High school scoreboard Dec. 12

By Tim Martinez, Columbian Assistant Sports Editor

Published:

 

TUESDAY’S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

David Douglas (Ore.) at Camas, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Parkrose (Ore.), 7 p.m.

W.F. West at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

La Center at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Lyle-Wishram at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Firm Foundation at Open Door Christian (Ore.), 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian JV at Washington School for Deaf, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Mountain View at Union, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at W.F. West, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Rochester, 7 p.m.

Lyle-Wishram at Columbia-White Salmon, 5:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Tenino, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver C-Team at Washington School for Deaf, 5:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

Evergreen vs. Mountain View, 5 p.m. at Hudson’s Bay

Prairie at Hudson’s Bay, 5 p.m.

Evergreen vs. Prairie, 7 p.m. at Hudson’s Bay

Mountain View at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Hockinson, 6 p.m.

La Center at Kalama, 6 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Columbia River, Hudson’s Bay, Hockinson, Prairie vs. Battle Ground, 3:45 p.m. at Clark County YMCA

Mark Morris, R.A. Long vs. Skyview, Fort Vancouver, 3:45 p.m. at Propstra Aquatic

Evergreen, Heritage, Mountain View, Union at Kelso, 5 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

UNION 82,

TEMPLESTOWE (Aus.) 32

TEMPLESTOWE (Aus.) — Glassbarrow 7, Denholm 12, Lundstrom 2, McCray 9, Tansley 2. Totals 11 (1) 9-16 32.

UNION — Coby Weatherspoon 0, Houston Combs 6, Zach Reznick 3, Tyler Combs 6, Quinn Lamey 0, Dustin Nettles 12, Alishawuan Taylor 6, Ethan Smith 16, Aiden Nellor 4, Brad Lackey 15, Jason Franklin 8, Josh Reznick 4, Jackson Saylor 2. Totals 32 (13) 5-7 82.

Templestowe 6 8 10 8—32

Union 20 26 23 13—82

PRAIRIE 78, PARKROSE (Ore.) 53

PARKROSE (Ore.) — Justin Tran 3, Damontae Burns 26, Isamu Chang 3, Elijah Chambers 0, Ahmed Ibrahim 0, Darnel Jones 12, Shawn Briggs 0, Raheem Ola 0, Leyson Farmer, Jason Davis 4, Anderson 5. Totals 19 (8) 7-15 53.

PRAIRIE (2-3)— Dante Heitschmidt 21, Kam Osborn 20, Braiden Broadbent 13, Zeke Dixson 2, Thomas Hapgood 0, Nate Milspaugh 3, AJ Dixson 7, Logan Reed 2, Bronson King 5, Everett Buck 2, Matthew Kogler 3. Totals 27 (10) 14-19 78.

Parkrose 11 9 16 14—53

Prairie 23 23 18 14—78

JV — Prairie, 78-70

C -— Prairie, 56-53.

HERITAGE 56, WASHOUGAL 51

HERITAGE (2-3)— Emmari Brown 6, Kahai Umiamaka 3, Michael Taras 10, Pavel Zhuchenko 0, Xayvier Pitre 5, Colin Jorgensen 0, Keyler Struthers 2, Austin Tucker 2, Sanjeet Singh 14, Travis Van Riper 14. Totals 21 (1) 13-20 56.

WASHOUGAL (2-3) — Carter Murray, Ben Gutkind 11, Moses McEwen 10, Ryan Bausch 0, Kade Coons 13, Carson Adams 9, John Miner 0, Tanner Coltrane 2, Troy Prince-Butterfield 4, Nick Oakes 0. Totals 17 (5) 12-19 51.

Heritage 14 15 14 13—56

Washougal 14 10 12 15—51

HUDSON’S BAY 59,
HOCKINSON 48

HOCKINSON (0-2) — Micah Paulsen 10, Canon Racanelli 5, Peyton Brammer 27, Ki Haden 0, Carson Yinger 2, Sawyer Racanelli 2, Cameron Venema 0, Mason Panfiglio 2, Grant Garver 0. Totals 16 (4) 12-19 48.

HUDSON’S BAY (4-1)— Demareya Gipson 9, Julio Vara 2, Quadrese Teague 5, Eli Hoover 14, Nathan Buslach 0, Nicholas Campbell 2, Eric Ryapolov 11, Marcus Cadiz 6, Travion Weiss 10. Totals 16 (4) 14-27 59.

Hockinson 11 13 12 12—48

Hudson’s Bay 15 16 11 17—59

JV — Hudson’s Bay won.

C — Hockinson won.

BATTLE GROUND 71,
MOUNTAIN VIEW 56

BATTLE GROUND — Jaiden Linville 2, Isaiah Cummings 0, Vincent McCormic 18, Cooper Laine 0, KeAndre Hunter-Holliday 3, Brendan Beall 19, Colin Barton 0, Kaden Perry 19, Elijah Parker 8, Scott Harch 2. Totals 24 (4) 19-24 71.

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Michael Bolds 1, Makai Anderson 18, Phillip Earnhardt 0, Jordon Cok 0, Alex Hegel 10, Kaden Horn 3, Tyrell Hall 0, Kobe Anderson 0, Trevor Green 0, Sam Frosh 0, Will Prescott 5, Trevor Binder 0, Alex Bailey 18, Rodolfo Montiel 1. Totals 23 (5) 5-11 56

Bat. Ground 16 12 20 23—71

Home 18 8 13 17—56

GIRLS BASKETBALL

PRAIRIE 56, SKYVIEW 24

PRAIRIE (4-0) — Meri Dunford 4, Allison Corral 15, Sydney Weber 7, Brooke Walling 14, Mallory Williams 13, Averie Martinez 0, Cassidy Gardner 3, Haley Reed 0, Lauren Vreeken 0. Totals 21 (9) 5-6 56.

SKYVIEW (1-3) — Addie Macpherson 1, Sally Houk 6, Maddie Hendricks 0, Emily Hogan 2, Remingtin Riley 4, Kazee Parks 6, Mariah Campbell 2, Alycia Evans 0, Michelle Winters , Elle Raunig 0  Emily Norton 3. Totals 8 (6) 2-4 24.

Prairie 7 21 18 10—56

Skyview 6 0 7 11—24

JV — Prairie won.

EVERGREEN 66,

BATTLE GROUND 57

BATTLE GROUND (1-5) — Brenley Billingsley 6, Megan Geiger 2, Jennifer Westrand 4, Morgan Stradley 30, Brianna Adams 6, Emily Gibbs 4, Madison Mukensnabl 3, Emeline Akengue 2, Mallory Meyer 0. Totals 22 (4) 9-15 57.

EVERGREEN (2-4)— Amani Edmondson 5, Keyonah Kirkland 4, Grace Bauer 2, Ariana Mendiola 8, Dakota Piovesan 3, Alanna Jackson 10, Ahna Burney 31, Marina Pasquin 3, Hannah Ledgenwood 0. Totals 24 (5) 13-22 66.

B.Ground 15 15 18 9—57

Evergreen 17 20 15 14—66

LA CENTER 49, WASHOUGAL 33

WASHOUGAL (2-3) — Kiara Cross 2, Alexis Maniscalco 3, Maggie Hungerford 2, Beyonce Bea 11, Ashley Gibbons 5, McKinley Stotts 3, Grace Graham, Emilee Smart 3, Skylar Bea 4. Totals 13 (2) 5-12 33.

LA CENTER (5-0) — Sierra Frasier Katie Nelson, Alyssa McKnight 0, Whitley Seter 5, Molly Edwards 8, Natasha Lewis 7, Madison Rose, Bethany Whitten, Taylor Mills 15, Mia Edwards, Taylor Stephens 14. Totals 18 (4) 9-14 49.

Washougal 17 8 7 5—33

La Center 8 10 17 14—49

JV — Washougal won.

HERITAGE 36,
COLUMBIA RIVER 31

COLUMBIA RIVER (2-2) — Ellie Furth 5, Liz Canton 4, Lily Jonas 2, Sydney Flores-Tucker 2, Katie Kolbe 10, Giovanni Rhoads 1, Karlyn Gomez 0, Jordan Ryan 7, Ellie Christian 0. Totals 13 (1) 4-21 31.

HERITAGE (3-2) — Jaylani Calderon 3, Brianna Gould 12, Makenna Kelly 5, Katie Peneueta 9, Shelly Gracey 3, Harley Hogan 2, Desiree Terriquez 2, Delana Malolo 0. Totals 13 (3) 7-15 36.

C.River 6 8 7 10—31

Heritage 12 6 5 13—36

JV — River won.

C — River won.

CAMAS 59, HOCKINSON 43

CAMAS (2-3) — Jordyn Wilds 2, Jillian Webb 4, Avery Minich, Haley Hanson 8, Hannah Booth 2, Brooklyn Pascua 7, Faith Bergstrom 2, Marianna Payne 5, Maggie Wells 1, Jalena Carlile 6, Courtney Clemmer 22. Totals 26 (0) 7-10 59.

HOCKINSON (1-2) — Emma Dietel 7, Payton Wangler 14, Megan Meindersee 0, Grace Russell 14, Adyson Dyer 0, Jasmine Shigeno 0, Meggie Kistler 1, Mackie Kelly 0, Lillie Mueller 5, Ellie Kistler 2. Totals 15 (5) 10-17 43.

Camas 18 13 15 13—59

Hockinson 14 7 14 8—43

JV — Camas won.

TEMPLESTOWE (Aus.) 57, UNION  56

TEMPLESTOWE (Aus.) — Petersen 2, Blyth 5, N. Dickinson 18, M. Dickinson 0, Thorne 5, Dowd 2, Hilderbrand 15, Riley 8, Goring 2. Totals 21 (6) 9-15 57.

UNION — Alexis Raymore 2, McKenna Vega 0, Mason Oberg 17, Marina Morningstar 2, Toryi Midland 7, Rebekeah Barney 7, Abbey Kaip 2, Madison Mackay 2, Mackenzie Lewis 1, Courtney Cranston 17. Totals 19 (7) 7-13 56.

Templestowe 15 13 20 9—57

Union 7 7 19 23—56

MOSSYROCK 59,
FORT VANCOUVER 26

MOSSYROCK — Gracie West 0, Gracie Lovan 0, Stephanie Fried 10, Andee Nelson 11, Lainee Grose 12, Shania Hadaller 0, Paige Moorcroft 2, Jenny Brockway 2, Heather Edgar 18, Ava Nelson 4. Totals 22 (3) 12-22 59.

FORT VANCOUVER (0-4) — Nini Salavea 2, Qi’Ara Williams 6, Karinna Aguas 9, Kailey Gonzalez 5, Ruby Urbina-Vega 2, Trinity Stegall 2. Totals 11 (0) 5-12 26.

Mossyrock 27 18 12 2—59

Fort 5 9 2 10—26

JV — Fort Vancouver, 35-7.

GIRLS BOWLING

MARK MORRIS 1596, UNION 1288

At Big Al’s

MARK MORRIS — Alexa Mejia 122-93, Hailee Reynolds 99-112, Cynthia Ramirez 129-137, Brooklyn Boudreau 194-187, Maddie Flint 142-98. Baker games 129-154.

UNION — Nara Benton 77-93, Chloe Mertz 77-99, Erika Addy 131-118, Macy Hiatt 105-95, Lexi McCarvey 131-131. Baker games 134-95.

JV — Mark Morris 1172-1029.

FORT VANCOUVER 1665,

HERITAGE 1552

At Big Al’s

FORT VANCOUVER — Katie Campbell 128-111, Jessica Tofte 128-130, Meri Broom 159-178, Alex Mayo 143-86, Mckenna Ellen 137-182. Baker games 147-136.

HERITAGE — Moriah Sisco 143-147, Maddy Brown-Silva 129-102, Lorena Villa 82, Kiana Saguilla 104, Hayden Pope 102-146, Kaylee Combs 139-186. Baker games 147-125.

JV — Fort Vancouver 1392-1036.

HUDSON’S BAY 1902,

BATTLE GROUND 1657

At Crosley Lanes

BATTLE GROUND — Emma Weaton 109-140, Emma Boucher 136-168, Teryn Turner 114-115, Darian Dyer 140-171, Takara Suhama 134-133. Baker games 150-137.

HUDSON’S BAY — Halie Martin 163-136, Jazzie Martin 102-145, Rin Birchfield 151-147, Erica Morley 153-130, Reagan Lorey 226-200. Baker games 158-191.

JV — Hudson’s Bay 1271-1126.

PRAIRIE 2045, SKYVIEW 1928

At Crosley Lanes

PRAIRIE — Madi Bash 180-187, Sam Longchamp 201-148, Lauren Hapgood 246-160, Marian Shepersky 173-154, Elissa St. Julian 124-167. Baker games 155-150.

SKYVIEW — Tiffany Tucker 195-160, Athena Mantalas 152-172, Calista Schafer 130, Kira Glazz 126-174, Alyssa Sutton 221-127. Baker games 130-178.

JV — .

EVERGREEN 1804,

RIDGEFIELD 1251

At Hazel Dell Lanes

EVERGREEN — Jessica DuFrain 192-183, Teryn Stone 128-136, Lexi Henderson 150-174, Hailey Dehaven 194-159, Karina Johnson 93-78. Baker games 168-148.

RIDGEFIELD — Sabrina Black 93-122, Jenna Martin 105-90, Hallie Stalcup 96-91, Hailey Harris 136-147, Hailey Hughes 93-122. Baker games 116-99.

JV —  Evergreen won.

W.F. WEST 1531,

MOUNTAIN VIEW 1325

At Big Al’s

W.F. WEST — Ellie Bunker 122-138, Jessica Loflin 100-120, Leslie Erwin 155-135, Jasmine Galleau 135-123, Ashley Werner 139-101. Baker games 113-150.

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Emily Lapp 155-126, Lauren Johnson 108-112, Alissa Struiksma 142-81, Maelyn Ocampo 93-129, Canryn Biggs 86-162. Baker games 110-98.

JV — Mountain View won.