Thursday, June 30, 2022
June 30, 2022

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly high school sports schedule, March 14-19

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

MONDAY, MARCH 14

BASEBALL

Evergreen at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Tumwater at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Woodland, 4 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Columbia River, 4:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Camas at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Battle Ground at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Union at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.

Evergreen vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at Union HS

La Center at Toutle Lake, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Prairie at La Center, 6 p.m.

Skyview at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Black Hills, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Union, 7 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Union vs. Washougal, 3:30 p.m. at Orchard Hills

TUESDAY, MARCH 15

BASEBALL

Prairie at Hudson’s Bay, 4:30 p.m.

Kalama at R.A. Long, 4:30 p.m.

Wahkiakum at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Fort Vancouver at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Goldendale at Columbia-White Salmon, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Camas at Curtis, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Ridgefield,7 p.m.

Seton Catholic vs. Bush, 3:30 p.m. Washington Park Playfield, Seattle

TRACK AND FIELD

Columbia River at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Camas at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Battle Ground at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Castle Rock, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at W.F. West, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Washougal vs. W.F. West, 3:30 p.m. at Newaukum Valley GC

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 16

BASEBALL

Mountain View at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Union at Tumwater, 4 p.m.

Woodland at King’s Way Christian, 4 p.m. at Luke Jensen Park

Columbia River at Hillsboro (Ore.), 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at Rochester, 4:30 p.m.

La Center at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m. at RORC

SOFTBALL

Prairie at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Union, 4 p.m.

Washougal at La Center, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Camas, 4:30 p.m.

Heritage at Fort Vancouver, 6 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Prairie at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Union, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY, MARCH 17

BASEBALL

Heritage at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Camas at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Westview (Ore.) at Union, 5 p.m.

Mark Morris vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Propstra Stadium

Centralia at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Castle Rock at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Roosevelt (Ore.), 4:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Tenino at Castle Rock 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Hudson’s Bay at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Castle Rock, Evergreen at Keso jamboree, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River, Hockinson at Union jamboree, 3;30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Mountain View at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Kelso at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Centralia, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Prairie vs. Union, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

La Center vs. Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain GC

FRIDAY, MARCH 18

BASEBALL

Union at Southridge, 5 p.m.

Washougal at Camas, 7 p.m. at Louis Bloch Park

North Kitsap at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Lynden at Ridgefield, 4 p.m. at RORC

R.A. Long at Rochester, 4:30 p.m.

La Center at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.

W.F. West at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Franklin Pierce vs. Seton Catholic, 6:30 p.m. at Luke Jensen Park

SOFTBALL

Washougal at Columbia-White Salmon, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Camas at Union, 4 p.m.

Woodland at La Center, 4 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Hudson’s Bay, 4:30 p.m.

Battle Ground at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Kelso vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at Union HS

BOYS SOCCER

Camas at Kentwood, 5:30 p.m.

Union at Eastlake, 6 p.m.

Battle Ground at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, 7 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Union at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at W.F. West, 3:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, MARCH 19

BASEBALL

Union at Southridge, 11 a.m.

Skyview at Jesuit, 2 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Seaside Tournament, noon

Fort Vancouver at Seaside Tournament, 2 p.m.

North Kitsap at Ridgefield, 2 p.m. at RORC

SOFTBALL

Battle Ground vs. Enumclaw, 12:30 p.m. at Tahoma HS

Columbia River at Jesuit (Ore.), 1 p.m.

Battle Ground at Tahoma, 3 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Goldendale, DH, 11 a.m.

BOYS SOCCER

R.A. Long at Fort Vancouver, noon

Columbia River at Hockinson, noon

Camas at Emerald Ridge, 2 p.m.

La Center at Woodland, 2 p.m.

Ridgefield at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Support local journalism

Your tax-deductible donation to The Columbian’s Community Funded Journalism program will contribute to better local reporting on key issues, including homelessness, housing, transportation and the environment. Reporters will focus on narrative, investigative and data-driven storytelling.

Local journalism needs your help. It’s an essential part of a healthy community and a healthy democracy.

Community Funded Journalism logo
Loading...