Boys Soccer
2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE
W L T Pts
Hockinson (13-2) 10 1 0 30
Washougal 7 4 0 21
Mark Morris 6 4 0 18
R.A. Long 3 7 0 9
Woodland 0 10 0 0
HOCKINSON 2, MARK MORRIS 0
Hockinson
Goals (assists) — Jarren Parthemer (Conner Bielat), Cotter Hamilton (un). Goalkeeper saves — Shamele Battan 8.
Halftime — 0-0
JV — Mark Morris 1-0
WASHOUGAL 6, WOODLAND 1
Woodland
Goals (assists) — no report. Goalkeeper saves — no report.
Washougal
Goals (assists) — Patrick Johnson (Thomas Normandeau), Michael Wright (Jeremiah Palmer), Wright (Palmer), Elesey Razumouvskiy (un), Kenny Reed (Wright), Patrick McCarthy (Palmer), Chism King (Riel Lord). Goalkeeper saves — not reported.
Halftime — Washougal 3-1
Boys track and field
LEWIS RIVER INVITATIONAL
At Ridgefield
Team scores — Lindbergh 144, Woodland 87.5, Chehalis 84.5, White Salmon 74, Ridgefield 66, Tenino 33, Rochester 16, Vancouver Christian 5.
Winners, top 3 local placers
100 meters — 1, Evan Nystrom (WS) 11.07; 200 — 1, Darrin Love (T) 22.72; 400 — 1, Evan Nystrom (WS) 53.21; 800 — 1, Byron Brink (Rdg) 2:04.33; 1,600 — 1, Brad Rich (WS) 4:39.94; 3,200 — 1, Mark Garcia (L) 10:20.98; 110 hurdles — 1, William Davis (W) 14.96; 300 hurdles — 1, William Davis (W) 41.36; 400 relay — 1, Chehalis 46.37; 3, Ridgefield 51.96; 1,600 relay — 1, Lindbergh 3:40.27; 3, Ridgefield 4:05.6; Shot put — 1, Chase VanCleef (W) 51-2; 2, Tra Givens (W) 50-7; 3, James Oman (Rdg) 47-1½; Discus — 1, James Oman (Rdg) 151-4; 2, Zach Lacey (W) 124-9; 3, Alex Olson (Rdg) 114-2; Javelin — 1, Jordon Barnedt (WS) 162-4; 2, Travis Schlosser (Rdg) 158-0; 3, Jade Denny (W) 142-3; High jump — 1, Darin Love (T) 5-10; Long jump — 1, Joe Rothlin (Ch) 19-4; Triple jump — 1, Zachary Mart (WS) 41-6½; 2, William Davis (W) 39-9½; 3, Richard Shultz (VC) 38-7; Pole vault — 1, William Davis (W) 12-9.
SHELTON INVITATIONAL
Team scores — 1, Timberline 49, 2, Skyview 47; 15, Heritage 14; 28, Evergreen 10; 34, Mountain View 6.
Local placers
100 meters — 4, Brad Michael (S) 11.11; 200 — 5, Te’Kwon Wallace (E) 23.24; 400 — 1, Brad Michael (S) 48.99; 6, Kevin Boyd (S) 50.11; 800 — 5, Jorge Torres (H) 1:59.28; 7, Oliver Tamis (S) 1:59.94; 3,200 — 4, Colby Gilbert (S) 9:40.02; 400 relay — 1, Skyview (Mo Morrison, Kris Quintanilla, Forrest Russell, Brad Michael) 42.97; 6, Heritage (Michael Quintana, E’Lon Mack, Joey Cooper, Rajheem Currie) 43.45; 1,600 relay — 1, Skyview (Kevin Boyd, Brad Michael, Oliver Tamis, Elliot Willis) 3:23.24; Javelin — 1, Sean Keller (H) 218-4; High jump — 3, Grayson Anderson (MV) 6-2; Long jump — 2, Forrest Russell (S) 21-9¾; 3, Quwontae Wallace (E) 21-4¾; 6, Rajheem Carrie (H) 21-0; Triple jump — 5, Nehemiah Beavers (E) 43-4¼.
Girls track and field
LEWIS RIVER INVITATIONAL
At Ridgefield
Team scores — Lindbergh 161, Woodland 97, White Salmon 77, Rochester 58, Tenino 56, Chehalis 47, Ridgefield 29, Vancouver Christian 0.
Winners, top 3 local placers
100 meters — 1, Lisa Peterson (L) 13.0; 200 — 1, Janayla Scott (L) 26.6; 400 — 1, Lupe Vasquez (R) 1:03.57; 3, Gabby Bender (W) 1:06.41; 800 — 1, Nike McClure (T) 2:35.0; 1,600 — 1, Claudia Cortez (WS) 5:50.31; 3,200 — 1, Jasmine Fallgreen (L) 12:43.45; 3, Liz Smith (Rdg) 13:17.96; 100 hurdles — 1, Jazzmine Knox (L) 15.5; 3, Charity Arn (W) 15.65; 300 hurdles — 1, Charity Arn (W) 48.36; 3, Kelsey Newburn (W) 51.35; 400 relay — 1, Lindbergh 51.92; 800 relay — 1, Lindberg 1:52.07; 1,600 relay — 1, Tenino 4:27.1; Shot put — 1, Brianne Koering (W) 31-8½; 3, Miranda Ohs (Rdg) 27-10; Discus — 1, Briane Koering (W) 107-4; 3, Miranda Ohs (Rdg) 75-4; Javelin — 1, Brynna Bronsen (R) 105-11; High jump — 1, Charity Arn (W) 5-0; Long jump — 1, Charity Arn (W) 16-2; 2, Kelsey Newburn (W) 15-4¾; Triple jump — 1, Janayla Scott (L) 34-1½; Pole vault — 1, Amanda Forbes (Ch) 8-6; 2, Lexi Elliott (W) 6-6.