FRIDAY’S SCHEDULE
BOYS BASKETBALL
Seton Catholic at Heritage, 7 p.m.
Camas at Tigard (Ore.), 7 p.m.
Battle Ground at Madison (Ore.), 7 p.m.
Columbia River at Skyview, 7:30 p.m.
Fort Vancouver at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.
Prairie at Woodland, 7 p.m.
Kelso at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.
Washougal at Centralia, 7 p.m.
Hockinson at La Center, 7 p.m.
Three Rivers Christian at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Columbia River at Skyview, 6 p.m.
Camas at W.F. West, 7 p.m.
La Center at Union, 7 p.m.
Heritage at Hudson’s Bay, 7:30 p.m.
Mountain View at Washougal, 7 p.m.
Fort Vancouver at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.
Kelso at Mark Morris, 5:30 p.m.
Three Rivers Christian at Columbia-White Salmon, 5:30 p.m.
WRESTLING
Camas at Tri-State Invitational, Coeur d’Alene, Idaho
Woodland at Hammerhead Invitational, 10 a.m. at Bremerton
GIRLS BOWLING
Heritage vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl
Hudson’s Bay vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s
Prairie vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes
Kelso vs. Mountain View, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s
W.F. West vs. Columbia River, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes
Mark Morris vs. Ridgefield, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes
GYMNASTICS
Columbia River at Ballard, 7 p.m.
BOYS BASKETBALL
1B COLUMBIA VALLEY LEAGUE
COLUMBIA ADVENTIST 76,
WASH. SCHOOL FOR DEAF 30
WSD — Cristian Martinez-White 0, Ricardo Pineda 0, Taylor Payne 15, John Smart 0, Osvaldo 2, Juan Ramirez 2, Ramon Varaja 0, Jose Ramirez 11, Yovany Barragan 0, Abraham Castro 0.
CAA — Not available.
WSD 8 7 6 9—30
CAA 19 18 23 17—76
WASHINGTON STATE SCORES
Anacortes 67, Lynden 49
Cascade Christian 70, Tumwater 60
Federal Way 56, Enumclaw 42
Ferris 80, University 64
Gonzaga Prep 61, Mead 33
Kalama 59, Wahkiakum 48
Kentlake 40, Tahoma 38
Kentwood 50, Kent Meridian 47
Lewis and Clark 50, Central Valley 45
Napavine 59, Onalaska 41
Newport 74, Bonners Ferry, Idaho 38
Rogers (Puyallup) 67, Puyallup 56
Rogers (Spokane) 64, Genesis Preparatory Academy, Idaho 60
Squalicum 66, Lakewood 63
Todd Beamer 70, Decatur 64
Toledo 54, Toutle Lake 45
Tyee 79, Bush 77, OT
Winlock 73, Mossyrock 27
Seaside Tournament
Cottage Grove, Ore. 84, Elma 40
Montesano 55, Astoria, Ore. 37
GIRLS BASKETBALL
CENTRALIA 52, RIDGEFIELD 46