Thursday, May 6, 2021
May 6, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly High School Sports Schedule, Feb. 22-27

Subject to change

The Columbian
Published:

MONDAY, FEB. 22

VOLLEYBALL

Camas at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Union at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Adna, 7 p.m.

Wahkiakum at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Camas at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Skyview vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Union at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Onalaska, 6 p.m.

Winlock at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

Prairie at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Mountain View at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Columbia River, 2:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hudson’s Bay, 2:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 2:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Battle Ground vs. Camas, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Union vs. Skyview, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Kelso vs. Heritage, 3 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

Prairie vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. at Fairway Village

TUESDAY, FEB. 23

VOLLEYBALL

Columbia River at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at La Center, 7 p.m. (non-league)

Columbia-White Salmon at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m. (non-league)

King’s Way Christian at Goldendale, 7 p.m. (non-league)

Napavine at Kalama, 7 p.m.

Morton-White Pass at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Washougal at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

Woodland at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

La Center at Castle Rock, 5 p.m. (non-league)

Seton Catholic at Columbia-White Salmon, 6 p.m. (non-league)

Goldendale at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m. (non-league)

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

Camas at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Union, 4 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Heritage vs. Mountain View, 3:30 p.m. at Union

Battle Ground at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Columbia River vs. R.A. Long, 2:30 p.m. at Mint Valley

Ridgefield, Fort Vancouver vs. Hudson’s Bay, 2:30 p.m. at Heron Lakes

Washougal vs. Hockinson, 2:30 p.m. at The Cedars on Salmon Creek

Kalama vs. La Center, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Seton Catholic vs. King’s Way Christian, 3 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 24

VOLLEYBALL

Mountain View at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Mountain View vs. Evergreen, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Prairie at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Winlock at Kalama, 6 p.m.

Toledo at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Camas at Skyview, 3 p.m.

Evergreen at Heritage, 3 p.m.

Mountain View at Union, 3 p.m.

Prairie at Kelso, 3 p.m.

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

Evergreen at Camas, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Battle Ground at Union, 4 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Camas at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at R.A. Long, 2:30 p.m.

Washougal at Hudson’s Bay, 2:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Mark Morris, 2:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Battle Ground vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. at Fairway Village

Camas vs. Kelso, 3 p.m. at Three Rivers

Evergreen vs. Skyview, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Heritage vs. Union, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

THURSDAY, FEB 25

VOLLEYBALL

Evergreen at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Camas, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Woodland at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at La Center, 7 p.m.

Goldendale at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Morton/White Pass, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Toledo, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Evergreen at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Camas, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Fort Vancouver, 5 p.m.

Woodland at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

Washougal at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.

La Center at Seton Catholic, 3:45 p.m.

Castle Rock at Goldendale, 4 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Columbia River, R.A. Long at Hudson’s Bay, 2:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver, Mark Morris at Washougal, 2:30 p.m. at William Clark Park

Hockinson, Woodland at Ridgefield, 2:30 p.m. at Abrams Park

Stevenson at Toutle Lake Invitational, 3 p.m.

Kalama at Rainier, 3 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Hockinson vs. Columbia River, 2:30 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

R.A. Long vs. Woodland, 2:30 p.m. at Lewis River

Ridgefield vs. Mark Morris, 2:30 p.m. at Longview CC

Seton Catholic vs. La Center, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

King’s Way Christian vs. Kalama, 3 p.m. at Lewis River

FRIDAY, FEB. 26

FOOTBALL

Prairie vs. Evergreen, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Heritage at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Union at Camas, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long vs. Columbia River, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Washougal at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay vs. Mark Morris, 7 p.m. at Longview Memorial Stadium

Goldendale at La Center, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Toutle Lake at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 27

FOOTBALL

Woodland at Hockinson, 1 p.m.

Kalama vs. Adna, 1 p.m. at Montesano

VOLLEYBALL

La Center at King’s Way Christian, 1 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Columbia River at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at La Center, 2 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Goldendale, Columbia-White Salmon vs. Seton Catholic

Montesano, King’s Way Christian, La Center at Castle Rock

Loading...