High school scoreboard 2/21

By

Published:

 

SATURDAY’S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

3A BI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Third place: Columbia River vs. Foss, 6:30 p.m. at Rogers HS

2A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Third-place: Woodland vs. Centralia, 6 p.m. at Mark Morris HS

GIRLS BASKETBALL

3A BI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Third place: Prairie vs. Lincoln, 2:45 p.m. at Rogers HS

2A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Third-place: Black Hills vs. Hockinson, 6 p.m. at Centralia HS

1A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Championship: La Center vs. Montesano, 8 p.m. at Kelso HS

WRESTLING

State Tournament at Tacoma Dome

Third session, 10 a.m.

Finals, 5 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

State meet at Federal Way

3A finals, 10 a.m.

4A finals, 2;30 p.m.

2A finals, 6:30 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

State meet at Tacoma Dome

Individuals, 11:20 a.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Friday’s Game

Second place: Battle Ground at Camas, 8 p.m. (winner-to-state)

CAMAS 60, BATTLE GROUND 50

BATTLE GROUND — Joe Carroll 0, Nate Moring 15, Kellen Butler 0, Cole Schiebel 0, Kobe Ford 4, Zackary Palacios 3, Devin Johnson 18, Andrej Besara 6, Leland O’Hanlon 0, Daelon Floyd 0, Rennie Mendoza 8, Keaton Hoots 2. Totals 16 (3) 15-24 50.

CAMAS — Jake Hansel 9, Andre De Los Rios 9, Jordan Anderson 8, Ethan Unger 10, Cam Vega 0, Jayce Allen 0, Kantas Zalpys 0, Matt Murphy 0, Brocky Fielding 0, Trevor Jasinksy 17, Pico 0, Brian Nguyen 0. Totals 18 (11) 13-21 60.

B. Ground 14 14 9 13—50

Camas 11 14 19 16—60

3A BI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Saturday’s Games

Championship: Lincoln vs. Wilson, 4 p.m. at Puyallup HS

Fifth-place: Kennedy vs. Peninsula, 4:30 p.m. at Rogers HS (winner-to-state)

Third-place: Columbia River vs. Foss, 6:30 p.m. at Rogers HS

2A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Friday’s Game

Championship: Tumwater 57 Mark Morris 54

Saturday’s Game

Third-place: Woodland vs. Centralia, 6 p.m. at Mark Morris HS (winner-to-state)

1A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Friday’s Games at WF West

Championship: Castle Rock 45, La Center 28

Third place: King’s Way Christian 70, Kalama 39

CASTLE ROCK 45, LA CENTER 28

CASTLE ROCK (15-6) — Ty Johnson 8, Taite Kleine 0, Brock Johnson 25, Mason Klingberg 8, Kyle Koopman 0, Nick Proudfit 4, Dakota Golden 0. Totals 14-43 (7-19) 10-11 45.

LA CENTER (14-8) — Chase Davison 5, Will Rice 12 , Wyatt Aguirre 2, Max Hiller 2, Jake Wise 0, Brody Seter 5, Dalton Morgan 2, Sayer Bierscheid 0. Totals 10-43 (2-22) 6-9 28.

Castle Rock 7 17 11 10—45

La Center 2 12 7 7—28

KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 70, KALAMA 39

KING’S WAY (18-6) — Cole Jensen 3, Isaiah Pratt 0, Clayton Raewich 2, Nick Pulicella 7, Karter Graves 8, Mikey Johnson 0, Joe Mills 8, Kyle Gonzales 12, Arda Ayden 2, Kienen Walter 26, Anthony Huser 2. Totals 25-53 (7-21) 13-13 70.

KALAMA (11-12) — Blake Stemkoski 9, Isaac Truesdel 9, Jonas VanSkike 0, Corbyn Byrnes 0, Austin Dines 2, Victor Leatzow 5, Cameron Walker 8, Tanner Stemkoski 0, Daniel Gerega 4, Casey Sweet 0. Totals 16-58 (2-12) 5-8 39.

King’s Way 19 8 19 24—70

Kalama 10 9 10 10—39

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

Shadle Park 57, Kamiakin 49

Shorewood Christian 62, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 50

1A Northeast District 7

Consolation

Freeman 51, Medical Lake 48

Championship

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 69, Riverside 56

1A Western Bi-District

Championship

King’s 48, Seattle Academy 31

1B Southeast District 9

Consolation

Liberty Christian 47, Touchet 44

Championship

Garfield-Palouse 56, Pomeroy 36

1B Tri-District

Seattle Lutheran 63, Tulalip Heritage 52

1B Yakima Valley District 5

Championship

Sunnyside Christian 53, Yakama Tribal 33

2A Northwest District 1

Third Place

Squalicum 61, Sehome 59

Championship

Anacortes 52, Lynden 45, OT

2A Southwest District 4

Consolation

Life Christian Academy 58, Mossyrock 53

Onalaska 44, Ocosta 30

2B Eastern Bi-District

Consolation Semifinal

Walla Walla Academy 53, Colfax 47

Wilbur-Creston 60, St. George’s 46

3A Northwest District 1

Consolation Semifinal

Arlington 66, Ferndale 64

Marysville-Pilchuck 74, Shorewood 67

3A Sea King District 2

Consolation Semifinal

Eastside Catholic 62, Franklin 61

Lakeside (Seattle) 68, Mercer Island 54

4A Yakima Valley District 5

First Round

Davis 77, Eastmont 57

Moses Lake 64, Wenatchee 60

Class 3A Regional

Rogers (Spokane) 69, Kennewick 59

Class 4A Regional

Central Valley 55, University 53

Richland 72, Mead 63

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Friday’s Game

Second place: Camas 51, Battle Ground 48 (winner-to-state)

CAMAS 51, BATTLE GROUND 48

BATTLE GROUND — Emily Griffith 13, Kayla Cruz 4, Alena Jarvis 3, Kylie Smith 2, Jossilyn Blackman 24, Isabel Luke 0, Grace Russell 2, Morgan Stradley 0, Madison Reeves 0, Marlayna Gillette 0. Totals 21-56 (2-11) 4-10 48.

CAMAS — Meghan Finley 2, Brenna Khaw 14, Emma Jones 6, Nikki Corbett 11, Courtney Clemmer 12, Teague Schroeder 6, Madison Freemon 0, Rachel Gray 0. Totals 18-47 (2-10) 13-18 51.

B. Ground 13 12 13 10—48

Camas 20 10 11 10—51

3A BI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Saturday’s Games

Championship game, Wilson vs. Lincoln, 2 p.m. at Puyallup HS

Third-place game, Prairie vs. Sumner 2:45 p.m. at Rogers HS

2A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Friday’s Game

Championship: Mark Morris vs. W.F. West, 6 p.m. at St. Martin’s University, Lacey

Saturday’s Game

Third-place: Black Hills vs. Hockinson (winner-to-state), 6 p.m. at Centralia High School.

1A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Saturday’s Games

Third-place: Kalama vs. Elma, 6 p.m. at Kelso HS (winner-to-state)

Championship: La Center vs. Montesano, 8 p.m. at Kelso HS

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

1A Western Bi-District

Championship

King’s 70, Seattle Academy 26

1B Northwest Tri-District

Consolation

Mount Vernon Christian 62, Shoreline Christian 28

1B Southeast District 9

Consolation

Pomeroy 54, Oakesdale 39

Championship

Colton 58, Touchet 54

2B Northwest District 1

Championship

LaConner 39, Friday Harbor 23

2B Southeast District 9

Consolation Final

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 65, Reardan 36

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 48, St. George’s 33

3A Sea King District 2

Consolation Semifinal

Blanchet 63, Holy Names 46

Lakeside (Seattle) 42, Mercer Island 36, OT

4A Southwest District 4

Camas 51, Battle Ground 48

Class 3A Regional

Kamiakin 48, Shadle Park 40

Mt. Spokane 52, Southridge 38

Class 4A Regional

Central Valley 57, Lewis and Clark 53

Gonzaga Prep 52, Walla Walla 48

WRESTLING

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

CLASS 4A

BATTLE GROUND

126 – Jason Cole lost by pin to Alex Rodorigo (Lake Stevens) 1:15; lost by pin to Layn Pannkuk (Olympia) 2:46, eliminated.

138 – Colton Blake lost to Jake Douglas (Lake Stevens) 8-0; lost Jake Covington (Pasco) 2-0, eliminated.

CAMAS

126 – Rylan Thompson def. Angel Coria (Spanaway Lake) 7-5; lost by pin to Josiah Rodriguez (Sunnyside) 3:08; def. Dakota Benson (Yelm) 11-9.

145 – Bryant Elliot def. Noah Bomar (Snohomish) 6-2; lost to Chase Clasen (Moses Lake) 5-4, lost to Tommy Strassenberg (Union) 3-1, OT, eliminated.

EVERGREEN

113 – Andrew Loreno lost to Deion Anderson (South Kitsap) 10-0; lost to Jesse Torres (Sunnyside) 14-5, eliminated.

120 – Isaiah Av lost to Tyler Headland (Lake Stevens) 5-2; def. Trevor Shaw (Olympia) 4-0; lost to Nick Whitehead (Tahoma) 15-2, eliminated.

220 – Dallas Goodpaster def. Calhoun Helmberger (Curtis) 13-4; pinned Elliott Villars (Bellarmine Prep) 0:45.

285 – Austin Wright def. Donovon Foster (Timberline) 20-4; def. Nic Workman (Richland) 6-5.

HERITAGE

152 – Marcus Hendrickson def. J.J. Rodriguez (Sunnyside) 7-3; lost to Ty Wilson (Rogers-Puyallup) 7-6; def. Malachi Lawrence (Lake Stevens) 5-3.

MOUNTAIN VIEW

106 – Will Taisacan pinned Leroy Portillo (South Kitsap) 2:41; lost to Elias Romero (Sunnyside) 5-0; def. Ashton Schessler (South Kitsap) 7-2.

113 – Brandon Huft def. Martin Miller (Eastlake) 15-0; def. Bobby Guzman (Pasco) 3-0.

132 – Damon Thomas def. Ryan Colkitt (Puyallup) 6-2; lost to Cam Sorensen (University), 7-4; def. Baylee Tran (Curtis) 11-9, OT.

138 – Emanuel Mendez lost to Corde Ferreira (Graham-Kapowsin) 12-2; lost by pin to Andy Pham (Inglemoor) 2:40, eliminated.

152 – Skylar Scott lost to Joel Torres (Moses Lake) 10-1; lost to Malachi Lawrence (Lake Stevens) 6-0, eliminated.

170 – Grayson Funk lost to Levi Meinzinger (University) 8-4. lost by pin to Bo Campbell (Yelm) 1:39, eliminated.

UNION

106 – Ethan Rotondo def. William Tickman (Issaquah) 16-4; def. Mason Eaglin (Graham-Kapowsin) 5-4.

145 – Tommy Strassenberg lost to Oscar Springsteen (Bethel) 2-0; def. Hunter Risk (Timberline) 7-2; def. Bryant Elliot (Camas) 3-1, OT.

160 – Michael Snediker def. Jacob Garcia (Chiawana) 6-4; pinned Tristan Cleek (Puyallup) 3:26.

170 – Javier Martinez def. Beau Fickle (Mead) 15-7; lost to Mark Mulligan (Mount Si) 3-1, OT; def. Alex Kudryashov (Redmond) 8-3.

182 – Alex Berfanger def. Tyler Losch (Yelm) 12-4; def. Chauncye Garigan (Central Valley) 3-2.

195 – Zach Berfanger def. Brennan Moore (Bellarmine Prep) 5-1; lost by pin to Cody Vigoren (Lake Stevens) 1:46; lost by pin to Eli Teu Teu (Bethel) 3:38, eliminated.

CLASS 3A

COLUMBIA RIVER

138 – Connor Thun lost to Jeremy Vester (Oak Harbor) 7-3; pinned Nicholas Outley (West Seattle) 1:53; lost to Hunter Eberhart 9-5, eliminated.

152 – Larry Andersen pinned Antoine Combs (Ingraham) 1:34; lost to Zach Goddard (Peninsula) 13-12; lost by pin to Braden Kalloway (Shorewood) 5:04, eliminated.

285 – Holt Douglass lost to Jacob Apodaca (Auburn) 7-2; lost by pin to Adam Deehring (Ballard) 3:30, eliminated.

PRAIRIE

106 – Rivers Greensky lost to Lam Tran (Franklin) 3-1. def. Anthony Scott (Hazen) 18-2; lost to Ebrima Fatty (Edmonds-Woodway) 5-3, eliminated.

113 – Tommy Greensky pinned Zachariah Gomez (Bishop Blanchet) 3:08; lost to Carson Corbaley (Bonney Lake) 16-1; pinned Chris Jackson (Lincoln) 1:44.

126 – Talen Goodpaster pinned Filmon Woldemariam (Nathan Hale) 3:16; lost to Jeremy Nygard (Arlington) 6-2; lost to Braham Trujillo (Auburn Mountainview) 13-4, eliminated.

132 – Kodi Walls pinned Clayton Hunter (Arlington) 3:13; def. Trygve Groh (Roosevelt) 13-7.

138 – Peter Mattson lost by pin to Wes Weinert (Stanwood) 1:02; lost to Erik Choi (Roosevelt) 15-4; lost to Jeremy Vester (Oak Harbor) 7-3, eliminated.

160 – Miguel Avila-Leal lost to Colton Davis (Meadowdale) 10-1; lost by pin to Aaron Jumpa (Bainbridge Island) 3:47, eliminated.

CLASS 2A

HOCKINSON

106 – Dale Anderson lost to Tyler Gale (Port Angeles) 16-0; lost by pin to Carlos Cortez (Selah) 0:57, eliminated.

170 – Joe Davis lost by pin to Jacob Farrell (Sedro Woolley) 0:55; def. Austin Spokely (Franklin Pierce) 4-2; lost to Ross Atterberry (Anacortes) 6-0, eliminated.

220 – Cameron Loos pinned Zeke Culbertson (Anacortes) 0:56; def. Michael Ferguson (Cheney) 6-3.

HUDSON’S BAY

113 – Jon McMillian lost to Colton Economy (Blaine) 6-5; lost to Jeremy Mendez (Othello) 19-8, eliminated.

132 – Darion Green lost to Ben Gore (Orting) 9-7; def. Javier Hart (Toppenish) 11-4; def. Bobby Brien (Rochester) 6-2.

152 – Tristan Maxwell lost by pin to Davon Johnson (Clover Park) 4:35; lost by pin to Alden Roberts (Bellingham) 2:42, eliminated.

RIDGEFIELD

113 – Trevor Newburn def. Cody Anderson (Port Angeles) 15-0; def. Victor Salgado (Quincy) 5-3.

WASHOUGAL

120 – Zach Oster def. Carlos Flores (Ephrata) 7-5; def. Zach Edson (Highline) 6-0.

138 – A.J. Christianson def. Deven Maddy (Lindbergh) 2-1; lost by pin to Cameron Dubos (Bremerton) 1:40; lost to Zachary Wallace (Squalicum) 6-2, eliminated.

195 – Ruben Aguilar lost to Matt Robbins (Port Angeles) 10-3; def. Robert Gibbons (Orting) 3-1, lost to Kirtrell Willingham (Washington) 13-12, eliminated.

220 – Jacob Brown lost to Connor Lundberg (North Mason) 3-1, OT; def. Evan Barger (Orting) 6-3; lost by pin to Michael Ferguson (Cheney) 3:38, eliminated.

WOODLAND

126 – Josh Pratt lost to Gage Lott (Blaine) 7-2; lost to Jayden Schwope (Lindbergh), 2-1, eliminated.

145 – Nathan Patterson pinned Payton Peterson-Scotter (Lynden) 1:57; def. Brandon Rodarte (Orting) 10-4.

160 – Kurtis Patterson lost by pin to Logan Madison (Olympic) 4:57; lost to Garret Severson (White River) 14-5, eliminated.

182 – Jeff Jackson lost by pin to Kerrigan Simpson (Ellensberg) 5:19; lost to Cole Bonagofski (Bremerton), 9-6, eliminated.

195 – Jared Cloud lost by pin to Nate Vaughn (Sedro Wooley) 1:20; lost by pin to Hunter Sisemore (Clarkston) 0:24, eliminated.

285 – Isaac Andersen lost by pin to Hunter Mullins (Orting) 1:04; def. Rey Rubio (Quincy) 3-1; pinned Aleksey Dyfort (West Valley-Spokane) 4:39.

CLASS 1A

LA CENTER

126 – Derick Tollen pinned Abraham Medina (Royal) 4:49; def. Aaron Klauder (Deer Park) 6-5.

138 – Jeffrey Mayolo pinned Andrew Jennings (Cascade Christian) 1:58; lost to Victor Almaguer (Granger) 9-0; def. Jose Ponce (Royal) 1-0.

220 – Hazen Kapp lost by pin to Damon Davis (Cascade Christian) 1:37; lost by pin to Seer Deines (Connell) 2:01, eliminated.

STEVENSON

152- Noah Richart lost by pin to Tanner Belcher (Sultan) lost by pin to Bram Schweiger (Freeman) 4:49, eliminated.

160- Colton VanPelt def. Jack Moen (Cle Elum) 4-1; def. Dylan Oster (Sultan) 11-4.

WHITE SALMON

182- Paul Demchuk lost by pin to Markus Goldbach (Freeman) 0:18; lost by pin to Dakotah Petty (Kiona-Benton) 3:32, eliminated.

GIRLS

BATTLE GROUND

115- Sierra Joner pinned Katie Kortekaas (Lakewood) 2:26; lost to Anesia Ramirez (Lakes) 8-4; pinned Julia Negrete (Eastmont) 5:54.

SKYVIEW

115 – Foster Scott pinned Nyla Lee (Mount Vernon) 1:03; lost to Brooklyn Bartelson (Puyallup) 13-4; lost to Tania Dominguez (Warden) 14-4, eliminated.

120 – Caitlin Horrocks pinned Joessie Gonzales (Snohomish) 4:36; def. Zahlee Stephens (Quincy) 13-0.

130 – Natasha Williams lost by pin to Elizabeth Jimenez (Rogers-Puyallup) 4:44; pinned Delaney Cop (Nooksack Valley) 1:23; def. Regina Bell 16-3.

155 – Haley Horrocks def. Kendra Maxfield (Emerald Ridge) 10-3; lost to Leigh Lamay (Mount Vernon) 9-0; lost by pin to Aneicea Camacho (Mount Baker) 4:20, eliminated.

WASHOUGAL

100 – Yaneli Martinez pinned Sidney Suit (Kentwood) 1:25; def. Laura Maldanado (Pasco) 8-5.

105 – Jessica Eakins lost by pin to Jeniya Guillen (Sunnyside) 3:58; def. Sam Weeks (Mount Tahoma) 6-0; pinned Robin Hernandez (Arlington) 3:56.

120 – Baylee Wright lost by pin to Emma Bruntil (Nooksack Valley) 3:16; pinned Jillian Strickland (Federal Way) 4:05; lost by pin to Hailey Myers (Yelm) 0:35, eliminated.

125 – Mialisa Oster lost by pin to Nikki Velazquez (Othello) 3:02; def. Madeline Corn (Concrete) 18-1; lost to Erin Redford (White River) 5-1, eliminated.

135 – Morgan Ratcliff lost by pin to Alejandra Rodriguez (Granger) 1:27; lost to Makala Jackson (Lakewood) 6-4, eliminated.

155 – Abby Lees pinned Kathleen Flanagan (Wilson) 3:18; pinned Kendra Vanbeek (Burlington Edison) 3:25.

WHITE SALMON

110 – Alexis McCafferty lost by pin to Tommie Mosteller (Lakewood) 3:10; lost to Ana Sanchez (Federal Way) 1-0, eliminated.

130 – Regina Bell pinned Kaylin Wilson (Yelm) 3:26; lost by pin to Morgan Jones (Eastmont) 5:03; lost to Natasha Williams (Skyview) 16-3, eliminated.

BOYS SWIMMING

4A STATE MEET

At Federal Way

Preliminaries

Top qualifiers, plus locals

200 medley relay — 1, Issaquah 1:36.19; 4, Camas (Kasey Calwell, John Utas, Lucas Ulmer, Tom Utas) 1:37.25; 18, Union (Andrew Chang, Sean Hwang, James Nicorici, Eri Hou) 1:47.78; 19, Skyview (Josh Breuer, Jake Breuer, Dalton Harvey, TJ Gassaway) 1:45.98.

200 freestyle — 1, Shelby Lee (Kamiakin) 1:42.39; 13, Mark Kim (Camas) 1:47.19; 24, Stuart Sardo (Mountain View) 1:54.17.

200 individual medley — 1, Kasey Calwell (Camas) 1:52.87; 6, Jake Breuer (Skyview) 1:57.55; 12, Andrew Chang (Union) 2:01.03.

50 freestyle — 1, Eben Schumann (Kamiakin) 21.33; 3, Chris Xue (Mountain View) 21.51; 9, Maksim Dolbinin (Heritage) 22.27; 16, Tom Utas (Camas) 22.50; 26, John Utas (Camas) 23.37.

100 butterfly — 1, Gabe Florsheim (Issaquah) 51.46; 6, Lucas Ulmer (Camas) 52.62; 10, Andrew Chang (Union) 53.74.

100 freestyle — 1, Mitchell Crossen (Rogers) 46.44; 9, Chris Xue (Mountain View) 47.98; 18, Maksim Dolbinin (Heritage) 49.25.

500 freestyle — 1, Jackson Berman (Eastlake) 4:40.36; 7, Mark Kim (Camas) 4:52.21; 17, Jeff Fadlovich (Camas) 5:03.25.

200 free relay — 1, Inglemoor 1:28.91; 4, Camas (John Utas, Tom Utas, Lucas Ulmer, Mark Kim) 1:29.71; 12, Mountain View (Chris Xue, Michael Suk, Jose Ortega, Stuart Sardo) 1:32.43.

100 backstroke — 1, Jason Klein (Issaquah) 51.33; 6, Lucas Ulmer (Camas) 53.66; 17, Jeff Fadlovich (Camas) 57.63; 21, James Nicorici (Union) 58.70; 22, Finn McClone (Camas) 59.21.

100 breaststroke — 1, Kasey Calwell (Camas) 57.49; 10, Jake Breuer (Skyview) 1:00.82; 20, Chris Cresap (Mountain View) 1:02.94.

400 free relay — 1, Issaquah 3:12.18; 5, Camas (Tom Utas, John Utas, Mark Kim, Kasey Calwell) 3:16.27; 13, Mountain View (Chris Xue, Michael Suk, Jose Ortega, Stuart Sardo) 3:23.41.

CLASS 3A STATE MEET

At Federal Way

Preliminaries

Top qualifiers, plus locals

200 medley relay — 1, Bellevue 1:37.93.

200 freestyle — 1, Tommy Thach (Kennedy) 1:40.50; 11, Josh Bottelberghe (Columbia River) 1:49.52.

200 individual medley — 1, Abrahm Devine (Lakeside) 1:55.17.

50 freestyle — 1, Ian Caldwell (Mercer Island) 20.79.

Diving — 1, Jon Netzel (Shelton) 207.35.

100 butterfly — 1, Abrahm Devine (Lakeside) 51.12; 14, Cal Duus (Columbia River) 54.31.

100 freestyle — 1, Ian Caldwell (Mercer Island) 45.63.

500 freestyle — 1, Cam Wunderlich (Glacier Peak) 4:38.55.

200 free relay — 1, Bellevue 1:27.38.

100 backstroke — 1, Tommy Thach (Kennedy) 52.08; 22, Cal Duus (Columbia River) 1:00.06.

100 breaststroke — 1, CJ Waite (Bainbridge) 58.44; 5, Josh Bottelberghe (Columbia River) 1:00.02.

400 free relay — 1, Mercer Island 3:11.57

2A STATE MEET

At Federal Way

Preliminaries

Top qualifiers, plus locals

200 medley relay — 1, Shorecrest 1:41.83; 4, Hockinson (Evan Oja, Jonah Rodewald, Dylan Osborne, William Morris) 1:43.52.

200 freestyle — 1, Zach Shenkin (Sehome) 1:48.07; 13, William Morris (Hockinson) 1:53.90; 19, Evan Oja (Hockinson) 1:59.02.

200 individual medley — 1, Stephen Boden (Archbishop Murphy) 1:58.57; 7, Jonah Rodewald (Hockinson) 2:00.99.

50 freestyle — 1, Nolan Frampton (Selah) 21.43; 2, Dylan Osborne (Hockinson) 21.66

Diving — 1, Jared Hanson (Anacortes) 184.50.

100 butterfly — 1, Dylan Osborne (Hockinson) 51.19.

100 freestyle — 1, John Macias (Port Angeles) 48.09

500 freestyle — 1, Stephen Bode (Archbishop Murphy) 4:40.76; 12, William Morris (Hockinson) 5:07.47.

200 free relay — 1, Sehome 1:29.21; 23, Hockinson (Bryce Croucher, Andrew Beckley, Cody Austin, Nathan Carssow) 1:43.89; 24, Hudson’s Bay (Ethan Mayers, Luis Luque-Torres, Douglas Brouhard, Paul Furst) 1:44.34.

100 backstroke — 1, James Buchanan (Lindbergh) 52.67; 20, Evan Oja (Hockinson) 1:02.76.

100 breaststroke — 1, James Scott (Steilcoom) 58.68; 3, Jonah Rodewald (Hockinson) 1:01.12.

400 free relay — 7, Hockinson 3:25.91

GYMNASTICS

Class 4A state meet

at Tacoma Dome Exhibition Hall

Team scores: Woodinville 184.225, Emerald Ridge 171.400, Mead 171.200, Mount Rainier 165.750

All-Around champion: Jenna Schlosser, Mead, 38.100

Local finisher: 5th, Miranda Lea, Skyview, 36.675

Individual event preliminaries

(Top qualifying score, plus local qualifiers. Finals are Saturday)

Vault: 1, Marisa Savage, Woodinville, 9.7.

Floor: 1, Jenna Schlosser, Mead, 9.6. Locals: 4, Miranda Lea, Skyview, 9.45; 5, Nicole Moss, Heritage, 9,4,

Beam: 1, Marisa Savage, Woodinville, 9.5. Local: 6, Miranda Lea, Skyview, 9.2

Bars: 1, Jenna Schlosser, Mead, 9.45. Local: 7, Nicole Moss, Heritage, 9.0.

Class 3A-2A state meet

at Tacoma Dome Exhibition Hall

Team scores — Kamiakin 174.650, Enumclaw 172.575, Holy Names 168.825, Sammamish 162.725, Columbia River 158.925.

All-around — 1, Nykaela Dodson (Sammamish) 38.125. Top locals: 13, Sarah Ellis (Columbia River) 35.475; 21, Kylee Tjensvold (Ridgefield) 33.850; 23, Kenzie Moxley (Columbia River) 33.750.

Individual event preliminaries

(Top qualifier, plus local qualifiers)

Bars — 1, Kayla Porter (Auburn Mountainview) 9.6; 11, Sarah Ellis (Columbia River) 8.8; 14, Kylee Tjensvold (Ridgefield) 8.625.

Beam — 1, Kayla Porter (Auburn Mountainview) 9.45; 12, Kenzie Moxley (Columbia River) 8.825; 14, Kylee Tjensvoled (Ridgefield) 8.750; 16, Sarah Ellis (Columbia River) 8.675

Floor — 1, Kiya Bjorge (Southridge) 9.7; 14, Sarah Ellis (Columbia River) 9.350

Vault — 1, Nykaela Dodson (Sammamish) 9.625.