Thursday’s Schedule
FOOTBALL
Lake Quinault at Washington School for Deaf, 4 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
Skyview at Columbia River, 7 p.m.
Heritage at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.
Camas at Kelso, 7 p.m.
Battle Ground at Prairie, 7 p.m.
Mountain View at Union, 7 p.m.
Woodland at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.
Mark Morris at Hockinson, 7 p.m.
Ridgefield at Washougal, 7 p.m.
Stevenson at Glenwood, 6 p.m.
Elma at La Center, 7 p.m.
Firm Foundation at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.
Lake Quinault at Washington School for the Deaf, 6 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
La Center at Heritage, 6 p.m.
Lake Oswego (Ore.) at Camas, 7 p.m. at Doc Harris Stadium
Prairie at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.
Mountain View at Union, 7:30 p.m.
Skyview at Kelso, 7:30 p.m.
Fort Vancouver at Columbia-White Salmon, 6 p.m.
Centralia vs Evergreen, 6 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium
Woodland at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.
Mark Morris at Hockinson, 7 p.m.
Ridgefield at Washougal, 7 p.m.
Montesano at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.
Castle Rock at Toutle Lake, 6 p.m.
BOYS TENNIS
Skyview at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.
W.F. West at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.
BOYS GOLF
Camas vs. Heritage, 3 p.m. at Club Green Meadows
Mountain View vs. Evergreen, 3 p.m. at Fairway Village
Fort Vancouver vs. Kelso, 3 p.m. at Three Rivers
Hudson’s Bay vs. Prairie, 3 p.m. at The Cedars
Mark Morris vs. Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain
Hockinson vs. Woodland, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River
King’s Way Christian, Montesano vs. Elma, 3:30 p.m. at Oaksridge
La Center vs. Kalama, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River
Hoquiam vs. Seton Catholic, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain
SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL
Battle Ground at R.A. Long, 4:30 p.m.
Kelso at Heritage, 4:30 p.m.
Skyview at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
PRAIRIE 2, CANBY (Ore.) 1
Prairie
Goals (assists) — Braeden Glaser (PK), Alyssa Talkington (unassisted). Goalkeeper saves — Allie Corral 1. Coach’s standout — Glaser.
Halftime — 0-0.
JV — 1-1.
HUDSON’S 3, STEVENSON 0
Hudson’s Bay
Goals (assists) — Stephanie Santiago (unassisted); Maggie McBroom (unassisted); Liza Perkins (unassisted); Goalkeeper saves — Marisa Dahlberg 3; Grace Sherman 2