Tuesday, June 28, 2022
June 28, 2022

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly high school sports schedule, Feb. 7-12

By , Columbian Assistant Sports Editor
Published:

MONDAY, FEB. 7

BOYS BASKETBALL

Heritage at Centennial, 7:15 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Kelso at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at R.A. Long, 7:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Woodland, 7:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Washougal, 7:30 p.m.

Trico League tiebreaker: Castle Rock vs. Seton Catholic, 6 p.m. at La Center

TUESDAY, FEB. 8

BOYS BASKETBALL

Prairie at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Union at Camas, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudson’s Bay, 7:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 7:30 p.m.

Washougal at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Woodland at Ridgefield, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Union at Camas, 5:30 p.m.

Heritage at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Skyview, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Trico League tiebreaker: Castle Rock-Seton Catholic winner vs. Columbia-White Salmon, 6 p.m. at La Center

2B district loser-out game: Ilwaco vs. Stevenson, 7:30 p.m. at Rochester

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 9

BOYS BASKETBALL

2B district quarterfinal: Raymond vs. Kalama, 7:30 p.m. at Castle Rock

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Mountain View at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

2A district play-in game: EvCo 4 at GSHL 5

THURSDAY, FEB. 10

BOYS BASKETBALL

Heritage at Fort Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

2A district play-in game: EvCo 4 at Columbia River

1A district first-round: Castle Rock at Elma, 6 p.m.

1A district first-round: Tenino at King’s Way Christian, TBA

1A district first-round: Montesano at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

1A district first-round: La Center at Eatonville, 6 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

2B district loser-out game

FRIDAY, FEB. 11

BOYS BASKETBALL

2B district loser-out game, TBD

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A bi-district first round: SPSL 3 at Camas

4A bi-district loser-out: SPSL 8 at Skyview

4A bi-district loser-out: Union at SPSL 5

3A bi-district first round: PCL 2 at Kelso

3A bi-district loser-out: SSC 5 at GSHL 2

3A bi-district loser-out: GSHL 3 at NPSL 3

2A district first round: Hockinson at EvCo 2

2A district first round: Pigtail winner at Hudson’s Bay

2A district first round: EvCo 3 at Washougal

2A district first round: GSHL 4 at EvCo1

1A district first round: Trico 3 at Evergreen 2

1A district first round: Evergreen 4 at Trico 1

1A district first round: Evergreen 3 at Trico 2

1A district first round: Trico 4 at Evergreen 1

BOYS SWIMMING

4A, 3A district meets at Kelso

2A district meet at Mark Morris

SATURDAY, FEB. 12

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A bi-district loser-out: Skyview at SPSL 5

4A bi-district loser-out: SPSL 8 at GSHL 2

4A bi-district first round: SPSL 3 at GSHL 1

3A bi-district loser-out: Evergreen at NPSL 3

3A bi-district loser-out: SSC 5 at Mountain View

3A bi-district first round: PCL 2 at Kelso

2A district first round: Mark Morris at EvCo 2

2A district first round: Pigtail winner at R.A. Long

2A district first round: Evco 3 at Ridgefield

2A district first round: Woodland at EvCo1

1A district semifinals, loser-out games

WRESTLING

4A regionals at Curtis HS

3A regionals at Eastside Catholic

2A regionals at Washougal

1A regionals at Hoquiam

Girls regional at Kelso

BOYS SWIMMING

4A, 3A district meets at Kelso

2A district meet at Mark Morris

Support local journalism

Your tax-deductible donation to The Columbian’s Community Funded Journalism program will contribute to better local reporting on key issues, including homelessness, housing, transportation and the environment. Reporters will focus on narrative, investigative and data-driven storytelling.

Local journalism needs your help. It’s an essential part of a healthy community and a healthy democracy.

Community Funded Journalism logo
Loading...