Monday, July 13, 2020
July 13, 2020

Linkedin Pinterest

Community Scoreboard, March 10

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

BOWLING

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Allen’s Crosley Lanes

March 2

Timber Seniors — Men: Ed Cronce 191-181-211 583; Women: Maureen Towner 201-176-193 570.

Sin Pins — Men: Lee Balta 194-187-268 649; Women: Karyn Morrison 121-119-139 379.

Sparetimers — Men: Bill Decker 213-223-189 625; Women: Patti Paull 159-158-171 488.

Lutheran Mixed — Men: Dan Grazul 188-217-192 597; Women: Yvonne Grazul 155-181-136 472.

Classic Doubles — Steve Green 220-190-208 618.

March 3

Phonerangers — Men: Andy Carlson 200-216-209 625; Women: Jenna Van Valen 166-165-153 484.

March 4

Swingshifters — Men: Mark Allen 183-222-234-639. Women: Tracie Kenney 147-195-179-521.

Senior Quartet — Men: Celso Seguitan 224-212-193-629; Women: Leslee Cedio 158-176-154-488.

Renegades — Men: Jim Hoisington 195-257-209-661; Women: Elaine Orde 180-190-126-496.

Wednesday Surprise — Men: Ryan Norman 134-194-188-516; Women: Maggie Walker-Hegge 99-146-163-408.

March 5

Merry Mixups — Men: Christopher Holmes 236-256-164-656; Women: Emily Ward 205-189-185-579

March 6

George Armato Ladies League — Christa Johnson 184-168-185 538.

Twilighters — Men: Mike Wurtele 168-204-212-584; Women: Meri Broom 202-172-220-594.

March 7

Crosley Juniors, Majors — Boys: Kris Gatlin 172-173-179-524. Girls: Sierrah Kienitz 233-187-267-687.

Crosley Juniors, Preps — Girls: Annabelle Wiley 73-81-109-263

At Bailey’s Tiger Bowl

March 3

Battle Ground School Employees — Men: Justin Coffman 162-178-178 518; Women: Stacy Stephens 174-123-155 452.

Tuesday Mixed League — Men: Mitch Nodland 185-223-252 660; Women: Gayle Holland 212-183-201 596.

Tuesday Tigerettes — Karla Aspinwall 256-193-180 629.

At Big Al’s

March 2

Mill and Friends — Men: Rick Cross 234-192-220 646; Women: Beth Cross 149-152-146 447.

March 3

Young @ Heart — Men: Mike Willbur 198-190-216 604; Women: Pam Mcllvena 176-115-192 483.

March 4

Coors Light Renegades — Men: Justin Maynard 230-231-244 705; Women: Kristina Waltz 182-135-190 507.

March 5

Sr. Monte Carlo — Men: Dave Clancy 210-190-213 613; Women: Thu-Lan Fick 160-163-191 514.

At Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes

Feb. 27

Economy — Men: Jon Waleske 192-246-268 706; Women: Diane Fry-Lingenfelter 127-214-166 507.

Women’s Classic — Shirley Hoisington 164-195-191 550.

Feb. 28

Senior Rollers — Men: Rick Lampert 205-233-202 640; Women: Karla Aspinwall 279-233-248 760.

Feb. 29

Saturday Preps (ages 7-11) — Boys: Tristan Saunders 137-168-166 471; Girls: Abby Pine 131-144-110 385.

Saturday Juniors (ages 12-20) — Boys: Nick Marino 204-197-172 573; Girls: Nicole Hayes 164-187-209 560.

Saturday Nite Sudsers — Men: Bryce Meisner 278-245-257 780; Women: Denver Babbitt 200-171-183 554.

March 2

Moose Mixed — Men: Scott Shaffer 289-193-223 705; Women: Amanda Van Meter 179-194-267 640.

Cosmopolitan — Mike Armstong 246-248-287 781

March 5

Women’s Classic — Juanita Berry 171-157-223-551.

HONOR SCORES

Men

300 — Rich Meredith, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, March 2

289 — Scott Shaffer, Hazel Dell Moose Mixed, March 2

287 — Mike Armstrong, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, March 2

278 — Bryce Meisner, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers, Feb. 29

278 — Bill Neumann, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, March 2

276 — Darren Stanley, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, March 2

275 — Ron Edwards, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, March 2

269 — Chip Bingham, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, March 2

269 — Nate Gubele, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, March 2

268 — Jon Waleske, Hazel Dell Economy, Feb. 27

268 — Roy Witt, Tiger Bowl Tuesday Mixed League, March 4

268 — Lee Balta, Crosley Sin Pins, March 2

266 — Mike Whitlock, Crosley Wednesday Surprise, March 4

263 — Dom Klauber, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, March 2

Women

279, 248 — Karla Aspinwall, Hazel Dell Senior Rollers, Feb. 28

267 — Amanda Van Meter Hazel Dell Moose Mixed, March 2

256 — Karla Aspinwall, Tiger Bowl Tuesday Tigerettes, March 3

243 — Roberta Green, Crosley Classic Doubles, March 2

Juniors

267 — Sierrah Kienitz, Crosley Juniors, March 7

233 — Sierrah Kienitz, Crosley Juniors, March 7

229 — Peyton Combs, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 29

219 — Noah Hust, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 29

211 — Rileigh Chinn, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 29

209 — Nicole Hayes, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 29

204 — Nick Marino, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 29

201 — Jenna Chinn, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 29

168 — Tristan Saunders, Hazel Dell Saturday Preps, Feb. 29

161 — William Mallory, Hazel Dell Saturday Preps, Feb. 29

157 — Skyler Wright, Crosley Preps, March 7

153 — Skyler Wright, Crosley Preps, March 7

151 — Lilly Peschka, Crosley Preps, March 7

144 — Abby Pine, Hazel Dell Saturday Preps, Feb. 29

Loading...