Saturday, December 3, 2022
Dec. 3, 2022

Linkedin Pinterest

High school scoreboard, results from April 11

By , Columbian Assistant Sports Editor
Published:

Tuesday’s schedule

Subject To Change

BASEBALL

Heritage at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Union, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Columbia River, 4:30 p.m.

Woodland at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Ridgefield, 6 p.m. at RORC

Columbia-White Salmon at Castle Rock, DH, 3 p.m.

La Center vs. Seton Catholic, DH, 3 p.m. at Harmony Sports Complex

Kalama at King’s Way Christian, 4 p.m. at Luke Jensen Park

SOFTBALL

Heritage at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hockinson, 5 p.m.

Seton Catholic at La Center, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Castle Rock at Columbia-White Salmon, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Kalama at Toutle Lake, DH, 3 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Hudson’s Bay at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Toledo-Winlock at Castle Rock, 6 p.m.

Stevenson at Seton Catholic, 6 p.m.

La Center at Columbia-White Salmon, 6 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Kelso at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Columbia River, Woodland at Hockinson, 4 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Prairie at Skyview, 3 p.m.

Kelso at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Castle Rock, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Hockinson, Mark Morris, Ridgefield vs. R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m. at Mint Valley

La Center vs. Hoquiam, 3:30 p.m. at Highlands GC

BASEBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

Battle Ground (5-0) 0 0

Skyview (8-1) 0 0

Union (7-3) 0 0

Camas (7-3) 0 0

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Kelso (5-4) 3 1

Mountain View (5-4) 3 1

Prairie (2-7) 2 2

Evergreen (4-6) 2 2

Heritage (2-6) 0 4

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Hudson’s Bay (7-2) 5 1

Mark Morris (6-3) 5 1

Hockinson (4-4) 3 1

Columbia River (6-4) 4 2

Ridgefield (5-5) 3 3

Washougal (5-3) 2 2

R.A. Long (3-4) 2 2

Woodland (1-9) 0 6

Fort Vancouver (0-8) 0 6

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Seton Catholic (3-4) 3 0

King’s Way Chr. (8-1) 3 0

La Center (3-3) 0 0

Columbia-WSalmn (4-4) 0 3

Castle Rock (0-10) 0 3

SOFTBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Skyview (8-0) 3 0

Union (3-7) 2 1

Battle Ground (8-2) 1 2

Camas (1-9) 0 3

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Prairie (5-3) 3 0

Mountain View (4-1) 2 0

Evergreen (5-3) 1 1

Heritage (1-7) 0 2

Kelso (2-6) 0 3

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Columbia River (3-1) 3 0

Ridgefield (5-0) 2 0

Hockinson (2-3) 2 0

Mark Morris (3-1) 2 1

Woodland (3-3) 1 2

Hudson’s Bay (1-3) 1 2

R.A. Long (1-4) 1 2

Washougal (0-5) 0 2

Fort Vancouver (0-7) 0 3

BOYS SOCCER

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L T Pts

Union (5-1-1) 2 1 0 6

Camas (5-2-1) 2 1 0 6

Skyview (4-2-1) 2 1 0 6

Bat. Ground (1-4-1) 0 3 0 0

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L T Pts

Kelso (3-5) 0 4 0 0

Mtn. View (3-2-1) 3 0 1 10

Evergreen (4-0-2) 2 0 1 7

Prairie (3-2-1) 2 2 0 6

Heritage (3-4) 1 2 0 3

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L SOW SOL Pts

Col. River (8-0) 7 0 0 0 21

Ridgefield (4-2) 4 2 1 0 14

Fort Vanc. (4-3) 4 2 0 1 13

Woodland (5-3) 4 3 0 0 12

Hockinson (5-2) 4 2 0 0 12

Washougal (4-3) 4 3 0 0 12

RA Long (2-6) 2 5 0 0 6

Hud.Bay (0-6) 0 6 1 0 2

M.Morris (0-7) 0 6 0 1 1

NOTE: 3 points for win, 2 for shootout win (SOW), 1 for shootout loss (SOL)

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Seton Catholic (3-3) 3 0

King’s Way Chr. (4-1-1) 3 1

Columbia-WS (3-2-1) 2 1

Toledo-Winlock (2-2) 2 2

La Center (0-6-1) 0 3

Stevenson (0-4) 0 3

Loading...