FRIDAY’S SCHEDULE
FOOTBALL
4A STATE PLAYOFFS
Camas at Central Valley, 5 p.m.
Sumner vs. Union, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium
2A STATE PLAYOFFS
Pullman vs. Hockinson, 2 p.m. at District Stadium, Battle Ground
1A STATE PLAYOFFS
Mount Baker vs. La Center, 7 p.m. at Woodland HS
VOLLEYBALL
3A STATE TOURNAMENT
At Toyota Center, Kennewick
Prairie vs. Roosevelt, 8 a.m.
Prairie vs. North Thurston or Mount Spokane, 3:15 p.m. or 5 p.m.
2A STATE TOURNAMENT
At Saint Martin’s Univ., Lacey
Ridgefield vs. Washington, 9 a.m.
Ridgefield vs. East Valley-Spokane or Sehome, 3 p.m. or 5 p.m.
1A STATE TOURNAMENT
At Yakima SunDome
La Center vs. Cascade-Leavenworth, 5:15 p.m.
La Center vs. Kiona Benton or Overlake, 8:15 p.m.
GIRLS SWIMMING
STATE MEET
At King County Aquatic Center, Federal Way
3A preliminaries, 9:45 a.m.
4A preliminaries, 2 p.m.
2A preliminaries, 6:30 p.m.
FOOTBALL
CLASS 4A STATE PLAYOFFS
First round
Bothell vs. Skyline, 7 p.m. Friday
Camas at Central Valley, 5 p.m. Friday
West Valley-Yakima vs. Richland, 7 p.m. Friday
Gonzaga Prep vs. Moses Lake, 7 p.m. Friday
Kentwood vs. Woodinville, 7 p.m. Saturday
Graham-Kapowsin vs. Lake Stevens, 7 p.m. Saturday
Monroe vs. Puyallup, 7 p.m. Friday
Sumner vs. Union, , 7 p.m. Friday at McKenzie Stadium
CLASS 3A STATE PLAYOFFS
First round
Kamiakin vs. Timberline, 5 p.m. Saturday
Oak Harbor vs. Bellevue, 1 p.m. Saturday
Mercer Island vs. O’Dea, 5 p.m. Friday
Bethel vs. Ferndale, 7 p.m. Friday
Edmonds-Woodway vs. Eastside Catholic, 7:45 p.m. Friday
Garfield vs. Lincoln
Rainier Beach vs. Mount Spokane, 5 p.m. Friday
Peninsula vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. Saturday at McKenzie Stadium
CLASS 2A STATE PLAYOFFS
First round
Liberty vs. Fife, 7 p.m. Friday
Pullman vs. Hockinson, 2 p.m. Friday at Battle Ground HS
Franklin Pierce vs. West Valley-Spokane, 1 p.m. Saturday
Black Hills vs. Selha, 5 p.m. Friday
WF West vs. North Kitsap, 7 p.m. Friday
River Ridge vs. Archbishop Murphy, 7 p.m. Friday
Lynden vs. Tumwater, 7 p.m. Friday
Othello vs. Steilacoom
CLASS 1A STATE PLAYOFFS
First round
Connell vs. Colville, 2 p.m. Saturday
Newport vs. Zillah, 4 p.m. Friday
Freeman vs. Royal, 7 p.m. Friday
Naches Valley vs. Okanogan, 6 p.m. Friday
Mount Baker vs. La Center, 7 p.m. Friday at Woodland HS
Nooksack Valley vs. Cascade Christian, 7 p.m. Saturday
Charles Wright vs. Montesano, 7 p.m. Friday
Hoquiam vs. Meridian, 7 p.m. Saturday
CLASS 2B STATE PLAYOFFS
First round
Friday Harbor vs. Pe Ell/Willapa Valley, noon Saturday
Adna vs. Kalama, 7 p.m. Friday
Rainier vs. Napavine, 7 p.m. Friday
Toledo vs. Concrete, Saturday
Lake Roosevelt vs. Davenport, 7 p.m. Friday
Asotin vs. Tri-Cities Prep, 7 p.m. Friday
DeSales vs. Manson, 6 p.m. Friday
Lyle/Wishram vs. Liberty, 3 p.m. Saturday
VOLLEYBALL
CLASS 4A STATE TOURNAMENT
At Kennewick
Friday’s first round
Graham-Kapowsin vs. Lake Stevens, 11:30 a.m.
Richland vs. Emerald Ridge, 11:30 a.m.
Skyline vs. Auburn Riverside, 11:30 a.m.
Puyallup vs. West Valley-Yakima, 11:30 a.m.
Jackson vs. Tahoma, 1:30 p.m.
Walla Walla vs. Curtis, 1:30 p.m.
Kennedy Catholic vs. Eastlake, 1:30 p.m.
Eastmont vs. Mead, 1:30 p.m.
CLASS 3A STATE TOURNAMENT
At Kennewick
Friday’s first round
Prairie vs. Roosevelt, 8 a.m.
North Thurston vs. Mt. Spokane, 8 a.m.
Stanwood vs. Holy Names, 8 a.m.
Mercer Island vs. Gig Harbor, 8 a.m.
Eastside Catholic vs. Timberline, 9:45 a.m.
Stadium vs. Ferndale, 9:45 a.m.
Southridge vs. Lakeside-Seattle, 9:45 a.m.
Snohomish vs. Capital, 9:45 a.m.
CLASS 2A STATE Tournament
At Yakima
Friday’s first round
East Valley-Spokane vs. Sehome, 9 a.m.
Washington vs. Ridgefield, 9 a.m.
Lynden vs. North Kitsap, 9 a.m.
Tumwater vs. Pullman, 9 a.m.
Selah vs. Fife, 11 a.m.
Kingston vs. Burlington-Edison, 11 a.m.
Black Hills vs. White River, 11 a.m.
Liberty-Issaquah vs. Ellensburg, 11 a.m.
CLASS 1A STATE TOURNAMENT
At Yakima
Friday’s first round
Freeman vs. Lynden Christian, 3:15 p.m.
Bellevue Christian vs. Goldendale, 3:15 p.m.
King’s vs. Lakeside-Nine Mile Falls, 3:15 p.m.
Coupeville vs. Castle Rock, 3:15 p.m.
La Center vs. Cascade, 5:15 p.m.
Kiona Benton vs. Overlake, 5:15 p.m.
South Whidbey vs. Charles Wright, 5:15 p.m.
Chelan vs. Naches Valley, 5:15 p.m.
CLASS 2B STATE TOURNAMENT
At Yakima
Thursday’s first round
Colfax 3, Toutle Lake 0
Napavine 3, Tonasket 0
Life Christian 3, Crosspoint 0
Kittias 3, Liberty-Spangle 0
Northwest Christian-Colbert 3, Tri-Cities Prep 1
Kalama 3, La Conner 0
Mossyrock 3, Walla Walla Valley 2
Brewster 3, Raymond 0
Thursday’s quarterfinals
Colfax 3, Napavine 0
Life Christian 3, Liberty-Spangle 0
Northwest Christian-Colbert 3, Kalama 0
Mossyrock 3, Brewster 1
Friday’s semifinals
Colfax vs. Life Christian, 11:45 a.m.
Northwest Christian-Colbert vs. Mossyrock, 11:45 a.m.
CLASS 1B STATE TOURNAMENT
At Yakima
Thursday’s first round
Oakesdale 3, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 0
Puget Sound Adventist 3, Selkirk 2
Quilcene 3, Wilson Creek 0
Odessa 3, Three Rivers Christian 1
Colton 3, Entiat 0
Sunnyside Christian 3, Providence Classical 0
Almira-Coulee-Hartline 3, Firm Foundation 0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-11)
Pomeroy 3, Rainier Christian 0
Thursday’s quarterfinals
Oakesdale 3, Puget Sound Adventist 0
Odessa 3, Quilcene 0
Colton 3, Sunnyside Christian 0
Pomeroy 3, Almira-Coulee-Harline 0
Thursday’s loser-out
Rainier Christian 3, Firm Foundation 0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-16)
Friday’s semifinals
Oakedale vs. Odessa, 9:45 a.m.
Colton vs. Pomeroy, 9:45 a.m.
ALMIRA-COULEE-HARTLINE 3, FIRM FOUNDATION 0
25-20, 25-14, 25-11
Firm Foundation
Highlights — Brooklyn Warren 4 assists, 1 kill, 3 digs; Hannah Matson 1 sig, 1 assist; Abbie Helmes 3 digs, 1 assist; Katie Rommel 2 digs, 1 block; Katie Kogler 3 digs, 3 kills; Emma Merritt 2 digs, 1 kill; Anna Huntsinger 1 dig, 1 kill.