Friday, December 3, 2021
Dec. 3, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

High school scoreboard, results from Nov. 20

By , Columbian sports staff
Published:

FOOTBALL

CLASS 4A STATE PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals

Friday’s Game

Graham-Kapowsin 41, Bothell 25

Saturday’s Games

Eastloake 46, Sumner 29

Kamiakin 35, Camas 14

Lake Stevens 35, Gonzaga Prep 14

Semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 27

Kamiakin vs. Graham-Kapowsin, 1 p.m. at Art Crate Field, Spanaway

Lake Stevens vs. Eastlake, TBA

KAMIAKIN 35, CAMAS 14

Camas 0 14 0 0—14

Kamiakin 14 7 0 14—35

First Quarter

K — Payton Graham 6 run (Graham kick)

K — Graham 5 pass from Henry Mercado (Graham kick)

Second Quarter

C — Conner Murphy 26 pass from Taylor Ioane (Ethan Ouchi kick)

C — Jon Schultz 32 run (Ouchi kick)

K — Mercado 2 run (Graham kick)

Fourth Quarter

K — Graham 2 run (Graham kick)

K — Luis Salgado 2 run (Graham kick)

CLASS 3A STATE PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals

Friday’s Game

Bellevue 56, Rainier Beach 22

Saturday’s Games

Marysville-Pilchuck 39, Yelm 21

Eastside Catholic 38, Mt Spokane 14

Kennewick 27, O’Dea 21

Semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 27

Marysville-Pilchuck vs. Bellevue, 1 p.m. at Seattle Memorial Stadium

Kennewick vs. Eastside Catholic, 4 p.m. at Seattle Memorial Stadium

CLASS 2A STATE PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals

Friday’s Game

Tumwater 55, Enumclaw 21

Saturday’s Games

Squalicum 63, Ridgefield 38

North Kitsap 28, Steilacoom 13

Lynden 54, Prosser 20

Semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 27

Squalicum at Tumwater, 4 p.m.

North Kitsap vs. Lynden, TBA

SQUALICUM 63, RIDGEFIELD 38

Squalicum 14 14 35 0—63

Ridgefield 3 14 7 14—38

First Quarter

S — Kaleb Hawkinson 32 pass from Leyton Smithson (kick good)

R — Giuseppe Gagliardi 20 FG

S — Djouvensky Schlenbaker 1 run (kick good)

Second Quarter

S — Smithson 1 run (kick good)

R — Landon Kelsey 4 pass from Logan DeBeaumont (kick failed)

S — Kai Posey 41 pass from Smithson (kick good)

R — Kelsey 26 pass from DeBeaumont (Ty Snider run)

Third Quarter

S — Smithson 58 run (kick good)

S — Schlenbaker 35 interception return (kick good)

R — Ryan Jenkins 17 pass from DeBeaumont (Gagliardi kick)

S — Schlenbaker 2 run (kick good)

S — Smithson 33 run (kick good)

S — Schlenbaker 48 fumble recovery (kick good)

Fourth Quarter

R — Kelsey 27 pass from DeBeaumont (Gagliardi kick)

R — Snider 43 pass from DeBeaumont (Gagliardi kick)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Ridgefield: Davis Pankow 5-24, Isaiah Cowley 9-19, Logan DeBeaumont 2-(minus-6), Team 1-(minus-8); Squalicum: Djouvensky Schlenbaker 16-151, Leyton Smithson 13-181, Deandre Dunmore 9-33.

PASSING — Ridgefield: Logan DeBeaumont 29-54-3-407; Squalicum: Leyton Smithson 11-14-0-186.

RECEIVING — Ridgefield: Ty Snider 7-134, Landon Kelsey 8-81, Ryan Jenkins 9-115, Jakob Braunstein 3-48, Matt Lewis 1-3, Davis Pankow 1-20, Isaiah Cowley 1-6.

CLASS 1A STATE PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals

Saturday’s Games

Lynden Christian 49, Tenino 18

Eatonville 35, Riverside 6

Royal 59, Toppenish 6

King’s 10, Lakeside-Nine Mile Falls 7

Semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 27

King’s at Royal, 1 p.m.

Lynden Christian vs. Eatonville, 5 p.m. at Art Crate Field, Spanaway

CLASS 2B STATE PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals

Friday’s Game

Okanogan 50, Columbia-Burbank 0

Saturday’s Games

Onalaska 54, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 15

Napavine 55, Forks 6

Kalama 40, Toledo 15

Semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 27

Okanogan vs. Napavine, 1 p.m. at Tumwater District Stadium

Onalaska vs. Kalama, TBA

CLASS 1B STATE PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals

Saturday’s Games

Almira-Coulee-Hartline 46, Wilbur-Creston-Keller 16

Naselle 72, Pomeroy 42

Quilcene 51, Winlock 28

Odessa 62, Liberty Bell 22

Semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 27

Naselle vs. Almira-Coulee-Hartline, 1 p.m. at Lions Field, Moses Lake

Quilcene vs. Odessa, 4 p.m. at Lions Field, Moses Lake

VOLLEYBALL

CLASS 4A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Yakima Valley SunDome

Consolation

Lake Stevens 3, Kamiakin 1 (25-22, 18-25, 26-24, 25-23)

Olympia 3, North Creek 1 (25-23, 23-25, 17-25, 18-25)

Mount Rainier 3, Mt. Si 0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-20)

Camas 3, Gonzaga Prep 1 (21-25, 25-20, 25-12, 25-18)

Championship semifinals

Curtis 3, West Valley-Yakima 0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-22)

Bothell 3, Graham-Kapowsin 1 (25-19, 23-25, 20-25, 15-25)

Trophy Matches

Seventh place: Lake Stevens 3, Olympia 1 (28-26, 19-25, 25-22, 25-23)

Fifth place: Camas 3, Mount Rainier 1 (25-19, 15-25, 25-14, 25-11)

Third place: Graham-Kapowsin 3, West Valley-Yakima 0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-15)

Championship: Bothell 3, Curtis 0 (25-17, 28-26, 25-15)

CLASS 2A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Yakima Valley SunDome

Consolation

Enumclaw 3, Shadle Park 0 (25-16, 25-11, 25-22)

Mark Morris 3, Washington 1 (23-25, 28-26, 25-19, 25-21)

White River 3, Lynden 2 (26-24, 25-15, 21-25, 20-25, 15-10)

Anacortes 3, North Kitsap 0 (25-19, 25-11, 25-15)

Championship semifinals

Ridgefield 3, Steilacoom 0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-12)

Columbia River 3, Burlington-Edison 0 (25-15, 25-13, 25-16)

Trophy Matches

Seventh place: Mark Morris 3, Enumclaw 1 (25-23, 25-18, 22-25, 25-17)

Fifth place: White River 3, Anacortes 0 (25-23, 31-29, 25-20)

Third place: Burlington-Edison 3, Steilacoom 2 (25-20, 25-14, 20-25, 16-25, 15-11)

Championship: Columbia River 3, Ridgefield 1 (25-23, 25-16, 20-25, 25-23)

GIRLS SOCCER

CLASS 4A STATE PLAYOFFS

At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

Saturday’s Games

Third place

Richland 4, Skyline 2

Championship

Camas 1, Issaquah 0 (PK shootout, 4-2)

CAMAS 1, ISSAQUAH 0, OT-PKs

(Camas won PK shootout 4-2)

Issaquah

Goakeeper saves — Ava Bruns 6. PK shootout goals — Lauren Lalley, Avery Crowe.

Camas

Goalkeeper saves — Keely Wieczorek 5. PK shootout goals — Maya Parman, Lily Loughney, Madeline Johnson, Nora Melcher.

Half — 0-0.

End of regulation — 0-0.

CLASS 3A STATE PLAYOFFS

At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

Saturday’s Games

Third place

Holy Names 2, Gig Harbor 1

Championship

Lakeside-Seattle 2, Seattle Prep 1

CLASS 2A STATE PLAYOFFS

At Shoreline Stadium, Shoreline

Saturday’s Games

Third place

Columbia River 1, Ridgefield 0 (PK shootout)

Championship

Archbishop Murphy 2, Hockinson 0

CLASS 1A STATE PLAYOFFS

At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

Saturday’s Games

Third place

Klahowya 5, Montesano 0

Championship

Deer Park 1, Seattle Academy 0

CLASS 2B/1B STATE PLAYOFFS

At Sunset Chev Stadium, Sumner

Saturday’s Games

Third place

Highland 2, Toledo 1 (PK shootout)

Championship

Kalama 1, Adna 0 (PK shootout, 7-6)

BOYS SOCCER

CLASS 2B/1B STATE PLAYOFFS

At Sunset Chev Stadium, Sumner

Saturday’s Games

Third place

Crosspoint 2, Friday Harbor 0

Championship

Orcas Island 2, Providence Classical Christian 1 (PK shootout)

Loading...