Saturday, June 25, 2022
June 25, 2022

Linkedin Pinterest

High School Scoreboard, results from March 21

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

TUESDAY’S SCHEDULE

BASEBALL

Union at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Washougal vs. King’s Way Christian, 4 p.m. at Luke Jensen Park

Hockinson at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m. at ROC

Mark Morris at Columbia River, 4:30 p.m.

Heritage at Hillsboro (Ore.), 7 p.m.

Tenino at Castle Rock, 4 p.m.

Stevenson at Columbia-White Salmon, 4 p.m.

Toutle Lake at Kalama, DH, 3 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Union at Jesuit (Ore.), 3 p.m.

Union at Westview (Ore.), 5 p.m.

Camas vs. Tigard (Ore.), 3 p.m. at Sunset HS

Camas vs. McNary (Ore.), 5 p.m. at Sunset HS

Hockinson at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Kelso at North Thurston, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Capital, 4 p.m.

Stevenson at Columbia-White Salmon, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m. at RORC

BOYS SOCCER

Battle Ground at Heritage,
7 p.m.

Union at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Skyview vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Kelso vs. R.A. Long, 7 p.m. at Longview Memorial Stadium

Fort Vancouver at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Hockinson, 6 p.m.

Columbia River at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.

Seton Catholic at La Center, 6 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Stevenson, 5 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Skyview at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Washougal, 4 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Ridgefield at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hockinson, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Prairie vs. Skyview, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Union vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. at Fairway Village

La Center vs. Woodland, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River

BASEBALL

BATTLE GROUND 4, KELSO 3

B.Ground 000 201 01—4 6 1

Kelso 000 030 00—3 6 2

Battle Ground

Pitching — Braeden Getch 5 IP, 4 H, 3 ER, 8 K, 1 BB; Linster 2 IP, 2 H, 0 R, 3 K, 0 BB; Zach Hauser 1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 3 K, 0 BB; Highlights — Jacob Long 1-3, SB; Jack Hotchkiss 1-4, R, 2B; Kevin Ferguson 1-3, R, RBI, 2B; Carter Hotchkiss 1-2, 2 R; Josh Baldwin 1-2, RBI; Ethan Joner 1-2, 2 R.

Kelso

Pitching — Canyon Rader 5.1 IP, 4 H, 3 ER, 9 K, 7 BB; Zeke Smith 1.2 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 2 K, 1 BB; Easton Marshall 1 IP, 1 H, 1 R, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB; Highlights — Jackson Toms 3-3, R; Ben Muraski 1-3; Riley Kirk 1-3, R, RBI; Easton Marshall 1-3, 2 RBI.

SOFTBALL

SUNSET (Ore.) 8, CAMAS 6

Sunset 012 032 0—8 17 3

Camas 200 020 2—6 12 0

Sunset

Pitching — Olivia Davies 5 IP, 9 H, 4 R, 3 ER, 7 K, 1 BB; Addilyn Gates 2 IP, 3 H, 2 ER, 3 K, 0 BB; Highlights — Kennedy Foss 4-5, 3 RBI, 2B; Claire Hattendorf 1-4, R, 3B; Olivia Davies 3-4, RBI, 2 2B; Brianna Stevens 3-4, 2 R, 2B; Sophie Pappas 2-4, 2 R, RBI, 2B; Gianna Micciche 1-3, RBI; Jordan Pena 2-4, R, RBI; Sophie Spina 1-3.

Camas

Pitching — Margaret Lyons 4.2 IP, 12 H, 6 ER, 5 K, 3 BB; Ainsley Schweitzer 2.1 IP, 5 H, 2 ER, 2 K, 0 BB; Highlights — Savannah Kvistad 3-4, R, 3B, SB; Azlin Wong 2-4, 2 R, RBI; Ellie Forster 3-4, 3 R, 4 RBI, 2 HR, 3B, SB; Mercy Canifax 2-3; Margaret Lyons 1-2; Kalli True 1-3.

WESTVIEW (Ore.) 6, CAMAS 4

Camas 130 000 0—4 5 3

Westview 012 030 x—6 14 0

Camas

Pitching — Lilia Boyd 6 IP, 14 H, 6 R, 3 ER, 3 K, 3 BB; Highlights — Molly Peebles 1-2, 2 R, RBI, 2 SB; Savannah Kvistad 1-3, RBI; Azlin Wong 1-3, RBI, 2B, SB; Amelia Marcum 1-2, R, 2 SB; Kalli True 1-3.

Westview

Pitching — Kalian Bordwell-Gray 1.2 IP, 4 H, 4 ER< 0 K, 2 BB; Bridgette Boling 5.1 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 8 K, 1 BB; Highlights — Sophia Broshong 2-4, R; Jasmine Barela 1-4, R, RBI; Zoe Zimmer 3-4, RBI, 2 2B; Khya Paz 2-3; Clara Showalter 3-4, R, RBI; Bridgette Boling 2-3, R, RBI, 2B; Kalian Bordwell-Gray 1-3.

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

2A GSHL Meet

At Ridgefield High

Participating teams: Ridgefield, Hudson’s Bay, Mark Morris

100 — 1, Isaiah Cowley (R) 11.90; 200 — George Mosier (MM) 26.00; 400 — Timothy Bradshaw (R) 54.77; 800 — Eric Bauman (MM) 2:08.83; 1,600 — Liam Rapp (R) 4:51.81; 3,200 — Liam Rapp (R) 10:57.66; 110 hurdles — Kobe Parlin (MM) 17.23; 300 hurdles — Connor LaRue (HB) 44.46; 400 relay — Mark Morris 48.22; 1,600 relay — Ridgefield 3:49.89; Shot put — Jakob Braunstein (R) 36-11; Discus — Chastin Murders (MM) 105-10.25; Javelin — Jacob Braunstein (R) 155-3; High jump — Kobe Parlin (MM) 5-6; Long jump — Deacon Dietz (MM) 19-7; Triple jump — Kayden Gonzales (HB) 33-5; Pole vault — Maxwell Von Hoomissen (HB) 8-6.

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

2A GSHL Meet

At Ridgefield High

Participating teams: Ridgefield, Hudson’s Bay, Mark Morris

100 — 1, Emma Fisher (MM) 13.37; 200 — Marlee Buffam (R) 28.97; 400 — Layla Enneberg (R) 1:06.37; 800 — Danica Allen (R) 2:34.81; 1,600 — Cordelia Ashley (R) 6:14.45; 3,200 — Elizabeth Swift (R) 13:15.73; 100 hurdles — Erica Snyder (MM) 17.80; 300 hurdles — Emma Fisher (MM) 51.65; 400 relay — Ridgefield 51.41; 800 relay — Ridgefield 1:58.29; 1,600 relay — Hudson’s Bay 4:39.20; Shot put — Ashley Agalia Forward (MM) 24-6; Discus — Audrey May (R) 72-9; Javelin — Kelli Krsul (R) 88-2; High jump — Sophia LeBard (HB) 4-2; Long jump — Erica Snyder (MM) 14-2; Triple jump — Erica Snyder (MM) 32-2.5; Pole vault — Isabelle Sheley (R) 6-0.

Support local journalism

Your tax-deductible donation to The Columbian’s Community Funded Journalism program will contribute to better local reporting on key issues, including homelessness, housing, transportation and the environment. Reporters will focus on narrative, investigative and data-driven storytelling.

Local journalism needs your help. It’s an essential part of a healthy community and a healthy democracy.

Community Funded Journalism logo
Loading...