Semifinals — Warren/Stottlemyre def. Johnson/Slind 3-6, 6-4, 6-4; Weller/Myers def. Rowley/ Firstenburg 6-2, 6-4.
Consolation quarterfinals — Anderson/Watts def. Sayres/Germeaux 6-0, 6-2; Pang/Gilchrist def. Corwin/Mack 7-5, 5-7, 6-3.
FOOTBALL
WASHINGTON SCORES
Friday’s Games
Aberdeen 20, Rochester 0
Adna 40, Morton/White Pass 0
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 58, Entiat 14
Asotin 27, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 14
Auburn Riverside 24, Federal Way 20
Battle Ground 33, Heritage 7
Bellevue 50, Redmond 7
Bellingham 32, Anacortes 14
Bethel 9, Wilson 3
Blaine 48, Sehome 0
Bothell 56, Newport 27
Bremerton 40, Kingston 6
Camas 37, Sunnyside 12
Capital 49, Gig Harbor 17
Cascade (Leavenworth) 34, Okanogan 28
Cashmere 27, Chelan 18
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 28, Cedarcrest 25
Central Valley 55, University 16
Charles Wright Academy 40, Chimacum 16
Chewelah 48, Medical Lake 0
Clarkston 41, Lakeland, Idaho 17
Cle Elum/Roslyn 16, Goldendale 8, OT
Colfax 28, Springdale 14
Columbia River 35, Mark Morris 21
Colville 55, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 7
Concrete 48, Darrington 0
Connell 55, College Place 0
Curtis 60, Marysville-Getchell 13
Dayton-Waitsburg 49, Kittitas 6
Deer Park 30, Riverside 14
Eastlake 49, Issaquah 7
Eastside Catholic 56, Bainbridge 27
Eatonville 20, Orting 19
Eisenhower 28, West Valley (Yakima) 21, OT
Ellensburg 41, Toppenish 0
Emerald Ridge 31, South Kitsap 14
Everett 52, Shorecrest 35
Fife 57, Foster 15
Forks 46, Elma 38, 3OT
Franklin Pierce 59, Washington 35
Freeman 28, Newport 12
Garfield 51, Rainier Beach 21
Glacier Peak 45, Kamiak 21
Gonzaga Prep 47, Lewis and Clark 14
Grandview 33, Ephrata 16
Granite Falls 47, South Whidbey 6
Hanford 49, Pasco 23
Hoquiam 48, Hockinson 40
Hudson’s Bay 51, Fort Vancouver 0
Ilwaco 54, Ocosta 6
Inchelium 58, Columbia (Hunters) 0
Juanita 32, Interlake 24
Kelso 30, Evergreen (Vancouver) 12
Kennedy 49, Hazen 26
Kentwood 47, Kentridge 7
Kettle Falls 33, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 12
King’s 48, Sultan 7
Kiona-Benton 36, Wahluke 26
Klahowya 45, Coupeville 12
La Center 30, Columbia (White Salmon) 6
La Salle 27, Naches Valley 6
Lake Roosevelt 66, Bridgeport 0
Lake Washington 34, Mercer Island 13
Lakes 41, Stadium 28
Liberty 51, Sammamish 0
Liberty (Spangle) 41, Davenport 0
Lincoln 14, Bonney Lake 3
Lindbergh 18, Foss 6
Lummi 69, Friday Harbor 26
Lynden 31, Burlington-Edison 17
Lynnwood 32, Mountlake Terrace 13
Manson 48, Liberty Bell 0
Mead 49, Ferris 35
Meadowdale 31, Edmonds-Woodway 14
Meridian 47, Nooksack Valley 20
Monroe 54, Jackson 14
Montesano 56, Tenino 14
Moses Lake 38, Wenatchee 0
Mount Baker 41, Lynden Christian 12
Mount Si 63, Inglemoor 21
Mountain View 42, Prairie 14
Naselle 56, Oakville 14
Neah Bay 64, Tulalip Heritage 0
North Kitsap 56, North Mason 0
O’Dea 42, Lakeside (Seattle) 3
Oak Harbor 22, Arlington 21
Odessa-Harrington 88, Yakama Tribal 6
Olympia 42, Puyallup 7
Omak 65, Highland 0
Onalaska 26, Castle Rock 14
Othello 41, Quincy 7
Pe Ell/Willapa Valley 42, North Beach 24
Peninsula 42, Yelm 14
Pomeroy 38, Colton 18
Prosser 52, Wapato 0
Pullman 15, Cheney 0
Raymond 19, South Bend 6
Reardan 28, Wilbur-Creston 12
Richland 21, Chiawana 14
Royal 60, Columbia (Burbank) 13
Seattle Prep 17, Blanchet 8
Sedro-Woolley 41, Lakewood 21
Selah 53, East Valley (Yakima) 0
Sequim 49, Port Angeles 9
Skyview 43, Union 28
Snohomish 63, Shorewood 21
Southridge 31, Kennewick 21
Spanaway Lake 32, Mount Tahoma 16
Stanwood 27, Marysville-Pilchuck 14
Steilacoom 47, Clover Park 0
Stevenson 19, King’s Way Christian School 18
Sumner 45, Rogers (Puyallup) 7
Sunnyside Christian 38, St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 18
Tacoma Baptist 53, Muckleshoot Tribal School 0
Timberline 19, North Thurston 10
Todd Beamer 42, Auburn 20
Toledo 36, Kalama 28
Tonasket 20, Oroville 16
Touchet 42, Garfield-Palouse 14
Toutle Lake 26, Mossyrock 6
Tri-Cities Prep 28, Mabton 8
Tumwater 31, Black Hills 6
W. F. West 27, Centralia 0
Warden 32, River View 28
Washougal 27, R.A. Long 19
Wellpinit 30, Pateros 24
West Valley (Spokane) 38, East Valley (Spokane) 21
White River 42, Evergreen (Seattle) 0
White Swan 60, Liberty Christian 36
Woodland 38, Ridgefield 16
Zillah 57, Granger 24
OREGON SCORES
Friday’s Games
Arlington/Condon 66, Riddle 26
Ashland 23, Thurston 3
Baker 48, McLoughlin 7
Banks 34, Seaside 6
Barlow 41, Gresham 14
Beaverton 17, Westview 14
Bend 22, Pendleton 7
Benson 14, The Dalles 0
Blanchet Catholic 45, Chemawa 0
Cascade 12, North Marion 3
Cascade Christian 62, Illinois Valley 0
Centennial 24, Reynolds 12
Central Catholic 63, David Douglas 7
Century 56, Liberty 0
Clackamas 41, Oregon City 34
Colton 25, Gervais 6
Coquille/Pacific 20, Harrisburg 7
Corvallis 55, Glencoe 35
Cottage Grove 31, Elmira 7
Crane 68, Elgin 6
Crater 53, North Eugene 12
Crook County 24, Madras 7
Dallas 49, Crescent Valley 12
Dayton 34, Scio 6
Dufur 62, Ione 0
Eagle Point 42, Churchill 37
Echo 52, Cove 6
Estacada 28, Gladstone 21
Falls City 66, Yoncalla 6
Franklin 60, Roosevelt 14
Gaston 13, Neah-Kah-Nie 0
Gilchrist 40, Chiloquin 26
Glide 27, Creswell 26
Grant Union 72, Enterprise 20
Grants Pass 13, South Eugene 6
Heppner 14, Stanfield 0
Hidden Valley 26, Henley 22
Hosanna Christian 54, North Lake 14
Jefferson PDX 13, Madison 12
Jesuit 40, Sunset 8
Joseph 58, Pine Eagle 22
Junction City 42, Sutherlin 7
Kennedy 41, Corbett 7
Klamath 34, Phoenix 13
Knappa 50, Vernonia 6
Lake Oswego 42, Newberg 22
Lincoln 49, Wilson 6
Lost River 28, Oakland 18
Lowell 78, McKenzie 20
Mazama 40, North Valley 0
McKay 35, North Salem 9
McMinnville 42, Forest Grove 0
Molalla 20, Woodburn 13
Monroe 53, Rogue River 14
Mountain View 40, Hood River 13
North Bend 39, Marshfield 20
North Douglas 60, Mohawk 0
North Medford 36, McNary 17
Nyssa 50, Riverside 8
Ontario 42, La Grande 26
Pleasant Hill 41, La Pine 40
Powers 48, Elkton 6
Prospect 50, Glendale 26
Rainier 63, Portland Christian 6
Redmond 26, Hermiston 14
Reedsport 31, Gold Beach 10
Regis 35, Santiam 0
Salem Academy 61, Jefferson 12
Sandy 47, Hillsboro 33
Santiam Christian 7, Amity 0
Sherman 62, Perrydale 22
Sherwood 48, Tualatin 28
Silverton 28, Central 25
Sisters 43, Sweet Home 28
Siuslaw 14, Brookings-Harbor 13
South Albany 16, Lebanon 14
South Medford 41, Sheldon 20
South Umpqua 42, Douglas 12
Southridge 42, Aloha 29
Sprague 49, West Albany 14
St. Helens 42, Putnam 13
St. Paul 8, Central Linn 7
Stayton 62, Newport 7
Summit 70, Ridgeview 0
Taft 27, Willamina 5
Tigard 35, Canby 7
Toledo 28, Myrtle Point 14
Triangle Lake 54, Mapleton 0
Umatilla 33, Irrigon 13
Union 22, Imbler 12
Vale 25, Burns 6
Valley Catholic 25, Tillamook 20
Waldport 58, Bandon 38
West Linn 54, Lakeridge 7
West Salem 45, South Salem 9
Willamette 48, Roseburg 27
Wilsonville def. Milwaukie, forfeit