Saturday, October 16, 2021
Oct. 16, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

High school sports schedule April 12-17

By , Columbian Assistant Sports Editor
Published:

SUBJECT TO CHANGE

MONDAY, APRIL 12

BASEBALL

Hudson’s Bay at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Woodland at Columbia River, 4:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Fort Vancouver, 4:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

Onalaska at Stevenson, 4 p.m.

Wahkiakum at Kalama, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Washougal vs. Columbia River, 4 p.m. at VGSA

Mark Morris at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Hudson’s Bay, 4:30 p.m.

Stevenson at Onalaska, 4 p.m.

Wahkiakum at Kalama, 4 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Hockinson at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Hudson’s Bay at Hockinson, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Hockinson vs. Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m. at Longview CC

R.A. Long at Washougal, 3:30 p.m. at Orchard Hills

TUESDAY, APRIL 13

BASEBALL

King’s Way Christian at Goldendale, DH, 3 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at La Center, DH, 3 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Seton Catholic at Castle Rock, DH, 3 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Goldendale, DH, 3 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at La Center, DH, 3 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Fort Vancouver vs. Columbia River, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Hockinson at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Columbia-White Salmon, 6 p.m.

Stevenson at Columbia Adventist, 6 p.m.

La Center at Seton Catholic, 6 p.m.

Toledo-Winlock at Ilwaco, 6 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Goldendale, La Center at King’s Way Christian, 3:30 p.m.

Castle Rock, Columbia-White Salmon at Seton Catholic, 3:30 p.m.

Stevenson, Ilwaco, Kalama at Winlock, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

R.A. Long at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

Stevenson at Columbia-White Salmon, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Woodland vs. Columbia River, 3:30 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

Elma vs. La Center, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Montesano vs. King’s Way Christian, 3:30 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 14

BASEBALL

Columbia River at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at Fort Vancouver, DH, 2 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.

Stevenson at Morton-White Pass, 4 p.m.

Toledo at Kalama, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Hudson’s Bay at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Woodland at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

Morton-White Pass at Stevenson, 4 p.m.

Kalama at Toledo, 4 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Hudson’s Bay at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris, Washougal at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Mark Morris at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hockinson, 3:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS SWIMMING

Camas, Washougal at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Battle Ground, Prairie, Hockinson, La Center vs. Mark Morris, R.A. Long

THURSDAY, APRIL 15

BASEBALL

R.A. Long at Columbia River, 4:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Hudson’s Bay at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Columbia River at Hockinson, 6 p.m.

Woodland at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Toledo-Winlock, 5 p.m.

Stevenson at Castle Rock, 6 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at La Center, 6 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Columbia-Adventist, 6 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Columbia River at Woodland, 4 p.m.

Stevenson, Montesano, Ocosta at Rainier, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Hudson’s Bay, Fort Vancouver at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Columbia River at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m. at Mint Valley

Washougal vs. Hockinson, 3:30 p.m. at The Cedars on Salmon Creek

La Center vs. Montesano, 3:30 p.m. at Oaksridge GC

King’s Way Christian at Hoquiam, 3:30 p.m. at Highland GC

GIRLS TENNIS

Castle Rock at Stevenson, 3:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, APRIL 16

BASEBALL

Hudson’s Bay at Columbia River, 4:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Fort Vancouver, 4:30 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Castle Rock, DH, 3 p.m.

La Center at Goldendale, DH, 3 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Columbia-White Salmon, DH, 3 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Ridgefield vs. Columbia River, 4 p.m. at VGSA

Hudson’s Bay at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Woodland at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Castle Rock, DH, 3 p.m.

La Center at Goldendale, DH, 3 p.m.

Kalama at Rainier, 4 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

King’s Way Christian, La Center at Castle Rock, 3:30 p.m.

Goldendale, Seton Catholic at Columbia-White Salmon, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Washougal at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hockinson, 3:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, APRIL 17

BASEBALL

Montesano at Mark Morris, DH, noon

SOFTBALL

Ridgefield vs. Columbia River, 4 p.m. at VGSA

R.A. Long at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Woodland, noon

Ridgefield at Hockinson, 1 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Ridgefield vs. Columbia River, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Fort Vancouver at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Woodland, noon

R.A. Long at Hudson’s Bay, 1 p.m.

GIRLS SWIMMING

Skyview, Columbia River, Fort Vancouver, Hudson’s Bay vs. Heritage, Evergreen, Union, Mountain View at Cascade Athletic

Loading...