — Woodland 157, Ridgefield 110, White Salmon 86, Kalama 82.5, Stevenson 62.5, Toledo 52.
100 — David Causey (R) 11.49; 200 — Eli Whitmire (Wo) 23.25; 400 — Jesse Andersen (R) 54.06; 800 — Matthew Young (Wo) 2:02.82; 1,600 — Silas Griffith (R) 4:44.12; 3,200 — Michael Mentler (Wo) 10:37.89; 110 hurdles — Nathan Bell (WS) 15.62; 300 hurdles — Tyler Miller (St) 43.57; 400 relay — Woodland 44.74; 1,600 relay — Ridgefield 3:46.87; Shot put — Matthew Abruzzini (K) 45-1; Discus — Isaac Andersen (Wo) 110-4; Javelin — Dillan Bonamigo-Wear (Wo) 147-6; Long jump — Eli Whitmire (Wo) 21-2 1/2 ; Triple jump — Josh Miller (St) 38-10 1/2 ; High jump — Ty O’Neal (St) 5-8; Pole vault — Brandon Campbell (St) 12-9.
GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD
1A ILWACO MEET
Team scores — La Center 126, Seton Catholic 62, Castle Rock 59, King’s Way Christian 55, Ilwaco 49.
100 — Mikayla Risner (CR) 13.43; 200 — Mikayla Risner (CR) 28.37; 400 — Kaylie Faul (LC) 1:16.23; 800 — Katie Whitten (LC) 2:44.30; 1,600 — Megan McDaid-O’Neil (SC) 5:43.50; 3,200 — Emily Dick (KWC) 12:09.50; 100 hurdles — Valerie Lindstrom (I) 16.93; 300 hurdles — Valerie Lindstrom (I) 49.56; 400 relay — Ilwaco 56.71; 800 relay — Seton Catholic 2:00.00; 1,600 relay — La Center 4:34.65; Shot put — Maggie Ashby (CR) 33-8; Discus — Shelby Vermeulen (LC) 106-10; Javelin — Shelby Vermeulen (LC) 96-6; Long jump — Andrea Demlow (KWC) 14-7; Triple jump — Brynna Freitag (SC) 29-11 1/2 ; High jump — Esther Sheldon (LC) 4-6; Pole vault — Maddison Hollingshead (LC) 7-0.
RIDGEFIELD MEET
Team scores — Woodland 148, White Salmon 128, Ridgefield 100, Kalama 65, Toledo 40.5, Stevenson 22.5
100 — Julia Stepper (Wo) 12.87; 200 — Julia Stepper (Wo) 26.14; 400 — Amber Malik (Wo) 1:02.72; 800 — Kelsey Newburn (Wo) 2:32.78; 1,600 — Claudia Cortez (WS) 5:38.68; 3,200 — Aidan Liddiard (WS) 13:47.64; 100 hurdles — Gabby Bender (Wo) 17.03; 300 hurdles — Gabby Bender (Wo) 50.86; 400 relay — Ridgefield 52.00; 800 relay — Ridgefield 1:50.15; 1,600 relay — Woodland 4:27.31; Shot put — Kirstin Hylton (WS) 34-4 3/4 ; Discus — Kirstin Hylton (WS) 99-5; Javelin — Kaelyn Shipley (K) 106-8; Long jump — Julia Stepper (Wo) 16-3 1/2 ; Triple jump — Lauren Thiesies (WS) 29-4; High jump — Lauren Thiesies (WS) 4-8; Pole vault — Cami Pickett (R) 7-6.