High school scoreboard Nov. 17

By Tim Martinez, Columbian Assistant Sports Editor

Published:

 

FRIDAY’S SCHEDULE

GIRLS SOCCER

4A state semifinals

Camas vs. Issaquah, 8 p.m. at Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

2A state semifinals

Columbia River vs. Liberty, 8 p.m. at Shoreline Stadium, Shoreline

GIRLS BOWLING

Heritage vs. Ridgefield, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Camas vs. Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Battle Ground vs. Mountain View, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Evergreen vs. Skyview, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Columbia River vs. Prairie, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

R.A. Long vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

GIRLS BOWLING

KELSO 1913, BATTLE GROUND 1630

At Tiger Bowl

BATTLE GROUND — Emma Wheaton 117-148, Emma Boucher 112-129, Teryn Turner 125-129, Darian Dyer 176-113, Takara Suhama 143-166. Baker games 157-115.

KELSO — Sarra Soladey 167-155, Madi Sears 166-167, Kaylee Price 159-119, Sami Strehle 177-184, Iris West 180-151. Baker games 154-134.

JV— Battle Ground 1069-N/A

HUDSON’S BAY 1811, UNION 1310

At Big Al’s

HUDSON’S BAY — Halie Martin 142-146, Jazzie Martin 119-118, Rin Birchfield 105-157, Erica Morley 146-169, Reagan Lorey 162-212. Baker games 158-177.

UNION — Nara Benton 80-118, Tori Moore 65-122, Erika Addy 87-105, Chloe Mertz 122-98, Lexi McCarvey 158-144. Baker games 110-101.

FOOTBALL

CLASS 4A STATE PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals, Saturday

Skyline at Central Valley, 1 p.m.

Richland at Gonzaga Prep, 1 p.m.

Woodinville vs. Graham-Kapowsin, 5:30 p.m. at Art Crate Stadium

Monroe at Sumner, 7:30 p.m.

CLASS 3A STATE PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals

Timberline at Bellevue, 5 p.m. Saturday

O’Dea vs. Ferndale, 7 p.m. Friday at Bellingham Civic Stadium

Eastside Catholic vs. Garfield, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Seattle Memorial

Rainier Beach vs. Peninsula, 7 p.m. Friday at Roy Anderson Field

CLASS 2A STATE PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals

Liberty vs. Hockinson, 4 p.m. Saturday at Battle Ground HS

West Valley-Spokane vs. Selah, 5 p.m. Friday at Zaepfel Stadium, Yakima

North Kitsap vs. Archbishop Murphy, 7 p.m. Friday at Snohomish HS

Tumwater vs. Steilacoom, 7 p.m. Friday at Harry Lang Stadium

CLASS 1A STATE PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals

Colville vs. Newport, 6 p.m. Friday at Gonzaga Prep HS

Royal vs. Okanogan, 4 p.m. Saturday at Apple Bowl, Wenatchee

La Center vs. Cascade Christian, 8 p.m. at Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

Montesano vs. Meridian, 3 p.m. Saturday at Bellingham Civic Stadium

CLASS 2B STATE PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals

Pe Ell/Willapa Valley at Kalama, 7 p.m. Friday

Napavine vs. Toledo, 7 p.m. Friday at Centralia HS

Davenport vs. Asotin, 6 p.m. Friday at Clarkston HS

DeSales vs. Liberty, 6 p.m. at Saturday at Gonzaga Prep HS

CLASS 1B STATE PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals

Garfield-Palouse vs. Odessa, 6 p.m. Friday at Royal City

Cusisk vs. Sunnyside Christian, 7 p.m. Friday at Grandview HS

Almira-Coulee-Hartline vs. Naselle, 1 p.m. Saturday at Montesano HS

Lummi vs. Tacoma Baptist, 2 p.m. Saturday at Sammamish HS

GIRLS SOCCER

CLASS 4A STATE PLAYOFFS

Friday’s Semfinals

At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

Kennedy Catholic vs. Central Valley-University, 6 p.m.

Camas vs. Issaquah, 8 p.m.

CLASS 3A STATE PLAYOFFS

Friday’s Semfinals

At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

Mercer Island vs. Kamiakin, 2 p.m.

Stadium vs. Bellevue, 4 p.m.

CLASS 2A STATE PLAYOFFS

Friday’s semifinals

at Shoreline Stadium

Liberty vs. West Valley-Yakima, 6 p.m.

Columbia River vs. White River, 8 p.m.

CLASS 1A STATE PLAYOFFS

Friday’s semifinals

at Shoreline Stadium

La Salle vs. Cascade, 2 p.m.

King’s vs. Seattle Academy, 4 p.m.

CLASS 2b-1B STATE PLAYOFFS

Friday’s semifinals

at Sunset Chev Stadium

St. George’s vs. Brewster, 2 p.m.

Life Christian vs. Adna, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

CLASS 2b-1B STATE PLAYOFFS

Friday’s semifinals

at Sunset Chev Stadium

Prescott vs. St. George’s, 6 p.m.

Crosspoint vs. Orcas Island, 8 p.m.