WEDNESDAY’S SCHEDULE
BOYS BASKETBALL
Fort Vancouver at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.
Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.
R.A. Long at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.
WRESTLING
Battle Ground at Camas, 7 p.m.
Heritage at Union, 7 p.m.
Washougal at Woodland, 6 p.m.
WRESTLING
Columbia-White Salmon at Stevenson, 7 p.m.
GIRLS BOWLING
Camas vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl
Skyview vs. Heritage, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s
Kelso vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s
Mountain View vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes
Columbia River at Ridgefield, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes
Mark Morris at R.A. Long, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Lanes
BOYS BASKETBALL
4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE
W L
XSkyview (15-0) 3 0
Union (12-4) 3 1
Battle Ground (9-7) 2 2
XCamas (11-5) 1 3
XHeritage (6-9) 0 3
UNION 84, BATTLE GROUND 66
UNION — Coby Weatherspoon 2, Houston Combs 5, Zach Reznick 7, Tyler Combs 14, Quinn Lamey 0, Dustin Nettles 6, Alishawuan Taylor 8, Ethan Smith 12, Aiden Nellor 2, Brad Lackey 2, Jason Franklin 26. Totals 31 (10) 9-11 84.
BATTLE GROUND — Jaiden Linville 0, Isaiah Cummings 0, Vincent McCormic 9, Hunter Holliday 18, Brendan Beall 11, Colin Barton 3, Kaden Perry 10, Elijah Parker 8, Scott Hatch 11. Totals 23 (7) 10-12 66.
Union 21 16 19 28—84
B. Ground 12 19 13 22—66
JV — Union won.
SKYVIEW 67, HERITAGE 45
HERITAGE — Kahai Umiamaka 2, Dylan Gorman 1, Michael Taras 2, Xayvier Pitre 5, Colin Jorgensen 2, Keyler Struthers 12, Robert Meadors 0, Sanjeet Singh 10, Travis Van Riper 1, Jared Padley 10. Totals 21 (5) 8-11 45.
SKYVIEW — Alex Schumacher 13, Cole Grossman 3, Jovon Sewell 4, Samaad Hector 11, Jacoby Thompson 0, Sean Boss 2, Squeeky Johnson 2, Lowell Dunmire 5, Chris Webster 10, KB Fesehazion 1, Kyle Gruhler 7, Jace Chatman 9. Totals 28 (5) 16-20 67.
Heritage 13 7 12 13—45
Skyview 19 18 14 16—67
JV — Skyview won.
C — Skyview won.
3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE
W L
Kelso (12-3) 5 0
Prairie (10-5) 4 1
Evergreen (7-7) 3 2
Fort Vancouver (7-7) 1 3
Mountain View (4-11) 1 4
Hudson’s Bay (7-6) 0 4
KELSO 58, PRAIRIE 45
KELSO — Spencer Davis 0, Emmitt Kinch 9, Riley Noah 12, Peyton Noah 0, Reece Tack 4, Anders Gamble 3, Shaw Anderson 29, Jon Bowlby 1. Totals 17 (6) 18-20 58.
PRAIRIE — Dante Heitschmidt 15, Kam Osborn 14, Braiden Broadbent 2, Zeke Dixson 2, Thomas Hapgood 0, AJ Dixson 3, Logan Reed 2, Matthew Kogler 7. Totals 15 (4) 7-11 45
Prairie 9 13 13 10—45
Kelso 15 8 19 16—58
EVERGREEN 78,
MOUNTAIN VIEW 69
MOUNTAIN VIEW — Michael Bolds 4, Philip Earnhardt 17, Jordan Cook 3, Alex Hegel 9, Trevor Green 2, Sam Frosch 2, Will Prescott 8, Alex Bailey 8, Rodolfo Montiel 8, HORN? 8. Totals 27 (4) 11-16 69.
EVERGREEN — Zyell Griffin 4, Jerontae Burns 0, Michael Cabrera, Dwight Jones 18, Mawuto Akoto 2, Jeremy Harju 16, Brock Schoene 11, X’Zayvier Washington 6, Tyler Wendt 0, Christian Huerta 1, Gabe Anderson, Devin Ciobanu, Carter Monda 13, Nathan Lomas, Daud Kahn 7. Totals 23 (9) 23-32 78.
Mt. View 16 18 22 13—69
Evergreen 17 18 24 19—78
JV — Mountain View 72-64.
C — Evergreen 72-49.
2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE
W L
Columbia River (12-2) 6 0
Mark Morris (7-6) 4 1
Hockinson (4-9) 2 3
Woodland (8-6) 3 3
Washougal (5-9) 2 4
Ridgefield (7-6) 2 3
R.A. Long (4-9) 0 5
WOODLAND 59, WASHOUGAL 39
WOODLAND — Ryan Cooney 0, Wyatt Harsh 0, Isaiah Flanagan 11, Palmer Dinehart 19, Tyler Flanagan 9, Alex Bishop 16, Trey Hanson 4. Totals 24 (9) 2-3 59.
WASHOUGAL — Jakob Davis 10, Carter Murray 2, Ben Gutkind 0, Moses McEwen 12, Kade Coons 0, John Miner 4, Tanner Coltrane 2, Troy Prince-Butterfield 8, Jack Olson 1, Nick Oakes 0. Totals 16 (6) 1-7 39.
Woodland 9 19 11 20—59
Washougal 11 11 5 12—39
1A TRICO LEAGUE
W L
La Center (9-6) 5 0
King’s Way Chr. (8-7) 4 1
Columbia-WSalm. (8-5) 2 3
Seton Catholic (4-9) 2 3
Stevenson (7-8) 2 3
Castle Rock (5-11) 0 5
STEVENSON 87,
COLUMBIA-WHITE SALMON 76
STEVENSON — Maclain Hall 19, Jesse Miller 5, Preston Lowery 0, Jono Blackledge 8, Lincoln Krog 19, Charles Hobbs 6, Brady Hall 3, Alec Van Pelt 0, Cooper Morison, Isaac Hoidal 23, Willy Lanz 2, Ian Pat, Jon Webb 2, Bennett Wright 0. Totals 31 (9) 16-28 87.
COLUMBIA-WHITE SALMON — Trenton Howard 2, Kyle Dean 17, William Gross 22, Leonardo Guerrero-Cortez 2, Jonathan Douthit 8, Alexis Sanchez, Lewis Rowlen 10, Chandlor Bucklin 0, Reed Davis 10, Tylan Webster 4, Gregory Haner 1, Oscar Kirkwood 0. Totals 28 (2) 18-33 76.
Stevenson 17 24 21 25—87
Columbia 19 20 16 21—76
JV — Columbia-White Salmon won.
LA CENTER 86,
SETON CATHOLIC 68
SETON CATHOLIC — Henry Demsky 5, Isaiah Parker 30, Matthew Kent 18, Luke Pitzer 6, Hayden Miller 2, Topher Strong, Chris Dumas, Delano Morgan, Malik Williams 1, Sam Jackson, Andrew Olson 6, Zach Cowger 0. Totals 23 (11) 11-19 68.
LA CENTER — Shaydon Amstutz 0, Colby Shaw 11, Saige Keep 0, Colin Obot , Evan Norris 5, Avery Seter 19, Matt Bryant 21, Jackson Leslie , Hunter Ecklund 25, , Mason Weaver 0, Wyatt Siebert 2, Jack Hiller 3. Totals 27 (10) 22-24 86.
Seton 24 18 15 11—68
La Center 17 27 21 21—86
KING’S WAY 55, CASTLE ROCK 41
CASTLE ROCK — Connor Edwards 9, Bryce Skyler King 3, Ethan Perdue 10, Parker Patching 8, Nathan Smith 3, Michael Gaze 0, Trevor Alblinger 2, Jonny Boissonnault 7. Totals 18 (3) 8-13 41.
KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN — Khalfani Cason 15, Kaden Lucas 12, Gage Koenders 10, Kefentse Cason 7, Mason Packer 0, Bryce Dodge 5, Justin Frahm 6, Brady Metz 0, Nate Snider 0. Totals 21 (7) 6-10 55.
C. Rock 13 7 9 12—41
King’s Way 12 15 18 10—55
1B COLUMBIA VALLEY LEAGUE
FIRM FOUNDATION 71,
WA. SCHOOL for the DEAF 51
WASHINGTON SCHOOL FOR DEAF — Cristian Martinez-White 14, Ricardo Pineda 0, Taylor Payne 13, John Smart 0, Osvaldo Cruz 0, Juan Ramirez 12, Ramon Varaja 0, Jose Ramirez 12, Yovany Barragan 0, Abraham Castro 0. Totals 20 (4) 7-18 51.
FIRM FOUNDATION — Matt Fortes 1, Colton Close 11, Mike Olson 2, Kaden Richter 12, Noah Ashton 0, Evan Baker 4, Trayton Maunu 6, Andrew Rommel 15, Daniel Kogler 18, August Helmes 2. Totals 27 (8) 9-14 00.
WSD 14 13 13 11—51
Firm Found. 18 14 22 17—71
WASHINGTON STATE SCORES
Anacortes 77, Blaine 31
Arlington 65, Snohomish 44
Bellarmine Prep 56, Rogers (Puyallup) 43
Bellevue 85, Interlake 44
Bothell 69, Woodinville 56
Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 69, Grace Academy 34
Central Valley 52, Shadle Park 38
Cheney 72, East Valley (Spokane) 59
College Place 63, Highland 52
Columbia (Hunters) 67, Valley Christian 42
Crosspoint Academy 54, Auburn Adventist Academy 41
Curtis 48, Olympia 46
Cusick 56, Selkirk 49
Deer Park 64, Colville 31
Eastlake 64, Newport-Bellevue 51
Eastside Catholic 59, Cleveland 46
Edmonds-Woodway 83, Oak Harbor 58
Ellensburg 69, Grandview 50
Emerald Ridge 58, South Kitsap 54
Entiat 51, Cascade Christian Academy 42
Ferndale 57, Burlington-Edison 46
Forks 62, Tenino 28
Foss 66, Fife 48
Foster 53, White River 43
Franklin Pierce 56, Lindbergh 53
Freeman 77, Newport 72
Friday Harbor 68, Mount Vernon Christian 47
Garfield 89, Nathan Hale 51
Garfield-Palouse 57, Troy, Idaho 42
Genesis Preparatory Academy, Idaho 52, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 45
Glacier Peak 66, Cascade (Everett) 49
Gonzaga Prep 64, University 57
Inchelium 63, Northport 48
Issaquah 57, North Creek 48
Jackson 52, Mount Vernon 51
Juanita 74, Lake Washington 72
Kamiak 59, Lake Stevens 38
King’s 74, Granite Falls 46
King’s Way Christian School 55, Castle Rock 41
Klahowya 51, Coupeville 37
La Center 86, Seton Catholic 68
LaConner 55, Darrington 38
Lake Quinault 66, North River 40
Lake Roosevelt 71, Liberty Bell 41
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 70, Chewelah 67
Lakeside (Seattle) 51, Chief Sealth 42
Lakewood 64, Meridian 48
Lewis and Clark 44, Ferris 42
Liberty 66, Mercer Island 63
Liberty (Spangle) 77, Wilbur-Creston 57
Life Christian Academy 65, Ilwaco 47
Lyle-Wishram 68, Goldendale 43
Lynden 69, Sedro-Woolley 52
Mary Knight 50, Oakville 38
Marysville-Pilchuck 62, Everett 46
Meadowdale 56, Lynnwood 42
Medical Lake 67, Riverside 42
Mount Si 73, Inglemoor 39
Mountlake Terrace 73, Shorewood 43
Mt. Spokane 68, Mead 57
Naches Valley 81, La Salle 47
North Kitsap 79, Port Townsend 42
O’Dea 81, Blanchet 44
Odessa-Harrington 64, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 57
Olympic 64, North Mason 59
Orcas Island 73, Concrete 50
Port Angeles 69, Bremerton 31
Pullman 76, West Valley (Spokane) 68
Puyallup 76, Graham-Kapowsin 38
Renton 78, Steilacoom 59
River Ridge 70, Orting 68
Rogers (Spokane) 69, North Central 64
Roosevelt 54, Ballard 50
Royal 60, Othello 58
Sammamish 56, Redmond 53
Seattle Academy 56, Bush 49
Seattle Prep 63, West Seattle 36
Sequim 57, Kingston 35
South Whidbey 64, Cedarcrest 60
Stanwood 85, Marysville-Getchell 60
Stevenson 41, Columbia (White Salmon) 39
Sultan 69, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 65
Tonasket 80, Bridgeport 74
Tulalip Heritage 52, Lummi 40
Union 84, Battle Ground 66
Washington 57, Evergreen (Seattle) 35
Zillah 74, Granger 56
GIRLS BASKETBALL
4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE
W L
Camas (9-6) 4 0
Union (12-3) 3 1
Skyview (6-9) 2 2
Battle Ground (3-12) 1 3
Heritage (4-12) 0 4
SKYVIEW 54, HERITAGE 37
HERITAGE — Jaylani Calderon , Jaymie Brownsilva , Brianna Gould 16, Makenna Kelly 2, Katie Peneueta 17, Desiree Terriquez 0, Sarah Rosembaum 2. Totals 9 (7) 12-20 37.
SKYVIEW — Addie Macpherson 7, Sally Houk 4, Alexis Perez 0, Maddie Hendricks 0, Emily Hogan 0, Remingtin Riley 11, Samantha Parker, Nicole Christensen 4, Kazee Parks 10, Mariah Campbell 3, Alycia Evans 0, Michelle Winters , Elle Raunig 0, Emily Norton 15. Totals 19 (10) 6-10 54.
Heritage 6 9 7 15—37
Skyview 11 14 17 12—54
JV — Skyview won.
C — Heritage won.
UNION 56, BATTLE GROUND 33
UNION — Alexis Raymore 7, Mason Oberg 17, Toryi Midland 4, Rebekeah Barney 6, Abbey Kaip 5, Mackenzie Lewis 1, Courtney Cranston 8, Kaneyl Carpenter 8. Totals 20 (5) 11-14 56.
BATTLE GROUND — Brenley Billingsley 0, Megan Geiger 2, Jennifer Westrand 0, Morgan Stradley 10, Brianna Adams 9, Emeline Akengue 8, Mallory Meyer 4. Totals 13 (2) 5-9 33.
Union 21 7 14 14—56
B. Ground 20 6 4 3—33
3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE
W L
Prairie (11-2) 5 0
Kelso (9-6) 4 1
Hudson’s Bay (9-6) 3 2
Evergreen (5-7) 2 3
Mountain View (2-13) 1 4
Fort Vancouver (0-14) 0 5
EVERGREEN 55,
MOUNTAIN VIEW 46
MOUNTAIN VIEW — Taylor Thao 2, Dejah Wilson 18, Abby Horton 2, Arielle Pinzone 6, Lauren DeLargy 0, Jenna Carlson 5, Reyes Subiris-Muniz 2, Olivia Hood 6, Lauren Coop 5. Totals 19 (4) 4-9 46.
EVERGREEN — Peyton Burris 0, Grace Bauer 6, Ariana Mendiola 2, Walker 2, Alanna Jackson 2, Ahna Burney 26, Marina Pasquin 3, Hannah Ledgenwood 4. Totals 19 (2) 6-11 55.
Mtn. View 9 7 19 11—46
Evergreen 13 19 13 10—55
PRAIRIE 62, KELSO 39
PRAIRIE — Meri Dunford 7, Allison Corral 6, Sydney Weber 6, Brooke Walling 17, Mallory Williams 0, Cassidy Gardner 18, Haley Reed 8, Lauren Vreeken 0. Totals 19 20 (10) 12-14 62.
KELSO — Tally Connors 0, Alexi Kleven 22, Jordyn Dole 2, Turner Joy 6, Cooper Joy 5, Madison Harkins 2, Skeels 2. Totals 12 (4) 8-9 39.
Prairie 18 10 13 21—62
Kelso 2 6 16 15—39
HUDSON’S BAY 46,
FORT VANCOUVER 25
HUDSON’S BAY — Gabriella Garcia 0, Lousei Mikaele 2, Shelby DeLong 4, Africa Hill 0, Jaydia Martin 20, Abbie Marcum 0, Xena Le 0, Ashley Rodriguez 10, Kim Nguyen, Kamelai Powell 8, Stacia Mikaele 2. Totals 18 (3) 7-10 46.
FORT VANCOUVER — Nini Salavea 10, Qi’Ara Williams 4, Karinna Aguas 6, Jessica Wright 0, Laya Brainerd Isis Villalobos 1, Lexani Garcia 0, Jaykayla Jackson, Carla Azamar, Ruby Urbina-Vega 0, Makala Stewart 0, Trinity Stegall 4, Kayla Hola. Totals 10 (0) 5-14 25.
Hud. Bay 14 15 6 17—46
Fort 2 4 15 4—25
JV — Fort Vancouver 30-22.
C — Fort Vancouver won.
2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE
W L
Washougal (10-3) 6 0
Woodland (9-4) 4 2
Hockinson (8-5) 4 2
Mark Morris (9-5) 4 2
Columbia River (7-7) 2 4
R.A. Long (4-10) 1 5
Ridgefield (2-12) 0 6
MARK MORRIS 61, RIDGEFIELD 45
RIDGEFIELD — Devi Dugan 5, Alyssa Dewey 0, Karli Oliver 8, Kylie Greenwald 9, Madalyn Chapman 0, Courtney Beyer 11, Haley Olchowy 10, Grace Goode 0, Hailey Braunstein 2, Emma Thulin 0. Totals 13 (6) 13-25 45.
MARK MORRIS — Kalina Makaiwi 0, Gabby Bennett 2, Kylie Grisham 0, Madison Mosier 19, Kathy Allred 3, Sarah Russell 2, Stephanie Burns 2, Alexis Troy 14, Rufina Berishev 6, Libby Bartleson 11, Kierra Clark 2. Totals 19 (3) 20-30 61.
Ridgefield 16 4 13 12—45
M. Morris 14 13 20 14—61
JV — Mark Morris won.
HOCKINSON 63, R.A. LONG 36
HOCKINSON — Emma Dietel 12, Payton Wangler 11, Megan Meindersee 0, Grace Russell 24, Brooklyn Byers , Adyson Dyer 2, Jasmine Shigeno 6, Meggie Kistler 2, Mackie Kelly 0, Lillie Mueller 6, Ellie Kistler 0. Totals 24 (4) 11-13 63.
R.A. LONG — Millie Williquette 0, Myah Bodily 0, Simone Poole 0, Arianna Maryott 6, Eastyn Reeves 14, Shauncey Flemming 0, Rayana Randall 4, Abagail Smith 2, Shakessa McKissack , Kailey Sirnio 8, Bobbi Clark 2. Totals 14 (0) 8-9 36.
Hockinson 22 12 19 10—63
RA Long 6 20 6 4—36
JV — Hockinson won.
WASHOUGAL 59, WOODLAND 29
WASHOUGAL — Kiara Cross 4, Alexis Maniscalco 4, Maggie Hungerford 6, Beyonce Bea 26, Ashley Gibbons 6, McKinley Stotts 6, Grace Graham 2, Emilee Smart 0, Skylar Bea 2, Tiana Barnett 3. Totals 24 (7) 5-6 59.
WOODLAND — Emersyn Finn , McKenna Flanagan 0, Kaija Olson 8, Payten Foster 6, Carleigh Risley 0, Gelina Wakefield, Dana Glovick 3, Kelly Sweyer 1, Kaily Christensen 2, Nicole Guthrie 9. Totals 10 (0) 9-18 29.
Washougal 21 15 8 16—59
Woodland 8 7 7 9—29
1A TRICO LEAGUE
W L
La Center (14-1) 5 0
King’s Way Chr. (12-2) 4 1
Castle Rock (6-8) 2 3
Stevenson (8-5) 2 3
Columbia-WSalm. (4-7) 1 3
Seton Catholic (1-13) 0 5
LA CENTER 72,
SETON CATHOLIC 23
LA CENTER — Sierra Frasier 0, Katie Nelson 0, Alyssa McKnight 0, Whitley Seter 2, Molly Edwards 33, Natasha Lewis 0, Madison Rose 0, Bethany Whitten 3, Taylor Mills 11, Mia Edwards 5, Taylor Stephens 17. Totals 27 (11) 7-9 72.
SETON CATHOLIC — Haley Vick 0, Michaela Ephraim 3, Jasmine Morgan 8, Madi Manary 7, Cheyenne Badger 4, Kiya Gere 0, Josie Partridge 1, Cailean McGovern 0, Katherine Zdunich 0. Totals 8 (1) 6-13 23.
La Center 16 23 29 4—72
Seton Cath. 10 4 7 2—23
JV — Seton Catholic won.
KING’S WAY 45, CASTLE ROCK 33
CASTLE ROCK — Kerianna Cline 1, Nakayla Ehrhorn 15, Megan Keeling 8, Kaylee Cline 1, Hanna Lair 0, Logann Golden 0, Grace Pelletier 0, Sydney Brown 0, Kaitlyn Sullivan 8. Totals 10 (5) 8-13 33.
KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN — Kira Zook 13, Hannah Moats 6, Madi Bertrand 0, Amber Kolb 0, Gigi Conway 0, Abby Cummins 4, Tyra Schroeder 7, Zoe Feldman 9, Lacey Zook 6. Totals. 22 (5) 6-17 45.
C. Rock 7 5 10 11—33
King’s Way 10 13 9 13—45
NON-LEAGUE
WASH. SCHOOL FOR DEAF 45, BATTLE GROUND C-SQUAD 14
WSD — Ashantay Truong 6, Emma McKinney 12, Annie Kvamme 7, LeAnna Clearbrook 10, Jessane Rogers 0, Kelly Gutierrez 6, Ashley Balcazar 2, Maya Schaut 0, Etasha Stone 0, Jenifer Tudoer 0, Davine Lowe 2.
WSD 9 15 12 9—45
BG 2 0 6 6—14
WRESTLING
COLUMBIA RIVER 42,
RIDGEFIELD 33
106 — Rocky Hanes (CR) by forfeit; 133 — Rexl Lamkin (CR) p. Aiden Baker 3:44; 120 — Connor Post (R) d. Blake Grigg 8-1; 126 — Spencer Widdle (CR) p. Shawn Weatherford (R) 1:59; 132 — Aiden Del Moral (CR) p. Luke Hughes 1:40; 138 — Clay Madsen (R) by forfeit; 145 — Atticus Kurtz (CR) p. Jordan Post 1:11; 152 — Miles Bethel (R) p. Andrew Boyea 2:43; 160 — Logan Knudson (CR) d. Bryce Lawrence 14-13; 170 — Riley Saddler (CR) d. Logan Newman 8-4; 182 — Cameron Sileski (R) p. Nathan Kutz; 195 — Logan Wilson (CR) p. Kevin Coch 1:14; 220 — Dawson Lieurance (R) by forfeit; 285 — Cole Anderson (R) p. John Studler 1:26.
JV — Ridgefield 18-12.
GIRLS BOWLING
CAMAS 1638, SKYVIEW 1781
At Tiger Bowl
CAMAS — Maika Reed 190-152, Kaeli Daniels 179-98, Jace Grubbs 127-181. Baker games 115-145.
SKYVIEW — Tiffany Tucker 131-137, Kira Glass 192-143, Athena Mantalas 135-121, Calista Schafer 153-145, McKenzie Sparano 163-169. Baker games 158-144.
JV — Camas 1256-1251.
BATTLE GROUND 1727, UNION 1400
At Big Al’s
UNION — Nara Benton 101-116, Erika Addy 111-89, Lexi McCarvey 150-101. Baker games 111-137.
BATTLE GROUND — Emma Weaton 102-126, Emma Boucher 141-150, Teryn Turner 126-131, Darian Dyer 165-129, Takara Suhama 176-149.
EVERGREEN 2059,
FORT VANCOUVER 1983
At Crosley Lanes
FORT VANCOUVER — Katie Campbell 185-154, Lindsey Luis, McKenna Ellen 184-129, Jessica Tofte 160-176, Maddy Flatin 149-167, Meri Broom 191-182. Baker games 148-158.
EVERGREEN — Jessica DuFrain 158-288, Teryn Stine 165-162, Dakota O’Neil, Kerissa Andersen 165-184, Lexi Henderson 176-178, Hailey Dehaven 168-127. Baker games 142-146.
JV — Fort Vancouver 1472-1274.
PRAIRIE 2038, MOUNTAIN VIEW 1523
At Tiger Bowl
PRAIRIE — Madi Bash 211-192, Anna Gatlin 161-159, Lauren Hapgood 138-178, Mariah Shepersky 148-132, Elissa St. Julian 182-184. Baker games 201-152.
MOUNTAIN VIEW — Emily Lapp 152-98, Lauren Johnson 163-126, Alissa Struiksma 142-112, Amanda Leung 119-100, Maelyn Ocampo 140-122. Baker games 127-122.
HUDSON’S BAY 2147, KELSO 1866
At Crosley Lanes
HUDSON’S BAY — Halie Martin 156-226, Jazzie Martin 168-149, Rin Birchfield 194-179, Erica Morley 147-178, Reagan Lorey 214-180. Baker games 189-167.
KELSO — Sarra Soladey 128-150, Madi Sears 147-188, Kaylee Price 156-120, Sami Strehle 186-192. Baker games 153-191.
COLUBMIA RIVER 2090,
R.A. LONG 1974
At Crosley Lanes
COLUMBIA RIVER — Maddy Getz 187-197, Jenna Chinn 106-179, Emma McLean 181-133, Becca Gunderson 244-171, Madison Mollahan 136-194. Baker games 203-159.
R.A. LONG — Aly Kirzy 167-184, Evy Bernard 134-206, Seaira Hazeltine 198-153, Hannah Hunsucker 160-161, Brooke Thill 123-118. Baker games 198-172.
JV — 1509-1476
— River won.
W.F. WEST 1699, RIDGEFIELD 1195
At Hazel Dell Lanes
W.F. WEST — Ellie Bunker 175-165, Jessica Loflin 113-109, Leslie Erwin 160-184, Kelsie Steitmatler 103-135, Ashley Wuner 152-138. Baker games 126-143.
RIDGEFIELD — Madly Sheley 70-101, Jenna Martin 109-96, Hallie Stalcup 75-95, Hailey Hughes 120-141, Hailey Harris 106-91. Baker games 83-108.
JV — W.F. West won.