FRIDAY’S SCHEDULE
BOYS BASKETBALL
4A regionals
Evergreen vs. Davis, 8 p.m. at Spokane Falls Community College
Union vs. Curtis, 8 p.m. at Auburn High School
3A regionals
Mountain View vs. Seattle Prep, 8 p.m. at Bellevue Community College
1A regionals
Ridgefield vs. Cascade Christian, 8 p.m. at W.F. West HS, Chehalis
1B regionals
King’s Way vs. Lummi, 6 p.m. at Mountlake Terrace HS
BOYS BASKETBALL
4A Regionals
Friday’s Games
(Winners advance to state at Tacoma Dome)
At Juanita HS
Issaquah (14-9) vs. Mount Rainier (17-10), 6 p.m.
Kentwood (18-7) vs. Garfield (18-5), 8 p.m.
At Kent-Meridian HS
Federal Way (16-8) vs. Jackson (18-5), 6 p.m.
Snohomish (17-6) vs. Bellarmine Prep (22-3), 8 p.m.
At Auburn HS
Bothell vs. Olympia (20-5), 6 p.m.
Union (17-7) vs. Curtis (20-6), 8 p.m.
At Spokane Falls CC
Richland vs. Central Valley, 6 p.m.
Evergeen (15-9) vs. Davis, 8 p.m.
3A Regionals
Friday’s Games
(Winners advance to state at Tacoma Dome)
At Jackson HS
Lincoln (18-8) vs. O’Dea (19-7), 6 p.m.
Decatur (18-6) vs. Mountlake Terrace (22-1), 8 p.m.
At Bellevue College
Glacier Peak vs. Rainier Beach (23-3), 6 p.m.
Mountain View (19-7) vs. Seattle Prep (21-5), 8 p.m.
At Rogers (Puyallup) HS
Lake Washington (19-6) vs. Wilson (20-3), 6 p.m.
Mercer Island (21-8) vs. Kennedy Catholic (20-3), 8 p.m.
At Richland HS
Kennewick vs. University, 6 p.m.
Foss (17-7) vs. Kamiakin (21-1), 8 p.m.
2A Regionals
Friday’s Games
(Winners advance to state at Yakima Sun Dome)
At Stanwood HS
Kingston vs. Cedarcrest (17-6), 6 p.m.
Lindbergh (14-12) vs. Squalicum (20-3), 8 p.m.
At Mount Tahoma HS
North Thurston vs. White River (22-5), 6 p.m.
Lynden (20-4) vs. Sumner (21-5), 8 p.m.
At Tumwater HS
Mark Morris (18-5) vs. Clover Park (20-5), 6 p.m.
Anacortes (17-7) vs. River Ridge (17-6), 8 p.m.
At Cheney HS
Toppenish vs. West Valley (19-3), 6 p.m.
At Eastern Washington
Medical Lake (9-14) vs. Wapato, 6 p.m.
1A Regionals
Friday’s Games
(Winners advance to state at Yakima Sun Dome)
At Glacier Peak HS
Toledo vs. Bellevue Christian, 6 p.m.
Onalaska vs. Lynden Christian, 8 p.m.
At W.F. West HS
Seattle Christian vs. Kalama, 6 p.m.
Cascade Christian vs. Ridgefield, 8 p.m.
At West Valley (Yakima) HS
Zillah vs. King’s, 6 p.m.
Colville vs. Naches Valley, 8 p.m.
At Wenatchee HS
Granger vs. Okanogan, 6 p.m.
Seattle Academy vs. Cashmere, 8 p.m.
2B Regionals
Friday’s Games
(Winners advance to state at Spokane Arena)
At Mt. Vernon HS
Mossyrock vs. LaConner, 6 p.m.
Wahkiahum vs. Bear Creek, 8 p.m.
At Mark Morris HS
Shoreline Christian vs. Toutle Lake, 6 p.m.
Chief Leschi vs. Adna, 8 p.m.
At Mt. Spokane HS
NW Christian vs. White Swan, 6 p.m.
Oroville vs. Colfax, 8 p.m.
At Walla Walla HS
Waitsburgh-Prescott vs. Lake Roosevelt, 6 p.m.
Riverside Christian vs. Dayton, 8 p.m.
1B Regionals
Friday’s Games
(Winners advance to state at Spokane Arena)
At Mountlake Terrace HS
King’s Way Christian vs. Lummi, 6 p.m.
Shorewood Christian vs. Neah Bay, 8 p.m.
At Timberline HS
Taholah vs. Muckleshoot, 6 p.m.
Mt. Rainier Lutheran vs. Mary M. Knight, 8 p.m.
At Shadle Park HS
Wellpinit vs. Moses Lake Christian Academy, 6 p.m.
Cascade Christian Academy vs. Valley Christian, 8 p.m., Saturday
At University HS
Rosalia vs. Sunnyside Christian, 6 p.m.
Almira Coulee Harline vs. Colton, 8 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
4A Regionals
Saturday’s Games
(Winners advance to state at Tacoma Dome)
At Juanita HS
Eastlake (14-9) vs. Rogers (13-11), 4 p.m.
Emerald Ridge (19-5) vs. Woodinville (21-2), 6 p.m.
At Kent-Meridian HS
Skyview (23-3) vs. Lake Stevens (22-1), 4 p.m.
Jackson (19-4) vs. Kentwood (21-5), 6 p.m.
At Auburn HS
Stanwood vs. Federal Way (21-4), 4 p.m.
Bethel (15-10) vs. Mount Rainier (24-1), 6 p.m.
At Spokane Falls CC
Central Valley vs. Chiawana (17-3), 4 p.m.
Olympia (10-14) vs. Gonzaga Prep, 6 p.m.
3A Regionals
Saturday’s Games
(Winners advance to state at Tacoma Dome)
At Jackson HS
Auburn Mountainview (20-5) vs. Seattle Prep (20-6), 4 p.m.
Timberline (15-8) vs. Shorecrest (19-4), 6 p.m.
At Bellevue College
Glacier Peak vs. Lakeside (19-7), 4 p.m.
Camas (19-8) vs. Franklin (21-3), 6 p.m.
At Rogers (Puyallup) HS
Cleveland (19-6) vs. Wilson (20-3), 4 p.m.
Juanita (21-5) vs. Prairie (23-1), 6 p.m.
At Richland HS
University vs. Shadle Park, 4 p.m.
Lakes (20-5) vs. Kamiakin (22-0), 6 p.m.
2A Regionals
Saturday’s Games
(Winners advance to state at Yakima Sun Dome)
At Stanwood HS
Olympic vs. Blaine (17-5), 4 p.m.
Eatonville vs. Burlington-Edison (20-2), 6 p.m.
At Mount Tahoma HS
River Ridge vs. Port Angeles (17-8), 4 p.m.
Sehome (18-6) vs. White River (24-2), 6 p.m.
At Tumwater HS
W.F. West (20-3) vs. Renton, 4 p.m.
Lynden (17-8) vs. Mark Morris (18-5), 6 p.m.
At Eastern Washington
Cheney (11-11) vs. Ephrata, 7:45 p.m.
At Cheney HS
Pullman (10-12) vs. Wapato, 7:45 p.m.
1A Regionals
Saturday’s Games
(Winners advance to state at Yakima Sun Dome)
At Glacier Peak HS
Castle Rock vs. Bellevue Christian, 4 p.m.
Rainier vs. Lynden Christian, 6 p.m.
At W.F. West HS
Cascade Christian vs. Tenino, 4 p.m.
Seattle Christian vs. Onalaska, 6 p.m.
At West Valley (Yakima) HS
Granger vs. King’s, 4 p.m.
Okanogan vs. La Salle, 6 p.m.
At Wenatchee HS
Goldendale vs. Chelan, 4 p.m.
Cedar Park Christian vs. Freeman, 6 p.m.
2B Regionals
Saturday’s Games
(Winners advance to state at Spokane Arena)
At Mt. Vernon HS
Napavine vs. Tacoma Baptist, 4 p.m.
Toutle Lake vs. Bear Creek, 6 p.m.
At Mark Morris HS
LaConner vs. Pe Ell, 4 p.m.
Crosspont Academy vs. Adna, 6 p.m.
At Mt. Spokane HS
Northwest Christian vs. White Swan, 4 p.m.
Entiat vs. Reardan, 6 p.m.
At Walla Walla HS
Dayton vs. Brewster, 4 p.m.
Riverside Christian vs. Waitsburg-Prescott, 6 p.m.
1B Regionals
Saturday’s Games
(Winners advance to state at Spokane Arena)
At Mountlake Terrace HS
Cusick vs. Lummi, 4 p.m.
Grace Academy vs. Neah Bay, 6 p.m.
At Timberline HS
Lopez vs. Taholah, 6 p.m.
Mary M. Knight vs. NW Yeshiva, 8:30 p.m.
At Shadle Park
Wilson Creek vs. Columbia (Hunters), 4 p.m.
Almira Coulee Hartline vs. Moses Lake Christian Academy, 6 p.m.
At University HS
St. John-Endicott vs. Sunnyside Christian, 4 p.m.
Trout Lake-Glenwood vs. Colton, 6 p.m.